Ballarat Race Results
Friday April 08, 2022
R1 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (390m)
Place
5 - $1,850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.36, 8.50, 8.61
1
Zeeba's LegacyT. Angela Langton
$1.50
Mgn4.04
Time21.94
Split8.36
In RunM/11
Wgt38kg
2
Quebec BaleT. Correy Grenfell
$5.50
Mgn4.04
Time22.22
Split8.5
In RunM/22
Wgt33.5kg
3
Big Bash JessT. Mark Cartechini
$41.00
Mgn4.94
Time22.28
Split8.61
In RunM/43
Wgt24.9kg
4
FletchT. Aaron Setford
$4.75
Mgn9.17
Time22.58
Split8.52
In RunM/34
Wgt34.5kg
5
PaisanosT. Angela Langton
$10.00
Mgn10.40
Time22.67
Split8.64
In RunS/55
Wgt32.9kg
6
Pyrenees SpiritT. Hazelie Robinson
$51.00
Mgn19.00
Time23.27
Split8.76
In RunM/66
Wgt30.7kg
R2 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
X45 - $1,950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.33, 8.61, 8.59
1
Aston ProfitT. Jessica Sharp
$1.80
Mgn2.16
Time22.05
Split8.33
In RunQ/11
Wgt28.7kg
2
Pai Gow PokerT. Paul Pace
$18.00
Mgn2.16
Time22.20
Split8.61
In RunS/52
Wgt32.1kg
3
ScatterboxT. Jeff Galea
$31.00
Mgn5.33
Time22.42
Split8.59
In RunM/44
Wgt30kg
4
Aston HebeT. Dylan Sharp
$4.20
Mgn5.66
Time22.45
Split8.51
In RunM/35
Wgt28.3kg
5
Spring HondoT. Mark Delbridge
$3.40
Mgn6.13
Time22.48
Split8.38
In RunQ/23
Wgt30.5kg
R3 LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY CONSOLATION (450m)
Place
S - $2,100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.60, 6.64, 6.71
1
BasmatiT. Alice Peat
$2.40
Mgn0.57
Time25.25
Split6.6
In RunQ/111
Wgt29.9kg
2
Master ClassT. Deborah White
$4.20
Mgn0.57
Time25.29
Split6.64
In RunQ/222
Wgt32.1kg
3
Kanji KiloT. Donna Knight
$6.50
Mgn4.81
Time25.59
Split6.71
In RunQ/333
Wgt26kg
4
Fire WitchT. Adam Rademaker
$19.00
Mgn6.41
Time25.70
Split6.81
In RunM/556
Wgt27.2kg
5
Trending PowerT. Donna Knight
$6.00
Mgn7.11
Time25.75
Split6.79
In RunS/445
Wgt35.1kg
6
Very JigglingT. Chloe Dew
$10.00
Mgn7.31
Time25.76
Split6.86
In RunS/664
Wgt27kg
7
Pyrenees AlphaT. Ian Robinson
$51.00
Mgn13.41
Time26.19
Split6.9
In RunM/777
Wgt34.3kg
8
Barefoot BarryT. Ian Robinson
$34.00
Mgn14.84
Time26.29
Split6.9
In RunM/888
Wgt33.3kg
Yellow BrickT. Mark Giddings
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Blackpool RexT. Alexis Kenyon
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R4 AUTUMN CLASSIC FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
5F - $7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Splits: 6.48, 6.62, 6.53
1
Struck GoldT. Gary Peach
$1.60
Mgn2.87
Time25.07
Split6.48
In RunM/111
Wgt33.3kg
2
Six Speed ManualT. Craig Treherne
$4.90
Mgn2.87
Time25.27
Split6.62
In RunM/533
Wgt33.6kg
3
Rocky HorrorT. Andrew Xerri
$29.00
Mgn4.54
Time25.39
Split6.53
In RunM/222
Wgt33.5kg
4
Masked AvengerT. Joe Borg
$7.00
Mgn5.17
Time25.43
Split6.59
In RunM/444
Wgt32.2kg
5
Beastly BoyT. Jason Sharp
$41.00
Mgn7.25
Time25.58
Split6.73
In RunS/755
Wgt33.7kg
6
Nihari BaleT. Mark Delbridge
$15.00
Mgn7.76
Time25.61
Split6.67
In RunM/666
Wgt32.5kg
7
Sydney MonelliT. Ivan Chircop
$8.50
Mgn14.77
Time26.10
Split6.55
In RunQ/377
Wgt30.8kg
City MonelliT. Ivan Chircop
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
High ActionT. Marcus Lloyd
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
CarolineT. Anthony Azzopardi
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R5 LIFE MEMBERS TROPHY FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
SF - $3,000 - $1,000 - $500
Splits: 6.60, 6.76, 6.65
1
Lala GrapefruitT. Donna Knight
$6.00
Mgn2.04
Time25.57
Split6.6
In RunQ/111
Wgt30kg
2
Indy KorieT. Donna Knight
$15.00
Mgn2.04
Time25.71
Split6.76
In RunM/333
Wgt28.5kg
3
Bingo RingoT. Mark Giddings
$2.50
Mgn2.39
Time25.74
Split6.65
In RunM/222
Wgt32.8kg
4
RothfordT. Aaron Setford
$17.00
Mgn3.54
Time25.82
Split6.85
In RunM/655
Wgt33.8kg
5
Blackpool RexT. Alexis Kenyon
$9.50
Mgn4.00
Time25.85
Split6.85
In RunM/744
Wgt34.8kg
6
Orson RubyT. Nicole Cachia
$3.00
Mgn10.64
Time26.32
Split6.8
In RunM/566
Wgt27.6kg
7
Grey Not BlueT. Justin Perkins
$20.00
Mgn14.89
Time26.61
Split6.79
In RunM/477
Wgt30.8kg
Ivanka TeaT. Gavin Gledhill
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Hannele BaleT. Mark Delbridge
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Yellow BrickT. Mark Giddings
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R6 TUDOR ELECTRICAL (VICGREYS) (545m)
Place
S - $5,000 - $1,335 - $665
Splits: 6.68, 6.77, 6.80
1
Black AvengerT. Joe Borg
$2.60
Mgn2.89
Time30.70
Split6.68
In RunQ/1111
Wgt33.5kg
2
Hill Top JackT. David Geall
$5.50
Mgn2.89
Time30.90
Split6.77
In RunM/2222
Wgt32.3kg
3
Graclyn BaleT. Mark Delbridge
$20.00
Mgn3.07
Time30.91
Split6.8
In RunM/3333
Wgt25.5kg
4
AmnestyT. Jason Thompson
$9.00
Mgn4.00
Time30.98
Split6.91
In RunM/4444
Wgt30.1kg
5
Weblec JetT. Jeffrey Britton
$2.75
Mgn5.69
Time31.10
Split6.91
In RunM/5566
Wgt31.7kg
6
El CazadorT. Tracey Deglaitis
$26.00
Mgn5.86
Time31.11
Split7
In RunS/6655
Wgt32.9kg
7
Aston MarvelT. Dustin Drew
$30.00
Mgn7.19
Time31.20
Split7.1
In RunM/7777
Wgt37.6kg
8
Brady's ShoutT. Vivianne Giles
$81.00
Mgn10.57
Time31.44
Split7.15
In RunM/8888
Wgt37.3kg
SagaciousT. Craig Treherne
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Gamblin' WaysT. Craig Treherne
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R7 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
S - $5,000 - $1,335 - $665
Splits: 8.23, 8.35, 8.39
1
Unathi BaleT. Correy Grenfell
$8.00
Mgn2.17
Time21.62
Split8.23
In RunQ/11
Wgt35.9kg
2
Aston MeritT. Jessica Sharp
$2.00
Mgn2.17
Time21.78
Split8.35
In RunM/32
Wgt36.1kg
3
Ultimate AvengerT. Joe Borg
$5.00
Mgn5.13
Time21.98
Split8.39
In RunM/44
Wgt33.1kg
4
Blazing NennaT. Mark Delbridge
$23.00
Mgn5.96
Time22.04
Split8.35
In RunQ/23
Wgt25.5kg
5
Tiggerlong JetT. Samantha Grenfell
$34.00
Mgn6.11
Time22.05
Split8.57
In RunS/85
Wgt33.4kg
6
Rocket BoyT. Lisa Delbridge
$7.00
Mgn7.79
Time22.17
Split8.44
In RunM/56
Wgt34kg
7
Speedy GarryT. Billy Galea
$22.00
Mgn11.10
Time22.40
Split8.51
In RunS/67
Wgt36.5kg
8
Avenger LassT. Joe Borg
$11.00
Mgn21.81
Time23.15
Split8.56
In RunM/78
Wgt27.8kg
Vayda BaleT. Samantha Grenfell
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Aston ProfitT. Jessica Sharp
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R8 SJC CONCRETING BALLARAT CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
GRP2 - $50,000 - $14,300 - $7,150
Splits: 6.40, 6.54, 6.61
1
ComplianceT. Karen Pitt
$7.50
Mgn5.87
Time24.87
Split6.4
In RunQ/111
Wgt33.8kg
2
Yozo BaleT. Correy Grenfell
$16.00
Mgn5.87
Time25.28
Split6.54
In RunM/232
Wgt32.7kg
3
SubstantialT. Anthony Azzopardi
$7.50
Mgn5.89
Time25.28
Split6.61
In RunM/465
Wgt32.5kg
4
Do ItT. Jeffrey Britton
$17.00
Mgn6.03
Time25.29
Split6.7
In RunM/774
Wgt33.5kg
5
Ferdinand BoyT. David Geall
$4.30
Mgn6.61
Time25.33
Split6.62
In RunM/643
Wgt32.5kg
6
Robbie RottenT. Kayla Cottrell
$7.00
Mgn7.64
Time25.41
Split6.61
In RunM/556
Wgt33kg
7
HennesseyT. Ashlee Terry
$2.50
Mgn10.43
Time25.60
Split6.54
In RunM/327
Wgt36.1kg
8
Perfect ColourT. Jane Reynolds
$61.00
Mgn14.56
Time25.89
Split6.84
In RunM/888
Wgt33.2kg
Mr. AudaciousT. Rachael Busuttil
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Unathi BaleT. Correy Grenfell
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R9 CUP NIGHT MATCH RACE (450m)
Place
S - $10,000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 6.44, 6.62,
1
Typhoon SammyT. Jason Thompson
$1.60
Mgn0.76
Time24.96
Split6.44
In RunQ/111
Wgt34.1kg
2
Barooga SmokeT. Brooke Ennis
$1.70
Mgn0.76
Time25.01
Split6.62
In RunM/222
Wgt35kg
Dream WizardT. Melanie Lithgow
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
Ultimate AvengerT. Joe Borg
Mgn0.00
Time
Split
In Run
Wgt
R10 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (VICGREYS) (660m)
Place
S - $5,000 - $1,335 - $665
Splits: 12.59, 12.59, 12.94
1
Collinda PattyT. Jason Thompson
$1.33
Mgn5.17
Time37.83
Split12.84
In RunM/2222
Wgt27.2kg
2
Orson EmmyT. Clint Capuano
$51.00
Mgn5.17
Time38.19
Split12.59
In RunQ/1111
Wgt26.8kg
3
Vardan BaleT. Mark Delbridge
$16.00
Mgn5.50
Time38.21
Split12.94
In RunM/3333
Wgt32.6kg
4
Jarick BaleT. Mark Delbridge
$3.60
Mgn5.96
Time38.25
Split13.48
In RunM/5444
Wgt32.5kg
5
Blue TequilaT. Briana Robertson -Leech
$31.00
Mgn17.56
Time39.06
Split13.43
In RunM/4555
Wgt24.8kg