Geelong Race Results

- Tuesday 19th of June 2018
Race 1 COME & JOIN BINGO @ BECKLEY EACH THURS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
15LIMIT MAN (5)Craig Elliot23.060.008.44M/11$4.0031.7kgMagic SpriteMolly Molloy
24ACE CRUISING (4)Tracey Deglaitis23.060.048.44M/22$7.0031.4kgFernando BaleMystic Twist
33IRISH SWAGGER (3)Cooper Hayes23.202.038.55M/33$10.4029.6kgStaggerDeadly Prospect
41MONCRIEFFE MISS (1)Nicole Cachia23.333.818.65M/44$2.2028.2kgMakeshift(Eire)Chasin The Dream
52BROOKLYN LAD (2)Simon Payne23.425.198.98M/85$11.6032.4kgBarcia BaleGlama Pak
66CANDY MIX (6)Shaun Coulson23.638.068.67M/56$47.2024.8kgShakey JakeyVolta Allen
78GOLDEN JET (8)Daryl Weightman23.8110.708.69S/67$9.8029.3kgDyna TronLittle Wrecker
87BLACKPOOL FLYER (7)Renee Kenyon23.8411.198.88S/78$25.8025.7kgPremier FantasyGilgamesh
Race 2 P & R FOOD SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
11CAWBOURNE DOLLY (1)Troy Deglaitis22.930.008.46M/11$1.5030.6kgDyna Double OneAsterix
210COSMIC FANTASY (2)Simon Payne23.437.098.71M/46$9.2028.8kgCosmic ChiefRoxy's A Rebel
36HAPPY CRUISING (6)Tammy Kennedy-Harris23.497.938.60M/22$27.7030.5kgKiowa Mon MannyJo's Hand
47MAGICAL DIAMOND (7)Kenneth Kubik23.558.798.79M/63$35.2026.0kgMagic SpriteFlying Liddy
53USARA ALLEN (3)Samantha Ferguson23.609.638.85M/85$8.0025.7kgTaylors SkyFerrari Bale
64NETTIE'S FLAME (4)Glenn Campbell23.6610.408.69M/37$9.5024.4kgDee WinterPearls Of Wisdom
75BLACKPOOL TIPSY (5)Renee Kenyon23.7511.738.74M/54$15.1027.8kgPremier FantasyGilgamesh
88SECRET'S OUT (8)Tina Womann23.9013.798.85S/78$17.2035.2kgPremier FantasyAlana Miss
Race 3 MERV JENNINGS SIGNS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
12ADRIEL (2)Cooper Hayes23.010.008.52Q/21$3.7030.7kgMagic SpriteJosie Bale
23MURRABIT BENNY (3)Glenn Campbell23.030.208.41Q/14$29.1028.2kgCosmic ChiefPotsy's Mistake
34CRUISY'S (4)Ebony Deglaitis23.060.668.52Q/33$5.1031.7kgKiowa Mon MannyJo's Hand
46DOUBLE DATE (6)David Aleksov23.141.738.66M/56$15.5026.0kgDyna Double OneWest On Miffy
57MISS PAYNE (7)Kate Jackson23.202.638.85S/87$25.1030.1kgMy Bro FabioPippa Shiraz
61DA END (1)Margaret Brealey23.233.118.69M/75$4.1026.3kgMy Bro FabioLever Footprint
75FAWN ILLUSION (5)Daryl Weightman23.263.508.55S/42$9.3023.6kgDyna TronLittle Wrecker
88MARLUCKY DAY (8)Daniel Welsh23.344.598.69S/68$4.4026.7kgVee Man VaneFearsome Idol
Race 4 XTREME TECHNOLOGY 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
11STAYING IN PARIS (1)William Lambert26.040.006.67Q/111$2.5028.2kgDyna Double OneMajestic Seine
28WOK FRIED YABBY (8)Mark Delbridge26.344.396.92M/432$5.6033.0kgKc And AllGo Rubber Nose
35MIRACLES HAPPEN (5)Elizabeth Steel26.405.196.97M/575$9.1028.2kgMepunga GeordieState Chill
46LONNIE DREAM (6)Phillip Thomson26.628.377.00M/753$7.2038.1kgBanjo BoyNight Dream
57BEN ROMAN (7)Jessica Sharp26.628.406.85M/224$7.5034.2kgMy Bro FabioMiss Roman Nose
62AXEL'S A REBEL (2)Simon Payne26.8411.436.85M/346$5.7034.8kgCosmic ChiefRoxy's A Rebel
73JOHNNY DUNBAR (3)Peter Brown26.9613.146.98M/687$35.2031.3kgPharoah KingCarlow Queen
84BALLET CREEK (4)Peter Crawley27.1616.007.12S/868$40.3033.2kgCosmic RumbleCapella
Race 5 TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
DNF7KALANI HAGEN (7)Matthew Marshall0.000.006.81M/658$3.7032.3kgDyna Double OneKalden Blanco
14YOU RIPPA PIPPA (4)Stephen Bruce26.320.006.65M/112$9.4025.6kgFernando BaleMepunga Mia
28TYSON'S A REBEL (8)Simon Payne26.350.516.74M/421$6.6033.5kgCosmic ChiefRoxy's A Rebel
39BLUE ESPEARANCE (2)Gary Hansen26.441.696.74S/233$7.1029.1kgMy Bro FabioPippa Shiraz
45KING OF MERRIMU (5)Jason Quagliaro26.472.176.83S/744$13.9036.5kgFabregasKatie Racoon
56ANTARCTIC LASS (6)Jason Sharp26.644.596.78M/585$3.6029.9kgBombastic ShirazEspecially
61NICKY JO (1)Lindsay Morshead26.948.896.94S/866$9.8025.8kgBarcia BalePremier Mojo
73CRUISY'S PATCH (3)Tammy Kennedy-harris27.2112.706.74M/377$18.0030.3kgKiowa Mon MannyJo's Hand
Race 6 JIM'S MOWING - GEELONG (2+ WINS) 520m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.54, 17.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
17STIR FRY SHRIMP (7)Jess Fothergill30.440.005.58M/2111$6.8031.4kgKc And AllGo Rubber Nose
28TAHLEIA BRAE (8)Samantha Ferguson30.581.965.54M/1222$2.1025.4kgKinloch BraeMiata
32ONYA TEDDY (2)Michael Meyer30.896.415.63M/4554$3.8034.4kgBarcia BaleNot Onya Nelly
44RATTLE GATE (4)Jess Fothergill30.967.305.83M/7445$14.9036.2kgSwift FancyMy Material
51EBONY ECLIPSE (1)Ellen Lambert31.068.735.84Q/8333$24.0025.9kgEl Grand SenorMidnight Eclipse
65CHARLOTTE ALLEN (5)Marcus Lloyd31.1710.365.83M/6767$20.8022.6kgJarvis BaleCollin Bale
76POWER SENSATION (6)Aaron Blake31.3512.875.63M/5876$9.3030.7kgLochinvar MarlowGold Power
83TRAPEZIUS (3)Jess Fothergill31.4714.675.59Q/3688$21.4032.8kgSpring GunZippy Zara
Race 7 MILLERS MUZZLES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
12WINLOCK CASPER (2)Mark Delbridge22.550.008.35Q/11$2.9024.2kgHigh EarnerGlitzy Bling
29MALICK (8)Jess Fothergill22.915.078.67S/52$2.9034.6kgBarcia BaleSpeed Lane
36BRAZEN BULL (6)Tina Womann23.138.238.60M/35$11.0032.7kgDevilleScrappy Coco
43SPEEDWAY LASS (3)Jess Fothergill23.199.098.67M/44$38.8027.5kgDyna LachlanChloe Milne
51CAPTAIN UNIVERSE (1)Kathryne Tabb23.239.648.56Q/23$11.3031.7kgPaw LickingBatwoman
64BEYOND TODAY (4)Barry Reid23.3110.848.70M/76$7.4032.1kgFabregasKey To Eden
75SUBSCAPULARIS (5)Kathryne Tabb23.4212.478.68S/67$13.1034.0kgPaw LickingBatwoman
87GLEN MIKA (7)Robert Chivell23.4913.368.84M/88$13.1027.9kgGlen GallonDamika
Race 8 NARDI PRODUCE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
11MEPUNGA KYRAN (1)Jeffrey Britton25.880.006.59Q/111$2.5035.5kgKinloch BraeMepunga Moss
28POSSIBLY (8)Max Zammit26.184.266.66Q/222$10.0028.0kgBarcia BaleCreative Mojo
33BLUE VEGAS (3)Michelle Mallia-Magri26.6110.476.78M/433$2.3029.1kgBarcia BalePaua And Jewels
47FAWN PURSUIT (7)Glenn Campbell26.6611.136.84M/665$28.0033.8kgYahoo OmarBlu Evening
52HA HA GOTCHA (2)Tammy Kennedy-Harris26.6811.396.73M/344$11.7032.1kgMagic SpriteRuby Ha Ha
64COSMIC CREEK (4)Peter Crawley26.7312.196.92S/777$35.6033.4kgCosmic RumbleCapella
75NAMBROK AGENT (5)Raymond Gatt26.7812.876.78Q/556$13.4027.1kgDyna Double OneMiss Suzie Que
86MISS KIRTEISH (6)Scott James26.9415.146.93M/888$22.8020.4kgCollisionBRETTY JONES
Race 9 OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
12DESTINI RADAR (2)Dennis Trewin23.010.008.43Q/11$2.0033.2kgGeneral DestiniMotivator Missy
210ELSIE JEAN (1)Wendy Hansen23.111.378.59M/22$3.8026.7kgMy Bro FabioPippa Shiraz
36HAGRID GRANGE (6)Gregory Couldridge23.283.878.92S/66$33.0030.0kgHesa FelonHoofla
43TREBLE CLEF (3)Travis Monaghan23.435.908.87M/45$9.5026.5kgParadise MadisonBlack Traminer
58SIRIUS MATTERS (8)Margaret Gray23.456.298.87M/54$6.2032.3kgFabregasCapella
65KIMURA (5)Shaun Baulch23.466.398.73S/33$28.6028.0kgDjays OctaneAnnabelle
74TREW DANGER (4)Dennis Trewin23.517.078.93S/87$13.5030.5kgTrewly SpecialMiss Trew Star
87PADMA GRANGE (7)Gregory Couldridge23.7710.868.93M/78$62.4023.6kgHesa FelonHoofla
Race 10 PET PANELS.COM.AU 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
12DISCO LEMONADE (2)Mark Delbridge22.860.008.50Q/11$2.3027.5kgKiowa Mon MannyCawbourne Lexus
21MONOAK (1)Gary Mannion22.931.038.59Q/32$12.8032.6kgOaks RoadMiss Montgomery
36HERE COMES TOM (6)Lewis Green23.052.648.66M/43$4.7032.7kgPhenomenalEnduro Miss
43MISS CAMELOT (3)Margaret Gray23.336.638.55Q/24$43.1026.2kgDjays OctaneBy Starlight
54MIAMI FERNANDO (4)Jason Sharp23.346.848.78M/76$3.8026.9kgFernando BaleSacramento Sal
65ARLECCHINO (5)Glenn Campbell23.357.048.71M/65$16.7033.9kgTommy BrislaneAu Revoir
78CAWBOURNE MAV (8)Glenn Campbell23.397.508.71S/57$11.8034.0kgCawbourne FrankCawbourne Porshe
87NEED A ZAC (7)Owen Fraser23.8113.578.91S/88$49.7032.3kgMagic SpriteBetter Not Doubt
Race 11 BURNS ARCHER REALTY 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
17SNIPPYLISS (7)Michael Meyer22.880.008.51M/21$7.6026.4kgSupermanDyna Barb
210PARANOIA (4)Tina Womann22.910.448.63M/54$9.6032.8kgDevilleScrappy Coco
33RIVERDALE TARZAN (3)Ian Green23.062.508.74S/86$17.8034.3kgPremier BoloneyRiver Dawn
41SPRING KITTY (1)Keith Lloyd23.153.878.47Q/12$4.1031.6kgTake The KittyCracking Speed
55SIDEVALVE (5)Paul Pace23.174.068.69M/65$13.6032.6kgCollisionMiss Someone
62TOOK MY MONEY (2)James Shaw23.265.438.56Q/33$2.6031.2kgFernando BaleSuntory Gold
76JESTERDAY (6)Glenn Campbell23.305.968.70S/77$6.8029.0kgCosmic ChiefUno Diva
89SCOTT COSMIC (8)Gary Febey23.326.258.63M/48$30.1026.0kgCosmic RumbleLavana
Race 12 BINGO @ BECKLEY EVERY THURS 12:30PM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run SP Wgt Sire Dam
16DASHING DIAMOND (6)Kristie Collyer22.730.008.36M/11$8.0033.7kgTuranza BaleAthletica
25SUITRESS (5)Walter Portelli23.257.538.59M/32$10.2026.7kgPremier BoloneyKRISTINGEE
37TRICKY TRON (7)Pia Triaca23.298.098.63M/43$6.8030.9kgDyna TronTricky Pipa
48PARVATI GRANGE (8)Gregory Couldridge23.358.878.79S/74$15.3025.4kgHesa FelonHoofla
53QUEN BALE (3)Dennis Trewin23.379.198.86M/86$2.9026.8kgDyna NalinDelfina Bale
64GINZA LION (4)Anthony Sacco23.419.778.66M/67$3.7032.1kgVee Man VaneLOUD ONE
71RAZZLE OAK (1)James Egan23.4910.968.66Q/55$9.3026.9kgOaks RoadRAZZLING
82BLITZEN BELL (2)Bill Cunningham23.5511.768.59Q/28$39.5026.7kgCosmic ChiefToy Supreme