Ross Bovell

   (Ascot Vale)

Upcoming Entries

Date Track Greyhound Race Number & Name Grade Dist Rug Field & Form

Last 50 Runners

Date Track Box Greyhound Fin Mgn Dist Grade Time BON PIR Winner / 2nd SP
26-Jan-18 Healesville 1 One Smarty 5th 10.13 350 Maiden 20.38 19.08 M/5 Trapezius $
19-Jan-18 Geelong 2 One Smarty 8th 4.63 460 Maiden 26.89 25.85 M/778 No More Sisco $
16-Dec-16 Geelong 8 Luck's Run Out 3rd 5.53 400 Restricted Win Heat 22.81 22.42 M44 Juno Away $
9-Dec-16 Geelong 5 Luck's Run Out 6th 8.47 400 Grade 5 23.08 22.49 Juno Away $
27-Nov-16 Healesville 7 Luck's Run Out 4th 3.06 300 Grade 5 Heat 17.09 16.70 M6 Glamorous Cheech $
13-Nov-16 Healesville 7 Luck's Run Out 4th 4.86 350 S/E Heat 19.67 19.09 M4 Early Express $
9-Nov-16 Cranbourne 8 Luck's Run Out 2nd 3.57 311 Grade 6 Final 18.03 17.68 Q/22 Hands To Myself $
1-Nov-16 Cranbourne 8 Luck's Run Out 1st 3.43 311 Grade 6 Heat 17.77 17.68 Q/11 Salute The Bar $
26-Oct-16 Cranbourne 4 Luck's Run Out 5th 11.71 311 Grade 7 Final 18.57 17.75 M/55 Your New Disease $
19-Oct-16 Cranbourne 5 Luck's Run Out 1st 3.43 311 Grade 7 Heat 17.80 17.66 M/11 Gats Pacino $
12-Oct-16 Cranbourne 2 Luck's Run Out 2nd 1.97 311 Maiden Final 17.91 17.64 M22 Your New Disease $
5-Oct-16 Cranbourne 6 Luck's Run Out 1st 2.11 311 Maiden Heat 17.78 17.73 Q11 Penalty Bale $
14-Aug-16 Healesville 7 Jackpot Time 3rd 3.44 350 Restricted Win Heat 19.68 19.04 S7 Grandis $
10-Aug-16 Ballarat 1 Jackpot Time 2nd 5.39 390 Grade 6 Final 22.65 22.27 M33 Aussie Infrared $
3-Aug-16 Ballarat 7 Jackpot Time 5th 12.25 390 Grade 6 Heat 22.97 21.75 M66 Superstar Jatt $
8-Jun-16 Ballarat 5 Super Smarty 5th 7.75 450 Maiden Final 26.85 25.65 M356 Dyna Edgar $
1-Jun-16 Ballarat 1 Super Smarty 2nd 1.94 450 Maiden Heat 25.65 25.41 Q122 Oscorp Bale $
30-May-16 Shepparton 7 Jackpot Time 7th 7 450 Grade 6 Heat 26.57 25.34 M227 Hurricane Queen $
22-May-16 Healesville 5 Jackpot Time 6th 4.81 350 S/E Final 19.63 19.07 M6 Zambora Beau $
15-May-16 Healesville 8 Jackpot Time 2nd 0.59 350 S/E Heat 19.45 18.85 M2 Asa Flying Spur $
9-May-16 Shepparton 4 Jackpot Time 4th 5.34 450 Grade 6 26.30 25.49 M333 Gold Compass $
28-Apr-16 Ballarat 8 Jackpot Time 8th 13.84 450 Grade 6 26.37 25.28 S547 Expecto Patronum $
10-Mar-16 Sandown Park 8 Jackpot Time 8th 11.66 515 S/E Heat 30.55 29.48 S7778 Dream Edition $
29-Feb-16 Shepparton 2 Jackpot Time 1st 2.61 450 Maiden Final 25.57 25.29 M211 Dynamite Zara $
22-Feb-16 Shepparton 3 Jackpot Time 1st 3.93 450 Maiden Heat 25.55 25.20 M111 Violet Blue $
9-Feb-16 Geelong 2 Jackpot Time 2nd 2.19 460 Tier 3 - Maiden 26.66 25.77 M123 Running Home $
26-Jan-16 Geelong 5 Jackpot Time 3rd 3.25 400 Tier 3 - Maiden 23.25 22.69 M63 Wicked Explosion $
3-Oct-15 Geelong 8 Jackpot Time 7th 12.79 400 Maiden 23.72 22.50 57 Just Push Play $
2-May-14 Shepparton 4 Xavier Thomas 5th 8.75 390 Tier 3 - Maiden 23.13 22.18 23 Thriller Love $
18-Apr-14 Geelong 2 Lexi Star 7th 10.8 400 Grade 5 T3 23.60 22.69 56 Pipeline Hero $
13-Apr-14 Healesville 6 Lexi Star 1st 0.75 300 Maiden 17.12 16.76 1 That's Nick $
10-Apr-14 Cranbourne 2 Lexi Star 2nd 3.75 311 Maiden Quali Final 18.32 17.97 22 Gee Callan $
23-Mar-14 Healesville 7 Lexi Star 5th 6.44 350 Maiden 20.23 19.32 1 Satanic Sanz $
17-Mar-14 Cranbourne 2 Lexi Star 2nd 3.53 311 Tier 3 - Maiden 18.42 17.73 12 Sasha Ziva $
11-Mar-14 Ballarat 3 Lexi Star 6th 8.61 390 Tier 3 - Maiden 23.03 22.25 22 Looney Lucy $
6-Feb-14 Ballarat 1 Xavier Thomas 2nd 0.88 390 Maiden Quali Final 22.68 22.28 12 Leah Belena $
19-Jan-14 Healesville 3 Xavier Thomas 5th 7.76 350 Maiden 20.22 19.58 Mister Mint $
10-Nov-13 Healesville 3 Lexi Star 8th 9.77 300 Maiden Final 17.59 16.83 Phil Mieski $
4-Nov-13 Healesville 2 Lexi Star 2nd 4.14 300 Maiden Heat 17.33 16.96 Grand Empire $
3-Nov-13 Shepparton 8 Xavier Thomas 8th 12.96 390 Maiden 23.11 21.87 78 Arm Bar Rousey $
31-Oct-13 Geelong 7 Lexi Star 4th 7.14 400 Tier 3 - Maiden 23.49 22.81 24 Senorita Daphne $
22-Oct-13 Geelong 7 Lexi Star 3rd 4.68 400 Tier 3 - Maiden 23.64 22.68 76 Namron Star $
5-Nov-12 Healesville 2 Crafty Cheese 7th 3.25 350 S/E Heat 19.65 19.11 Connemara Suzy $
25-Oct-12 Shepparton 4 Crafty Cheese 6th 12.84 390 Grade 5 T3 22.93 22.12 54 Super Nitro $
22-Oct-12 Healesville 3 Crafty Cheese 5th 6.75 300 Mixed 4/5 17.39 16.97 Heradias $
16-Oct-12 Cranbourne 6 Crafty Cheese 5th 9.25 311 Grade 5 Heat 18.43 17.72 44 Sik Em Max $
4-Sep-12 Bendigo 4 Crafty Cheese 3rd 1.75 425 Grade 5 T3 24.48 24.05 12 Arteta $
9-Aug-12 Shepparton 2 Crafty Cheese 1st 5.5 390 Grade 5 T3 22.53 22.53 11 Valletta Grace $
27-Jul-12 Geelong 2 Crafty Cheese 5th 6.75 400 Mixed 4/5 23.11 22.50 43 Strategy $
20-Jul-12 Geelong 8 Crafty Cheese 7th 16.25 400 Mixed 4/5 23.74 22.52 77 Arvo's Twink $

Top 50 Greyhounds by Prizemoney (From 01/01/2006)

Dog Name Starts Wins 2nd 3rd Prizemoney
Cubby House 34 6 3 4 $7,005
Luck's Run Out 10 3 2 1 $4,680
Crafty Cheese 19 4 2 2 $3,795
Jackpot Time 14 2 3 2 $3,330
Lexi Star 10 1 3 1 $1,290
Charles Mac 8 1 1 1 $1,095
Ave Maria 7 1 1 1 $965
Xavier Thomas 4 0 1 0 $375
Super Smarty 2 0 1 0 $285
One Smarty 2 0 0 0 $0
El Capone 1 0 0 0 $0

Ross Bovell news

No news related to Ross Bovell

Latest News Articles