Troy Scott

   (Talbot)

Upcoming Entries

Date Track Greyhound Race Number & Name Grade Dist Rug Field & Form
26-Oct-18 Bendigo Rappa Flash R1 - GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING X67 425 4 Field | Form
26-Oct-18 Bendigo Cooper Scooper R5 - JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING X45 660 4 Field | Form

Last 50 Runners

Date Track Box Greyhound Fin Mgn Dist Grade Time BON PIR Winner / 2nd SP
17-Oct-18 Ballarat 2 King Lorrimer 2nd 6.96 450 Maiden 25.59 25.11 M/222 Dolly Mac $9.5
19-Sep-18 Bendigo 7 Cooper Scooper 7th 6.43 500 Grade 5 28.71 28.26 M/377 Major Amor $8.5
7-Sep-18 Geelong 8 Cooper Scooper 5th 8.89 460 Mixed 3/4 26.44 25.72 S/666 Fire And Smoke $13
22-Aug-18 The Meadows 4 Cooper Scooper 7th 13.13 525 Mixed 4/5 30.96 30.04 M/8877 She's Gifted $26
19-Aug-18 Sandown Park 2 Rappa Flash 3rd 3.3 515 Restricted Win Aged Prize Money 30.10 29.44 M/7555 Shanlyn Georgie $3
18-Aug-18 The Meadows 5 Cooper Scooper 7th 6.19 600 Grade 5 35.31 34.36 M/7777 Sisco Ride $11
10-Aug-18 Geelong 6 Cooper Scooper 5th 13.25 520 Grade 5 Heat 30.89 29.96 S/7666 Ice Cold Yug $6
10-Aug-18 Geelong 1 Rappa Flash 1st 1.2 460 Mixed 6/7 26.20 26.04 M/121 Jack Get Back $1.7
10-Aug-18 Geelong 4 Brocky 0 400 Maiden Heat 0.00 22.29 M/78 Charmed An Taken $41
31-Jul-18 Horsham 7 Ima Sapphire 7th 18.21 410 Mixed 6/7 24.61 23.33 S/77 Charlie Mac $91
31-Jul-18 Horsham 4 Alotta Zulu 8th 12.23 410 7 24.64 23.33 M/88 Callum's Son $41
28-Jul-18 The Meadows 4 Rappa Flash 6th 9.94 525 Mixed 6/7 Final 30.87 29.73 M/8567 Zelzer Allen $16
24-Jul-18 Geelong 4 Ima Sapphire 6th 10.1 460 Restricted Win Aged Prize Money 26.83 26.13 M/125 Cut Footluce $26
24-Jul-18 Geelong 4 Alotta Zulu 7th 12.93 400 Grade 7 Aged Prize Money 23.92 22.54 M/77 Luca Rocket $4.8
19-Jul-18 Geelong 7 Alotta Zulu 8th 11.9 400 Tier 3 - Grade 7 23.80 22.76 M/78 Luca Rocket $7.5
18-Jul-18 The Meadows 1 Rappa Flash 2nd 0.86 525 Mixed 6/7 Heat 30.59 30.13 M/2222 Blue Shadows $4.6
17-Jul-18 Geelong 6 Sandy Flash 2nd 3.87 400 Maiden 23.15 22.78 M/22 Please Stand Up $4
9-Jul-18 Ballarat 4 Alotta Zulu 7th 7.39 390 Grade 7 Aged Prize Money 23.14 22.45 S/57 Terrigal Tornado $3.9
3-Jul-18 Geelong 7 Alotta Zulu 2nd 2.86 400 7 22.95 22.60 M/12 Carson County $6.5
3-Jul-18 Geelong 7 Are You Serial 5th 7.16 400 Maiden 23.52 22.60 M/55 Moncrieffe Miss $8
29-Jun-18 Geelong 2 Rappa Flash 4th 2.76 460 Mixed 6/7 26.36 25.83 M/553 Diego Fernando $3.2
26-Jun-18 Geelong 1 Alotta Zulu 1st 4.84 400 Maiden 22.96 22.53 Q/11 Nettie's Flame $2.6
22-Jun-18 Traralgon 7 Rappa Flash 5th 7.23 525 Maiden Final 31.58 30.75 M/3444 Swift Gem $2.5
18-Jun-18 Ballarat 8 Sandy Flash 7th 6.93 450 Maiden 26.52 25.72 M/566 Miss Cotton Sox $3.7
8-Jun-18 Traralgon 4 Rappa Flash 1st 3.89 525 Maiden Heat 30.52 30.52 M/2111 Celestial Jewel $4.8
6-Jun-18 Ballarat 5 Sandy Flash 8th 18.1 450 Maiden Final 26.54 25.27 M/888 Controlling $67
4-Jun-18 Ballarat 7 Sandy Flash 2nd 2.69 390 Maiden 22.62 22.36 M/42 Zambora Lord $5.5
30-May-18 Ballarat 4 Sandy Flash 5th 5.33 450 Maiden Semi Final 26.08 25.60 M/454 New Echo $26
24-May-18 Sandown Park 5 Rappa Flash 2nd 6.3 515 Maiden Final 29.95 29.29 M/2222 Juniper Pearl $26
23-May-18 Ballarat 8 Sandy Flash 4th 6.84 450 Maiden Heat 26.25 25.47 M/544 Squishy Pea $4.6
20-May-18 Sandown Park 1 Rappa Flash 2nd 0.84 515 Maiden Semi Final 30.10 29.55 M/3222 Cool Coco $3.5
17-May-18 Ballarat 5 Sandy Flash 2nd 5 390 Maiden 22.93 22.29 M/22 Yakari $6
13-May-18 Sandown Park 6 Rappa Flash 2nd 4.14 515 Maiden Heat 30.23 29.57 M/2122 Blue Striker $5.5
9-May-18 Ballarat 8 Sandy Flash 4th 5.87 390 Maiden 23.00 22.59 M/44 Lonnie Mach $3.3
25-Apr-18 The Meadows 1 Cooper Scooper 6th 4.6 600 Grade 5 35.08 34.76 S/7777 Soda Kid $6
25-Apr-18 The Meadows 5 Rappa Flash 8th 13.33 525 Maiden 31.36 29.81 M/6678 Apex Within $2.1
24-Apr-18 Geelong 4 Brocky 2nd 5.64 400 Maiden 23.33 22.77 M/33 Five Times Table $4.8
21-Apr-18 The Meadows 2 Cooper Scooper 5th 8.41 600 Grade 5 35.19 34.46 M/8887 Rockstar Patriot $6.5
18-Apr-18 The Meadows 4 Rappa Flash 2nd 6.86 525 Maiden Heat 30.29 29.81 M/2222 Orson Allen $4.2
16-Apr-18 Ballarat 5 Slipperette 6th 8.46 390 7 23.25 22.46 M/77 Cruisy's Patch $4.2
14-Apr-18 The Meadows 2 Cooper Scooper 2nd 0.91 600 Grade 5 34.95 34.54 S/5542 Oshkosh Erny Vee $5.5
7-Apr-18 The Meadows 4 Cooper Scooper 7th 6.81 525 Grade 5 30.73 29.80 M/7887 Zipping Buck $5
4-Apr-18 The Meadows 8 Cooper Scooper 1st 2.19 525 Grade 5 30.47 30.09 M/6741 Tiggerlong Zorro $5
4-Apr-18 The Meadows 3 Slipperette 7th 11 525 7 31.03 30.09 M/8787 Dyna Carmen $34
1-Apr-18 Bendigo 7 Rappa Flash 6th 9.7 425 Maiden Final 24.13 23.45 M/677 Nervous An Weird $21
28-Mar-18 Bendigo 6 Cooper Scooper 4th 10.6 500 Mixed 4/5 28.53 27.79 M/855 Poor Old Frank $10
28-Mar-18 Bendigo 5 Rappa Flash 2nd 0.9 425 Maiden Semi Final 24.60 23.41 M/884 Miss Gippsland $8.5
27-Mar-18 Geelong 2 Slipperette 8th 12.14 460 Tier 3 - Grade 7 26.77 25.84 M/788 Cairnlea Rosie $3.3
24-Mar-18 The Meadows 6 Cooper Scooper 3rd 2.3 525 Grade 5 30.34 29.88 S/8774 Idabelle Bale $11
23-Mar-18 Bendigo 2 Rappa Flash 2nd 0.1 425 Maiden Heat 23.94 23.86 Q/122 Shelbourne Star $3

Top 50 Greyhounds by Prizemoney (From 01/01/2006)

Dog Name Starts Wins 2nd 3rd Prizemoney
Grand Aria 46 5 10 6 $10,740
Rappa Flash 15 2 7 1 $10,285
Cooper Scooper 22 4 1 3 $9,110
Hoonstar 36 4 2 2 $4,090
Fairy Park 31 1 1 7 $1,835
Slipperette 10 1 1 2 $1,465
Alotta Zulu 6 1 1 0 $1,060
Sandy Flash 9 0 3 0 $845
Hestia Bale 8 1 0 0 $760
Dark Aria 16 1 1 0 $515
Surf Supreme 14 0 3 1 $510
Go Heaven Leigh 6 1 0 0 $500
Octane Prince 17 0 1 3 $500
Fire Woman 7 0 0 2 $400
King Lorrimer 1 0 1 0 $375
Archer's Will 3 0 1 2 $350
Brocky 3 0 1 0 $235
Evil Buccaneer 15 0 0 3 $220
Faith Bale 2 0 1 0 $140
Allen Unther 2 0 0 1 $70
Our Cool Lexie 9 0 0 1 $55
Trojan Warrior 4 0 0 1 $40
Frog Hollow 2 0 0 0 $0
Ima Sapphire 2 0 0 0 $0
Time To Launch 2 0 0 0 $0
Clickin' Gears 2 0 0 0 $0
Are You Serial 1 0 0 0 $0
King Kolby 3 0 0 0 $0
Flash Dot 2 0 0 0 $0
Lovely Adams 4 0 0 0 $0
Cool Twist 2 0 0 0 $0

Troy Scott news

No news related to Troy Scott

Latest News Articles