Gawler Speed Map - 19th Jan 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Millers Muzzles Maiden Stake
400m
M
$565 - $160 - $80
1:04AM (AEST)
Velocity DahliaT: Nicole Price
Advantage GoalT: Graeme Stirling
Long Gully EdgeT: Paula Hearnden
59
Fair DelightT: Rayelene Kelly
55
Basso's GirlT: Donald Turner
Race 2
The Bunyip Maiden Stake
400m
M
$565 - $160 - $80
1:19AM (AEST)
Lady McbainT: Rayelene Kelly
62
Platinum KingT: Brenton Prouse
72
Cosmic BertT: Richard Pearce
Fran WahwahT: Tamica Dunn
Basso's ChoiceT: Donald Turner
Under SiegeT: Donald Turner
Race 3
Greyhounds As Pets Stake
531m
6
$675 - $190 - $95
1:36AM (AEST)
Sandave VisionT: Kathleen Johnstone
51
Prince ConnerT: Yvonne Maxwell
59
StratosphericT: Jack Trengove
51
Termo BeachT: Angela Modra
Scratched
Cyclone JaneT: Trevor Sargent
61
Salt And PepperT: Trevor Sargent
63
Race 4
Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
1:54AM (AEST)
Helmet GibletT: Jack Trengove
42
ShrinkingT: Jack Trengove
58
Nova CascadeT: Kevin Bewley
72
Anna IndyT: Gino Grgurovic
66
Elarbee MercuryT: Kiah Hurley
46
KakarikiT: Yvonne Maxwell
45
Race 5
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
2:13AM (AEST)
Universal ValueT: Michael Wittholz
62
That's A ProblemT: Jack Trengove
48
Gippsland GirlT: Kevin Bewley
58
Boombox ShelbyT: Raymond Barkla
57
Elope To ParisT: Christopher Jaensch
47
Love And RainT: Yvonne Maxwell
Scratched
Race 6
Accell Therapy Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
2:32AM (AEST)
Finniss BlossomT: Kevin Bewley
67
Mintaro BaleT: Jack Trengove
62
Calais PrinceT: Yvonne Maxwell
54
Radiant WayT: Christopher Jaensch
56
Birdie BoundT: Kelvin Stott
55
Emerley BruceT: Judith Hurley
58
Thunder KingT: David Rundle
55
Race 7
Xp3020
400m
5H
$610 - $180 - $90
2:49AM (AEST)
Louie LouT: Raymond Murray
58
Go Forward GemmaT: Kevin Bewley
46
Doll FaceT: Jayde Hurley
50
Blaze MakerT: Donald Gordon
58
She's HopeT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
55
CrimesT: Kim Johnstone
Scratched
Scott RyderT: Anthony Nobes
71
Race 8
Giddy-up
400m
5H
$610 - $180 - $90
3:07AM (AEST)
Chief SebonT: Anthony Nobes
Scratched
Rhinestone AshT: Anthony Fry
62
Long Gully JimmyT: Paula Hearnden
66
Crazy DreamT: Desmond Hockley
70
Shuffle The DeckT: Kim Johnstone
50
South SongT: Ben Rawlings
50
Big PredictionT: Ross Panagiotou
50
Race 9
Millers Muzzles
400m
5H
$610 - $180 - $90
3:24AM (AEST)
Ferocious SteveT: Anthony Nobes
Scratched
UpriseT: Tony Hinrichsen
72
Emerley BurnerT: Graeme Stirling
49
Burnt GoldT: Renata Maruszczyk
52
Escape InnT: Kevin Bewley
70
Aston PaquinT: June Sharpe
66
Race 10
The Bunyip
400m
5H
$610 - $180 - $90
3:42AM (AEST)
JuniorT: Anthony Nobes
53
Faux AllieT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
84
Emerley WillT: Graeme Stirling
54
Miss Fab FocusT: Ross Panagiotou
67
Sutton AbbieT: Angela Modra
42
Burning GlowT: Renata Maruszczyk
51
Race 11
Greyhounds As Pets
400m
MA
$610 - $180 - $90
3:59AM (AEST)
Mepunga HarryT: Steven Coates
54
Raging CritterT: Kevin Bewley
42
Filthy PhantomT: Tony Hinrichsen
70
Velocity DoryT: Kim Johnstone
62
No KnowledgeT: Raymond Barkla
44