Gunnedah Speed Map - 25th Feb 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Nsw Gbota Welcome Maiden
340m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
4:37AM (AEST)
Kenzi's BlazeT: Eloise Thresher
Hi MissT: Glenda Bush
52
Lachie's GirlT: Brett Hastie
Scratched
Boom Down ChloeT: Eric Butler
63
Gagan DollyT: Troy Robinson
58
CorianderT: Sarah Fellowes
Scratched
Cedar NormT: Merle Clarke
Scratched
Comb And CutterT: Colin Burns
26
Away SonT: Merle Clarke
43
Lucky EraT: Robert Ryan
Scratched
Race 2
Ladbrokes Maiden
340m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
4:52AM (AEST)
Lily GirlT: Glen Muller
59
Vagabond AlT: Mark Craig
DynamismT: Sarah Fellowes
Scratched
Karter's BlazeT: Eloise Thresher
Arrogant SuzyT: Len Haaring
Scratched
Rutland JessT: Michael Ruttley
46
Charming ChilliT: Merle Clarke
47
Park Past ItT: Phillip Carrall
63
Lucky EraT: Robert Ryan
30
Away SonT: Merle Clarke
Scratched
Race 3
Ladbrokes Multi Builder 0-3 Win
527m
XM5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:12AM (AEST)
Matilda GraceT: Allan Syphers
51
Hunter KeepingT: Mark Craig
68
Lexie TangaT: Maureen Sharman
54
Asteroid EveeT: Scott Farley
48
Len's OutT: Ryan Hall
Scratched
Irish VikingT: Stephen Howarth
42
Eddie BrockT: Wayne Wakem
Scratched
Race 4
Ladbrokes Cash In
527m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
5:27AM (AEST)
Ray KeepingT: Charmaine Roberts
46
JabeniT: Mark Craig
Scratched
Urana FernandoT: Mark Craig
Scratched
Southwood MiaT: Stephen Howarth
Scratched
Tornado TwistT: Nevyl Hand
Scratched
Dana Big JohnnyT: Cherie Rosier
64
Race 5
Ladbrokes Switch
340m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
5:47AM (AEST)
DupiterT: Jamie Bush
55
StigmatizeT: Glen Muller
67
MurpheyT: Allan Syphers
75
Five Mile GemT: Jamie Bush
70
Talk About KatieT: Allan Syphers
Scratched
Thunda TouchT: James Porter
78
Disco ChookT: Jamie Bush
65
Sienna KeepingT: Charmaine Roberts
64
Race 6
Ladbrokes Easy Form
340m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:04AM (AEST)
No HardyT: John Lawson
81
Electric NuggetT: Robert Ryan
74
Wyuna MissT: Merle Clarke
60
Lucy's BearT: William Marmara
61
Outrageous JetT: Donna Howarth
68
Platinum DesireT: Len Haaring
58
Woe To GoT: Merle Clarke
66
Sunshine RunnerT: Eric Butler
52
Seeking QualityT: Kellie Fogarty
Scratched
Race 7
Tamworth 2 Gunnedah Final
340m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
6:23AM (AEST)
Typhoon JedT: Carl Stackman
58
Swift FoxT: John Eather
68
Riverina IvyT: Mark Munn
63
Ann KeepingT: Daniel Hoskins
56
Wonder WoollyT: Mark Munn
62
Stellar JewelT: John Eather
79
Little CreekT: Daniel Hoskins
52
Maywyn HersheysT: Kenneth Fuller
60
Super FlyerT: Hayden Munn
Scratched
Erskin BoyT: Peter Midson
Scratched
Race 8
Book On The Clock For Trials
340m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:42AM (AEST)
Londyn's ChoiceT: Benjamin Spence
50
Rice's LegacyT: Tyler Fleming
66
Cawbourne RingoT: Nevyl Hand
67
Bruno DafonT: Jamie Bush
47
Grand WolfT: Cherie Rosier
72
Sunshine RubyT: Eric Butler
57
Liz's SniperT: William Marmara
54
BraedaleT: James Porter
77
Seeking QualityT: Kellie Fogarty
Scratched
Race 9
Ladbrokes Blended Multi
340m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:07AM (AEST)
Iron ChiefT: Phillip Carrall
51
Rutland CharlieT: Michael Ruttley
65
Logistics LickerT: Bryan Garland
58
Top VisionT: Wayne Wakem
66
Arrogant LillieT: Len Haaring
58
John's CallT: Troy Robinson
60
Luke's LadT: Merle Clarke
62
Kyron's WayT: Scott Farley
46
Seeking QualityT: Kellie Fogarty
Scratched
Race 10
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Pathways
340m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:27AM (AEST)
Big Bro TangoT: Glen Muller
48
Zaid's DirectionT: Scott Farley
55
Arrogant DustyT: Len Haaring
45
Margo TangaT: Maureen Sharman
53
Super FunnyT: Robert Ryan
61
Sketchy TraleeT: Nevyl Hand
36
Running KindT: Merle Clarke
46
Dance A TangoT: Glen Muller
60
Seeking QualityT: Kellie Fogarty
Scratched
Race 11
Thank You Tamworth Greys
431m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:44AM (AEST)
Gunnedah GirlT: William Marmara
69
Tralee AceT: Benjamin Spence
61
Big Bash PunterT: Kenneth Fuller
57
Super FlyerT: Hayden Munn
Scratched
Arrogant BobbyT: Len Haaring
42
Erskin BoyT: Peter Midson
64
Total QualityT: Kellie Fogarty
63