Manukau Speed Map - 15th May 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Follow Auckland Grc On Facebook Sprint
318m
C0
$1,080 - $450 - $270
12:37AM (AEST)
Creaming SodaT: H Mullane & E Potts
42
Meg's MunchT: Allen J Christiansen
50
Kettle PotT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
71
Bailiff BaileyT: H Mullane & E Potts
Barrel MakerT: Norman P Green
54
Flame Able FoxT: Howard R Scott
20
Portland SailorT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
56
Big Time CloudT: R & N O'Regan
59
Blue On BlackT: Thomas M Patton
Scratched
Scotch MistT: Norman P Green
Scratched
Race 2
Sandy Shane Stakes
527m
C0
$2,330 - $570 - $350
1:00AM (AEST)
DonningT: Glennis R Farrell
Scratched
Thrilling HallieT: Karen M Walsh
Scratched
Sweet MixT: Sean Codlin
40
Thrilling MegT: Karen M Walsh
Scratched
Smash VisionT: Peter M Heterick
50
Thrilling ZiggyT: Karen M Walsh
60
IsambardT: Peter C Ferguson
36
Thrilling EvaT: Karen M Walsh
68
Race 3
Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group Sprint
318m
C1
$1,140 - $480 - $280
1:20AM (AEST)
Allegro RobbieT: R & N O'Regan
50
SadowskiT: Linda D Martin
58
Born KatieT: W & T Steele
62
Nick's BlunderT: Norman P Green
68
Big Time LadT: R & N O'Regan
38
Go TinaT: Corey D Steele
50
Grumpy JockT: R Udy & L Bliek
66
Opawa TrumpT: Marsha-lee Black
38
Thrilling TuckerT: J Udy & D Cottam
Scratched
Waiterimu RipperT: R Udy & L Bliek
Scratched
Race 4
Morgainne Stakes
527m
C1
$1,800 - $750 - $450
1:46AM (AEST)
Soldier BlueT: Thomas M Patton
54
Sweet PotentialT: Sean Codlin
57
Smash ZoneT: R Udy & L Bliek
38
Thea WhoT: Marie Prangley
38
Shelly PomT: Sean Codlin
46
BoringT: W & T Steele
Scratched
About To DoT: H Mullane & E Potts
36
Soda SplitT: H Mullane & E Potts
61
Scooby BlueT: H Mullane & E Potts
Scratched
Who I AmT: Marie Prangley
Scratched
Race 5
Jo's Wholesale & Sports Bar Taipa Tavern Sprint
318m
C4
$1,470 - $610 - $370
2:04AM (AEST)
Opawa RangerT: W & T Steele
46
Thrilling RavenT: H Mullane & E Potts
72
Gotcha MurphyT: Glennis R Farrell
42
Thrilling VioletT: J Udy & D Cottam
58
Bandit BillyT: H Mullane & E Potts
46
Big Time FelixT: Robert K Roper
38
Zoe StarT: Peter M Heterick
82
Rocked ItT: W & T Steele
52
Opawa Boys PayedT: Corey D Steele
Scratched
Race 6
Shandell Stakes
527m
C12
$1,980 - $830 - $490
2:24AM (AEST)
Big Time StormT: Robert K Roper
42
Our Hot RodT: J Udy & D Cottam
66
Jam PackedT: J Udy & D Cottam
52
Thrilling EstherT: Sean Codlin
50
Great WorkT: J Udy & D Cottam
28
Diamond TigerT: W & T Steele
28
OvertakingT: W & T Steele
62
Opawa SandridgeT: W & T Steele
54
Opawa MegT: Corey D Steele
Scratched
Who I AmT: Marie Prangley
Scratched
Race 7
Mps Fencing Sprint
318m
C2
$1,170 - $490 - $290
2:46AM (AEST)
Medusa WhoT: Marie Prangley
66
Portland TimmyT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
Scratched
Portland ArtT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
60
Cryptic PuzzleT: Norman P Green
30
Romantic BelleT: Peter C Ferguson
60
Smokin' ChimneyT: Marsha-lee Black
58
Sir YensT: Kay T Herbert
50
Boot Camp TiaraT: R Udy & L Bliek
73
Who Is CooperT: Marie Prangley
Scratched
Zipping SpookT: Glennis R Farrell
74
Race 8
Terminating Pick6 Sprint
318m
C1
$1,140 - $480 - $280
3:10AM (AEST)
Ruby ExpressT: Marsha-lee Black
66
Beauden JohnT: R & N O'Regan
Scratched
Opawa RhinoT: Corey D Steele
30
Allegro VeyT: R & N O'Regan
26
Brandi ChaserT: W & T Steele
38
Portland PearlT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
82
Bailey And CreamT: R Udy & L Bliek
36
Agent AmyT: Shardae E Hunt
61
Bundee BomberT: Norman P Green
54
Al's WitchT: R Udy & L Bliek
Scratched
Race 9
Thrilling Brat Stakes
527m
C34
$2,610 - $1,090 - $650
3:27AM (AEST)
Thrilling WatsonT: Sean Codlin
50
Serbian AceT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
38
Dark HazardT: W & T Steele
46
Electric ShockT: Allen J Christiansen
28
Thrilling SniperT: Allen J Christiansen
50
Opawa RowanT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
58
Opawa LucyT: Corey D Steele
38
First LightT: Shaun O'Neill
34
Race 10
Swift Fantasy Distance
603m
C0D
$2,160 - $900 - $540
3:50AM (AEST)
Dublin ExpressT: J Udy & D Cottam
30
Chase Me DownT: Peter C Ferguson
58
Get Me HomeT: J Udy & D Cottam
39
Thrilling RogueT: Karen M Walsh
44
Big Time DoryT: R & N O'Regan
52
Thrilling FernT: Karen M Walsh
50
Opawa KirkT: Glennis R Farrell
50
Opawa AlbertT: Glennis R Farrell
53
Race 11
Carol's Tab Taipa Tavern Sprint
318m
C5
$1,980 - $830 - $490
4:15AM (AEST)
FlappableT: H Mullane & E Potts
38
Portland BlondeT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
82
Emily's PerfectT: H Mullane & E Potts
62
Zipping AubryT: Glennis R Farrell
72
Golden FernT: Kimberlee Williams
46
Wild KiwiT: J Udy & D Cottam
63
Tuff AdmiralT: J Udy & D Cottam
46
Up Your QuotaT: Norman P Green
52
Otaki RiverT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
Scratched
Marray PrinceT: Allen J Christiansen
Scratched
Race 12
Mt Wellington Tab Sprint
318m
C23
$1,290 - $540 - $320
4:40AM (AEST)
Smash MisfitT: R Udy & L Bliek
Scratched
Loyal RedeemerT: Kimberlee Williams
54
Opawa BaileyT: Corey D Steele
63
Barney ParrotT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
28
For You PageT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
45
Go Ahead CallerT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
66
Franky The JettT: H Mullane & E Potts
46
BelmontsT: R & N O'Regan
66
Opawa LukeT: Corey D Steele
34
Chipper's ChoiceT: Norman P Green
Scratched
Race 13
Sportsbowl Function Centre Sprint
318m
C1
$1,140 - $480 - $280
4:57AM (AEST)
Allegro BryanT: R & N O'Regan
50
Big Time LennyT: R & N O'Regan
30
Blitzing StarT: R Udy & L Bliek
26
Claws In RockyT: Sean Codlin
63
Ginger MascaraT: R Udy & L Bliek
80
Butterfly ChildT: R & N O'Regan
42
Go CliffordT: W & T Steele
34
Portland OpalT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
74
Hardcore BruteT: Marsha-lee Black
Scratched
Chinese ByrnsT: Howard R Scott
Scratched