Nowra Speed Map - 16th Sep 2019
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Shoalhaven Greyhounds As Pets Maiden Stakes
365m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:34AM (AEST)
Freaky FawnT: Colin Swan
36
PortnoyT: Chris O'Brien
37.6
Billfred FlashT: Annette Fleming
35.2
Cassie RufusT: Robert Arnold
52.8
High SpeedT: Heather Sepple
58.4
Bindi BrookT: Colin Williams
31.2
NikolinaT: Ronald Fisher
37.6
Race 2
Shoalhaven Greyhounds As Pets Maiden Stakes
365m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:58AM (AEST)
Mix BuddyT: Barry Campbell
71.2
Takahi ThomoT: Joseph Bertinato
71.2
Blondie RufusT: Robert Arnold
40
Twelve StubbiesT: Colin Williams
64
Red Hot ProfitT: Allan Manwaring
44.8
Oyster StrikeT: Colin Williams
68
Quiet MiracleT: Michael Clayton
70.4
Know A BlokeT: Graeme Hughes
50.4
Race 3
Nowra City Holden 1-2 Win Stakes
520m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:18AM (AEST)
Insane VenomT: Bradley Van Deinsen
58.4
Hec's RhinoT: Neil Staines
44
Cowboy MattyT: Anthony Swan
58.4
Dual FocusT: Garry Edwards
46.4
Ashby KayT: Allan Manwaring
61.6
Tank's RhinoT: Neil Staines
65.6
Zipping LyleT: Michael Clayton
47.2
Loyal EthicsT: David Smith
38.4
Race 4
Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint Stakes
365m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
8:39AM (AEST)
Gitcha QuickT: David Missingham
72
Keno JakeT: Mark Bell
48
Nova FlashT: Frances Goodwin
50.4
Brindle BayT: Karen Midson
57.6
AriakiT: Keith Jones
47.2
Infrared EthicsT: David Smith
55.2
Mount FranklinT: Charlie Micallef
60
Sammy DownsT: Colin Williams
68
Sound Of BellesT: Barry Campbell
Scratched
RenoirT: Frances Goodwin
Scratched
Race 5
Tab Million Dollar Chase Regional Heat 1
520m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
9:04AM (AEST)
Zipping NortonT: Robert Camilleri
73.6
Bit FlashT: Michael Clayton
77.6
Sweet NangarT: Lakis Michael
68.8
What Time SmokoT: Jeffory Alaban
Scratched
DissociativeT: Kayla-jane Coleman
66.4
Bogan DoonieT: Neil Staines
50.4
Race 6
Grnsw Middle Distance Series Stakes
630m
5
$2,000 - $530 - $400
9:29AM (AEST)
Ariek TorT: Keith Jones
34.4
White Sox EthicsT: Peter Mantach
50.4
Flash As EvelynT: Annette Fleming
52.8
Ebby CruiserT: Michael Eberand
76
Good ThunderT: Stephen Fitch
45.6
VivarchiT: Mark Bell
62.4
Silver HeelsT: Stephen Fitch
Scratched
Race 7
Tab Million Dollar Chase Regional Heat 2
520m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
9:57AM (AEST)
CaishenT: Barry Riccio
66.4
Ebby InfraredT: Michael Eberand
78.4
Lavish PedroT: Jeffory Alaban
72.8
Banjo TifiaT: Chris O'Brien
72.8
Stilton SoxT: Philip Goodsell
48.8
Zipping MagdaT: Deborah Coleman
68.8
Awesome CatchT: Robert Camilleri
60
Race 8
Nowra Flooring Xtra Stakes
520m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:15AM (AEST)
Ariek RebelT: Keith Jones
72
Winnie The QueT: Michael Clayton
59.2
Stilton HenryT: Sergio Forner
45.6
Miss AriekT: Keith Jones
40.8
Gramercy ParkT: Stephen Fitch
56
Mount OxleyT: Charlie Micallef
44
Gelignite JimT: Michael Clayton
72
Shady MaxT: Frances Goodwin
62.4
Race 9
Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes
365m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:39AM (AEST)
Queen MystiqueT: Shaun Parnis
48
Villa ParkT: Karen Midson
65.6
Total FictionT: Karen Midson
57.6
Punt RoadT: Robert Arnold
76
Agent Of VictoryT: Charlie Gatt
64
Raggedy EveT: Jaimie Davis
46.4
Ebony BelleT: Barry Campbell
32.8
Elite ForceT: Frances Goodwin
65.6
ScullyT: Jaimie Davis
Scratched
Silver NettlesT: Annette Fleming
Scratched
Race 10
Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes
365m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:58AM (AEST)
He's ConfusedT: Frances Goodwin
48
Uno SlipperT: Karen Midson
54.4
Stormy RufusT: Robert Arnold
47.2
Declan HarpT: Judith Fisher
56
Lady PeepT: Allan Manwaring
40.8
Fabulous PennyT: Charlie Gatt
68.8
All On FourT: George Micallef
56
Red RufusT: Robert Arnold
49.6
Silver NettlesT: Annette Fleming
Scratched
Maybe CooperT: Robert Arnold
Scratched