Nowra Speed Map - 14th Jun 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Shoalhaven Greyhounds As Pets Maiden
365m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
8:57AM (AEST)
Black Beach BoyT: Allan Manwaring
Final CrusadeT: Leonie Bown
65
Angel HollyT: Alan Tutt
66
Our ZacT: Karen Midson
Ameena's MerakiT: Donnaleah Carter
75
Bam Bam BalaamT: Dylan Goodger
Race 2
Grnsw Maiden Series Final
520m
MF
$3,000 - $1,000 - $600
9:15AM (AEST)
Boy SeriousT: Marie Burton
52
Nordic ThunderT: Susan Sundstrom
28
Tea PoliceT: Barry Campbell
40
Saint SofiaT: Elias Bakirtzidis
Calls For CalmT: Chris O'Brien
Ashby MaidT: Allan Manwaring
56
She's DebacleT: Larry Warren
36
Cawbourne NuttyT: Stephen Arnold
Scratched
Race 3
Grnsw 1-4 Win Heat 1
520m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:37AM (AEST)
Miss Frankie RaeT: Dylan Goodger
64
Fantasy FlowerT: Neil Falk
53
WastemanT: Michael Clayton
52
Lofty LassT: Leanne Godden
50
Solving CrimeT: Alex Anderson
38
Jungle FeverT: Clifford Bell
55
Cumbria LassT: Stephen Fitch
Scratched
Jumping BeanT: Robyn Hatton
49
Race 4
Grnsw 1-4 Win Heat 2
520m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:59AM (AEST)
DubrovnikT: Michael Eberand
Scratched
Bone CollectorT: Clifford Bell
55
Miss Tootsie RaeT: Dylan Goodger
67
Rob's RoyT: Robyn Hatton
54
Harvest MoonT: Robyn Hatton
58
Slippery MouseT: Frances Goodwin
66
Sunshine EmilyT: Neil Falk
44
Mellcat JoanT: Michael Clayton
59
Race 5
Grnsw Country Challenge Heat
520m
NG
$7,500 - $1,700 - $800
10:21AM (AEST)
Sassy EthicsT: David Smith
79
NotifiedT: Chris O'Brien
62
Brother's GiftT: Ellen O'Brien
78
Ebby InfraredT: Michael Eberand
Scratched
On The RocksT: Donna Campbell
73
Trunkey RoseT: Leanne Godden
66
Trouble At MillT: Alex Anderson
60
MaldiniT: Danielle Matic
48
Flashing TorqueT: Robin Cooper
54
Cumbria DreamingT: Stephen Fitch
Scratched
Race 6
Douglas Transport Nowra
365m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:39AM (AEST)
Rivergum GeorgeT: Joseph Scerri
62
Desert HeatT: Robyn Hatton
56
Rodeo EthicsT: David Smith
70
Sadie BaleT: Simon Rhodes
58
Kudos BaleT: Simon Rhodes
48
Dig Deep BuddyT: Les Deguara
45
Manila SunriseT: Frances Goodwin
54
Race 7
Bechini & Associates
365m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:01AM (AEST)
Velocity AliasT: Robyn Goodwin
88
Be My FriendT: Frederick Shoobert
49
Maimie's RoseT: David Ramsay
58
Defining MomentT: Marie Burton
53
Sargeant WestT: Glenn Summerfield
58
Stilton FreckleT: Philip Goodsell
62
Game NightT: Robert Arnold
57
Race 8
Premium Tyre Service Nowra
365m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:23AM (AEST)
Ashby DuchessT: Allan Manwaring
50
Be Kind RewindT: Clifford Bell
62
Apollo's FireT: Craig Murrell
74
Dual CustodyT: Donna Campbell
67
Star's ChanceT: Bradley Shoobert
34
Dig Deep LuckyT: Les Deguara
33
Addison RoseT: Ellen O'Brien
40
Race 9
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker
365m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
11:41AM (AEST)
Wallbank AceT: Marie Burton
77
Red Hot RavenT: Colin Williams
78
Total FictionT: Karen Midson
67
Red Spring StarT: Bradley Shoobert
54
Velocity AdmitT: Glen Goodwin
83
Spring ChilliT: Marie Burton
60
Race 10
Ladbrokes Easy Form
365m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
12:04PM (AEST)
Tara's MagicT: Karen Midson
71
Punt RoadT: Robert Arnold
60
Tansar BaleT: Simon Rhodes
52
Nixon BaleT: Simon Rhodes
66
Vanna BaleT: Simon Rhodes
62
CartwheelT: Chris O'Brien
77