Nowra Speed Map - 16th May 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Shoalhaven Greyhounds As Pets Maiden
365m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:03AM (AEST)
Skedaddle LesleyT: Mark Suttle
Next Of KinT: Philip Goodsell
Eleni ZanT: Barry Harmey
51
Skedaddle LucyT: Mark Suttle
Eleanor RigbyT: Frances Goodwin
El PekoT: Steven Kemp
Race 2
Ladbroke It!
365m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:22AM (AEST)
Ameena's OdysseyT: Donnaleah Carter
76
Apollo's FireT: Craig Murrell
66
Cumbria MissT: Stephen Fitch
78
Harvest MoonT: Robyn Hatton
Scratched
SonataT: Charlie Gatt
81
Revolver TwistT: John Reminis
58
Hilly's HowlerT: Steven Kemp
62
Rob's RoyT: Robyn Hatton
Scratched
Venom EncounterT: Kiriakos Lambos
Scratched
Elle ScarlettT: Graeme Hughes
Scratched
Race 3
Ebby Jet Power At Stud
365m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:41AM (AEST)
Jack Of SpadesT: Kiriakos Lambos
63
Xerxes BaleT: Simon Rhodes
62
Alpha WarriorT: Charlie Gatt
59
Fire FairyT: Karen Midson
54
Ruby YapT: Karen Midson
65
LicoriceT: Karen Midson
50
Bobby DynamiteT: Colin Williams
60
Bam Bam BalaamT: Clifford Bell
46
Elle ScarlettT: Graeme Hughes
Scratched
Venom EncounterT: Kiriakos Lambos
Scratched
Race 4
Ladbrokes Monthly Maiden Final
365m
MF
$2,000 - $460 - $350
9:06AM (AEST)
Plegridy BluesT: Emma Kitchen
40
Canya StyleT: Frances Goodwin
80
BluegrassT: Glenn Summerfield
Scratched
Grey WormT: Christopher Lovelee
81
Rocking The AresT: Steven Micallef
62
Luna EffectT: N Auld
63
Bago DynamiteT: Barry Harmey
37
Pop FamousT: Peter Coghlan
71
Forner's ThornT: Mark Forner
Scratched
Forners RoseT: Mark Forner
Scratched
Race 5
Bechini & Associates Heat 1
520m
5H
$2,000 - $660 - $450
9:28AM (AEST)
Impress LedeckyT: Billy McGovern
58
Cumbria KidT: Stephen Fitch
57
Springview SugarT: Graeme Hughes
68
It's A MomentT: Andrew Bell
34
TourelloT: Karen Midson
51
Alpha MissT: Charlie Gatt
34
Rego The MachineT: Keith Kerr
26
Race 6
Bechini & Associates Heat 2
520m
5H
$2,000 - $660 - $450
9:50AM (AEST)
Cumbria DaysT: Stephen Fitch
47
Believe SoT: Philip Goodsell
47
Flaming FireT: Steven Kemp
47
Clay MadeT: Frances Goodwin
55
Dynamic QueenT: Alicia Pratt
42
Rocking JewelT: Graeme Hughes
62
Canya ZeusT: Andrew Bell
Scratched
Race 7
Bechini & Associates Heat 3
520m
5H
$2,000 - $660 - $450
10:08AM (AEST)
River StyxT: Karen Midson
45
Lightning ZombieT: Clifford Bell
57
AgeraT: Andrew Bell
38
French VanillaT: John Reminis
65
SupersoundT: Marie Burton
38
Star PresentT: Philip Goodsell
56
Nana ManiaT: Billy McGovern
64
Race 8
Ladbroke Easy Form Pathways
365m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:30AM (AEST)
Lightning FiammaT: Clifford Bell
63
Yamazaki RiotT: Clifford Bell
Scratched
Nagambie BaleT: Simon Rhodes
43
Electric BootsT: Graeme Hughes
52
WinklerT: Andrew Bell
36
Quinnley BaleT: Simon Rhodes
42
Storm RazorT: Barry Harmey
78
Japanese BlackT: Andrew Bell
62
Elle ScarlettT: Graeme Hughes
Scratched
Venom EncounterT: Kiriakos Lambos
Scratched
Race 9
Aussie Infrared At Stud
365m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
10:52AM (AEST)
Hashtag KeatsT: Sophie Sewell-Smith
38
Zipping GlamourT: Steven Kemp
76
Lucky ElevenT: Andrew Bell
72
Daisy's FernandoT: Lee Bowman
56
Nangar RoadT: Graeme Hughes
53
Milly's LastT: Steven Kemp
81
Vianna BaleT: Simon Rhodes
58
Winlock LadT: Andrew Bell
66
Race 10
Ladbrokes Same Race Muli
365m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
11:14AM (AEST)
General CortezT: Andrew Bell
69
CartwheelT: Chris O'Brien
89
Cumbria JimT: Stephen Fitch
66
Cop MagnetT: Andrew Bell
67
Nixon BaleT: Simon Rhodes
65
Kalany BaleT: Simon Rhodes
53
Mr. NaturalT: Philip Goodsell
85
Ameena's MerakiT: Donnaleah Carter
71
Race 11
Grnsw Masters
365m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:32AM (AEST)
Silver HeelsT: Stephen Fitch
54
Addison RoseT: Ellen O'Brien
62
Tiggerlong AlT: Steven Kemp
66
Stilton FreckleT: Philip Goodsell
48
Billy BuccaT: Andrew Bell
52
Red Hot RavenT: Colin Williams
Scratched
Rivergum GeorgeT: Joseph Scerri
Scratched
Tiggerlong BlazeT: Kevin Keys
57
Spring BrigadeT: Andrew Bell
39