Sandown Park Speed Map - 7th Aug 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Vic Sprint Final This Thursday
515m
M
$1,800 - $520 - $260
3:50AM (AEST)
TennisonT: Les Weeks
50
Moonlit DiorT: Angela Langton
38
Queen Of ShirazT: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
42
Homer Four ZeroT: Trevor Whitford
38
Parumba SpecialT: Debra Cumes
57
Parumba GemT: Debra Cumes
39
Race 2
Vic Distance Final This Thursday
515m
7
$2,100 - $620 - $310
4:14AM (AEST)
Live In InfamyT: Jennifer Thorpe
43
Dewana ScotchT: Matthew Dewan
Scratched
Renegade RuslieT: Russell Edwards
56
Commander TommyT: Alan Hunter
38
Sweaty HandT: Gerry Orr
62
Balonne BoyT: Angela Langton
59
Race 3
Download The Watchdog App
515m
6G
$2,100 - $620 - $310
4:35AM (AEST)
Kath's GirlT: Anne Carr
38
Bruce's RuslieT: Russell Edwards
44
Darnum DestroyerT: Peter Handley
39
Ox The ManT: Brian Brown
67
Extreme ForceT: Brooke Ennis
76
Piece Of HeavenT: Anne Carr
26
Crymelon NeptuneT: Ian Bibby
39
Race 4
Blackbook On Watchdog App
515m
RW
$2,100 - $620 - $310
4:55AM (AEST)
Great GuyT: Robert Neocleous
64
Go BangT: Matthew Clark
55
Blue StingrayT: Terrence Reid
45
Fleetwood AlphaT: Angela Langton
66
Mr. FawnstoneT: Reginald Boyce
Scratched
Willing WilmaT: Lynette Gough
68
Race 5
Splits Available For All Runners
515m
5
$2,100 - $620 - $310
5:16AM (AEST)
Coalville FlyerT: Steven Van Oirschot
64
Waves CrashingT: Gerry Orr
62
CenterT: Steve Nagy
27
Russian BerryT: Michele Berry
74
Rebel May RoadT: Gail Saunders
28
StupifyT: David Kerr
72
Race 6
Sandowngreyhounds.com.au/splits
515m
5
$2,100 - $620 - $310
5:41AM (AEST)
Ultimate AvengerT: Joe Borg
57
Aston LaurentT: James Kirk
42
Dark CompassT: Brian Brown
69
Billy Bob JordanT: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
62
Rare SapphireT: Reginald Marriner
56
Brewski BruceT: Joe Borg
66
Race 7
Shootout - November 12
515m
X34
$2,500 - $700 - $350
5:56AM (AEST)
Pirates PatchT: Malcolm Davis
52
HamillsonT: Richard Hill
58
Crown EllaT: Troy Dorrington
54
Western BlazerT: Angela Langton
65
Smooth TalkerT: Malcolm Carr
37
Rebel RiotT: Colin Bermingham
52
Race 8
$1m Melb. Cup - November 26
595m
X45
$2,650 - $750 - $375
6:17AM (AEST)
Ravers ArmyT: Luckie Karabitsakos
42
Spanish MissT: Diane Ireland
46
Meet Joe BlackT: Rebecca Romyn
58
Crymelon CometT: Ian Bibby
37
Obsession AgogoT: Kirsty Wilson
Scratched
Weblec ScoutT: Angela Langton
51
Even KeatsT: Shane Keating
41
SurprisingT: Nicole Lund
40
Race 9
Nationals @ Wentworth Park 27/8
515m
5
$2,100 - $620 - $310
6:41AM (AEST)
Tower BellT: Vanessa Johnson
39
Victory FireT: Malcolm Carr
50
Defined BenefitT: David Kerr
60
Big City NightsT: Anne Carr
42
ArlingtonT: Terrence Reid
47
Car DealerT: Gerry Orr
43
Race 10
Green Light On Podcast
515m
RWH
$2,100 - $620 - $310
6:57AM (AEST)
Mahjong BaileyT: Paul Anderton
44
Dundee ZirconT: Martyn Empson
33
ScofflawT: Jeffrey Britton
74
Mr. Blue SkyT: Matthew Marshall
70
Sandstorm RicoT: Luckie Karabitsakos
59
LouieT: Michael Vaughan
63
Race 11
Greyhoundfacts.com.au
515m
RWH
$2,100 - $620 - $310
7:16AM (AEST)
Mt. View BuckT: Trevor Whitford
42
Retro RocketT: Gavin Burke
47
Monique KeepingT: Emily Azzopardi
65
Wild BobT: Donald Rhodes
73
Ricky Bobby RiotT: Colin Bermingham
68
Mepunga RaiderT: Jeffrey Britton
60
Race 12
Sandowngreyhounds.com.au
515m
RWH
$2,100 - $620 - $310
7:31AM (AEST)
Angus KeepingT: Emily Azzopardi
66
Winnindoo WendyT: Donald Rhodes
63
Little CritterT: Robert Redenbach
62
Big BraveheartT: Geoffrey Mitchell
Scratched
Multi MattT: Jeffrey Britton
58
Hi EnaT: Shane Richer
70