Taree Speed Map - 8th Dec 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Bbet Park Taree Maiden
314m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
1:12AM (AEST)
Retro DreamT: Aaron Shearman
42
Prince StimoT: Michael Mcguire
50
Gagan Stacey LeeT: Troy Robinson
55
Blue CansT: Christopher Plant
Zoom HildaT: Sharon Grey
Young GhostT: Robert Stone
41
Gilded GoatT: Neil Lyford
60
Tralee ThanosT: Melanie Mabbott
Calabria MiaT: Robert White
Scratched
Hurricane AngelT: Kerry Marsh
Scratched
Race 2
Town Head Fruit & Veg Maiden
392m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
1:35AM (AEST)
Magic RangoonT: Christopher Plant
86
Bumpy BillT: Gail Kelly
66
Major HopeT: Alexander Verhagen
50
AchiraT: Paul Dalton
70
Sooky SueT: Darryl Wilson
39
Wild NateT: Alexander Verhagen
38
Thirties GirlT: Lucinda Gaffney
71
Teeny TurnerT: Denis Solomon
46
Queen A DiamondsT: Richard Taffe
Scratched
Oh So OrsonT: Brian Smoothy
Scratched
Race 3
Ranvet 0-2 Win
537m
XM5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
1:50AM (AEST)
Izzy's MagicT: Mervyn Turner
Scratched
ChattingT: Mitchell Jobson
50
Emmy's Me MumT: Kane Heuston
62
Back Off BroT: Brian Smoothy
14
Ronny's LassT: Ronald Ulrick
38
Danish PrincessT: Rosana Streatfield
26
UnidentifiedT: Leeanne Walker
54
Shimmy DebacleT: Gregory Baldwin
Makes Me HumT: Alexander Verhagen
35
TobiasT: Garry Streatfield
Scratched
Race 4
Bbet Price Bump 1-2 Win
392m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
2:10AM (AEST)
Havana SunsetT: Richard Finlay
25
Cundle KateT: Ronald Wright
Scratched
Dodgy DaveT: Mitchell Jobson
59
Tralee BamT: Melanie Mabbott
63
Emmy DrivenT: Gail Kelly
50
Striking StareT: Neil Lyford
58
River LodgerT: Ronald Gittoes
42
Stimo CommandT: Michael Mcguire
70
KungT: Gregory Baldwin
Scratched
Race 5
Royal Hotel Taree 1-2 Win
392m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
2:29AM (AEST)
Royal RedeemerT: Brian Smoothy
41
Slippery DuckT: Rebecca Buxton
70
Mean PopT: Melanie Mabbott
40
Impress SmokeyT: Gail Kelly
68
Class ClownT: Neil Lyford
49
Clanda's MissT: Robert Stone
35
Mini MagnateT: Leeanne Walker
58
Gagan AsherT: Troy Robinson
74
KungT: Gregory Baldwin
Scratched
Race 6
Hick's Business Services 1-2w
392m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
2:48AM (AEST)
Winlock GummyT: Lisa Hutton
50
My MingoT: Leeanne Walker
54
Cundle EmmaT: Ronald Wright
76
Blazing BobbieT: Mitchell Jobson
54
Ziggy MulweeT: Mervyn Turner
46
Sugar Hit TobyT: Benjamin Sweetman
Scratched
Kid Me NotT: Brian Smoothy
44
Mini PrideT: Karl Miller
56
KungT: Gregory Baldwin
62
Race 7
Nsw Office Technology
537m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
3:07AM (AEST)
VoidT: Marilyn Turner
65
Tiri LeviT: Mervyn Turner
50
Guided By SoulT: Jessica Savage
53
Take The LolliesT: Albert Zarb
46
SalanaT: Nathan Goodwin
77
Matilda GraceT: Troy Robinson
58
ZarabellaT: Aaron Shearman
37
Outback UggT: Henry Norman
63
Glenidol GirlT: Lucinda Gaffney
Scratched
Race 8
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Final
537m
5F
$5,000 - $1,000 - $600
3:32AM (AEST)
Angry MonsoonT: Nathan Goodwin
73
Bye For AllT: Kerry Schmitzer
28
Victor SannetteT: Kevin Johnson
62
Ruby SannetteT: Kevin Johnson
51
FennelT: James Goddard
50
Strawberry EllyT: Sharon Grey
73
Symi FortunaT: Katherine Mackay
44
Tan Can GoT: Lucinda Gaffney
52
Emmy's Me MumT: Kane Heuston
Scratched
Guided By SoulT: Jessica Savage
Scratched
Race 9
Tuncurry Boat & Car Wash
314m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
3:52AM (AEST)
Holly DwyerT: Alexander Verhagen
52
Rock On ByT: Helen Hanson
62
Mean NieceT: Melanie Mabbott
48
Summer CashT: Neil Lyford
64
Kingston HoundT: Darren Mcgeachie
62
Midway AmbushT: Mervyn Turner
38
Gagan DollyT: Troy Robinson
65
Dodgy NickT: Rebecca Buxton
70
Bomber GhostT: Robert Stone
Scratched
Cosmic FlightT: Robert Stone
Scratched
Race 10
Bet.com.au
314m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
4:14AM (AEST)
Tuesday RoseT: Helen Hanson
66
ShahtaliaT: Denis Solomon
58
Spring BaronT: Matthew Finlay
50
Rapid CombustionT: Stanley Towers
58
Get Up AllyT: Helen Hanson
60
Discard RoadT: Neil Lyford
68
Wicked RedT: Nathan Goodwin
83
Loch MeT: Karen Ulrick
46
Gagan EveT: Troy Robinson
Scratched
Rachel's BoyT: Alexander Verhagen
Scratched
Race 11
Australian Hotel Wingham
314m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
4:34AM (AEST)
Coastal AllyT: Helen Hanson
72
Miss SupersonicT: Kane Heuston
80
Ms VuittonT: Paul Roderick
67
Tigress EyeT: Richard Milton
54
Guy KeepingT: Margaret Wall
34
John's CallT: Troy Robinson
64
Esther's AngelT: Noelene Holloway
78
Plead InnocentT: Vincent Cassar
63
Race 12
Minett & Wright Removals
392m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
4:57AM (AEST)
Thanks For ThatT: Brian Smoothy
Scratched
Hurricane HunterT: Kerry Marsh
45
Tool Time TommyT: Kane Heuston
77
ViciousT: Denis Solomon
56
Pete's LegacyT: Rebecca Buxton
83
Mad StanT: Sharon Grey
46
Tough TiriT: Mervyn Turner
44
Swan's MagicT: Alexander Verhagen
68
Belmont DuchessT: Joseph Mcfadyen
Scratched
Tiny SparkleT: Kerry Schmitzer
Scratched