The Gardens Speed Map - 17th Jan 2020
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greys Mdn
400m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
3:10AM (AEST)
Lil VuittonT: Paul Roderick
65.6
Charlie BrannT: Lisa Hutton
44
SpanglesT: Raymond Lee
36.8
Teddie BrannT: Lisa Hutton
56.8
Mad StanT: Sharon Grey
49.6
Oh Five SurpriseT: Richard Milton
54.4
Margo TangaT: Maureen Sharman
28.8
That's Lil JuneyT: Troy Butler
46.7
Jessie MulweeT: Gary Robertson
Scratched
Lexie TangaT: Maureen Sharman
Scratched
Race 2
Mobile Money Stakes
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
3:37AM (AEST)
NassauT: Mark Beagan
48
Brighton BlueT: Christopher Kedwell
87.2
Londyn's ChoiceT: Allan Ivers
73.6
Sketchy BoyT: Shane Hill
65.6
Bad Boy DellyT: Gary Robertson
Scratched
Blossoming RoseT: Raymond Walters
54.4
Total BlissT: Tamara Ball
98.4
Go Ninety SevenT: Ian Smyth
Scratched
Tintern AbbeyT: Sam Simonetta
49.6
Latent EnergyT: Grant Dunphy
84
Race 3
Newcastle Comm. Refrigeration Stks
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
3:57AM (AEST)
Caeden's ControlT: Allan Ivers
51.2
ProdigiousT: Charlie Lamb
68
Anubis PartyT: Ian Darcey
62.4
Before The StormT: John Summers
69.6
Isabella IcefishT: Allan Ivers
68.8
Arlo's GirlT: Patrick Mckinnon
58.4
Senor MarinaT: Kim Bates
74.4
King KinlochT: Noelene Holloway
52
Barb's PixieT: Warren Kelly
Scratched
Silver StandoffT: Raymond Lee
Scratched
Race 4
Bishop Collins 1-2w Stakes
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
4:22AM (AEST)
Lost SoulT: Jamie Hawkins
44.8
Glenidol GirlT: Aaron Shearman
36.8
Courtney LeeT: Ronald Ulrick
54.4
Big ClaimsT: Nancy Mcintosh
68.8
Liberty PearlT: Betty Keene
44.8
Dyna ChieT: Thomas Campbell
26.4
Pops And BubblesT: Shane Hill
52
Race 5
Awesome Project 1-2w Stakes
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
4:44AM (AEST)
Cool RoccoT: Jennifer Barnett
60
Molly Doubt FireT: Samuel Rees
32.8
Crystal MoonT: Betty Keene
35.2
Limeburner LeahT: Wendy Ison
81.6
Powerful PatT: Raymond Walters
46.4
Boom FootT: Charlie Lamb
57.6
Father BearT: Grant Dunphy
63.2
Race 6
Www.da-ice.com.au Stakes
515m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
5:03AM (AEST)
Zipping GizmoT: Mark Davidson
58.4
TweetyT: Sharon Grey
38.4
General GeorgeT: James Porter
54.4
Dixie LouiseT: John Corrigan
68.8
Tigress EyeT: Richard Milton
62.4
Esther's StarT: Noelene Holloway
68
Ferrari BlasterT: Peter Akers
Scratched
Nikita KeepingT: David Power
51.2
Race 7
Ladbrokes Daily Video Stakes
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
5:24AM (AEST)
BocelliT: Robert Groizard Jnr
62.4
Blue BronteT: John Miles
99
Bowls And HolesT: James Porter
53.6
Causing HavocT: Roger Sandes
Scratched
O'haraT: Brian Tuft
58.4
Full BarraT: Gary Robertson
92
Pick A WhackerT: Lisa Hutton
64
Steve The PirateT: James Porter
72
Barb's PixieT: Warren Kelly
57.6
Race 8
No Donuts Stakes
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:52AM (AEST)
Son Of GusT: Robert Groizard
70.4
Thunda TouchT: John Miles
68
Mercy RainsT: Sam Simonetta
52
Raven LochT: John Corrigan
Scratched
Pixi LimeburnerT: Wendy Ison
73.6
Grand WolfT: Cherie Rosier
76
Winlock GussoT: Lisa Hutton
69.6
Stelly GirlT: Ian Smyth
72.8
Daphne DixieT: Robbie Neville
29.6
Barb's PixieT: Warren Kelly
Scratched
Race 9
From The Track Stakes
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:19AM (AEST)
Save The DateT: Graeme Ball
49.6
Julia MulweeT: Alexander Verhagen
71.2
Mulwee MiracleT: Samuel Rees
32
Madison EnvyT: Sam Simonetta
56.8
Kinloch CountyT: Lisa Hutton
48.8
Charlotte's GiftT: Terrence Kunde
41.6
Munane TrappedT: Sam Simonetta
Scratched
No Lolly DayT: Mark Beagan
Scratched
Silver StandoffT: Raymond Lee
52.8
Daphne DixieT: Robbie Neville
Scratched
Race 10
Keybow @ Stud Stakes
400m
M3
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:38AM (AEST)
Doran's BlissT: Michelle Lill
48.8
Sketchy FabioT: Allan Ivers
68.8
Opal TiaraT: Lucinda Gaffney
48.8
Who HaT: Raymond Lee
Scratched
Swizz Roll CloudT: Robert Groizard Jnr
84
O'learyT: Brian Tuft
64.8
Rockstar RoyT: James Porter
36.8
Turbo DiddleT: Robert Groizard Jnr
52
Ezy MoverT: Ian Darcey
49.6
Proud RacerT: Robert Roderick
Scratched
Race 11
Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au Stks
272m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
6:58AM (AEST)
Fab's UnicornT: Glen Mckinley
97.6
PenicheT: Ronald Bell
78.4
Hunter's CharmT: Paul Roderick
48
Sailor BoyT: Lisa Hutton
89.6
Hard LeftT: James Porter
87.2
Legendary OpalT: Glen Mckinley
64.8
Sketchy A BitT: Allan Ivers
68.8
Warrumbungle GemT: Michelle Lill
67.2
Elite ZipperT: Alexander Verhagen
Scratched
Scott PaceT: Garry Kedwell
Scratched