The Gardens Speed Map - 8th May 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greys Maiden
272m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
6:57AM (AEST)
Blue RedemptionT: Terrence Kunde
66
Alisha EyesT: Josephine Lockhart
46
Jack DooT: Darryl Wilson
Gagan Stacey LeeT: Troy Robinson
36
Kiarni KurtT: Thomas Roche
36
Queen ZipperT: Stephen Ramshaw
47
Bottle CrewT: Robert Groizard Jnr
Scratched
FiestaT: Patrick Parrelli
Kiarni MiaT: Thomas Roche
Rainbow JupiterT: Josephine Lockhart
Scratched
Race 2
Mobile Money
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
7:12AM (AEST)
Red All OverT: John Edwards
68
Chosen OneT: Annette Yarnold
82
Pick A WhackerT: Lisa Hutton
58
General GeorgeT: James Porter
52
Winlock ShakeyT: Lisa Hutton
71
Alice AlmightyT: Allan Woods
62
Kiarni IvyT: Thomas Roche
58
Smokey BaconT: Tony Mason
64
Fabulous TimeT: Bryan Young
Scratched
Winlock AugustusT: Michelle Johnson
Scratched
Race 3
Newcastle Commercial Refrigeration
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:32AM (AEST)
Sketchy RedbackT: Allan Ivers
54
My DilemmaT: Allan Woods
59
Eve On FireT: Wendy Ison
74
Muriel TarantinoT: Allan Ivers
65
Eager DollT: Lisa Hutton
65
Winlock JaguarT: Lisa Hutton
65
Zipping LatteT: Annette Yarnold
66
Midnight SeaT: Sarah Kedwell
86
Split SeasonT: Denis Berwick
Scratched
Wild PantherT: Peter Mattress
Scratched
Race 4
Keybow @ Stud
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:52AM (AEST)
Bronze MileT: Ian Darcey
55
Magic MavisT: Allan Ivers
65
Zulu SmileT: Robert Delaney
70
Let's Go ChaloT: John Edwards
67
Black FlipperT: Denis Berwick
54
Apache HeartT: Tracey Miller
61
Fat BatT: Keith Jarvis
82
Kiarni SnoopT: Thomas Roche
38
No CommissionT: Raymond Walters
Scratched
Miss Sadie LeaT: William Dance
Scratched
Race 5
Grnsw Middle Distance Series
600m
X45
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100
8:12AM (AEST)
TatumT: Patrick Parrelli
44
Showtime JackT: Hagob Tatian
Scratched
High ExpectationT: Noelene Holloway
64
Dark RainT: Robert Littlefield
46
Seymour BlueT: Frank Anderson
Scratched
StentT: Tony Desira
38
Chelsea ReunionT: Sharon Grey
38
Flashing OscarT: James Porter
60
Jilliby CazT: Carole Eaton
55
Race 6
Bishop Collins 1-3 Win
515m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:29AM (AEST)
Runway EmmaT: Lorraine Atchison
49
Raining VodkaT: Shannon Boyd
68
My Three FabioT: Tony Desira
29
She's DiabolicalT: Allan Ivers
54
Red WombatT: Peter Akers
37
Suzie's FaceT: Steven Burgis
73
Ibrox AvatarT: William Dance
Scratched
Zipping ForestT: Craig Benjamin
39
Stratavon MissT: Dale Leard
62
Rose Of IbroxT: William Dance
Scratched
Race 7
Ladbrokes Handicap 1-3 Win
515m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:48AM (AEST)
Ibrox RocksT: William Dance
54
Goodwin GrangeT: Bryan Young
59
Outback UggT: Allan Ivers
58
Renny's Diggin'T: Tony Mason
58
Sketchy HuntsmanT: Shane Hill
58
Lucy BowT: Sandra Brown
69
Zulu BoyT: Patrick Parrelli
38
Midnight OfferT: Benjamin Sweetman
Scratched
Stratavon MissT: Dale Leard
Scratched
Rose Of IbroxT: William Dance
Scratched
Race 8
No Donuts 1-3 Win
515m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:11AM (AEST)
Chief SundanceT: Shannon Boyd
59
Star ConnieT: Natalie Macdonald
76
Bat MobileT: Allan Woods
36
Kalani RoseT: Sarah Kedwell
Scratched
Simple ShearerT: Allan Ivers
49
Nimble LuluT: Sharon Grey
41
Rocket ForceT: Jennifer Barnett
54
Dewana ChicT: Patrick Parrelli
59
Rose Of IbroxT: William Dance
30
Stratavon MissT: Dale Leard
Scratched
Race 9
From The Track
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:32AM (AEST)
Sovereign SinT: John Woods
60
Yorkeys KnobT: Barry Yates
41
Tiggerlong MegT: Thomas Campbell
66
Wild WillowT: Peter Mattress
38
Zipping GlamourT: Mark Davidson
63
Shadow BlitzT: Allan Ivers
53
Ibrox BraveheartT: William Dance
59
Donna's DiamondT: Denis Berwick
65
Winlock GummyT: Lisa Hutton
Scratched
Winlock LockyT: Robert White
Scratched
Race 10
Grnsw Pathways
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:49AM (AEST)
Evil EyesT: Mark Davidson
38
One Cold HombreT: Christopher Kedwell
55
Devious DameT: Allan Ivers
45
El Grand DeanoT: Lisa Hutton
70
Felicia BaleT: Lisa Hutton
56
Go Wild TobyT: John Edwards
66
Mini BakerT: Robert Groizard Jnr
58
Harper's BoyT: Kenneth Cheetham
35
JunglelandT: Ivan Hanna
Scratched
ShamalT: Mark Beagan
Scratched
Race 11
Awesome Project
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:09AM (AEST)
Funky PortelliT: Noelene Holloway
47
Fireball ShowT: Robert Vines
56
Halcyon PrinceT: Colin Furner
62
ConnectionsT: Darryl Thomas
98
Sticky WicketT: James Porter
47
Don't Say DoT: Mark Davidson
37
Race 12
Steve Whalland Race Images
400m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
10:27AM (AEST)
LuchadorT: James Porter
66
One FuryT: Noelene Holloway
81
Swizz Roll CloudT: Robert Groizard Jnr
Scratched
EncouragingT: Bryan Young
86
Runaway TommyT: Carole Eaton
Scratched
Toddler TantrumT: Robert Delaney
80
Kobe The WorkerT: Kenneth Cheetham
53