The Gardens Speed Map - 11th Jun 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greys Maiden
400m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
5:01AM (AEST)
Semi QuaverT: Raymond Bourke
45
Redeem Our CashT: Allan Ivers
Prelious JadeT: Noelene Holloway
Scratched
Rainbow JupiterT: Josephine Lockhart
54
Winged DominanceT: Stephen Atkins
61
Run Max RunT: Dale Tolmie
45
Bottle CrewT: Robert Groizard Jnr
46
Race 2
Mobile Money Maiden
272m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
5:17AM (AEST)
TeskeyT: Allan Ivers
She's AmissT: Frank Cini
55
Songar PiperT: Sonia Greene
62
Miss ManagerT: Tony Desira
78
Harold's Got JanT: Kenneth Barber
56
Syd KnowsT: Christopher Kedwell
Scratched
Cundle EmmaT: Ronald Wright
Mo'orea PearlT: Ronald Bell
50
Alisha EyesT: Josephine Lockhart
43
Sudoku MustangT: Raymond Bourke
Scratched
Race 3
Grnsw Maiden Series Final
515m
MF
$3,000 - $1,000 - $600
5:36AM (AEST)
Daisy's FernandoT: Harry Sarkis
54
TeamsterT: Harry Sarkis
56
Zambora LaceT: Stephen Davies
44
Rattlin' StyleT: Brian Mitchell
46
Tomerong QueenT: Warren Slade
45
Mighty MrsT: Edan Price
55
Bruce AlmightyT: Edan Price
51
Zambora LucyT: Stephen Davies
54
Dixie DelightT: Frederick Goodall
Scratched
Race 4
Ladbroke It!
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:02AM (AEST)
BockeyT: Lindsay Davis
80
Honey MulweeT: Gary Robertson
64
Sudoku LassT: Raymond Bourke
90
One Foxy MissileT: Sandra Brown
72
All Inn EvieT: Josephine Lockhart
75
Zipping VelvetT: Paul Martin
78
Weeona BobbyT: Josephine Lockhart
59
Coastal ExpressT: Warren Slade
89
Eve On FireT: Wendy Ison
Scratched
Monroe No MoreT: Robert Groizard Jnr
Scratched
Race 5
Bishop Collins
515m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
6:27AM (AEST)
ConvolutedT: Allan Woods
67
Cundle AllyT: Ronald Wright
42
Liberty PearlT: Betty Keene
43
Hemi Demi SemiT: Sarah Kedwell
Scratched
Flying AsparagusT: Ronald Wright
Scratched
NitroglycerineT: Daniel Flanagan
64
Miss GabrielleT: Lorraine Atchison
74
Esther's ThrillT: Noelene Holloway
73
Daisy's BoyT: Harry Sarkis
62
Race 6
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Final
515m
5F
$5,000 - $1,000 - $600
6:50AM (AEST)
Arnie DooT: Ken Hill
62
Barb's JessT: Warren Kelly
57
One FuryT: Noelene Holloway
62
Crystal MoonT: Betty Keene
37
Ritza WilliamT: Mark Davidson
56
You Know HillT: Charlie Lamb
53
Mr. BeethovenT: Allan Woods
53
Son Of FernandoT: Edward Want
Scratched
Hemi Demi SemiT: Sarah Kedwell
Scratched
Halcyon PrinceT: Colin Furner
42
Race 7
Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
7:05AM (AEST)
Zulu SmileT: Robert Delaney
73
Art RoyalT: Betty Keene
68
Candy MoonT: Thomas Campbell
65
Texas TargetT: Ian Betts
50
Worth The WaitT: Rachael Maguire
70
Key BobT: Stephen Atkins
66
Sounds UnlimitedT: Shayne Rodgers
82
Lektra LittleT: Shane Hill
64
Alice AlmightyT: Allan Woods
Scratched
Harper's BoyT: Martin Bretherton
Scratched
Race 8
Keybow @ Stud
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:22AM (AEST)
Fabulous TimeT: Bryan Young
51
Barb's MandaT: Warren Kelly
62
Earl Of NabiacT: Allan Woods
54
Erskin BoyT: Peter Midson
54
Swan's OpalT: Stephen Atkins
62
Hurricane HunterT: Kerry Marsh
46
Zipping GizmoT: Kerry Marsh
62
Walk Not RunT: Dale Tolmie
50
Two Can TommyT: Harry Sarkis
Scratched
As Smart AsT: Peter Johnston
Scratched
Race 9
Grnsw Country Challenge Heat
515m
NG
$7,500 - $1,700 - $800
7:40AM (AEST)
Impress LleytonT: Jason Mackay
82
Storm BayT: Betty Keene
58
Showtime JackT: Hagob Tatian
60
Bones MccoyT: Chrystal Hensing
81
Key EnterpriseT: William Davidson
46
Ebby Jet PowerT: Michael Eberand
65
Rose Of LachlanT: Troy Macdonald
68
Aston RewardT: Jason Mackay
74
NitroglycerineT: Daniel Flanagan
Scratched
ConvolutedT: Allan Woods
Scratched
Race 10
No Donuts Masters
400m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:57AM (AEST)
Son Of GusT: Robert Groizard
56
Aunty ValT: Ronald Bell
Scratched
Winlock NewboltT: Martin Bretherton
51
Trendy TraleeT: Peter Midson
54
Hunter's MoonT: Tony Desira
54
Sketchy HaloT: Allan Ivers
47
Rattlin' HomeT: Brian Mitchell
66
Esther's StarT: Noelene Holloway
48
Race 11
Awesome Project
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:20AM (AEST)
American SonT: Raymond Walters
62
Adele RobboT: Eileen Robertson
63
My Girl SonnyT: Geoffrey Grimwood
82
Foolish GamesT: Deon Hansen
65
Moist MortonT: Allan Ivers
55
Gas FlameT: Ronald Bell
48
Devious DameT: Allan Ivers
Scratched
Dashing MaryT: Denis Hendry
36
Songar WhisperT: Sonia Greene
68
Mini BakerT: Robert Groizard Jnr
Scratched
Race 12
Newcastle Commercial Refrigeration
272m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
8:38AM (AEST)
Coal BlasterT: Kenneth Cheetham
90
Toddler TantrumT: Robert Delaney
66
Coastal PrinceT: Warren Slade
66
EncouragingT: Bryan Young
84
ZeliceT: Leanne Grimwood
65
Phoenix PearlT: Ronald Bell
70
PaigeT: James Porter
Scratched
Happy WelcomeT: Allan Woods
89