The Gardens Speed Map - 15th Oct 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greys Maiden
400m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
3:45AM (AEST)
Blue RoamerT: Sarah Kedwell
Gort The GiftT: Janine Gorton
45
Thirties GirlT: Lucinda Gaffney
58
TonightT: Nathan Goodwin
Melissa's JoyT: Stephen Davies
Greek WarriorT: William Marmara
46
Tarawi BooT: Lorraine Atchison
58
Rising DawnT: Peter Tobin
68
Tarawi ElsaT: Lorraine Atchison
Scratched
Race 2
No Donuts Maiden
272m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
4:07AM (AEST)
JituT: James Pateman
Retro DreamT: Aaron Shearman
56
Mean CharlieT: Melanie Mabbott
Five Mile NellyT: Bryan Young
68
My MingoT: Stephen Francis
McfergusT: Deborah Roach
45
Freddy All OverT: Ian Betts
74
First MajorT: Michelle Lill
Race 3
Ladbroke It! Maiden
272m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
4:30AM (AEST)
Kiarni KurtT: Thomas Roche
62
Blue Bolt BeautyT: Tony Forbes
36
Bora Bora PearlT: Ronald Bell
Brown VenomT: Deborah Roach
44
Boston BudgiesT: Emanuel Borg
Mean NieceT: Melanie Mabbott
44
Brain SnapT: Sharee Robertson
65
Drive By BeckyT: Joanne Russell
51
Race 4
Newcastle Commercial Refrigeration
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
4:47AM (AEST)
PaigeT: James Porter
74
Weffalee DancerT: Tony Forbes
54
KasatkinaT: Tony Desira
73
Sudoku LassT: Raymond Bourke
Scratched
She's InvictiveT: Jeanette Roche
46
Rachel's BoyT: Alexander Verhagen
78
Ruthless RobynT: Jamie Sheen
73
Kate's The OneT: Leeanne Walker
62
ZarabellaT: Aaron Shearman
Scratched
Race 5
Mobile Money
400m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
5:10AM (AEST)
Hut SixT: John Taylor
67
KapowT: Susan Smith
63
Gunnedah GirlT: William Marmara
66
Manton BlazeT: David Sanderson
70
Miss GrangerT: Allan Woods
53
EncouragingT: Bryan Young
62
Rose Of LachlanT: Troy Macdonald
65
Yeager BulletT: Leslie Chaytor
94
Race 6
From The Track 1-2 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:27AM (AEST)
Ringer RosieT: Allan Woods
66
Cloud RaiserT: Raymond Lacava
52
I'm Gifted TooT: Darryl Thomas
68
Mean BlakeT: Melanie Mabbott
51
Super AthleticT: Graham Roylett
62
Quick ThrillT: Cherie Rosier
62
PigginsT: Ronald Bell
62
Space GirlT: Lorraine Atchison
71
Teahupo'o PearlT: Tony Forbes
Scratched
Lucy BowT: Sandra Brown
Scratched
Race 7
Awesome Project 1-2 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:50AM (AEST)
April RainT: Rodney Patterson
32
Who Knows DadT: Tony Forbes
62
Lexie TangaT: Maureen Sharman
51
Mac FlyT: Ian Darcey
63
Mo'orea PearlT: Ronald Bell
65
Magic BowT: Raymond Walters
61
Romeo MiyagiT: Neville Broadbent
76
Spring KimettoT: Jamie Sheen
56
Mean PopT: Melanie Mabbott
Scratched
Dark MajestyT: Deborah Roach
Scratched
Race 8
Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
6:07AM (AEST)
Limeburner LeahT: Wendy Ison
54
Star HotelT: Peter Tobin
79
Zipping GlamourT: Mark Davidson
77
SalanaT: Nathan Goodwin
61
Bullet TrainT: John Taylor
38
Weffalee KellyT: Tony Forbes
56
Minor MissT: Allan Ivers
50
Sketchy RedbackT: Allan Ivers
39
Candy MoonT: Thomas Campbell
Scratched
Race 9
Keybow @ Stud
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:28AM (AEST)
Go BessT: Christopher Kedwell
54
Winlock HarlowT: Sandra Brown
66
Gold On BlackT: Hugh Tyndall
52
Moonahcullah LadT: Denis Berwick
26
TeamsterT: Harry Sarkis
33
Lovely WishT: Allan Ivers
66
SequinT: Harry Sarkis
54
Race 10
Bishop Collins
515m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
6:47AM (AEST)
Dana Big JohnnyT: Cherie Rosier
41
Mighty MrsT: Mark Davidson
57
Alice AlmightyT: Allan Woods
50
Mr. BeethovenT: Allan Woods
59
One Cold HombreT: Christopher Kedwell
62
Black FlipperT: Denis Berwick
44
Liberty PearlT: Betty Keene
39
Race 11
Ladbrokes Blended Multi
272m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
7:12AM (AEST)
Fabio LassT: Helen Hanson
66
Jill DooT: Darryl Wilson
67
Greek BombshellT: William Marmara
80
Black Fire OpalT: Cheryl Murray
83
Dot PrincessT: Allan Woods
74
Mauritian JazzT: William Marmara
54
Coastal AllyT: Helen Hanson
78
Race 12
Red Tv
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:32AM (AEST)
Clanda's CometT: Phillip Carrall
38
SnootT: John Miles
80
Greek TemptationT: William Marmara
70
Top PrizeT: Tony Forbes
74
ChiquititaT: Bryan Young
90
Bont's CharlieT: Graeme Wilkinson
79
Fun FactT: Cherie Rosier
66
Mulwee BanjoT: Robert Hoare
50
ZarabellaT: Aaron Shearman
Scratched