The Gardens Speed Map - 16th Oct 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
8:17AM (AEST)
Opal TrierT: Allan Ivers
68
Bestow KeepingT: Bradley O'Neil
65
Winlock AugustusT: Michelle Johnson
63
TarnieT: John Lawson
86
Happy DashT: Allan Woods
63
Toddler TantrumT: Robert Delaney
70
Art RoyalT: Betty Keene
59
Blazin' SophiaT: Carole Eaton
Scratched
Fire Fly GormelyT: Peter Midson
55
Sketchy ZaraT: Henry Norman
Scratched
Race 2
Ladbrokes Same Day Multi
272m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
8:40AM (AEST)
Discard RoadT: Neil Lyford
76
Miss SupersonicT: Kane Heuston
68
Kate's SpecialT: Leeanne Walker
82
Fire Fly AngelT: Kenneth Anderson
90
Giddy GoannaT: John Miles
72
Cincinnati GirlT: Troy Robinson
Scratched
Sailor BoyT: Lisa Hutton
45
Pick A WhackerT: Lisa Hutton
53
MindieT: Beverley Sloan
60
Coco SuzyT: Michael Smith
Scratched
Race 3
Mobile Money Maiden
272m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
8:55AM (AEST)
Urana BlackieT: Rhonda Stewart
45
Calabria MiaT: Mitchell Jobson
78
Little TantrumT: Dale Tolmie
73
Lar Grand WyldeT: Jeffrey Eaton
Songar JeffersonT: Sonia Greene
46
Crabtrap SunriseT: Peter Akers
Midstrength MaraT: Terrence Hong
62
Jackey's HippyT: Barry Yates
Class ClownT: Neil Lyford
Scratched
Cuddles For MumT: Brian Smoothy
Scratched
Race 4
Awesome Project Maiden
400m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
9:20AM (AEST)
Chelsea HanhT: Robert Howard
84
Country SpockT: Kane Heuston
30
Prince LeoT: Carole Eaton
62
Queen SophiaT: Carole Eaton
52
Black MirrorT: Amber Capper
46
Angry RaidenT: Leeanne Walker
Scratched
Lar Grand LeoT: Jeffrey Eaton
I'm Only LittleT: Janette Flipp
Race 5
Ladbroke It!
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:41AM (AEST)
Fernando TreeT: Lisa Lamb
71
Walk Not RunT: Dale Tolmie
66
SakeynaT: Lindsay Davis
60
Brindle MagicT: Bill Deguara
70
Lektra LittleT: Bradley O'Neil
65
Candy MoonT: Thomas Campbell
55
Swan's OpalT: Stephen Atkins
Scratched
Good Job BobT: Brian Smoothy
48
Zipping LatteT: Annette Yarnold
47
Black MikeyT: Lisa Hutton
Scratched
Race 6
Bishop Collins
515m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
10:01AM (AEST)
Bat MobileT: Allan Woods
34
Lucky AceT: Michael Edwards
54
Key EnterpriseT: William Davidson
68
Our Last ShotT: Matthew Capper
62
Kalani RoseT: Sarah Kedwell
47
Dominant DanT: Stephen Atkins
Scratched
Storm BayT: Betty Keene
41
Lagoon LockdownT: Timothy Anderson
63
Sweet SunshineT: Brian Smoothy
46
Race 7
Grnsw Middle Distance Series
600m
5
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100
10:20AM (AEST)
Chicken SchnittyT: Natina Howard
Scratched
PlodderT: Raymond Walters
Scratched
Hurricane HunterT: Kerry Marsh
38
Capper's GirlT: Matthew Capper
60
Rebecca GayT: Nathan Goodwin
69
Fernando HillT: Lisa Lamb
40
Midnight OfferT: Benjamin Sweetman
73
Low Flying CrowT: Michael Edwards
54
Eight CountT: Michael Smith
50
Race 8
Newcastle Commercial Refrigeration
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:37AM (AEST)
Metro MikeT: Terrence Hong
39
Redeemer DreamerT: Allan Woods
63
Tool Time TommyT: Kane Heuston
58
Earl Of NabiacT: Allan Woods
72
Mr. Flip FlopT: Benjamin Sweetman
58
Rock It OutT: Allan Syphers
79
Erskin BoyT: Peter Midson
53
Wild SyreneT: Allan Ivers
60
Bad Boy SmoothT: Brian Smoothy
Scratched
Ragin' Bam BamT: Amber Capper
Scratched
Race 9
From The Track
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:55AM (AEST)
Lockie CharmT: Kayla Ollerton
60
Laughing BoyT: Janette Flipp
Scratched
Fascinate HannahT: Noelene Holloway
65
Mary MaryT: Neil Lyford
53
Groundwater BoyT: Dale Leard
55
Angry GaleT: Leeanne Walker
54
SmileyT: Beverley Sloan
63
Ravishing RubyT: Brian Smoothy
52
Let's Go HornetsT: Andrew Gavenlock
49
Winlock GummyT: Lisa Hutton
Scratched
Race 10
No Donuts
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:12AM (AEST)
Pure VisionT: Kayla Ollerton
34
She's ShrewdT: Nathan Goodwin
73
Bella NineteenT: Troy Macdonald
59
Regent TreeT: Lisa Lamb
34
Royal RedeemerT: Brian Smoothy
34
Winlock One OutT: Michelle Johnson
70
DynamismT: Sarah Fellowes
Scratched
Never ForgottenT: Sarah Fellowes
65
Race 11
Keybow @ Stud Masters
400m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:35AM (AEST)
King KinlochT: Noelene Holloway
54
Push MeT: Alexander Verhagen
84
Son Of GusT: Robert Groizard Jnr
66
MurpheyT: Allan Syphers
55
Trendy TraleeT: Peter Midson
83
Myrniong MasterT: Bradley O'Neil
74
Robbie KnowsT: Christopher Kedwell
70
Treasure ChestT: Leeanne Walker
53
Winlock GussoT: Lisa Hutton
Scratched
Wild FlamesT: Leeanne Walker
Scratched
Race 12
Steve Whalland Race Images
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:55AM (AEST)
Wild TraditionT: Allan Ivers
74
Lenny's ChevyT: Jody Manuel
Scratched
Songar HollyT: Sonia Greene
82
Big TacT: Graham Novley
71
Princely SumT: Graham Borrow
38
Tralee DominatorT: Peter Midson
62
Fire Fly ThunderT: Peter Midson
83
Summer CashT: Neil Lyford
64
Bailey KeepingT: Dale Leard
50
Miss DollT: Kayla Ollerton
Scratched