Wagga Speed Map - 9th Apr 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Vale Mr Kevin Oakman Maiden
320m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
8:46AM (AEST)
Fire Up LouiseT: Gregory Derrick
Regal ToranaT: Christopher Bootsma
40
Pontiac RushT: Terry Roberts
20
Sycamore KezT: Jason Tuovi
Sweet SandyT: M Wilkins
76
AshyahT: Garry Anesbury
Extreme HeatT: Matthew Morris
Can I RockT: Rodney Oakman
Scratched
Race 2
Happy Birthday Danny Smith Maiden
320m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
9:04AM (AEST)
Serena IceT: Terry Roberts
Scratched
Cawbourne GeorgyT: Cheryl Buick
28
Benando JuniorT: Garry Anesbury
Wild DejaT: Allan Duck
Fire Up LaverneT: Gregory Derrick
Crown MaxT: Ricky Mckinnon
80
Hawke's ChanceT: Jack Roy
77
Got A RemoteT: Peter Dooner
Race 3
John Hartley Appreciation
320m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:24AM (AEST)
Freddy On WaterT: Colin Bradley
68
Crown ElfieT: Dirk Bosman
66
Fort KemblaT: Alan Clare
68
He'll Do ItT: Rodney Bates
53
Take No ChancesT: Lorraine Roy
86
Daddy's Girl SalT: Cheryl Buick
4
Aitana BaleT: Raymond Sims
58
Slingshot MelodyT: Gregory Mckinnon
78
Dana WingT: Phillip Reid
Scratched
Classy LeeT: Gregory Prest
Scratched
Race 4
Ganmain Bakery
320m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:43AM (AEST)
Dana DaiseyT: Phillip Reid
84
Little LunaT: Bruce Williams
69
Gorgeous GelmiT: Ricky Mckinnon
60
Damara BaleT: Clint Colaiacovo
58
KaiqueT: Matthew Anesbury
51
Be PerfectT: Rodney Bates
67
Kelan BaleT: Dirk Bosman
51
Gotta BounceT: Peter Dooner
62
Spins On SpinsT: Phillip Reid
Scratched
Central ChanceT: Garrie Cooper
Scratched
Race 5
March Red Dog Rip Kev Life Member Ht1
320m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
10:02AM (AEST)
SoustailleT: Raymond Sims
78
Tranquil GypsyT: Rodney Oakman
37
Willy's ChanceT: Jack Roy
61
Tanami ExpressT: Joanne Smith
65
Logical ChanceT: Jack Roy
78
Oliver IzmirT: Gregg Mills
62
Got A GroupT: Peter Dooner
Run Fast MaximusT: Clint Colaiacovo
73
Race 6
March Red Dog Heat 2
320m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
10:24AM (AEST)
KalterT: Cheryl Buick
61
Choice ChanceT: Lorraine Roy
78
Bianca KeepingT: Raymond Sims
66
Sabre IzmirT: Gregg Mills
57
Fyodor BaleT: Clint Colaiacovo
70
Magic DuoT: Leonard Holmes
84
Nigel's ChanceT: Jack Roy
76
LandslideT: Vicki Prest
58
Race 7
Ganmain Freight
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:48AM (AEST)
Fire Up KeithT: Gregory Derrick
49
Got A JimmyT: Peter Dooner
Spirit Of ArleneT: Terry Roberts
Scratched
Kaluk KalukT: Elouise Glover
82
Zeal The MomentT: Alan Clare
44
Token SupremeT: Yvonne Gee
77
Sycamore ShazzaT: Jason Tuovi
28
Every ChanceT: Lorraine Roy
66
Lektra ShadowT: Daryl Breust
60
Race 8
Adelaide Hotel Moruya
400m
X34
$1,700 - $530 - $400
11:03AM (AEST)
Ignatious BaleT: Clint Colaiacovo
75
Curious FaithT: Alan Clare
46
Tiggerlong GraceT: Michael Finn
48
Jasmine IzmirT: Gregg Mills
84
Lilac IzmirT: Gregg Mills
54
Tiggerlong PinkT: Michael Finn
50
Tiggerlong AlT: Michael Finn
69
Race 9
Wdgrc Supporters 1-3 Wins Heat 1
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:24AM (AEST)
Hurricane AshyT: Clint Colaiacovo
44
Wild TyroneT: Peter Scott
Darboven BaleT: Dirk Bosman
66
VortexT: Maxwell Mcgovern
52
Blue HotelT: Gregory Prest
32
Great FighterT: Ricky Mckinnon
55
SunburstT: Raymond Sims
Race 10
Wdgrc Supporters 1-3 Wins Heat 2
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:45AM (AEST)
Coffee With TenT: Matthew Wallace
50
Dam DreamingT: Cherryl Bradley
58
Soul SearcherT: Brian Smith
70
Can GoT: Peter Dooner
Aston MasterT: Daryl Breust
70
La La LouisT: Clint Colaiacovo
65
De Goey ExpressT: Joanne Smith
30
Race 11
Wdgrc Supporters 1-3 Wins Heat 3
400m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
12:05PM (AEST)
RalphT: Garry Anesbury
38
Foghorn MandyT: Alan Clare
60
Fast Maggie MayT: Jason Tuovi
40
No Bob RobT: Steven Kemp
59
Galaxy IconT: Terry Roberts
52
Magic MinkT: Shannon Ellis
45
Flaunt It OllieT: Phillip Reid
Scratched