Addington Race Results

Thursday 30th of January 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.92
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.54

Split

5.92

In Run

122

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Raymond Casey
$12.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.8kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARK GALLAGHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.71
1
8
T: Calum J Weir
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

5.71

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$13.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Robin Wales
$3.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
9
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$18.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$17.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Raymond Casey
$34.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GRAHAM VAN TONGEREN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.88
1
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.55

Split

5.88

In Run

112

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$6.50

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

38.5kg
6
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

16.10

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R4 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.86
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.4kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$12.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$22.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$17.20

Mgn

13.30

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.74
1
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

5.74

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$16.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$28.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$22.50

Mgn

54.50

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

99.90

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
R6 MY BRO FABIO DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 12.69, 25.19
1
6
T: Angela H Turnwald
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.34

Split

12.69

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

38.42

Split

0.00

In Run

44222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$4.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

38.45

Split

0.00

In Run

88443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

38.64

Split

0.00

In Run

22765

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

38.72

Split

0.00

In Run

66334

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

38.73

Split

0.00

In Run

77677

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Angela H Turnwald
$10.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

38.79

Split

0.00

In Run

33556

Wgt

27.5kg
DNF
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$41.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

55fff

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH N Z ST LEGER HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Restricted Age Heat - penalty free - $1718 - $718 - $435
Splits: 6.01, 17.89
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

6.01

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$33.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

73333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: J & D Fahey
$7.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

36744

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$22.10

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

67655

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Angela H Turnwald
$6.50

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

24466

Wgt

33.0kg
7
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.80

Mgn

14.10

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

55577

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH N Z ST LEGER HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Restricted Age Heat - penalty free - $1718 - $718 - $435
Splits: 5.92, 17.75
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$30.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

23442

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$34.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

76653

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

32224

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: J & D Fahey
$15.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

54335

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: J & D Fahey
$5.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

45566

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$21.10

Mgn

13.60

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH N Z ST LEGER HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Restricted Age Heat - penalty free - $1718 - $718 - $435
Splits: 5.88, 17.75
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.88

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$13.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

54222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

32333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: J & D Fahey
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

23554

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

45445

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Angela H Turnwald
$48.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f7777

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R10 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.95, 17.77
1
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.95

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

85222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

64433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

32344

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$22.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

46755

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$10.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

28886

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$47.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

77677

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Robin Wales
$33.30

Mgn

12.80

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

53568

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
5
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R11 ANGLERS ARMS TAVERN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.88
1
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$13.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
9
T: Raymond Casey
$18.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

26.5kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.10

Mgn

12.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.10

Mgn

12.40

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.6kg
8
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.50

Mgn

13.70

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.78
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$8.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Alison H Lee
$11.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$31.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Allan Joyce
$15.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$26.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

17.97

Split

5.78

In Run

168

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.50 0.00 0.00 211 33.1kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $2.90
2 3 CAWBOURNE BRITTY (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.54 0.70 5.92 122 32.7kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Classy $12.90
3 2 NEELIX (2) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.56 0.90 0.00 533 33.6kg Business Time Dixie Lee $4.50
4 7 PUNCH ON BUZZ (7) John T Mcinerney 17.59 1.40 0.00 354 32.2kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $15.00
5 8 OPA'S MATE (8) Raymond Casey 17.70 3.10 0.00 445 32.5kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $12.00
6 6 KING KALI (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.76 4.10 0.00 666 32.4kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $11.00
7 4 KNOW CHARISMA (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.79 4.60 0.00 877 27.8kg Yella Mustard Know Which $3.80
8 5 HOMEBUSH COMET (5) John T Mcinerney 18.15 10.30 0.00 788 32.3kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $22.20
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARK GALLAGHER DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SELECT TRICK (8) Calum J Weir 17.17 0.00 5.71 111 26.3kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $2.00
2 6 PLATINUM PAISLEY (6) Jason E Dunn 17.19 0.30 0.00 222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $13.90
3 2 OPAWA OSCAR (2) Robin Wales 17.25 1.30 0.00 333 31.2kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $3.70
4 9 CULVIE NESS (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.57 6.30 0.00 544 25.9kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $18.60
5 5 HOMEBUSH ALEXEI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.69 8.30 0.00 865 33.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $31.10
6 3 FRIZZLED (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.70 8.40 0.00 456 34.4kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $17.30
7 4 SUPER OVER DRAMA (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.79 9.90 0.00 677 33.7kg Collision Payton Hill $5.60
8 1 TAIERI TERRA (1) Raymond Casey 17.92 11.90 0.00 788 35.0kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $34.20
SCR 7 COLBERT (7) Jason E Dunn
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY GRAHAM VAN TONGEREN DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.51 0.00 0.00 221 31.1kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $5.00
2 8 COSMIC JASE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.55 0.70 5.88 112 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime $13.30
3 7 GO GUNNA (7) Robin Wales 17.59 1.20 0.00 433 34.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $6.50
4 6 DYNA ELLIOT (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.69 2.90 0.00 544 31.9kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $15.00
5 1 REIGN OF FIRE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.85 5.40 0.00 355 38.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $5.10
6 3 KNOW BABY (3) Garry A Cleeve 18.20 10.90 0.00 666 28.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $2.60
7 4 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (4) John T Mcinerney 18.52 16.10 0.00 777 31.5kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $8.30
SCR 2 SMASH DAMAGE (2) Malcolm M Grant
Race 4 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.14 0.00 5.86 111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $1.40
3 3 SMASH GRENADE (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.54 6.30 0.00 223 25.6kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $12.10
4 7 STARR BLUEBLOOD (7) John T Mcinerney 17.57 6.80 0.00 344 34.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $26.40
5 9 HOMEBUSH FINN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.76 9.80 0.00 655 33.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $11.80
6 2 BELFAST DEMO (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.80 10.50 0.00 466 31.2kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $12.60
7 6 OPAWA LAWSEY (6) Robin Wales 17.90 12.00 0.00 777 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy $22.80
8 8 FOREHAND RAID (8) Jason E Dunn 17.98 13.30 0.00 588 29.8kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $17.20
SCR 5 KNOW DEBT (5) Garry A Cleeve
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLEUR DIOR (1) Jason E Dunn 17.15 0.00 5.74 111 26.8kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $7.30
2 3 OUR DAZZEL (3) Robin Wales 17.28 2.00 0.00 222 31.9kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $3.80
3 6 SMASH WILD (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.36 3.30 0.00 333 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $13.80
4 4 BECK ELEVEN (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.42 4.30 0.00 744 27.8kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $16.50
5 5 CHANYAKA (5) Bruce C Dann 17.58 6.80 0.00 455 28.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Patchwork Alice $28.30
6 7 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (7) John T Mcinerney 17.69 8.50 0.00 666 34.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $23.20
7 8 KETCHIKAN KIM (8) Jason E Dunn 20.58 54.50 0.00 577 27.6kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $22.50
8 2 SHEZA RIPPA (2) J & D Fahey 23.44 99.90 0.00 888 30.4kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $1.80
Race 6 MY BRO FABIO DISTANCE 645m Mixed Grade 1/2 $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 12.69, 25.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMGRAND ROSE (6) Angela H Turnwald 38.34 0.00 12.69 11111 32.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand $14.50
2 1 ALOTTA TALK (1) J & D Fahey 38.42 1.30 0.00 44222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.30
3 3 MIGHTY MUSCLE (3) J & D Fahey 38.45 1.80 0.00 88443 32.3kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $4.50
4 5 VON STRASS (5) J & D Fahey 38.64 4.80 0.00 22765 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo $5.50
5 2 ORINA ALLEN (2) Anthony C Roberts 38.72 6.10 0.00 66334 26.5kg Dyna Double One Liara Allen $14.10
6 4 CLASSY WITCH (4) Garry A Cleeve 38.73 6.20 0.00 77677 27.7kg Know Class Know Which $10.00
7 7 HOT PLATTER (7) Angela H Turnwald 38.79 7.20 0.00 33556 27.5kg Barcia Bale Heat The Plate $10.20
DNF 8 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 0.00 0.00 0.00 55fff 28.8kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $41.90
Race 7 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH N Z ST LEGER HEAT 1 520m Restricted Age Heat - penalty free $1718 - $718 - $435 Splits: 6.01, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA TODDY (6) J & D Fahey 30.21 0.00 6.01 11111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $2.60
2 7 UTHOR BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.24 0.50 0.00 42222 35.7kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $3.20
3 4 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.66 7.20 0.00 73333 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $33.20
4 8 OPAWA NAT (8) J & D Fahey 30.90 10.90 0.00 36744 27.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $7.60
5 3 LONGSHANKS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.99 12.40 0.00 67655 30.8kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $22.10
6 1 SILENT DISMISSAL (1) Angela H Turnwald 31.00 12.60 0.00 24466 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $6.50
7 2 PEARLS ARE US (2) Garry A Cleeve 31.10 14.10 0.00 55577 27.6kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $6.80
Race 8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH N Z ST LEGER HEAT 2 520m Restricted Age Heat - penalty free $1718 - $718 - $435 Splits: 5.92, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO VEGAS (2) J & D Fahey 30.29 0.00 5.92 11111 33.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $2.80
2 4 PUNTER'S BOLT (4) Robin Wales 30.56 4.30 0.00 23442 28.7kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $30.70
3 8 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.57 4.50 0.00 76653 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $34.10
4 3 SEVE (3) Daniel J Lane 30.64 5.50 0.00 32224 33.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.00
5 6 OPAWA VINNY (6) J & D Fahey 30.72 6.80 0.00 54335 31.3kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $15.60
6 7 ELECTRIC SILK (7) J & D Fahey 30.75 7.30 0.00 45566 29.3kg Shakey Jakey My Kinda Music $5.30
7 1 ULYSSA BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.15 13.60 0.00 67777 26.1kg David Bale Jayney Bale $21.10
Race 9 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH N Z ST LEGER HEAT 3 520m Restricted Age Heat - penalty free $1718 - $718 - $435 Splits: 5.88, 17.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 XABIL BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.23 0.00 5.88 11111 28.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $1.80
2 2 PUNTER'S A HERO (2) J & D Fahey 30.46 3.70 0.00 54222 32.6kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $13.10
3 4 OZZIE (4) Daniel J Lane 30.49 4.20 0.00 32333 33.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $6.20
4 6 OPAWA DEAL (6) J & D Fahey 30.64 6.50 0.00 23554 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $4.00
5 8 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.65 6.60 0.00 45445 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $13.70
6 7 MEANDERING (7) Angela H Turnwald 30.75 8.30 0.00 66666 31.2kg Collision Royal Runner $48.60
DNF 3 DARLA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 f7777 28.4kg David Bale Elfen Bale $15.00
SCR 5 NEW NOTE (5) J & D Fahey
Race 10 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.95, 17.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RINGSIDE (2) Raymond H Adcock 30.18 0.00 5.95 11111 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $8.20
2 6 OSTER BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.39 3.30 0.00 85222 34.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $6.30
3 1 DYNA DAVE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.43 4.00 0.00 64433 31.6kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $1.50
4 9 SAILOR ALLEN (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.79 9.70 0.00 32344 32.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $16.00
5 7 SHE'S FOR US (7) Matthew G Roberts 30.81 10.00 0.00 46755 32.3kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $22.50
6 8 START THE SHOW (8) Raymond H Adcock 30.92 11.70 0.00 28886 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $10.50
7 4 OPAWA SWEET (4) Robin Wales 30.92 11.80 0.00 77677 30.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $47.80
8 3 OPAWA MAY (3) Robin Wales 30.99 12.80 0.00 53568 30.7kg Fabregas Opawa Zara $33.30
SCR 5 SPRING FALCON (5) J & D Fahey
Race 11 ANGLERS ARMS TAVERN DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HORSE RANGE JIM (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.09 0.00 5.88 111 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $3.80
2 6 MARTHA MAGIC (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.23 2.30 0.00 222 27.0kg Barcia Bale Andrea $13.30
3 9 LISA'S BOY (7) Raymond Casey 17.44 5.60 0.00 333 34.6kg Winsome Opawa Fanta Alert $18.70
4 3 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (3) J & D Fahey 17.55 7.30 0.00 744 31.4kg Collision Payton Hill $1.80
5 4 HILTON FORABET (4) Bruce C Dann 17.72 10.00 0.00 665 26.5kg Above All Jinga Cookie $10.50
6 5 AMURI GEORGE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.86 12.30 0.00 456 32.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $40.10
7 1 NIPPA MARTINO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.87 12.40 0.00 577 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $21.10
8 2 GOLDEN BAY (2) Janine M Jopson 17.95 13.70 0.00 888 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $9.50
SCR 7 PITA RAMOS (7) Jason E Dunn
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL CONSUMING (3) J & D Fahey 17.30 0.00 0.00 321 36.6kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $2.20
2 1 TREVILLE (1) Jason E Dunn 17.33 0.50 0.00 212 34.0kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys $3.40
3 7 DOUBLE SPEED (7) Raymond H Adcock 17.39 1.50 0.00 633 33.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $8.30
4 8 MAN OF LETTERS (8) Alison H Lee 17.52 3.50 0.00 874 27.8kg Fernando Bale About Town $11.20
5 5 SPECIAL AS (5) Janine M Jopson 17.53 3.70 0.00 445 28.4kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $31.40
6 6 JINJA ELLIE (6) Allan Joyce 17.55 3.90 0.00 556 28.8kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $15.50
7 4 FICKLE MISTRESS (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.69 6.20 0.00 787 27.5kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic $26.20
8 2 BUSY ROCCA (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.97 10.70 5.78 168 27.7kg Collision Cawbourne Whip $10.10