Addington Race Results

Thursday 6th of February 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.88
1
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Allan Joyce
$4.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Alison H Lee
$10.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.58

Split

5.88

In Run

134

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

31.5kg
8
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.40

Mgn

23.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MICK KENNEDY DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.88
1
7
T: J & D Fahey
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

28.5kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$47.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.64

Split

5.88

In Run

156

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Raymond Casey
$50.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$30.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.5kg
R3 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.91
1
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.80

Mgn

10.60

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.30

Mgn

11.80

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.89
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.44

Split

5.89

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$31.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

85555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$14.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

38866

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$5.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

67677

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.60

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

76788

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.79
1
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$9.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Calum J Weir
$5.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.33

Split

5.79

In Run

123

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Raymond Casey
$55.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: J & D Fahey
$7.50

Mgn

10.90

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
10
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R6 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.84, 17.68
1
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.84

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$11.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

65553

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$19.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.10

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

44445

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$12.00

Mgn

14.40

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R7 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH.0800222583 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.84
1
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.26

Split

5.84

In Run

112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Alison H Lee
$3.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

38.7kg
SCR
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00
R8 KOLORFUL KANVAS DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 12.50, 25.03
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.77

Split

12.50

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

38.07

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: J & D Fahey
$6.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

38.35

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: J & D Fahey
$5.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.43

Split

0.00

In Run

54545

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$19.70

Mgn

11.20

Time

38.48

Split

0.00

In Run

45454

Wgt

26.7kg
6
7
T: Robert T Pringle
$54.70

Mgn

11.70

Time

38.51

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
3
T: Robert T Pringle
$0.00
R9 FLAIR SPRINT FEATURE (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1665 - $696 - $422
Splits: 5.87
1
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$21.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Calum J Weir
$1.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$10.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$27.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 NZ RACING SERIES DISTANCE FINAL (732m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 0-2 Distance Final - penalty free - $3000 - $1250 - $750
Splits: 6.14, 17.54
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.71

Split

6.14

In Run

11211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

44.03

Split

0.00

In Run

34443

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: Robin Wales
$26.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

44.12

Split

0.00

In Run

25555

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

44.13

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$20.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

44.26

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$47.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

44.27

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.80

Mgn

24.40

Time

45.25

Split

0.00

In Run

62124

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH 2020 N.Z. ST LEGER (520m)
Place
Restricted Age - penalty free - $15180 - $6340 - $3840
Splits: 5.91, 17.83
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$14.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

66444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: J & D Fahey
$5.50

Mgn

17.70

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

75655

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: J & D Fahey
$4.70

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

44566

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Robin Wales
$25.90

Mgn

20.30

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.91
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$13.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.72

Split

5.91

In Run

166

Wgt

23.9kg
7
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$14.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.3kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COUNTRY GENT (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.45 0.00 0.00 211 28.9kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $4.00
2 3 JINJA ELLIE (3) Allan Joyce 17.48 0.50 0.00 322 28.6kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $4.60
3 4 CHITINA TIN (4) Alison H Lee 17.56 1.80 0.00 643 33.9kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $10.30
4 1 SOZIN'S AZURE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.58 2.00 5.88 134 32.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $12.90
5 6 TREVILLE (6) Jason E Dunn 17.59 2.30 0.00 755 34.7kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys $5.00
6 8 KING TOLIMAN (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.78 5.30 0.00 576 32.0kg Fabregas Sosan $11.00
7 5 HOMEBUSH TESAN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.85 6.30 0.00 467 31.5kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $29.90
8 2 HEAR THIS (2) Malcolm M Grant 18.90 23.00 0.00 888 27.5kg Collision Black Traminer $4.40
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MICK KENNEDY DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (7) J & D Fahey 17.31 0.00 0.00 211 31.2kg Collision Payton Hill $5.10
2 4 HORSE RANGE JIM (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.40 1.50 0.00 532 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $2.60
3 2 SOUFFLE SUE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.51 3.20 0.00 323 28.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $18.40
4 1 OPAWA OSCAR (1) Robin Wales 17.53 3.50 0.00 744 31.1kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $2.50
5 8 SUPER OVER DRAMA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.57 4.20 0.00 465 33.8kg Collision Payton Hill $11.20
6 6 FRIZZLED (6) Matthew G Roberts 17.64 5.20 5.88 156 34.1kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $47.90
7 3 LISA'S BOY (3) Raymond Casey 17.68 5.90 0.00 877 34.5kg Winsome Opawa Fanta Alert $50.80
8 5 GOLDEN BAY (5) Janine M Jopson 17.78 7.40 0.00 688 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $30.90
Race 3 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FOREHAND RAID (6) Jason E Dunn 17.29 0.00 5.91 111 29.9kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $12.40
2 8 SPECIAL AS (8) Janine M Jopson 17.43 2.30 0.00 322 28.9kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $9.20
3 2 FIRED UP JED (2) Bruce C Dann 17.47 2.80 0.00 233 32.5kg Elite State Fireman's Escort $10.80
4 1 BELFAST DEMO (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.86 9.10 0.00 544 31.2kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $3.70
5 5 HIGH DREAMER (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.89 9.60 0.00 865 30.4kg High Earner Clay Model $11.70
6 4 HANKENSTEIN (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.96 10.60 0.00 786 32.2kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $2.80
7 3 AMURI GEORGE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.97 10.80 0.00 457 32.1kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $6.40
8 7 HOMEBUSH FINN (7) John T Mcinerney 18.03 11.80 0.00 678 33.8kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $22.30
Race 4 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.36 0.00 0.00 22221 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $3.90
2 7 SEVE (7) Daniel J Lane 30.44 1.30 5.89 11112 33.3kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.30
3 8 KNOW BETRAYAL (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.45 1.50 0.00 43333 31.9kg Yella Mustard Know Which $31.70
4 2 CREME BRULEE (2) Lisa J Waretini 30.77 6.50 0.00 54444 26.1kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $12.80
5 3 DYNA XARVEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.83 7.50 0.00 85555 32.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $13.60
6 6 OPAWA MAY (6) Robin Wales 31.10 11.80 0.00 38866 30.6kg Fabregas Opawa Zara $14.80
7 4 OPHELIA ALLEN (4) Daniel A Roberts 31.13 12.30 0.00 67677 26.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $5.80
8 5 DYNA MONTY (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.23 13.80 0.00 76788 30.8kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $13.60
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR DAZZEL (2) Robin Wales 17.15 0.00 0.00 211 32.3kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $2.00
2 3 BECK ELEVEN (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.24 1.50 0.00 332 27.8kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $9.30
3 7 MUSTANG TULLY (7) Calum J Weir 17.33 2.80 5.79 123 27.4kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast $5.20
4 5 SHAW LEE (5) Janine M Jopson 17.33 2.90 0.00 444 36.1kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $12.20
5 4 TAIERI TERRA (4) Raymond Casey 17.58 6.90 0.00 655 34.8kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $55.50
6 6 OPAWA VINNY (6) J & D Fahey 17.84 10.90 0.00 786 31.1kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $7.50
7 8 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.87 11.40 0.00 877 32.6kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $12.10
8 10 SMASH ATTACK (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.93 12.40 0.00 568 34.5kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa $13.30
SCR 1 MOHICAN RUN (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 6 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.84, 17.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PEARLS ARE US (8) Garry A Cleeve 29.96 0.00 5.84 11111 27.6kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $5.50
2 7 OPAWA NAT (7) J & D Fahey 30.29 5.30 0.00 22222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $11.80
3 2 OSTER BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.48 8.30 0.00 65553 35.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $3.10
4 6 DARLA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.49 8.40 0.00 33334 28.5kg David Bale Elfen Bale $19.20
5 3 RINGSIDE (3) Raymond H Adcock 30.55 9.40 0.00 44445 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $2.10
6 1 SHE'S FOR US (1) Matthew G Roberts 30.87 14.40 0.00 56666 32.6kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $12.00
SCR 4 OPAWA DEAL (4) J & D Fahey
Race 7 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH.0800222583 DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CULVIE NESS (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.22 0.00 0.00 221 26.0kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $3.70
2 4 SMASH GRENADE (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.26 0.70 5.84 112 25.6kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $8.90
3 5 DISOBEDIENCE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.33 1.70 0.00 333 27.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic $6.30
4 1 MAN OF LETTERS (1) Alison H Lee 17.39 2.70 0.00 454 27.7kg Fernando Bale About Town $3.40
5 3 LITTLE KRAKATOA (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.43 3.40 0.00 565 33.9kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $11.50
6 6 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.45 3.60 0.00 646 33.2kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $14.40
7 7 NIKKO BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.57 5.60 0.00 777 34.5kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $19.10
8 9 NELSO ALLEN (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.62 6.30 0.00 888 38.7kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $6.40
SCR 8 ELODEA (8) Rosemary D Blackburn
Race 8 KOLORFUL KANVAS DISTANCE 645m Mixed Grade 1/2 $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 12.50, 25.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VON STRASS (1) J & D Fahey 37.77 0.00 12.50 11111 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo $3.70
2 2 MAX DANCER (2) J & D Fahey 38.07 4.70 0.00 22222 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $2.00
3 4 ALOTTA TALK (4) J & D Fahey 38.35 9.20 0.00 66666 32.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $6.20
4 8 MIGHTY MUSCLE (8) J & D Fahey 38.43 10.50 0.00 54545 32.2kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $5.00
5 6 ORINA ALLEN (6) Anthony C Roberts 38.48 11.20 0.00 45454 26.7kg Dyna Double One Liara Allen $19.70
6 7 REPLICA CASINO (7) Robert T Pringle 38.51 11.70 0.00 33333 27.8kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $54.70
SCR 3 REPLICA RANGO (3) Robert T Pringle
Race 9 FLAIR SPRINT FEATURE 295m Class 5 $1665 - $696 - $422 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HILTON FORABET (4) Bruce C Dann 17.28 0.00 5.87 111 26.7kg Above All Jinga Cookie $21.40
2 8 SMASH WILD (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.41 2.00 0.00 532 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $11.50
3 7 MARTHA MAGIC (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.42 2.30 0.00 423 26.9kg Barcia Bale Andrea $11.50
4 2 ULYSSA BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.53 4.00 0.00 664 26.4kg David Bale Jayney Bale $17.30
5 1 SELECT TRICK (1) Calum J Weir 17.54 4.10 0.00 245 26.0kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $1.70
6 3 FLEUR DIOR (3) Jason E Dunn 17.63 5.60 0.00 786 26.8kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $4.90
7 5 PITA RAMOS (5) Jason E Dunn 17.64 5.70 0.00 357 26.9kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $10.90
8 6 KIWI GUNN (6) Raymond H Adcock 17.68 6.40 0.00 878 27.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $27.20
Race 10 NZ RACING SERIES DISTANCE FINAL 732m NZ Bred - class 0-2 Distance Final - penalty free $3000 - $1250 - $750 Splits: 6.14, 17.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLASSY WITCH (1) Garry A Cleeve 43.71 0.00 6.14 11211 27.5kg Know Class Know Which $2.80
2 3 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 44.03 5.00 0.00 34443 29.0kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $5.00
3 6 GO BELLE (6) Robin Wales 44.12 6.50 0.00 25555 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea $26.80
4 8 STUDENT LOAN (8) J & D Fahey 44.13 6.70 0.00 46666 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $2.20
5 5 KNOW TALENT (5) Garry A Cleeve 44.26 8.70 0.00 77777 26.2kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $20.20
6 2 HAZE ADAMS (2) Janine M Jopson 44.27 8.90 0.00 53332 33.8kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $47.00
7 4 KNOW EQUAL (4) Garry A Cleeve 45.25 24.40 0.00 62124 33.3kg Know Class Know Which $12.80
SCR 7 KNOW PUDDING (7) Garry A Cleeve
Race 11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH 2020 N.Z. ST LEGER 520m Restricted Age - penalty free $15180 - $6340 - $3840 Splits: 5.91, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OZZIE (3) Daniel J Lane 30.01 0.00 5.91 11111 32.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.70
2 1 UTHOR BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.04 0.50 0.00 32222 36.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $4.00
3 7 XABIL BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.36 5.50 0.00 23333 28.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $3.20
4 5 PUNTER'S A HERO (5) J & D Fahey 30.90 14.20 0.00 66444 32.6kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $14.00
5 4 GO VEGAS (4) J & D Fahey 31.13 17.70 0.00 75655 32.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $5.50
6 6 OPAWA TODDY (6) J & D Fahey 31.21 19.00 0.00 44566 31.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $4.70
7 8 PUNTER'S BOLT (8) Robin Wales 31.29 20.30 0.00 57777 28.5kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $25.90
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
2 1 NIPPA MARTINO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.45 1.30 0.00 422 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $8.30
3 3 OPAWA SWEET (3) Robin Wales 17.53 2.60 0.00 833 30.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $7.30
4 7 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.62 3.90 0.00 554 31.4kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $11.70
5 6 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (6) John T Mcinerney 17.68 4.90 0.00 345 34.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $2.60
6 8 BLACK ROUNDER (8) Jason E Dunn 17.72 5.60 5.91 166 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $13.50
7 4 FICKLE MISTRESS (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.85 7.60 0.00 677 27.3kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic $14.30
8 5 HOMEBUSH ALEXEI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.88 8.10 0.00 788 33.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $17.20