Addington Race Results

Friday 7th of February 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

711

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Barry T Freeman
$12.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

34.3kg
4
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$45.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

834

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.10

Split

5.98

In Run

155

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.00
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$57.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

36.6kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

29.9kg
8
6
T: Alan J Botherway
$9.60

Mgn

13.20

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.92
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

42221

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.49

Split

5.92

In Run

11112

Wgt

35.6kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

54333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

25544

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

33455

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R4 SPRINGSTON HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.84
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$11.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.7kg
4
9
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.70

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$44.90

Mgn

12.30

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ MAIDEN STAKES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.12
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: J & D Fahey
$4.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

65443

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Robin Wales
$12.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.07

Split

6.12

In Run

11114

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Robin Wales
$1.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

34555

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$38.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$31.50

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.75
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

5.75

In Run

111

Wgt

23.2kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$1.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

30.5kg
3
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

38.6kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.20

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$41.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Corey D Steele
$19.70

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$31.60

Mgn

17.20

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ MAIDEN STAKES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.96, 17.97
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.96

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

78754

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$31.70

Mgn

10.90

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

54345

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$44.60

Mgn

15.40

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

33466

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Robin Wales
$37.30

Mgn

19.40

Time

32.15

Split

0.00

In Run

45677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Sharon M Hindson
$43.40

Mgn

19.90

Time

32.18

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.87
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Robin Wales
$24.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

463

Wgt

37.4kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$38.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00
R9 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.89
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$0.00
R10 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.87
1
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.59

Split

5.87

In Run

122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$8.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Alison H Lee
$15.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$10.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.2kg
8
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R11 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.90
1
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.49

Split

5.90

In Run

112

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$23.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

26.0kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

36.2kg
R12 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.76
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

5.76

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$6.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.10

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

26.8kg
6
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

12.40

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R13 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.92
1
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$44.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.9kg
4
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$22.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$49.70

Mgn

14.20

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
3
T: Robin Wales
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.92

In Run

1f8

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R14 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.98
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.85

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

29.1kg
3
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.70

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$33.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8f8

Wgt

30.2kg
DNF
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f7

Wgt

29.0kg
R15 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.86
1
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

23.8kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.2kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Corey D Steele
$7.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.9kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$33.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$51.40

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CASH NO STASH (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.85 0.00 0.00 711 32.6kg Collision Uno Suzie $4.20
2 5 SEA SPRAY ASH (5) Barry T Freeman 17.86 0.20 0.00 422 28.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $12.80
3 6 HOMEBUSH BEDE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.99 2.20 0.00 343 34.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $11.10
4 8 WHITE ROXY (8) Michael K Dempsey 18.01 2.50 0.00 834 25.5kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $45.10
5 4 NYKARA (4) Janine M Jopson 18.10 4.00 5.98 155 26.5kg Fabregas Sosan $8.00
6 2 CAPTAIN DAVO (2) Daniel A Roberts 18.26 6.50 0.00 566 30.6kg Fabregas Sosan $2.40
7 3 SNEAKY SNITCH (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.48 10.00 0.00 677 28.2kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $5.90
8 7 HOMEBUSH SHOWOFF (7) John T Mcinerney 18.52 10.70 0.00 288 31.8kg Dream Collector Joyville $15.20
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SONJA (1) Daniel J Lane 17.28 0.00 6.00 111 26.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.50
2 8 SMASH ACHIEVER (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.60 5.00 0.00 322 27.9kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $7.70
3 4 REGAL JOCK (4) John T Mcinerney 17.70 6.70 0.00 233 32.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $35.00
4 7 MITCHAM READO (7) John T Mcinerney 17.85 9.00 0.00 754 32.0kg Zebidiah Emerge $13.80
5 5 PARINGI PAM (5) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.91 10.00 0.00 845 29.6kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $57.90
6 3 BLAZING BANJO (3) John T Mcinerney 18.04 12.00 0.00 576 36.6kg Banjo Boy Joyville $24.50
7 2 DREAM RUNNER (2) Janine M Jopson 18.07 12.50 0.00 667 29.9kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $6.10
8 6 CALL ME FLO (6) Alan J Botherway 18.11 13.20 0.00 488 28.4kg Magic Sprite Game Girl $9.60
Race 3 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.48 0.00 0.00 42221 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $13.30
2 3 JOE BONANZA (3) John T Mcinerney 30.49 0.10 5.92 11112 35.6kg Yella Mustard Tina $6.90
3 2 KNOW CONCLUSION (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.50 0.30 0.00 54333 33.0kg Know Class Know Which $3.60
4 8 CHUNK (8) John T Mcinerney 30.80 5.00 0.00 25544 32.1kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $12.50
5 7 DYNA WINK (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.86 6.00 0.00 33455 28.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $2.30
6 6 KIA TERE (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.90 6.70 0.00 66666 32.8kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $18.90
7 4 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.95 7.40 0.00 77777 32.1kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $7.60
SCR 5 QUEENA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts
Race 4 SPRINGSTON HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA DI (4) J & D Fahey 17.44 0.00 5.84 111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $1.80
2 5 CALM INFERNO (5) Bruce C Dann 17.50 1.00 0.00 322 33.0kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $11.40
3 3 CASH A ROO (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.72 4.50 0.00 233 27.7kg Keybow Perry Winkle $10.00
4 9 SMASH CALLING (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.82 6.00 0.00 644 28.1kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy $16.50
5 1 MY ROSIE (1) Lisa J Waretini 18.07 10.00 0.00 765 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $5.10
6 7 HOMEBUSH REED (7) John T Mcinerney 18.08 10.10 0.00 456 31.1kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $17.70
7 6 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (6) Anthony C Roberts 18.09 10.30 0.00 877 28.3kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $8.50
8 2 BLACK DAN (2) John T Mcinerney 18.21 12.30 0.00 588 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $44.90
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH BODEN (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ MAIDEN STAKES HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUNDY (1) Janine M Jopson 30.91 0.00 0.00 22221 33.2kg Yella Mustard Tina $4.90
2 3 BOBBLE (3) J & D Fahey 30.95 0.70 0.00 53332 26.3kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $4.00
3 2 SMOOTH STEP (2) Malcolm M Grant 31.06 2.40 0.00 65443 30.1kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $12.40
4 6 OPAWA JAWS (6) Robin Wales 31.07 2.50 6.12 11114 29.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $12.90
5 7 MISS MALIA (7) Robin Wales 31.13 3.50 0.00 34555 26.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Shackley $1.90
6 8 CARLOS (8) Robin Wales 31.55 10.20 0.00 76666 33.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $38.50
7 5 CHELSEA SMILE (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.72 12.90 0.00 47777 28.4kg Fabregas Sosan $31.50
Race 6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAFFRA DAISY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.23 0.00 5.75 111 23.2kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $3.60
2 1 PRINCE ZULU (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.48 4.00 0.00 632 30.5kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $1.90
3 10 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.63 6.30 0.00 223 30.2kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $10.40
4 3 REIGN OF FIRE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.86 10.00 0.00 844 38.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $14.30
5 4 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.94 11.30 0.00 765 30.8kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $7.20
6 2 MULBERRY MINX (2) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.05 13.00 0.00 356 26.8kg Barcia Bale Andrea $41.20
7 6 MITCHAM BECKY (6) Corey D Steele 18.21 15.50 0.00 477 26.2kg Banjo Boy Spider Girl $19.70
8 7 SMASH DRAGON (7) Malcolm M Grant 18.31 17.20 0.00 588 26.0kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $31.60
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH COMET (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ MAIDEN STAKES HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.96, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARKED MAN (8) J & D Fahey 30.93 0.00 5.96 11111 29.6kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $2.00
2 6 STYLISH STEPPER (6) Malcolm M Grant 30.94 0.20 0.00 22222 30.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $4.20
4 3 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (3) John T Mcinerney 31.61 10.80 0.00 78754 34.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $4.40
5 1 CANCUN (1) Norman C Wanhalla 31.62 10.90 0.00 54345 29.6kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $31.70
6 4 OPAWA PAULINE (4) Robin Wales 31.90 15.40 0.00 33466 27.9kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $44.60
7 2 MY BENTLEY (2) Robin Wales 32.15 19.40 0.00 45677 31.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $37.30
8 7 PRINCESS ROMAINE (7) Sharon M Hindson 32.18 19.90 0.00 67888 31.2kg Vee Man Vane Sydenham Bubbles $43.40
Race 8 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALEXIA (5) Daniel J Lane 17.40 0.00 5.87 111 25.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $5.20
2 7 OPAWA WAIHEMO (7) Robin Wales 17.56 2.50 0.00 222 35.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $24.80
3 4 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.65 4.00 0.00 463 37.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $3.50
4 2 OPAL HUNTER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.67 4.30 0.00 334 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $9.30
5 1 COME A GUSTER (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.70 4.80 0.00 745 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $2.30
6 8 IT'S A JOKE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.80 6.30 0.00 556 32.7kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $9.30
7 3 RIGHT ON TIME (3) Leslie H Anderton 17.82 6.60 0.00 677 28.5kg Business Time Dixie Lee $38.90
SCR 6 SPECIAL AFFAIR (6) Rosemary D Blackburn
Race 9 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHICAGO HEAD (2) John T Mcinerney 17.40 0.00 5.89 111 28.2kg Head Bound Chicago Black $9.50
2 7 OPHIRA BALE (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.41 0.20 0.00 222 30.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $4.70
3 3 JINJA LIV (3) Janine M Jopson 17.46 0.90 0.00 333 28.3kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $4.00
4 4 GOLDSTAR HALSEY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.52 1.90 0.00 654 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $7.70
5 5 HOMEBUSH VELMA (5) John T Mcinerney 17.53 2.10 0.00 445 32.0kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $3.40
6 8 BROKEN PENNILESS (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.64 3.80 0.00 776 28.0kg Dyna Tron Know Which $7.70
7 1 COSMIC MARTY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.75 5.50 0.00 567 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $13.20
SCR 6 GOTCHA PIXIE (6) Joshua M Lane
Race 10 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MITCHAM PRU (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.51 0.00 0.00 411 30.5kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $2.10
2 1 KHATIA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.59 1.30 5.87 122 29.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $3.90
3 4 MULBERRY BRIT (4) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.60 1.40 0.00 233 27.1kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $8.30
4 5 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.64 2.10 0.00 344 28.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $11.80
5 3 DON'T CRY JONI (3) Alison H Lee 17.65 2.20 0.00 755 28.0kg Above All Joni Hates Jazz $15.20
6 6 LUCKY SCAR (6) Robin Wales 17.76 3.90 0.00 876 32.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $10.60
7 8 COOL BEANS (8) John T Mcinerney 17.79 4.40 0.00 667 31.2kg Outa Credit Homebush Mayhem $27.20
8 9 ETERNAL DEBT (7) Garry A Cleeve 18.13 9.90 0.00 588 34.8kg Yella Mustard Know Which $13.50
SCR 7 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 11 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW MAJORITY (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.46 0.00 0.00 421 27.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $1.90
2 3 STARR BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 17.49 0.50 5.90 112 34.0kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $4.40
3 2 SMASH REBEL (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.60 2.20 0.00 233 28.2kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $16.30
4 1 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.76 4.70 0.00 554 31.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $11.30
5 5 NO KISSY MISSY (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.80 5.40 0.00 665 27.2kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $8.30
6 6 PUNCH ON BUZZ (6) John T Mcinerney 17.83 5.90 0.00 876 32.2kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $18.90
7 4 EPIC ROSE (4) Janine M Jopson 17.86 6.40 0.00 347 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango $23.70
8 7 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (7) John T Mcinerney 17.93 7.40 0.00 788 36.2kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $11.20
Race 12 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OAKMOUNT (5) Daniel J Lane 17.10 0.00 5.76 111 23.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $2.30
2 3 HOMEBUSH SAYER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.27 2.70 0.00 322 33.2kg Surgeon Enflame $10.60
3 4 GOLDSTAR DODGE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.54 7.00 0.00 233 31.5kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $10.90
4 6 MEMOIR (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.59 7.70 0.00 444 24.7kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $6.60
5 2 M'LADY SADIE (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.69 9.40 0.00 775 26.8kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $10.10
6 9 KNOW SWEAT (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.76 10.40 0.00 556 27.7kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $7.50
7 8 TEARAWAY TARA (8) Janine M Jopson 17.85 11.90 0.00 667 26.6kg Yella Mustard Tina $9.30
8 7 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.88 12.40 0.00 888 35.5kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $12.50
SCR 1 COSMIC JASE (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 13 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZADEE BALE (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.62 0.00 0.00 211 26.3kg Banjo Boy Unix Bale $1.50
2 8 BEES ARE BUZZING (8) Janine M Jopson 17.76 2.30 0.00 422 27.9kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $14.50
3 2 MITCHAM NIKORIMA (2) John T Mcinerney 17.81 3.00 0.00 533 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $44.20
4 9 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.98 5.70 0.00 744 31.4kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $7.30
5 4 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (4) John T Mcinerney 18.04 6.70 0.00 355 33.5kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $5.20
6 7 MULBERRY TIP (7) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.07 7.20 0.00 866 25.0kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $22.40
7 6 HORSE RANGE (6) Malcolm M Grant 18.51 14.20 0.00 677 28.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $49.70
DNF 3 YAPPY YAP (3) Robin Wales 0.00 0.00 5.92 1f8 25.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $14.50
SCR 5 IMPRESSIVE MOOD (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 14 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BY GUM (4) Janine M Jopson 17.85 0.00 5.98 111 26.0kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $2.80
2 3 MITCHAM GOLDIE (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.02 2.70 0.00 722 29.1kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $7.00
3 2 GO BLUE (2) Robin Wales 18.06 3.40 0.00 343 33.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Shackley $4.50
4 6 GHOST MODE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.16 4.90 0.00 254 29.0kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $4.30
5 1 IMPRESSIVE GIFT (1) John T Mcinerney 18.22 5.90 0.00 435 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $11.90
6 5 SWEET MARY ANN (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.54 10.90 0.00 666 27.8kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $9.70
DNF 7 HORSE RANGE OPAL (7) Malcolm M Grant 0.00 0.00 0.00 8f8 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $33.20
DNF 8 HOMEBUSH MURDOCK (8) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f7 29.0kg Outa Credit Homebush Mayhem $31.40
Race 15 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PENNY JANE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.61 0.00 5.86 111 23.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $2.20
2 1 JUSTIN LINCOLN (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.78 2.70 0.00 332 31.2kg Collision Uno Suzie $5.20
3 3 MITCHAM MAGIC (3) John T Mcinerney 17.86 4.00 0.00 223 28.9kg Eminent Reality New Thang $9.50
4 4 KING THEODEN (4) Corey D Steele 17.87 4.10 0.00 644 32.7kg Fabregas Sosan $7.80
5 5 AUTO SPEED (5) Raymond H Adcock 17.95 5.40 0.00 565 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $4.20
6 9 MITCHAM QUEEN (2) John T Mcinerney 18.06 7.10 0.00 756 25.2kg Eminent Reality New Thang $25.70
7 8 GINGER CRACKER (8) Michael K Dempsey 18.16 8.80 0.00 877 27.9kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $33.90
8 7 HOMEBUSH DURANT (7) John T Mcinerney 18.31 11.10 0.00 488 30.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $51.40
SCR 2 SWEET DREAMING (2) Rosemary D Blackburn