Addington Race Results

Thursday 13th of February 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.89
1
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.4kg
3
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$7.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.80

Mgn

15.70

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.00

Mgn

16.40

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R2 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.92, 17.92
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
5
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$50.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$20.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

86655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$31.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

75566

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.10

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

36.3kg
8
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

13.40

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

26.1kg
R3 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.90
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.2kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.66

Split

5.90

In Run

133

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$13.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

23.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

34.4kg
8
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$12.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.2kg
R4 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.86
1
7
T: Robin Wales
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$15.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$43.40

Mgn

14.80

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

28.5kg
8
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$20.00

Mgn

14.90

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.89, 17.95
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.89

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$22.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$45.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: J & D Fahey
$3.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$15.80

Mgn

17.70

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.60

Mgn

18.40

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.80

Mgn

20.70

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

67788

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.83
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.32

Split

5.83

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$13.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Allan Joyce
$5.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Alison H Lee
$7.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

36.2kg
R7 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE HARDING CUP HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.84
1
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$22.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$3.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.30

Mgn

19.90

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$7.30

Mgn

20.40

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$14.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7f8

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE HARDING CUP HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.79
1
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.8kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$4.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

842

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Calum J Weir
$2.70

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.25

Split

5.79

In Run

123

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

35.8kg
5
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.2kg
6
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$26.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Raymond Casey
$31.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.1kg
R9 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.85, 17.89
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

43111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$5.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

34433

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

66664

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$17.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.44

Split

5.85

In Run

11345

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

55556

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$32.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

33.7kg
R10 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE HARDING CUP HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Class 5 heats - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.76
1
2
T: Calum J Weir
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

5.76

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
9
T: Janine M Jopson
$18.60

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$8.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$28.80

Mgn

14.80

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$21.60

Mgn

16.30

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00
R11 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.74
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

5.74

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Raymond Casey
$10.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.9kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 RE-ENERGISE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.86
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$8.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Alison H Lee
$8.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$13.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.59

Split

5.86

In Run

146

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.1kg
8
9
T: Robin Wales
$17.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ALEXIA (6) Daniel J Lane 17.46 0.00 5.89 111 26.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $6.60
2 2 MITCHAM PRU (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.86 6.30 0.00 522 30.4kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $6.00
3 9 KNOW SWEAT (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.95 7.80 0.00 733 27.9kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $13.30
4 4 OPAWA DI (4) J & D Fahey 18.00 8.50 0.00 344 30.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $2.00
5 1 FICKLE MISTRESS (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.03 9.00 0.00 655 27.5kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic $7.40
6 8 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.09 10.00 0.00 866 31.7kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $18.10
7 5 CHICAGO HEAD (5) John T Mcinerney 18.45 15.70 0.00 487 28.8kg Head Bound Chicago Black $22.80
8 3 BILLY FROST (3) Malcolm M Grant 18.49 16.40 0.00 278 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $13.00
SCR 7 GOLDSTAR WILLA (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 2 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.92, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAILOR ALLEN (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.45 0.00 5.92 11111 32.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $3.30
2 2 DYNA VARSITY (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.51 1.00 0.00 22222 32.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $4.10
3 8 ELECTRIC SILK (8) J & D Fahey 30.66 3.30 0.00 33333 29.9kg Shakey Jakey My Kinda Music $4.60
4 5 HUSTLE ACE (5) Norman C Wanhalla 30.80 5.60 0.00 44444 29.4kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $50.80
5 4 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.87 6.60 0.00 86655 32.4kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $20.40
6 3 KIA TERE (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.93 7.60 0.00 75566 33.1kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $31.70
7 7 JOE BONANZA (7) John T Mcinerney 31.26 12.90 0.00 57777 36.3kg Yella Mustard Tina $20.10
8 6 OPHELIA ALLEN (6) Daniel A Roberts 31.29 13.40 0.00 68888 26.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $3.50
Race 3 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW BABY (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.43 0.00 0.00 311 28.3kg Dream Collector Know Style $4.70
2 7 TWO BE FRANK (7) Bruce C Dann 17.62 3.00 0.00 422 30.2kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $10.40
3 2 GOLDSTAR DODGE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.66 3.70 5.90 133 31.9kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $11.20
5 6 GO GUNNA (6) Robin Wales 17.79 5.70 0.00 575 34.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $13.80
6 3 MAFFRA DAISY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.80 5.90 0.00 256 23.2kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $3.50
7 5 HOMEBUSH FINN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.83 6.40 0.00 867 34.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $17.30
8 4 BLACK ROUNDER (4) Jason E Dunn 17.90 7.40 0.00 788 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $12.50
Race 4 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OUR ANNA (7) Robin Wales 17.14 0.00 5.86 111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $2.70
2 1 SONJA (1) Daniel J Lane 17.27 2.00 0.00 222 26.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.70
3 4 GOLDSTAR TAWNY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.50 5.70 0.00 643 29.9kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $4.50
4 8 SOZIN'S AZURE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.51 5.90 0.00 334 32.6kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $29.10
5 3 BELFAST DEMO (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.80 10.40 0.00 855 31.6kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $15.10
6 6 HOMEBUSH SAYER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.86 11.40 0.00 766 34.0kg Surgeon Enflame $15.20
7 5 SMASH REBEL (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.07 14.80 0.00 477 28.5kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $43.40
8 2 TEARAWAY TARA (2) Janine M Jopson 18.08 14.90 0.00 588 26.8kg Yella Mustard Tina $20.00
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES 520m Class 4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.89, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VON STRASS (3) J & D Fahey 30.03 0.00 5.89 11111 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo $5.40
2 2 OPAWA TODDY (2) J & D Fahey 30.19 2.50 0.00 32222 31.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $2.10
3 5 KNOW STATE (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.27 3.80 0.00 23333 28.1kg Yella Mustard Know Which $22.40
4 8 DYNA MONTY (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.41 6.10 0.00 44444 30.9kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $45.50
5 1 MAX DANCER (1) J & D Fahey 30.50 7.40 0.00 55555 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $3.30
6 7 OPAWA SWEET (7) Robin Wales 31.15 17.70 0.00 76666 30.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $15.80
7 4 KNOW BETRAYAL (4) Garry A Cleeve 31.19 18.40 0.00 88877 31.8kg Yella Mustard Know Which $17.60
8 6 DYNA XARVEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.33 20.70 0.00 67788 32.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $23.80
Race 6 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIGH DREAMER (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.29 0.00 0.00 221 30.8kg High Earner Clay Model $4.80
2 7 CHANYAKA (7) Bruce C Dann 17.32 0.50 5.83 112 28.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Patchwork Alice $3.80
3 8 KING TOLIMAN (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.40 1.80 0.00 543 32.2kg Fabregas Sosan $13.30
4 6 HANKENSTEIN (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.42 2.00 0.00 854 32.7kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $8.20
5 5 JINJA ELLIE (5) Allan Joyce 17.43 2.30 0.00 335 28.6kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $5.40
6 2 CHITINA TIN (2) Alison H Lee 17.53 3.80 0.00 466 34.2kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $7.10
7 3 NIPPA MARTINO (3) John T Mcinerney 17.83 8.50 0.00 777 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $12.70
8 4 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (4) John T Mcinerney 17.91 9.80 0.00 688 36.2kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $8.60
Race 7 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE HARDING CUP HEAT 1 295m Class 5 heats $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BECK ELEVEN (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.11 0.00 5.84 111 27.9kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $5.20
2 8 HILTON FORABET (8) Bruce C Dann 17.28 2.70 0.00 322 26.6kg Above All Jinga Cookie $10.20
3 4 CULVIE NESS (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.58 7.40 0.00 833 25.9kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $22.90
4 5 OUR DAZZEL (5) Robin Wales 17.64 8.40 0.00 244 31.7kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $3.30
5 3 HORSE RANGE JIM (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.99 13.90 0.00 455 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $3.20
6 7 SOUFFLE SUE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.36 19.90 0.00 666 28.8kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $25.30
7 1 PITA RAMOS (1) Jason E Dunn 18.40 20.40 0.00 577 27.0kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $7.30
DNF 6 FLORA DORA (6) Raymond H Adcock 0.00 0.00 0.00 7f8 25.1kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $14.60
Race 8 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE HARDING CUP HEAT 2 295m Class 5 heats $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLEUR DIOR (8) Jason E Dunn 17.13 0.00 0.00 211 26.8kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $14.00
2 7 OPAWA VINNY (7) J & D Fahey 17.24 1.70 0.00 842 31.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $4.90
3 5 MUSTANG TULLY (5) Calum J Weir 17.25 1.90 5.79 123 27.3kg Paw Licking Wise Forecast $2.70
4 6 SHAW LEE (6) Janine M Jopson 17.26 2.10 0.00 534 35.8kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $8.70
5 2 ULYSSA BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.47 5.40 0.00 765 26.2kg David Bale Jayney Bale $7.90
6 1 MARTHA MAGIC (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.53 6.40 0.00 456 27.1kg Barcia Bale Andrea $4.10
7 3 FRIZZLED (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.68 8.70 0.00 377 34.6kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $26.50
8 4 LISA'S BOY (4) Raymond Casey 17.69 8.90 0.00 688 34.1kg Winsome Opawa Fanta Alert $31.80
Race 9 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES 520m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.85, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OSTER BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.24 0.00 0.00 43111 34.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $3.40
2 2 PEARLS ARE US (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.27 0.50 0.00 22222 27.8kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $2.00
3 6 OPAWA NAT (6) J & D Fahey 30.30 1.00 0.00 34433 27.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $5.80
4 3 KNOW REFUSAL (3) Garry A Cleeve 30.43 3.00 0.00 66664 35.0kg Yella Mustard Know Which $21.10
5 7 DOUBLE SPEED (7) Raymond H Adcock 30.44 3.20 5.85 11345 34.0kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $17.60
6 8 DARLA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.47 3.70 0.00 55556 28.6kg David Bale Elfen Bale $9.30
7 1 KNOW EQUAL (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.90 10.40 0.00 77777 33.7kg Know Class Know Which $32.20
Race 10 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE HARDING CUP HEAT 3 295m Class 5 heats $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SELECT TRICK (2) Calum J Weir 16.95 0.00 5.76 111 25.7kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $1.60
2 9 GOLDEN BAY (6) Janine M Jopson 17.54 9.30 0.00 322 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $18.60
3 8 OPAWA OSCAR (8) Robin Wales 17.60 10.30 0.00 733 30.6kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $8.30
5 1 SMASH WILD (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.85 14.30 0.00 255 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $5.00
6 5 KIWI GUNN (5) Raymond H Adcock 17.88 14.80 0.00 566 27.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $28.80
7 7 FOREHAND RAID (7) Jason E Dunn 17.98 16.30 0.00 677 30.5kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $21.60
SCR 4 COUNTRY GENT (4) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 6 VERSAILLES (6) Jason E Dunn
Race 11 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH ALEXEI (6) John T Mcinerney 17.15 0.00 5.74 111 33.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $13.90
2 5 DISOBEDIENCE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.24 1.50 0.00 222 27.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic $4.50
3 8 LITTLE KRAKATOA (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.37 3.50 0.00 333 34.5kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $5.20
4 7 STARR BLUEBLOOD (7) John T Mcinerney 17.41 4.20 0.00 444 34.0kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $5.70
5 1 RING CLOWN (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.56 6.50 0.00 555 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $4.40
6 2 SPECIAL AS (2) Janine M Jopson 17.69 8.50 0.00 866 28.6kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $6.40
7 3 TAIERI TERRA (3) Raymond Casey 17.75 9.50 0.00 777 34.9kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $10.10
8 4 HOMEBUSH TESAN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.83 10.80 0.00 688 31.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $20.80
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.33 0.00 0.00 521 30.9kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $3.20
2 8 FIRED UP JED (8) Bruce C Dann 17.39 1.00 0.00 312 32.1kg Elite State Fireman's Escort $8.40
3 3 SMASH GRENADE (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.52 3.00 0.00 233 25.6kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $4.20
4 6 MAN OF LETTERS (6) Alison H Lee 17.54 3.30 0.00 454 27.6kg Fernando Bale About Town $8.30
5 2 JAX JEWEL (2) Daniel A Roberts 17.58 4.00 0.00 665 32.7kg Gordon Bale Roqette $13.90
6 7 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (7) John T Mcinerney 17.59 4.20 5.86 146 34.5kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $4.10
7 5 NIKKO BAXTER (5) John T Mcinerney 17.68 5.50 0.00 777 35.1kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $29.40
8 9 OPAWA LAWSEY (4) Robin Wales 17.72 6.20 0.00 888 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy $17.60
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (4) John T Mcinerney