Addington Race Results

Monday 18th of May 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.06
1
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$37.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$10.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.6kg
8
7
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$21.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.4kg
R2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.04
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.60

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

23.7kg
7
9
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Casey
$0.00
R3 FLAIR STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.93, 18.12
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$6.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.93

In Run

12222

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

66444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$31.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$33.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

87876

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Robin Wales
$15.80

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

78787

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$20.40

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

54668

Wgt

29.7kg
R4 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.06
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.5kg
3
6
T: Raymond Casey
$17.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Robin Wales
$27.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: John S Rush
$7.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.8kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.06
1
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Raymond Casey
$4.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.89

Split

6.06

In Run

133

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$10.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

27.3kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

36.4kg
7
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$30.60

Mgn

13.90

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8ff

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.01
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.75

Split

6.01

In Run

11123

Wgt

30.3kg
4
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$24.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

65544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$46.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

46665

Wgt

30.6kg
6
9
T: Robin Wales
$31.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

34456

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Robin Wales
$55.70

Mgn

17.20

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Robin Wales
$12.20

Mgn

22.90

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R7 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.09
1
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

6.09

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$14.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$3.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Sharon M Hindson
$10.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.2kg
8
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.3kg
R8 ISLINGTON TAVERN STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.96
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

64321

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$19.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.62

Split

5.96

In Run

11232

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

52113

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$64.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

75554

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$12.40

Mgn

13.20

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

23445

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$9.10

Mgn

13.40

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

37776

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.40

Mgn

16.40

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

48887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$37.80

Mgn

17.70

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

86668

Wgt

35.9kg
R9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.00
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.71

Split

6.00

In Run

122

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Robin Wales
$10.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.60

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Raymond Casey
$9.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$20.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.8kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.96, 17.94
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.96

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
10
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$14.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77752

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Robin Wales
$10.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

53343

Wgt

30.1kg
4
9
T: Lisa J Waretini
$16.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

68874

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

86565

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.40

Mgn

9.80

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

42226

Wgt

36.4kg
7
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

34437

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$12.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

25688

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R11 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.91
1
7
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

38.5kg
7
6
T: Corey D Steele
$41.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$74.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 RE-ENERGISE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.02
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.02

In Run

112

Wgt

37.1kg
3
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

25.0kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$18.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$68.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOROTHY BE GOOD (3) Bruce C Dann 17.66 0.00 6.06 111 25.3kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $1.60
2 5 HOMEBUSH IVY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.72 1.00 0.00 222 29.1kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $24.60
3 1 HOMEBUSH SUSAN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.98 5.00 0.00 533 31.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $10.40
4 4 CANCUN (4) Norman C Wanhalla 18.07 6.50 0.00 854 30.3kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $37.20
5 6 MARAKESH MAX (6) John T Mcinerney 18.13 7.50 0.00 445 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $5.00
6 2 RITA JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 18.20 8.50 0.00 366 28.6kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $11.50
7 8 SWEET MARY ANN (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.21 8.70 0.00 777 26.6kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $10.60
8 7 MULBERRY TIP (7) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.27 9.70 0.00 688 25.4kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $21.80
Race 2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA STUBBORN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.46 0.00 6.04 111 25.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $7.50
2 8 GIRL MIDORI (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.52 1.00 0.00 222 27.7kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $7.50
3 3 BEES ARE BUZZING (3) Janine M Jopson 17.60 2.30 0.00 333 30.1kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $2.60
4 4 ZOLA BLACK (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.89 6.80 0.00 444 26.3kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $11.00
5 6 MISS JUNE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.91 7.10 0.00 655 29.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $17.50
6 2 SLIPPERY SUZIE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.97 8.10 0.00 566 23.7kg Collision Uno Suzie $3.50
7 9 SMASH TRUST (1) Malcolm M Grant 18.13 10.60 0.00 777 26.3kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $18.00
8 5 HOMEBUSH HANS (5) John T Mcinerney 18.14 10.80 0.00 888 29.8kg Surgeon Enflame $16.30
SCR 1 TAIERI MIST (1) Raymond Casey
Race 3 FLAIR STAKES 520m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.93, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL UNITE (3) J & D Fahey 30.51 0.00 0.00 21111 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $2.90
2 6 OPAWA GIRLS GET (6) Robin Wales 30.64 2.00 5.93 12222 25.4kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $6.80
3 1 ADELPHI (1) Janine M Jopson 30.76 4.00 0.00 43333 35.3kg Yella Mustard Tina $6.60
4 4 OPAWA NOVA (4) Robin Wales 30.83 5.00 0.00 66444 26.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $2.60
5 2 OHOKA MEGAN (2) Lisa J Waretini 31.20 11.00 0.00 45555 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $31.50
6 5 MAYHEM MADE (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.36 13.50 0.00 87876 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $33.10
7 7 OPAWA HANNAH (7) Robin Wales 31.58 17.00 0.00 78787 26.9kg Fabregas Token Kay $15.80
8 8 OPAWA ROWDY (8) Robin Wales 31.64 18.00 0.00 54668 29.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $20.40
Race 4 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MITCHAM QUEEN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.63 0.00 6.06 111 27.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.10
2 1 BUTTON IT (1) Janine M Jopson 17.71 1.30 0.00 222 24.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $4.40
3 6 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (6) Raymond Casey 17.79 2.60 0.00 633 31.5kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $17.70
4 2 HORSE RANGE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.84 3.30 0.00 444 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $10.40
5 4 BLUSHING PETE (4) Robin Wales 18.00 5.80 0.00 355 30.9kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $27.90
6 7 OPAWA NASH (7) John S Rush 18.01 6.10 0.00 766 33.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $7.60
7 8 HOMEBUSH CARTER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.31 10.80 0.00 877 35.8kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $12.60
8 5 MISS CAIRO (5) John T Mcinerney 18.32 10.90 0.00 588 27.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $10.20
Race 5 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINGI REIGNS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.48 0.00 0.00 411 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $4.70
2 8 TAIERI BREEZE (8) Raymond Casey 17.86 6.00 0.00 322 29.8kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $4.80
3 1 HORSE RANGE OPAL (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.89 6.50 6.06 133 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $5.70
4 5 OPAWA DONAL (5) Robin Wales 17.93 7.20 0.00 544 32.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $10.00
5 2 HOMEBUSH POPPY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.95 7.40 0.00 255 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $3.00
6 7 EDISON (7) John T Mcinerney 18.23 11.90 0.00 766 36.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $15.30
7 6 GOLDSTAR HARLOWE (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.36 13.90 0.00 677 27.2kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $30.60
DNF 4 MITCHAM TREASURE (4) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 8ff 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $16.20
Race 6 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES 520m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GREAT WORK (8) J & D Fahey 30.46 0.00 0.00 22211 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $4.70
2 7 RUN RUN ROVER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.67 3.30 0.00 53332 32.3kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $5.50
3 2 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (2) J & D Fahey 30.75 4.60 6.01 11123 30.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $1.60
4 6 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.98 8.30 0.00 65544 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $24.00
5 4 PRINCESS ROMAINE (4) Sharon M Hindson 31.34 14.00 0.00 46665 30.6kg Vee Man Vane Sydenham Bubbles $46.40
6 9 OPAWA DAWN (5) Robin Wales 31.44 15.50 0.00 34456 26.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $31.40
7 3 MY BENTLEY (3) Robin Wales 31.54 17.20 0.00 77777 32.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $55.70
8 1 OPAWA JADE (1) Robin Wales 31.90 22.90 0.00 88888 25.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $12.20
SCR 5 OPAWA ROD (5) Robin Wales
Race 7 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SNEAKY SNITCH (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.51 0.00 6.09 111 29.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $3.30
2 8 SWEET DREAMING (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.68 2.70 0.00 222 27.2kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $14.30
3 3 OPAWA PHIL (3) Robin Wales 17.72 3.40 0.00 433 30.4kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $3.20
4 1 HOMEBUSH SONJA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.89 6.10 0.00 344 29.7kg Eminent Reality Unverified $9.20
5 2 COOL HAND LESTER (2) Sharon M Hindson 18.00 7.80 0.00 555 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $10.30
6 7 DILLER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.11 9.50 0.00 666 27.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $25.30
7 5 MITCHAM LIAM (5) John T Mcinerney 18.22 11.20 0.00 777 36.2kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $10.20
8 6 IYLAH JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 18.32 12.90 0.00 888 24.3kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $5.90
Race 8 ISLINGTON TAVERN STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOLY GRAIL (1) J & D Fahey 30.39 0.00 0.00 64321 30.2kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $1.70
2 6 LITTLE SECRET (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.62 3.70 5.96 11232 27.7kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $19.20
3 5 LEONARD BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.65 4.20 0.00 52113 31.0kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $3.80
4 2 AIN'T HE LUCKY (2) Norman C Wanhalla 31.10 11.20 0.00 75554 27.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $64.00
5 7 MAKING NEWS (7) Bruce C Dann 31.22 13.20 0.00 23445 27.4kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $12.40
6 8 BORN TASHA (8) Robin Wales 31.23 13.40 0.00 37776 28.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $9.10
7 3 MAX VOLUME (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.42 16.40 0.00 48887 32.0kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $17.40
8 4 FATHER LEO (4) John T Mcinerney 31.51 17.70 0.00 86668 35.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $37.80
Race 9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MINE HUNTER (6) Janine M Jopson 17.52 0.00 0.00 211 24.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $2.60
2 3 CRYSTAL CILLA (3) John T Mcinerney 17.71 3.00 6.00 122 29.5kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $4.50
3 5 YAPPY YAP (5) Robin Wales 17.82 4.70 0.00 333 25.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $10.30
4 1 GOLDSTAR ARIA (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.97 7.20 0.00 744 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $6.60
5 2 TAIERI MELLAY (2) Raymond Casey 18.12 9.50 0.00 455 28.9kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $9.30
6 7 PASCALE JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 18.28 12.00 0.00 666 27.1kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $20.60
7 8 WHITMAN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.40 14.00 0.00 877 35.8kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $7.90
8 4 HOMEBUSH MURDOCK (4) John T Mcinerney 18.75 19.50 0.00 588 31.6kg Outa Credit Homebush Mayhem $16.50
Race 10 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.96, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA DAN (2) Janine M Jopson 30.56 0.00 5.96 11111 30.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $9.80
2 10 BARREL RUNNER (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.00 7.00 0.00 77752 30.9kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $14.10
3 5 BYE BYE PUNTER (5) Robin Wales 31.08 8.30 0.00 53343 30.1kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $10.70
4 9 MY ROSIE (6) Lisa J Waretini 31.13 9.00 0.00 68874 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $16.90
5 1 GO DIEGO (1) J & D Fahey 31.17 9.70 0.00 86565 32.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $1.40
6 4 HOMEBUSH BEDE (4) John T Mcinerney 31.18 9.80 0.00 42226 36.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $40.40
7 8 HAIDEE BALE (8) Daniel A Roberts 31.19 10.00 0.00 34437 27.8kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $14.00
8 7 HUSTLE ACE (7) Norman C Wanhalla 31.20 10.20 0.00 25688 30.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $12.80
SCR 3 USAIN BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts
SCR 6 LETHAL LETTIE (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 11 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BILLY RAY (7) Norman C Wanhalla 17.39 0.00 5.91 111 29.6kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $13.40
2 5 SO FLOSSY (5) Bruce C Dann 17.48 1.50 0.00 222 26.1kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $7.60
3 8 MOANY MALONEY (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.52 2.00 0.00 333 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $2.30
4 3 KHATIA (3) John T Mcinerney 17.75 5.70 0.00 544 29.6kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $12.60
5 1 ROCCO JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.86 7.40 0.00 655 29.8kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $2.70
6 2 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (2) John T Mcinerney 17.89 7.90 0.00 766 38.5kg Surgeon Enflame $14.10
7 6 SASS 'EM UP (6) Corey D Steele 18.01 9.90 0.00 877 29.5kg Above All Spider Girl $41.50
8 4 IMPRESSIVE GIFT (4) John T Mcinerney 18.06 10.60 0.00 488 29.6kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $74.70
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. MUPPET (4) Robin Wales 17.40 0.00 0.00 221 31.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $2.50
2 1 MITCHAM SAM (1) John T Mcinerney 17.53 2.00 6.02 112 37.1kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.60
3 2 HENDRIX BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.68 4.50 0.00 443 25.0kg David Bale Elfen Bale $4.40
4 6 CHICAGO HEAD (6) John T Mcinerney 17.70 4.70 0.00 334 29.4kg Head Bound Chicago Black $21.40
5 7 MAYBE RIGHT (7) Janine M Jopson 17.79 6.20 0.00 655 32.1kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $10.70
6 5 CULVIE NUMB BOY (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.82 6.70 0.00 866 32.6kg Belfast Johnny Culvie Magic $18.00
7 3 KNOW CRIME (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.93 8.40 0.00 787 31.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $7.10
8 8 HOMEBUSH JOZIE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.04 10.10 0.00 578 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $68.00