Addington Race Results

Tuesday 19th of May 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.93
1
7
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$26.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

763

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

33.4kg
5
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$5.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.95
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$30.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Heather G Cairns
$21.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.93
1
1
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.40

Split

5.93

In Run

112

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Calum J Weir
$1.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.7kg
4
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.1kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$34.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$28.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.3kg
8
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$25.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.94
1
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$24.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

18.20

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.40

Mgn

21.50

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$4.80

Mgn

25.80

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8f8

Wgt

31.9kg
R5 KAIKANUI TAVERN STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.02
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

44211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$8.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

22332

Wgt

30.9kg
3
10
T: Lisa J Waretini
$44.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.61

Split

6.02

In Run

11123

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

75444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$43.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$22.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88886

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$81.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

57767

Wgt

30.9kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

17.90

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

33578

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R6 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH 0800222583 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.94
1
5
T: Calum J Weir
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Corey D Steele
$10.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

37.5kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

33.9kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

35.9kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.50

Mgn

14.40

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.0kg
R7 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.85, 17.76
1
8
T: Calum J Weir
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.85

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Sharon M Hindson
$6.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

74422

Wgt

37.6kg
3
9
T: Lisa J Waretini
$31.50

Mgn

16.30

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

67543

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.70

Mgn

18.30

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

22234

Wgt

37.8kg
5
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.00

Mgn

18.60

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

56655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: J & D Fahey
$9.70

Mgn

20.10

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

88886

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Robin Wales
$67.40

Mgn

21.80

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

35777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

22.30

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

43368

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
R8 AVONHEAD TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.93
1
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$18.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$49.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

27.9kg
6
3
T: Alison H Lee
$7.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
R9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

33221

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$44.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.97

Split

5.94

In Run

12333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

76444

Wgt

38.2kg
5
5
T: Heather G Cairns
$20.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

88655

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$10.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

47776

Wgt

25.8kg
7
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$19.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

65887

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

54568

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.93
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.31

Split

5.93

In Run

122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$8.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Corey D Steele
$21.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

37.0kg
7
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R11 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.96
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$1.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$30.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Allan Joyce
$10.80

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$17.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$11.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

39.2kg
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.05
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

6.05

In Run

121

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

26.5kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: John A Mcmillan
$29.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.4kg
8
2
T: Barry T Freeman
$12.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MULBERRY SOX (7) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.35 0.00 5.93 111 31.5kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $15.20
2 1 DYNA ELLIOT (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.54 3.00 0.00 322 32.5kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $4.40
3 5 GOLDSTAR VALE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.56 3.30 0.00 763 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $26.50
4 6 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.65 4.80 0.00 254 33.4kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $11.70
5 2 COLD AFFAIR (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.68 5.30 0.00 645 31.0kg Know Class Know Love Affair $10.30
6 4 CALL ME JOE (4) Alan J Botherway 17.78 6.80 0.00 436 32.4kg Magic Sprite Game Girl $5.30
7 3 SMOOTH STEP (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.79 7.00 0.00 887 30.1kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $3.20
8 8 GRACIE LEE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.80 7.10 0.00 578 30.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $5.50
Race 2 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEFTON DOUBLE (4) Robin Wales 17.31 0.00 5.95 111 27.0kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $4.00
2 3 HOMEBUSH CARL (3) John T Mcinerney 17.40 1.50 0.00 222 33.1kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $18.70
3 7 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.49 2.80 0.00 333 28.7kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $10.40
4 1 OHOKA LACEY (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.58 4.30 0.00 654 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $3.70
5 2 SHANLY STAR (2) John T Mcinerney 17.71 6.30 0.00 445 29.6kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $5.00
6 5 RETALLICK (5) Janine M Jopson 17.77 7.30 0.00 566 31.4kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $4.10
7 6 JINGILI JILL (6) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.80 7.80 0.00 877 27.9kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $30.70
8 8 LAKOTA WICHAPI (8) Heather G Cairns 17.82 8.10 0.00 788 28.1kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $21.60
Race 3 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MULBERRY ROCK (1) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.37 0.00 0.00 321 32.3kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $4.60
2 2 CASH NO STASH (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.40 0.50 5.93 112 33.7kg Collision Uno Suzie $8.00
3 6 FAST ANGEL (6) Calum J Weir 17.48 1.80 0.00 233 25.7kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $1.70
4 3 SMASH CALLING (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.67 4.80 0.00 644 28.1kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy $8.00
5 4 GOLDSTAR REBEL (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.69 5.10 0.00 765 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $34.90
6 7 NYKARA (7) Janine M Jopson 17.72 5.60 0.00 456 26.9kg Fabregas Sosan $28.50
7 8 COSMIC MARTY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.77 6.30 0.00 577 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $18.10
8 5 KNOW ANGEL (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.86 7.80 0.00 888 28.2kg Dream Collector Know Style $25.40
Race 4 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR SHILOAH (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.18 0.00 5.94 111 26.7kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $9.70
2 1 STYLISH STEPPER (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.64 7.30 0.00 322 30.9kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $2.70
3 7 LAKOTA SCOUT (7) Heather G Cairns 17.94 12.00 0.00 643 34.7kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $24.60
4 8 BY GUM (8) Janine M Jopson 17.97 12.50 0.00 434 27.7kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $5.90
5 2 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (2) John T Mcinerney 18.33 18.20 0.00 255 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $7.10
6 4 MITCHAM NIKORIMA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.53 21.50 0.00 766 36.0kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $26.40
7 3 MULBERRY BRIT (3) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.81 25.80 0.00 577 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $4.80
DNF 5 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (5) Garry A Cleeve 0.00 0.00 0.00 8f8 31.9kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $7.90
Race 5 KAIKANUI TAVERN STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAWA TRAVIS (5) J & D Fahey 30.38 0.00 0.00 44211 31.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $2.50
2 8 GO PUNTER GO (8) Robin Wales 30.57 3.00 0.00 22332 30.9kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $8.90
3 10 OHOKA KATE (2) Lisa J Waretini 30.61 3.70 6.02 11123 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $44.90
4 4 BERET GIRL (4) J & D Fahey 30.71 5.20 0.00 75444 26.1kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $2.00
5 7 HAZE ADAMS (7) Janine M Jopson 30.83 7.20 0.00 66655 33.8kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $43.40
6 9 KNOW ANXIETY (6) Garry A Cleeve 31.00 9.90 0.00 88886 26.8kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $22.30
7 3 TIKAO JACKIE (3) C Mitchell & W D Smith 31.04 10.40 0.00 57767 30.9kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $81.50
8 1 HOMEBUSH BARCLAY (1) John T Mcinerney 31.51 17.90 0.00 33578 33.2kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $10.50
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans
SCR 6 BARREL RUNNER (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 6 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH 0800222583 DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HONEY LANTREE (5) Calum J Weir 17.27 0.00 5.94 111 25.2kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $2.90
2 6 RAQUEL ALLEN (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.49 3.50 0.00 222 27.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $6.70
3 1 HORSE RANGE GOLD (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.74 7.50 0.00 433 28.3kg Head Bound Chicago Black $4.80
4 2 AFRIDI (2) Corey D Steele 17.85 9.20 0.00 754 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $10.60
5 8 GOLDSTAR MCQUEEN (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.89 9.90 0.00 345 33.9kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $23.20
6 4 GOLDSTAR HURLEY (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.94 10.60 0.00 576 27.0kg Know Class Know Love Affair $6.60
7 3 NIPPA ENOUGH (3) John T Mcinerney 17.97 11.10 0.00 867 35.9kg Outa Credit Nippa Mary $7.00
8 7 IMPRESSIVE MOOD (7) John T Mcinerney 18.18 14.40 0.00 688 26.0kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $15.50
Race 7 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.85, 17.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VAN EVIE (8) Calum J Weir 29.93 0.00 5.85 11111 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Evie's Entity $1.30
2 1 MEATLOAF (1) Sharon M Hindson 30.62 11.00 0.00 74422 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $6.70
3 9 OHOKA CARSEN (3) Lisa J Waretini 30.96 16.30 0.00 67543 33.2kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $31.50
4 5 BIG TINY (5) John T Mcinerney 31.08 18.30 0.00 22234 37.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $30.70
5 2 GOLDSTAR MONTANA (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.10 18.60 0.00 56655 27.1kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $22.00
6 6 BOSS COBRA (6) J & D Fahey 31.20 20.10 0.00 88886 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $9.70
7 7 JAY SHIRLEY (7) Robin Wales 31.30 21.80 0.00 35777 27.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jay Jay $67.40
8 4 MITCHAM RYDER (4) John T Mcinerney 31.33 22.30 0.00 43368 34.1kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $13.60
SCR 3 MY ROSIE (3) Lisa J Waretini
Race 8 AVONHEAD TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 POORAN'S JADEJA (5) Janine M Jopson 17.37 0.00 5.93 111 26.3kg Fabregas Sosan $4.60
2 4 HOMEBUSH MANDY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.58 3.30 0.00 322 25.1kg Outa Credit Homebush Mayhem $8.50
3 2 MULBERRY WILL (2) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.74 5.80 0.00 533 29.0kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $18.90
4 6 BOUND UP (6) John T Mcinerney 17.78 6.50 0.00 754 31.4kg Head Bound Chicago Black $6.00
5 8 BATTY WHO (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.89 8.20 0.00 445 27.9kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $49.80
6 3 DON'T CRY JONI (3) Alison H Lee 17.92 8.70 0.00 676 27.6kg Above All Joni Hates Jazz $7.30
7 1 JUSTIN LINCOLN (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.06 11.00 0.00 267 33.1kg Collision Uno Suzie $2.30
8 7 GO LADYBIRD (7) Robin Wales 18.09 11.50 0.00 888 28.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $23.00
Race 9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK STOCKINGS (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.56 0.00 0.00 33221 26.4kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $5.30
2 7 MORE THAN THAT (7) J & D Fahey 30.57 0.20 0.00 21112 35.0kg Barcia Bale More In Store $1.50
3 3 OPAWA AL (3) Robin Wales 30.97 6.50 5.94 12333 33.2kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $44.90
4 4 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (4) John T Mcinerney 30.98 6.60 0.00 76444 38.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $41.10
5 5 LAKOTA MICCO (5) Heather G Cairns 31.02 7.30 0.00 88655 32.5kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $20.00
6 8 PUNTER'S DELIGHT (8) Robin Wales 31.08 8.30 0.00 47776 25.8kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $10.70
7 6 SYDNEY'S SOX (6) Lisa J Waretini 31.13 9.00 0.00 65887 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $19.50
8 2 TOM FOX (2) Janine M Jopson 31.33 12.30 0.00 54568 33.6kg Yella Mustard Tina $9.00
Race 10 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARLOS (1) Robin Wales 17.14 0.00 0.00 211 32.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $1.70
2 3 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.31 2.70 5.93 122 27.7kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $7.00
3 4 MITCHAM READO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.47 5.20 0.00 333 32.8kg Zebidiah Emerge $7.60
4 8 KNOW FAREWELL (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.74 9.50 0.00 754 31.3kg Dream Collector Know Style $8.50
5 7 JAUBERT (7) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.75 9.70 0.00 445 30.5kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $8.00
6 6 ASCOTT (6) Corey D Steele 17.76 9.90 0.00 566 37.0kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $21.30
7 5 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.89 11.90 0.00 677 29.8kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $17.20
SCR 2 HIGH SPARROW (2) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 11 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRUSHINGTON (7) John T Mcinerney 17.38 0.00 5.96 111 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $12.70
2 1 TAUNTING EYES (1) Jason E Dunn 17.47 1.50 0.00 222 30.1kg Barcia Bale Irisize $1.90
3 2 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.63 4.00 0.00 533 32.6kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $6.20
4 4 GOLDSTAR POWER (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.82 7.00 0.00 444 31.6kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $30.40
5 8 YANIRA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.90 8.30 0.00 665 26.7kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $5.80
6 6 JINGA CREAM FIZZ (6) Allan Joyce 18.03 10.30 0.00 356 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $10.80
7 3 EPIC OWEN (3) Janine M Jopson 18.11 11.60 0.00 777 30.4kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango $17.40
8 5 TONKAWA (5) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.13 11.90 0.00 888 39.2kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $11.80
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH SHOWOFF (1) John T Mcinerney 17.77 0.00 6.05 121 33.3kg Dream Collector Joyville $7.40
2 7 KNOW TACTICS (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.78 0.10 0.00 212 26.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $7.70
3 3 ANDREA SAID (3) Janine M Jopson 17.78 0.20 0.00 333 25.4kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $8.80
4 8 YI FENG (8) John T Mcinerney 17.81 0.70 0.00 644 33.8kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $6.80
5 6 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.82 0.80 0.00 555 31.4kg Know Class Know Love Affair $3.50
6 4 GO GREAT (4) Robin Wales 17.86 1.50 0.00 776 31.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $3.70
7 5 DAPPER DANNY (5) John A Mcmillan 18.20 6.80 0.00 887 32.4kg Oaks Road Collision Risk $29.20
8 2 SEA SPRAY ASH (2) Barry T Freeman 18.36 9.30 0.00 488 28.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $12.70