Addington Race Results

Thursday 21st of May 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.93
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.5kg
R2 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.69
1
5
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.93

Split

5.69

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Dylan J Voyce
$0.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$0.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.86
1
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.1kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

12.40

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.78
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

5.78

In Run

111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$0.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00

Mgn

12.40

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.94, 17.93
1
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.94

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

64442

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

34.5kg
4
8
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

47666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

56777

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 SUCK IT UP LTD DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 12.50
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.94

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

37.98

Split

0.00

In Run

44555

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

38.05

Split

12.50

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

38.06

Split

0.00

In Run

55444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

38.07

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

38.11

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

38.63

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 POWER FARMING CANTERBURY SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.79
1
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

5.79

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

842

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$0.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Allan Joyce
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.9kg
8
8
T: Alison H Lee
$0.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.89
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

42111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.89

In Run

11222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

24444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

34.0kg
8
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH033796195 STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.90, 17.81
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.90

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.42

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

67666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

76777

Wgt

25.8kg
8
5
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 BEACH CAFE & BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

32211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

74332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

65543

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.53

Split

5.94

In Run

11124

Wgt

26.5kg
5
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

23455

Wgt

33.6kg
6
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

48776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

86667

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Raymond H Adcock
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R11 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.79
1
1
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.81

Split

5.79

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.97

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$0.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$0.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

14.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.3kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.83
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

5.83

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$0.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

348

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPEEDY BOSS (1) J & D Fahey 17.27 0.00 5.93 111 26.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $0.00
2 8 WILDEBEEST (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.35 1.30 0.00 422 31.3kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $0.00
3 2 OPAWA DI (2) Robin Wales 17.41 2.30 0.00 333 29.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $0.00
4 6 ELODEA (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.51 3.80 0.00 244 26.8kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys $0.00
5 7 SMASH WILD (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.55 4.50 0.00 355 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $0.00
6 3 KNOW SHAME (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.71 7.00 0.00 776 27.5kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $0.00
7 5 FOREHAND RAID (5) Jason E Dunn 17.74 7.50 0.00 667 30.4kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $0.00
8 4 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.82 8.80 0.00 888 31.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $0.00
Race 2 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SELECT TRICK (5) Calum J Weir 16.93 0.00 5.69 111 25.5kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $0.00
2 4 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (4) J & D Fahey 17.28 5.50 0.00 532 32.1kg Collision Payton Hill $0.00
3 8 BECK ELEVEN (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.36 6.80 0.00 223 26.9kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $0.00
4 1 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.36 6.90 0.00 344 31.5kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $0.00
5 2 MEMOIR (2) Dylan J Voyce 17.41 7.60 0.00 455 25.2kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $0.00
6 6 COUNTRY GENT (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.52 9.30 0.00 886 29.2kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $0.00
7 3 AMURI LIV (3) John T Mcinerney 17.52 9.40 0.00 667 26.8kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $0.00
8 7 JUST IZZY (7) Bruce C Dann 17.54 9.70 0.00 778 25.7kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $0.00
Race 3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EVER RESTED (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.10 0.00 5.86 111 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $0.00
2 4 SOUFFLE SUE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.35 4.00 0.00 222 29.1kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $0.00
3 8 PLATINUM PAISLEY (8) Jason E Dunn 17.38 4.50 0.00 333 26.8kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $0.00
4 7 GOLDEN BAY (7) Janine M Jopson 17.43 5.20 0.00 644 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $0.00
5 2 SMASH OVER (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.55 7.20 0.00 555 25.5kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $0.00
6 3 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.57 7.40 0.00 766 30.1kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $0.00
7 6 OPAWA MAY (6) Robin Wales 17.61 8.10 0.00 877 30.0kg Fabregas Opawa Zara $0.00
8 1 IT'S A JOKE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.88 12.40 0.00 488 35.2kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $0.00
Race 4 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FRIZZLED (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.17 0.00 5.78 111 35.8kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $0.00
2 7 SPECIAL AS (7) Janine M Jopson 17.40 3.70 0.00 222 28.4kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $0.00
3 9 HOMEBUSH ALEXEI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.57 6.40 0.00 533 33.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $0.00
4 4 CITIZEN AGUERO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.67 7.90 0.00 744 33.8kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $0.00
5 1 DISOBEDIENCE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.81 10.20 0.00 855 26.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic $0.00
6 6 MACHINE GUNN (6) Raymond H Adcock 17.88 11.20 0.00 376 29.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $0.00
7 3 GO GUNNA (3) Robin Wales 17.94 12.20 0.00 467 33.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $0.00
8 8 VEGAN EXPRESS (8) Calum J Weir 17.95 12.40 0.00 688 25.8kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $0.00
SCR 5 BUSY ROCCA (5) Malcolm M Grant
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.94, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RINGSIDE (4) Raymond H Adcock 30.19 0.00 5.94 11111 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $0.00
2 2 OPAWA NAT (2) J & D Fahey 30.42 3.70 0.00 64442 27.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $0.00
3 6 THRILLING WATCH (6) Daniel A Roberts 30.47 4.40 0.00 22223 34.5kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $0.00
4 8 OPAWA SLICK (8) J & D Fahey 30.51 5.10 0.00 33334 31.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $0.00
5 5 CLASSY WITCH (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.52 5.20 0.00 75555 27.6kg Know Class Know Which $0.00
6 7 DARLA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.68 7.70 0.00 47666 28.3kg David Bale Elfen Bale $0.00
7 3 TRANSLATION (3) J & D Fahey 30.71 8.20 0.00 56777 30.8kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $0.00
8 1 OSTER BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 31.04 13.50 0.00 88888 34.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $0.00
Race 6 SUCK IT UP LTD DISTANCE 645m Class2 Distance $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 12.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA DAVE (4) Anthony C Roberts 37.94 0.00 0.00 33333 31.4kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $0.00
2 2 VON STRASS (2) J & D Fahey 37.98 0.70 0.00 44555 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo $0.00
3 3 OPAWA HILARY (3) J & D Fahey 38.05 1.70 12.50 11111 29.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Michelle $0.00
4 7 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.06 1.90 0.00 55444 28.5kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $0.00
5 6 STUDENT LOAN (6) J & D Fahey 38.07 2.00 0.00 66666 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $0.00
6 1 FAMOUS LEE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.11 2.70 0.00 22222 31.1kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $0.00
7 8 ALOTTA TALK (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.63 11.00 0.00 77777 30.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $0.00
Race 7 POWER FARMING CANTERBURY SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE KRAKATOA (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.09 0.00 5.79 111 34.0kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $0.00
2 3 PEARLS ARE US (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.28 3.00 0.00 842 28.4kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $0.00
3 1 PITA RAMOS (1) Jason E Dunn 17.29 3.20 0.00 223 26.6kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $0.00
4 2 BOLTY (2) Daniel J Lane 17.30 3.30 0.00 454 32.1kg Fabregas Tee Time $0.00
5 5 CHANYAKA (5) Bruce C Dann 17.39 4.80 0.00 335 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Patchwork Alice $0.00
6 6 JINJA DYLAN (6) Allan Joyce 17.50 6.50 0.00 566 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $0.00
7 4 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (4) John T Mcinerney 17.64 8.80 0.00 777 35.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $0.00
8 8 MAN OF LETTERS (8) Alison H Lee 17.68 9.30 0.00 688 27.6kg Fernando Bale About Town $0.00
Race 8 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW THREAT (7) Garry A Cleeve 30.09 0.00 0.00 42111 32.6kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $0.00
2 3 CREME BRULEE (3) Lisa J Waretini 30.22 2.00 5.89 11222 26.2kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $0.00
3 2 ELECTRIC SILK (2) J & D Fahey 30.36 4.30 0.00 33333 30.4kg Shakey Jakey My Kinda Music $0.00
4 4 PUNTER'S BOLT (4) Robin Wales 30.44 5.60 0.00 24444 28.4kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $0.00
5 6 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (6) John T Mcinerney 30.57 7.60 0.00 75555 35.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $0.00
6 5 KNOW CONCLUSION (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.66 9.10 0.00 66666 32.7kg Know Class Know Which $0.00
7 1 KNOW REFUSAL (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.69 9.60 0.00 87777 34.0kg Yella Mustard Know Which $0.00
8 8 ORINA ALLEN (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.85 12.10 0.00 58888 26.4kg Dyna Double One Liara Allen $0.00
Race 9 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH033796195 STAKES 520m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.90, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OZZIE (1) Daniel J Lane 30.07 0.00 5.90 11111 33.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $0.00
2 6 UTHOR BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.11 0.70 0.00 22222 35.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $0.00
3 2 SPRING FALCON (2) J & D Fahey 30.20 2.00 0.00 33333 34.4kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $0.00
4 7 XABIL BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.42 5.50 0.00 54444 28.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $0.00
5 8 DOUBLE SPEED (8) Raymond H Adcock 30.70 10.00 0.00 45555 33.5kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $0.00
6 3 OPAWA CUTIE (3) J & D Fahey 30.78 11.30 0.00 67666 28.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $0.00
7 4 OPAWA HOP (4) J & D Fahey 30.79 11.50 0.00 76777 25.8kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $0.00
8 5 GEM (5) J & D Fahey 30.81 11.70 0.00 88888 28.1kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $0.00
Race 10 BEACH CAFE & BAR STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUNTER'S A HERO (1) J & D Fahey 30.19 0.00 0.00 32211 32.7kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $0.00
2 7 OPAWA TODDY (7) J & D Fahey 30.51 5.00 0.00 74332 32.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $0.00
3 2 LONGSHANKS (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.51 5.10 0.00 65543 31.5kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $0.00
4 5 OPHELIA ALLEN (5) Daniel A Roberts 30.53 5.40 5.94 11124 26.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $0.00
5 10 PUNCH ON BUZZ (3) John T Mcinerney 30.76 9.10 0.00 23455 33.6kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $0.00
6 9 KNOW DENYING (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.77 9.20 0.00 48776 32.7kg Yella Mustard Know Which $0.00
7 4 KNOW EQUAL (4) Garry A Cleeve 30.83 10.20 0.00 86667 33.4kg Know Class Know Which $0.00
8 8 START THE SHOW (8) Raymond H Adcock 30.91 11.50 0.00 57888 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $0.00
SCR 3 OPAWA ROOSTER (3) Robin Wales
SCR 6 ULYSSA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts
Race 11 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING HOUDINI (1) Calum J Weir 16.81 0.00 5.79 111 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $0.00
2 8 SEVE (8) Daniel J Lane 16.97 2.50 0.00 222 33.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $0.00
3 6 CALM INFERNO (6) Bruce C Dann 17.26 7.20 0.00 533 31.8kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $0.00
4 2 SHAW LEE (2) Janine M Jopson 17.27 7.30 0.00 344 36.2kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $0.00
5 7 HILTON FORABET (7) Bruce C Dann 17.41 9.60 0.00 455 25.0kg Above All Jinga Cookie $0.00
6 3 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.48 10.60 0.00 766 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $0.00
7 5 HOMEBUSH VELMA (5) John T Mcinerney 17.65 13.30 0.00 877 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $0.00
8 4 KNOW STATE (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.71 14.30 0.00 688 28.3kg Yella Mustard Know Which $0.00
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OAKMOUNT (7) Daniel J Lane 17.15 0.00 5.83 111 24.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $0.00
2 4 OUR DAZZEL (4) Robin Wales 17.28 2.00 0.00 222 31.8kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $0.00
3 8 LOCO LOLA (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.50 5.50 0.00 633 24.9kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $0.00
4 2 FIRED UP JED (2) Bruce C Dann 17.58 6.80 0.00 464 32.2kg Elite State Fireman's Escort $0.00
5 1 JINJA LIV (1) Janine M Jopson 17.58 6.90 0.00 855 28.2kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $0.00
6 6 KNOW MAJORITY (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.67 8.20 0.00 776 27.7kg Dream Collector Know Style $0.00
7 5 AMURI MAGIC (5) John T Mcinerney 17.69 8.60 0.00 587 29.7kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $0.00
8 3 SMASH DAMAGE (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.70 8.80 0.00 348 26.9kg Above All Indi's Grace $0.00