Addington Race Results

Friday 26th of June 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.95
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$19.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Heather G Cairns
$8.60

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6f8

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHIRLEY MCMILLAN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.91
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

36.7kg
2
7
T: Raymond Casey
$28.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$18.80

Mgn

0.90

Time

17.58

Split

5.91

In Run

123

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Robin Wales
$9.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$24.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.94
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.45

Split

5.94

In Run

122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Michael K Dempsey
$9.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$19.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Alison H Lee
$9.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.3kg
R4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.82
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

5.82

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
7
T: Robin Wales
$3.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Raymond Casey
$7.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$21.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

36.0kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.94
1
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.9kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.7kg
8
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.89
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Alan J Botherway
$14.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

24.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

31.3kg
7
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
T: Robin Wales
$5.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
7
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R7 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.88
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.40

Split

5.88

In Run

122

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: J & D Fahey
$12.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$8.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$36.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 6.08, 18.18
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: J & D Fahey
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

87663

Wgt

33.1kg
4
9
T: J & D Fahey
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

56444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$13.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

43335

Wgt

27.6kg
6
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

65556

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$14.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.78

Split

6.08

In Run

14777

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$20.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
6
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R9 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.74
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Calum J Weir
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.21

Split

5.74

In Run

112

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Corey D Steele
$13.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00
R10 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.91
1
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$3.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.95

Split

5.91

In Run

177

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.95
1
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

541

Wgt

29.0kg
2
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

17.62

Split

5.95

In Run

115

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$20.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

25.3kg
R12 PROTEXIN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.85
1
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$23.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.10

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Calum J Weir
$6.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$16.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
1
T: Robin Wales
$3.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (3) John T Mcinerney 17.30 0.00 5.95 111 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $12.00
2 8 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.44 2.30 0.00 222 27.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $8.00
3 4 CITIZEN AGUERO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.60 4.80 0.00 333 32.8kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $10.20
4 2 OPAWA PHIL (2) Robin Wales 17.63 5.30 0.00 554 31.0kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.00
5 7 DREAM RUNNER (7) Janine M Jopson 17.68 6.00 0.00 745 28.7kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $9.20
6 6 RING CLOWN (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.79 7.70 0.00 866 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $19.30
7 1 LAKOTA TONKA (1) Heather G Cairns 18.01 11.20 0.00 477 31.8kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $8.60
DNF 5 NEELIX (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 0.00 0.00 0.00 6f8 34.3kg Business Time Dixie Lee $9.50
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY SHIRLEY MCMILLAN DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM SAM (1) John T Mcinerney 17.52 0.00 0.00 211 36.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.50
2 7 OPA'S MATE (7) Raymond Casey 17.56 0.70 0.00 652 33.2kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $28.10
3 3 FICKLE MISTRESS (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.58 0.90 5.91 123 28.1kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic $18.80
4 2 MINE HUNTER (2) Janine M Jopson 17.58 1.00 0.00 334 25.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $2.20
5 4 OPAWA LACY (4) Robin Wales 17.63 1.70 0.00 545 32.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Eye $9.50
6 5 HOMEBUSH CARL (5) John T Mcinerney 17.69 2.70 0.00 866 33.8kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $18.60
7 6 GOLDSTAR LIBERTY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.80 4.40 0.00 477 29.2kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $24.30
8 8 SOZIN'S AZURE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.86 5.40 0.00 788 32.6kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $21.90
Race 3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA JAWS (6) Robin Wales 17.34 0.00 0.00 211 31.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $3.60
2 1 BLACK TORI (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.45 1.70 5.94 122 26.7kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $3.20
3 5 STUMPY BILL (5) Michael K Dempsey 17.45 1.80 0.00 333 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly $9.80
4 4 CAWBOURNE CRUZ (4) Belinda J Middlewood 17.62 4.50 0.00 544 34.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Porshe $19.20
5 8 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.67 5.20 0.00 455 33.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $8.40
6 7 WOULD MY FRIEND (7) Alison H Lee 17.76 6.70 0.00 666 28.0kg Fernando Bale About Town $9.80
7 3 HOMEBUSH FINN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.86 8.20 0.00 877 35.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $7.30
8 2 KNOW APPROVAL (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.92 9.20 0.00 788 33.3kg Know Class Know Which $10.90
Race 4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRYSTAL CILLA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.48 0.00 5.82 111 29.5kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $4.50
2 7 MR. MUPPET (7) Robin Wales 17.56 1.30 0.00 222 32.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $3.40
3 5 MAYBE RIGHT (5) Janine M Jopson 17.57 1.50 0.00 333 32.3kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $7.00
4 2 TAIERI TERRA (2) Raymond Casey 17.72 3.80 0.00 544 33.8kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $7.30
5 8 JEALOUS AFFAIR (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.83 5.50 0.00 675 29.0kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $21.40
6 1 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.83 5.60 0.00 456 29.1kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $8.20
7 4 MITCHAM BOULT (4) John T Mcinerney 17.85 5.80 0.00 767 36.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $7.10
8 3 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.95 7.50 0.00 888 34.8kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $11.70
Race 5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AZKADELLIA (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.50 0.00 5.94 111 28.4kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $5.50
2 2 HENDRIX BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.52 0.30 0.00 222 26.3kg David Bale Elfen Bale $5.20
3 5 BLAZING BANJO (5) John T Mcinerney 17.66 2.60 0.00 433 35.9kg Banjo Boy Joyville $10.80
4 6 CRUSHINGTON (6) John T Mcinerney 17.73 3.60 0.00 554 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $10.00
5 3 KING KALI (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.77 4.30 0.00 865 32.6kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $7.90
6 8 OPAWA STUBBORN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.78 4.50 0.00 346 26.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $3.80
7 7 GOLDSTAR HALSEY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.80 4.70 0.00 777 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $10.70
8 1 KNOW LOGIC (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.81 4.90 0.00 688 26.7kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $7.00
Race 6 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STARR BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 17.31 0.00 5.89 111 34.2kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $3.80
2 8 GOLDSTAR FLORA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.40 1.50 0.00 322 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $5.90
3 5 M'LADY SADIE (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.47 2.50 0.00 753 28.1kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $8.30
4 6 BILLY BUDD (6) Alan J Botherway 17.56 4.00 0.00 874 33.9kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $14.60
5 4 MAFFRA DAISY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.61 4.70 0.00 235 24.6kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $4.40
6 3 HOMEBUSH COMET (3) John T Mcinerney 17.64 5.20 0.00 446 31.3kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $20.60
7 2 KNOW CRIME (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.66 5.50 0.00 587 31.4kg Dream Collector Know Style $9.50
8 9 OUR COOK (7) Robin Wales 17.83 8.20 0.00 668 25.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $5.10
SCR 7 OPAWA WAIHEMO (7) Robin Wales
Race 7 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.24 0.00 0.00 311 31.1kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $3.20
2 2 SO FLOSSY (2) Bruce C Dann 17.40 2.50 5.88 122 27.2kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $3.90
3 7 START THE SHOW (7) Raymond H Adcock 17.44 3.20 0.00 543 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $4.90
4 3 SMASH ACHIEVER (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.45 3.30 0.00 634 27.8kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $9.70
5 6 KEA VIKING (6) J & D Fahey 17.62 6.00 0.00 455 33.7kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $12.70
6 8 BILLY RAY (8) Norman C Wanhalla 17.66 6.70 0.00 786 30.1kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $8.60
7 5 RAQUEL ALLEN (5) Anthony C Roberts 17.69 7.20 0.00 277 27.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $10.40
8 4 JINJA LIV (4) Janine M Jopson 17.79 8.70 0.00 868 27.0kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $36.40
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 6.08, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA NOVA (4) Robin Wales 30.35 0.00 0.00 21111 26.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $4.90
2 5 OPAWA LYN (5) J & D Fahey 30.41 1.00 0.00 32222 28.8kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $2.40
3 7 MR. BLACKJACK (7) J & D Fahey 30.57 3.50 0.00 87663 33.1kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $6.50
4 9 RIVALRIES (6) J & D Fahey 30.60 4.00 0.00 56444 34.3kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $6.50
5 3 HAIDEE BALE (3) Daniel A Roberts 30.62 4.30 0.00 43335 27.6kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $13.10
6 8 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.64 4.60 0.00 65556 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $14.20
7 2 HUSTLE ACE (2) Norman C Wanhalla 30.78 6.90 6.08 14777 29.9kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $14.30
8 1 KNOW TALENT (1) Garry A Cleeve 31.02 10.60 0.00 78888 27.6kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $20.20
SCR 6 STUDENT LOAN (6) J & D Fahey
Race 9 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NO KISSY MISSY (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.20 0.00 0.00 221 26.6kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $3.40
2 7 FAST ANGEL (7) Calum J Weir 17.21 0.10 5.74 112 26.6kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $2.40
3 2 MEGA DREAM (2) Raymond H Adcock 17.46 4.10 0.00 333 29.6kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $7.30
4 3 ULYSSA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.47 4.30 0.00 444 26.9kg David Bale Jayney Bale $7.10
5 5 MULBERRY SOX (5) Corey D Steele 17.62 6.60 0.00 555 31.4kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $13.00
6 4 GOLDSTAR SPOTTY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.72 8.30 0.00 776 33.9kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $15.20
7 1 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.75 8.80 0.00 667 34.9kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $14.70
SCR 6 ELODEA (6) Rosemary D Blackburn
Race 10 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMASH WILD (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.48 0.00 0.00 221 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $4.70
2 4 POORAN'S JADEJA (4) Janine M Jopson 17.49 0.20 0.00 312 26.3kg Fabregas Sosan $5.20
3 3 FIRED UP JED (3) Bruce C Dann 17.50 0.30 0.00 433 33.0kg Elite State Fireman's Escort $4.60
4 7 ST. ANDREWS (7) Daniel J Lane 17.62 2.30 0.00 554 28.3kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $7.10
5 6 CARLOS (6) Robin Wales 17.64 2.60 0.00 665 33.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $3.80
6 2 DISOBEDIENCE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.68 3.10 0.00 746 27.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic $15.20
7 5 KNOW SHAME (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.95 7.40 5.91 177 27.0kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $9.70
SCR 1 MITCHAM GOLDIE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.56 0.00 0.00 541 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $4.90
2 1 TUCKER (1) Daniel J Lane 17.57 0.10 0.00 432 33.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.30
3 4 MAJOR STORM (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.60 0.60 0.00 223 32.8kg Dyna Double One Somma Storm $12.00
4 5 KNOW CHARISMA (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.61 0.80 0.00 354 26.6kg Yella Mustard Know Which $10.80
5 3 SMASH GRENADE (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.62 0.90 5.95 115 26.6kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $10.30
6 6 TEARAWAY TARA (6) Janine M Jopson 17.70 2.20 0.00 666 26.3kg Yella Mustard Tina $20.30
7 8 HOMEBUSH LIAM (8) John T Mcinerney 17.76 3.20 0.00 787 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $15.20
8 7 BLACK ROUNDER (7) Jason E Dunn 17.82 4.20 0.00 878 25.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $6.10
Race 12 PROTEXIN DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MITCHAM PRU (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.26 0.00 5.85 111 29.6kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $23.10
2 6 KNOW DEBT (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.28 0.30 0.00 222 25.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $6.50
3 3 TAUNTING EYES (3) Jason E Dunn 17.36 1.60 0.00 333 30.1kg Barcia Bale Irisize $5.10
4 7 GOTCHA POPEYE (7) Calum J Weir 17.47 3.30 0.00 444 31.1kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $6.00
5 8 GOLDEN BAY (8) Janine M Jopson 17.50 3.80 0.00 665 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $6.20
6 4 IT'S A JOKE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.54 4.50 0.00 556 34.6kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $11.60
7 2 GOLDSTAR SHILOAH (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.58 5.00 0.00 777 27.3kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $16.80
8 1 PUNTERS KIRSTY (1) Robin Wales 17.66 6.30 0.00 888 27.1kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $3.10