Addington Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.10
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

37.2kg
3
5
T: John S Rush
$6.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

18.12

Split

6.10

In Run

134

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Barry T Freeman
$11.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.8kg
R2 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.93
1
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

65421

Wgt

35.7kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$14.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.91

Split

5.93

In Run

11112

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

53233

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

34554

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

22345

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$23.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.40

Mgn

14.60

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.98
1
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$19.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$22.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

13.20

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.7kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.70

Mgn

18.10

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

24.2kg
R4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.08, 18.55
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.77

Split

6.08

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Joshua M Lane
$6.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.96

Split

0.00

In Run

35544

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

88855

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$26.70

Mgn

16.00

Time

32.18

Split

0.00

In Run

74466

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$15.00

Mgn

16.20

Time

32.19

Split

0.00

In Run

67787

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$62.10

Mgn

16.40

Time

32.20

Split

0.00

In Run

46678

Wgt

34.8kg
R5 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.10
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

6.10

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Robin Wales
$7.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Alan J Botherway
$13.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.12
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.2kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.98

Split

6.12

In Run

122

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$1.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

26.1kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.37

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$18.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.3kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$34.30

Mgn

14.20

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2228 - $930 - $564
Splits: 12.58
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$22.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.44

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

38.61

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

38.64

Split

0.00

In Run

55332

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.79

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

38.83

Split

12.58

In Run

11113

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$54.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

38.99

Split

0.00

In Run

33566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$37.70

Mgn

8.90

Time

39.00

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

26.7kg
8
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$52.70

Mgn

23.20

Time

39.90

Split

0.00

In Run

87788

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R8 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.94, 18.18
1
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.94

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

87533

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$27.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

64454

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

37.5kg
6
6
T: Corey D Steele
$26.50

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

35.9kg
7
1
T: Alan J Botherway
$7.60

Mgn

14.20

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

37.4kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$43.50

Mgn

17.70

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

45788

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.07
1
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Alan J Botherway
$5.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

30.5kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.96
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

64321

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

31.13

Split

5.96

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

56653

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

33444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

42235

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

8.90

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

75566

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

28887

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$14.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.44

Split

0.00

In Run

87778

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R11 FLAIR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.05
1
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

253

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

29.5kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$13.50

Mgn

15.40

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH 033796195 STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.02, 18.41
1
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.97

Split

6.02

In Run

12222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

64333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

53444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$6.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

37.0kg
8
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.50

Mgn

16.20

Time

31.98

Split

0.00

In Run

87788

Wgt

26.7kg
R13 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

29.5kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.00

Mgn

15.10

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R14 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.07
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Barry T Freeman
$8.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.78

Split

6.07

In Run

113

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

29.5kg
R15 RE-ENERGISE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.08
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

38.0kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.99

Split

6.08

In Run

133

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

364

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$1.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH KIAN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.95 0.00 0.00 421 34.1kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $17.80
2 3 PRINCELY CASTLE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.98 0.50 0.00 312 37.2kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $3.70
3 5 OPAWA NASH (5) John S Rush 18.03 1.20 0.00 243 32.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $6.10
4 1 GOLDSTAR HARLOWE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.12 2.70 6.10 134 27.6kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $8.10
5 2 PASCALE JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 18.15 3.20 0.00 555 27.7kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $9.90
6 7 HOMEBUSH DREAM (7) John T Mcinerney 18.30 5.50 0.00 666 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $13.20
7 8 JUST STAGGER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.38 6.80 0.00 777 32.4kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $3.20
8 4 SEA SPRAY NOVA (4) Barry T Freeman 18.47 8.30 0.00 888 25.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $11.90
Race 2 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS STAKES 520m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COOL HAND LESTER (4) Sharon M Hindson 30.90 0.00 0.00 65421 35.7kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $16.60
2 8 OPAWA DAWN (8) Robin Wales 30.91 0.10 5.93 11112 25.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $14.80
3 1 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.08 2.80 0.00 53233 28.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.80
4 3 SLIPPERY SUZIE (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.09 3.00 0.00 34554 24.6kg Collision Uno Suzie $7.10
5 6 MISS MALIA (6) Robin Wales 31.15 4.00 0.00 22345 27.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Shackley $2.50
6 7 DENARAU DELIGHT (7) Malcolm M Grant 31.61 11.30 0.00 46666 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $23.50
7 2 SMASH ZONE (2) Malcolm M Grant 31.74 13.30 0.00 87777 25.1kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $18.60
8 5 TROUBLESOME LEE (5) Janine M Jopson 31.82 14.60 0.00 78888 32.6kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $4.40
Race 3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TROUSSEAU (6) Jason E Dunn 17.42 0.00 5.98 111 28.2kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $5.70
2 7 MARAKESH MAX (7) John T Mcinerney 17.67 4.00 0.00 222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $1.90
3 8 JUST PEACHES (8) Leslie H Anderton 17.86 7.00 0.00 333 26.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $19.30
4 3 SMASH TRUST (3) Malcolm M Grant 18.14 11.50 0.00 864 28.0kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $22.40
5 2 HOMEBUSH SUSAN (2) John T Mcinerney 18.24 13.00 0.00 745 30.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $7.60
6 4 HOMEBUSH CARRA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.25 13.20 0.00 456 32.6kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $4.70
7 5 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.26 13.40 0.00 577 34.7kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $34.30
8 1 HOMEBUSH MAPLE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.56 18.10 0.00 688 24.2kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $28.70
Race 4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES 520m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.08, 18.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA SOLOMON (1) Robin Wales 31.17 0.00 0.00 21111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $1.50
2 8 GOLDSTAR ARIA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.77 9.50 6.08 12222 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $12.40
3 4 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (4) Joshua M Lane 31.88 11.20 0.00 53333 28.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $6.30
4 2 OHOKA MEGAN (2) Lisa J Waretini 31.96 12.50 0.00 35544 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $6.50
5 3 DIAMOND DAZZLED (3) Malcolm M Grant 32.02 13.50 0.00 88855 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $24.50
6 7 SMASHING AVOCADO (7) Anthony C Roberts 32.18 16.00 0.00 74466 35.8kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $26.70
7 5 PRINCESS ROMAINE (5) Sharon M Hindson 32.19 16.20 0.00 67787 30.9kg Vee Man Vane Sydenham Bubbles $15.00
8 6 DUKE OF ARGYLL (6) Leslie H Anderton 32.20 16.40 0.00 46678 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $62.10
Race 5 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IYLAH JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.77 0.00 6.10 111 25.0kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $2.20
2 5 HOMEBUSH SUGAR (5) John T Mcinerney 17.98 3.30 0.00 322 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $6.00
3 4 OPAWA JADE (4) Robin Wales 18.01 3.80 0.00 233 27.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $7.80
4 1 SHEER FLATTERY (1) Alan J Botherway 18.05 4.50 0.00 444 27.9kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $13.20
5 8 EDISON (8) John T Mcinerney 18.15 6.00 0.00 565 35.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $17.10
6 6 HOMEBUSH MIST (6) John T Mcinerney 18.17 6.30 0.00 656 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $30.10
7 3 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (3) John T Mcinerney 18.36 9.30 0.00 777 34.7kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $4.10
8 7 MISS CAIRO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.45 10.80 0.00 888 27.5kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $31.10
Race 6 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA GYPSY (4) Robin Wales 17.79 0.00 0.00 211 25.2kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $4.20
2 8 CRYSTAL CINDI (8) John T Mcinerney 17.98 3.00 6.12 122 26.5kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $5.40
3 7 LA ROCHELLE (7) Jason E Dunn 18.06 4.30 0.00 453 28.7kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $1.80
4 3 HOMEBUSH MILLIE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.17 6.00 0.00 334 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $19.00
5 5 MITCHAM EMMA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.26 7.50 0.00 645 26.1kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $41.80
6 2 HOMEBUSH HERO (2) John T Mcinerney 18.37 9.20 0.00 866 28.8kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $18.50
7 6 MULL OF KINTYRE (6) Sharon M Hindson 18.43 10.20 0.00 577 33.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $18.40
8 1 FINNEOUS JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 18.68 14.20 0.00 788 31.8kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $34.30
Race 7 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE 645m Class 1 Distance $2228 - $930 - $564 Splits: 12.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRANSLATION (4) J & D Fahey 38.44 0.00 0.00 22221 30.8kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $22.80
2 5 KNOW DENYING (5) Garry A Cleeve 38.61 2.70 0.00 66655 33.4kg Yella Mustard Know Which $9.60
3 7 RUN RUN ROVER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 38.64 3.20 0.00 55332 31.9kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $17.80
4 3 LONGSHANKS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 38.79 5.50 0.00 44444 31.8kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $6.50
5 2 OPAWA DEAL (2) J & D Fahey 38.83 6.20 12.58 11113 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $1.30
6 1 MAYHEM MADE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 38.99 8.70 0.00 33566 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $54.00
7 8 KNOW ANXIETY (8) Garry A Cleeve 39.00 8.90 0.00 78877 26.7kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $37.70
8 9 KNOW EQUAL (6) Garry A Cleeve 39.90 23.20 0.00 87788 34.5kg Know Class Know Which $52.70
SCR 6 BARREL RUNNER (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 8 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE CASHMERE STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.94, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUEENA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.67 0.00 5.94 11111 27.9kg David Bale Ivy Bale $3.20
2 8 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (8) J & D Fahey 30.90 3.70 0.00 22222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $3.50
3 2 RIPSLINGER ROXY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.12 7.20 0.00 87533 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $3.20
4 5 ADELPHI (5) Janine M Jopson 31.28 9.70 0.00 64454 35.4kg Yella Mustard Tina $27.10
5 4 BIG TINY (4) John T Mcinerney 31.38 11.20 0.00 33345 37.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $16.30
6 6 ASCOTT (6) Corey D Steele 31.44 12.20 0.00 56666 35.9kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $26.50
7 1 RIEKO (1) Alan J Botherway 31.56 14.20 0.00 78877 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $7.60
8 7 OPAWA AL (7) Robin Wales 31.79 17.70 0.00 45788 34.2kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $43.50
Race 9 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DENUTO (5) Raymond H Adcock 17.63 0.00 6.07 111 34.7kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $4.80
2 2 CALL ME JOE (2) Alan J Botherway 17.88 4.00 0.00 322 32.5kg Magic Sprite Game Girl $5.70
3 3 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (3) John T Mcinerney 17.96 5.30 0.00 743 33.9kg Dream Collector Joyville $16.90
4 1 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (1) John T Mcinerney 18.00 5.80 0.00 234 32.1kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $3.20
5 4 YANIRA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 18.03 6.30 0.00 555 27.3kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $7.20
6 8 MITCHAM RYDER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.06 6.80 0.00 876 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $4.80
7 6 GRACIE LEE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.15 8.30 0.00 687 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $18.70
8 9 HOMEBUSH DOLPHY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.20 9.00 0.00 468 27.5kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $27.30
SCR 7 KNOW CAUSE (7) Garry A Cleeve
Race 10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH CARTER (1) John T Mcinerney 30.83 0.00 0.00 64321 34.9kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $13.70
2 5 IMPRESSIVE JAZZ (5) John T Mcinerney 31.13 4.70 5.96 11112 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $16.50
3 9 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.22 6.20 0.00 56653 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $11.90
4 8 ADOBE GIRL (8) Matthew G Roberts 31.38 8.70 0.00 33444 30.2kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $16.00
5 2 RETALLICK (2) Janine M Jopson 31.38 8.80 0.00 42235 30.1kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $7.30
6 4 DYNA MONTY (4) Anthony C Roberts 31.39 8.90 0.00 75566 31.8kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $3.20
7 3 OUR PAT (3) Robin Wales 31.41 9.20 0.00 28887 26.9kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $2.50
8 7 SPEEDY LUCY (7) Lisa J Waretini 31.44 9.70 0.00 87778 25.7kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $14.10
SCR 6 BYE BYE PUNTER (6) Robin Wales
Race 11 FLAIR DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZADEE BALE (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.69 0.00 6.05 111 27.2kg Banjo Boy Unix Bale $12.30
2 4 AUTO SPEED (4) Raymond H Adcock 17.73 0.70 0.00 422 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $2.70
3 5 MITCHAM READO (5) John T Mcinerney 18.07 6.00 0.00 253 32.8kg Zebidiah Emerge $6.40
4 6 PUNCH ON REX (6) John T Mcinerney 18.08 6.20 0.00 664 34.6kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $18.40
5 2 HOMEBUSH SONJA (2) John T Mcinerney 18.11 6.70 0.00 745 29.9kg Eminent Reality Unverified $9.60
6 1 LADY SOBERS (1) John T Mcinerney 18.12 6.90 0.00 336 29.5kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $3.50
7 8 ABSENT (8) Garry A Cleeve 18.19 7.90 0.00 877 26.6kg Yella Mustard Know Which $16.10
8 3 UNCLE FRANK (3) Leslie H Anderton 18.66 15.40 0.00 588 31.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $13.50
Race 12 DURASTEEL STRUCTURES PH 033796195 STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.02, 18.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS ADOBE (6) Matthew G Roberts 30.96 0.00 0.00 21111 26.9kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $4.00
2 8 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.97 0.10 6.02 12222 32.4kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $23.10
3 4 SHERMO BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 31.11 2.40 0.00 64333 34.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $7.90
4 2 OPAL HUNTER (2) John T Mcinerney 31.32 5.70 0.00 53444 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $7.40
5 5 YOUNG MASE (5) Janine M Jopson 31.41 7.20 0.00 35555 30.1kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $4.50
6 7 PUNTER'S DELIGHT (7) Robin Wales 31.58 9.90 0.00 46666 26.4kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $6.20
7 3 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (3) John T Mcinerney 31.73 12.20 0.00 78877 37.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $29.80
8 1 FINAL AFFAIR (1) Jason E Dunn 31.98 16.20 0.00 87788 26.7kg Moreira Business Affair $4.50
Race 13 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 17.57 0.00 5.98 111 28.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $5.10
2 2 BASHFUL BUFFY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.63 1.00 0.00 522 29.6kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $2.50
3 5 PRINCE ZULU (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.66 1.50 0.00 233 29.5kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $3.40
4 4 KNOW FAREWELL (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.94 5.80 0.00 744 31.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $18.90
5 6 HOMEBUSH ZACK (6) John T Mcinerney 18.04 7.50 0.00 355 34.4kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $11.40
6 7 ZOLA BLACK (7) Anthony C Roberts 18.31 11.80 0.00 466 26.9kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $8.60
7 3 WHITMAN (3) John T Mcinerney 18.52 15.10 0.00 677 34.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $18.00
SCR 8 SHAW WINNER (8) Janine M Jopson
Race 14 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOUND UP (5) John T Mcinerney 17.61 0.00 0.00 521 31.5kg Head Bound Chicago Black $10.70
2 3 GOLDSTAR BEAU (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.77 2.50 0.00 632 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.70
3 2 SEA SPRAY ASH (2) Barry T Freeman 17.78 2.70 6.07 113 28.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $8.30
4 1 HOMEBUSH BARCLAY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.81 3.20 0.00 244 33.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $2.80
5 6 KNOW TACTICS (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.97 5.70 0.00 865 26.8kg Dream Collector Know Style $8.00
6 4 NYKARA (4) Janine M Jopson 18.03 6.70 0.00 356 26.1kg Fabregas Sosan $8.90
7 8 VIK VIKKERS (8) Anthony C Roberts 18.05 7.00 0.00 777 34.8kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon Belle $4.60
8 7 IMPRESSIVE GIFT (7) John T Mcinerney 18.11 8.00 0.00 488 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $16.00
Race 15 RE-ENERGISE DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (3) John T Mcinerney 17.80 0.00 0.00 411 38.0kg Surgeon Enflame $6.50
2 7 FATHER LEO (7) John T Mcinerney 17.82 0.30 0.00 522 35.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $23.00
3 4 CHICAGO HEAD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.99 3.00 6.08 133 29.8kg Head Bound Chicago Black $11.70
4 1 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (1) Garry A Cleeve 18.03 3.70 0.00 364 32.8kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $6.90
5 6 MITCHAM QUEEN (6) John T Mcinerney 18.06 4.20 0.00 645 27.6kg Eminent Reality New Thang $9.20
6 2 JACKIE (2) Lisa J Waretini 18.08 4.40 0.00 256 28.5kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $1.80
7 5 DYNA ELLIOT (5) Anthony C Roberts 18.17 5.90 0.00 777 32.5kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen $10.00
SCR 8 GOLDSTAR MONTANA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans