Addington Race Results

Tuesday 30th of June 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.99
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Raymond Casey
$4.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$3.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
T: Heather G Cairns
$8.20

Mgn

59.80

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
1
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Mj & Pt Binnie
$1.80

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$26.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: John A Mcmillan
$43.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$30.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.95
1
8
T: Calum J Weir
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.53

Split

5.95

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$5.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

54433

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

88754

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$45.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Sharon M Hindson
$8.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

76566

Wgt

37.9kg
7
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$23.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

47887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Heather G Cairns
$29.80

Mgn

11.10

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

65678

Wgt

32.1kg
R4 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.03
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$22.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$39.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

27.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$62.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.80

Mgn

15.40

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.06
1
3
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Raymond Casey
$3.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Joshua M Lane
$8.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
T: Heather G Cairns
$16.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

26.8kg
8
9
T: Michael K Dempsey
$19.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.03
1
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

6.03

In Run

12111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

21222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Robin Wales
$8.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

34433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$7.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

46654

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

65545

Wgt

28.1kg
6
9
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$27.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

78886

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

53367

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.70

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

87778

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R7 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH 0800222583 SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.88
1
2
T: Raymond Casey
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$20.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

38.8kg
5
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$20.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$13.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
7
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R8 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.04
1
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Michael K Dempsey
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$17.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.95
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

64431

Wgt

26.8kg
2
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$10.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.95

In Run

11113

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

77774

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: J & D Fahey
$6.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

33347

Wgt

29.2kg
8
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$43.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R10 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$23.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Robin Wales
$8.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$13.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$3.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

36.1kg
R11 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.95
1
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.66

Split

5.95

In Run

113

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$31.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.1kg
5
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$6.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Joshua M Lane
$28.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Michael K Dempsey
$19.80

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

12.90

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.9kg
7
3
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$5.40

Mgn

15.90

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Leslie H Anderton
$33.40

Mgn

18.90

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COSMIC MARTY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.60 0.00 5.99 111 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $24.70
2 7 HOMEBUSH BODEN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.81 3.30 0.00 542 34.2kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $10.40
3 6 GOLDSTAR MCQUEEN (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.90 4.80 0.00 223 33.9kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $12.30
4 5 TAIERI BREEZE (5) Raymond Casey 17.92 5.00 0.00 434 30.7kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $4.00
5 8 HORSE RANGE (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.93 5.20 0.00 865 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $4.70
6 1 COLD AFFAIR (1) Lisa J Waretini 18.01 6.50 0.00 656 30.2kg Know Class Know Love Affair $11.50
7 2 COINTREAU TIME (2) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.14 8.50 0.00 387 27.0kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $3.20
8 3 LAKOTA SCOUT (3) Heather G Cairns 21.37 59.80 0.00 778 33.8kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $8.20
Race 2 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIRL MIDORI (1) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.45 0.00 6.01 111 27.9kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $4.90
2 3 CASH NO STASH (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.49 0.70 0.00 322 34.0kg Collision Uno Suzie $6.60
3 5 BOLD BIDDER (5) Mj & Pt Binnie 17.53 1.20 0.00 233 31.8kg Dyna Vikkers Thanks Louise $1.80
4 6 PONTIAC PAT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.59 2.20 0.00 544 34.0kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $7.10
5 2 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.71 4.20 0.00 455 26.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $14.90
6 4 GOLDSTAR HURLEY (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.78 5.20 0.00 666 26.5kg Know Class Know Love Affair $26.10
7 8 DAPPER DANNY (8) John A Mcmillan 17.84 6.20 0.00 877 32.2kg Oaks Road Collision Risk $43.60
8 7 GO LADYBIRD (7) Robin Wales 17.87 6.70 0.00 788 29.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $30.90
Race 3 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEDUCTIVE KIWI (8) Calum J Weir 30.52 0.00 0.00 22221 29.3kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $1.70
2 6 PUNCH ON BUZZ (6) John T Mcinerney 30.53 0.10 5.95 11112 32.6kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $13.80
3 1 OPAWA MASON (1) Robin Wales 30.73 3.40 0.00 54433 28.5kg Fabregas Token Kay $5.50
4 7 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.84 5.10 0.00 88754 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $6.10
5 4 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.92 6.40 0.00 33345 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $45.60
6 3 MEATLOAF (3) Sharon M Hindson 31.01 7.70 0.00 76566 37.9kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $8.80
7 5 OHOKA CARSEN (5) Lisa J Waretini 31.21 11.00 0.00 47887 32.7kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $23.80
8 2 LAKOTA MICCO (2) Heather G Cairns 31.22 11.10 0.00 65678 32.1kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $29.80
Race 4 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HORSE RANGE GOLD (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.63 0.00 6.03 111 28.5kg Head Bound Chicago Black $2.50
2 3 PLATONIC AFFAIR (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.79 2.50 0.00 422 26.4kg Know Class Know Love Affair $22.00
3 4 KINGI REIGNS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.85 3.50 0.00 653 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $2.00
4 2 JINGILI JILL (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.96 5.20 0.00 744 27.7kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $39.50
5 5 CRYSTAL CORVETTE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.99 5.70 0.00 535 26.9kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $10.50
6 6 GREY WIND (6) Norman C Wanhalla 18.13 8.00 0.00 866 29.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $62.20
7 7 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.24 9.70 0.00 377 30.5kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $14.40
8 8 HOMEBUSH CAPTAIN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.60 15.40 0.00 288 33.6kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $24.80
Race 5 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA DONAL (3) Robin Wales 17.45 0.00 6.06 111 32.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $4.00
2 1 SMASH CALLING (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.56 1.70 0.00 222 28.0kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy $4.60
3 2 PRECIOUS PAYTON (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.60 2.40 0.00 433 27.6kg Collision Payton Hill $7.10
4 4 OPA'S DREAM (4) Raymond Casey 17.63 2.90 0.00 344 32.4kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $3.70
5 8 YI FENG (8) Joshua M Lane 17.70 3.90 0.00 665 30.5kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $8.90
6 7 MITCHAM MANERING (7) John T Mcinerney 17.76 4.90 0.00 886 32.3kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $11.70
7 6 LAKOTA WICHAPI (6) Heather G Cairns 17.77 5.00 0.00 557 26.8kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $16.00
8 9 CARAMEL ROSE (5) Michael K Dempsey 17.87 6.70 0.00 778 30.4kg El Grand Senor True Blue Style $19.80
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH DOLPHY (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.42 0.00 6.03 12111 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $3.60
2 4 MAKING NEWS (4) Bruce C Dann 30.80 6.00 0.00 21222 27.6kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $4.10
3 7 OPAWA JANE (7) Robin Wales 30.82 6.30 0.00 34433 29.5kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $8.70
4 5 GO PUNTER GO (5) Robin Wales 30.91 7.80 0.00 46654 31.3kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $7.50
5 1 GOLDSTAR VALE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.01 9.30 0.00 65545 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $8.80
6 9 TIKAO JACKIE (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 31.18 12.00 0.00 78886 30.1kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $27.50
7 8 TOM FOX (8) Janine M Jopson 31.24 13.00 0.00 53367 32.7kg Yella Mustard Tina $16.30
8 3 LITTLE SECRET (3) Lisa J Waretini 31.33 14.50 0.00 87778 27.4kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $4.70
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 7 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH 0800222583 SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAIERI MISSILE (2) Raymond Casey 17.27 0.00 5.88 111 32.5kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $1.30
2 1 TAKE A HINT (1) John T Mcinerney 17.35 1.30 0.00 222 27.9kg Dream Collector Joyville $9.30
3 3 REGAL JOCK (3) John T Mcinerney 17.46 3.00 0.00 333 33.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $13.80
4 4 TONKAWA (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.47 3.20 0.00 744 38.8kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $20.60
5 5 GOLDSTAR AVALON (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.68 6.50 0.00 455 28.1kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $20.30
6 6 SMASH DRAGON (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.89 9.80 0.00 566 26.7kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $12.70
7 8 SWEET MARY ANN (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.92 10.30 0.00 677 27.6kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $13.70
SCR 7 JAY SHIRLEY (7) Robin Wales
Race 8 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HORSE RANGE OPAL (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.59 0.00 6.04 111 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $7.80
2 1 CURLY BILL (1) Michael K Dempsey 17.62 0.50 0.00 222 32.7kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $5.00
3 3 OUR COOK (3) Robin Wales 17.68 1.50 0.00 743 25.3kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $1.80
4 7 BALDRICK (7) John T Mcinerney 17.83 3.80 0.00 534 32.7kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $15.10
5 4 GOLDSTAR POWER (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.87 4.50 0.00 355 31.9kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $12.70
6 2 HIGH SPARROW (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.96 5.80 0.00 666 26.5kg Zebidiah Black Crow $11.80
7 5 ROSIE'S CHOICE (5) Norman C Wanhalla 18.00 6.50 0.00 477 25.8kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $17.30
8 6 HOMEBUSH SHOWOFF (6) John T Mcinerney 18.13 8.50 0.00 888 32.1kg Dream Collector Joyville $40.10
Race 9 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA NOVA (6) Robin Wales 30.56 0.00 0.00 64431 26.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $4.70
2 9 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (2) John T Mcinerney 30.59 0.50 0.00 22222 35.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $24.80
3 1 SEFTON JOY (1) Robin Wales 30.69 2.00 5.95 11113 27.9kg Fabregas Token Kay $10.80
4 5 MR. BLACKJACK (5) J & D Fahey 30.69 2.10 0.00 77774 32.7kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $5.30
5 3 OPAWA LYN (3) J & D Fahey 30.74 2.80 0.00 45555 28.5kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $2.40
6 7 RIVALRIES (7) J & D Fahey 30.77 3.30 0.00 56666 34.3kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $6.60
7 8 OPAWA DAN (8) Janine M Jopson 30.83 4.30 0.00 33347 29.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $14.80
8 4 KNOW TALENT (4) Garry A Cleeve 31.11 8.80 0.00 88888 27.5kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $43.70
SCR 2 STUDENT LOAN (2) J & D Fahey
Race 10 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GHOST MODE (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.52 0.00 5.97 111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $5.10
2 1 GOLDSTAR REBEL (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.56 0.70 0.00 522 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $5.50
3 6 GOTCHA PIXIE (6) Joshua M Lane 17.67 2.40 0.00 233 24.7kg Fabregas Zipping Angel $23.40
4 7 YAPPY YAP (7) Robin Wales 17.82 4.70 0.00 344 25.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $8.70
5 2 MULBERRY MINX (2) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.82 4.80 0.00 455 26.4kg Barcia Bale Andrea $13.30
6 3 HOMEBUSH IVY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.85 5.30 0.00 666 28.9kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $4.80
7 5 TABBY (5) Sharon M Hindson 18.15 10.00 0.00 877 28.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $3.30
8 8 PUNCH ON WOODY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.19 10.70 0.00 788 36.1kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $13.20
Race 11 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PENNY JANE (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.58 0.00 0.00 221 24.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $2.20
2 4 OHOKA LACEY (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.61 0.50 0.00 732 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $7.70
3 5 HOMEBUSH POPPY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.66 1.20 5.95 113 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $12.50
4 8 FROSTY KATE (8) Michael K Dempsey 17.83 3.90 0.00 344 25.1kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $31.60
5 6 DYNA TREVOR (6) Leslie H Anderton 17.86 4.40 0.00 655 31.3kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $6.80
6 1 IMPRESSIVE MOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 18.00 6.70 0.00 476 25.9kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $14.90
7 3 JUSTIN LINCOLN (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.01 6.90 0.00 587 32.5kg Collision Uno Suzie $3.90
8 7 SEFTON FORCE (7) Joshua M Lane 18.03 7.20 0.00 868 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Cassidy $28.80
Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SNEAKY SNITCH (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.36 0.00 5.97 111 29.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $1.90
2 8 MISS JUNE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.74 6.00 0.00 222 29.2kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $6.70
3 6 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.74 6.10 0.00 333 32.0kg Know Class Know Love Affair $8.50
4 4 GO GREAT (4) Robin Wales 17.83 7.40 0.00 844 31.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $11.80
5 5 BLACK EYE BILL (5) Michael K Dempsey 18.08 11.40 0.00 455 34.5kg Cosmic Chief True Blue Style $19.80
6 7 HOMEBUSH SAYER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.17 12.90 0.00 666 34.9kg Surgeon Enflame $14.50
7 3 MULBERRY BRIT (3) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.36 15.90 0.00 577 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $5.40
8 2 RIGHT ON TIME (2) Leslie H Anderton 18.55 18.90 0.00 788 27.9kg Business Time Dixie Lee $33.40