Addington Race Results

Tuesday 28th of July 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.00
1
5
T: Leslie H Anderton
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Allan Joyce
$34.90

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$15.10

Mgn

13.40

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$31.30

Mgn

15.40

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.06
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$7.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$14.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.00

Mgn

11.80

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.04, 18.49
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

53111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

25422

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.45

Split

6.04

In Run

12233

Wgt

34.7kg
4
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$20.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$46.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.70

Split

0.00

In Run

67775

Wgt

36.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.00

Mgn

14.70

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

31346

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.80

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

44567

Wgt

37.4kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$2.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
5
T: John A Mcmillan
$18.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$33.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Allan Joyce
$16.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Sharon M Hindson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

73321

Wgt

38.1kg
2
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.50

Split

5.97

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$11.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$42.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

37777

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.00
1
1
T: Allan Joyce
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.70

Mgn

0.40

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
3
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$13.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$26.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.98
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

38.6kg
4
5
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$8.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

39.6kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
1
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$0.00
R8 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2113 - $882 - $535
Splits: 12.46
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.22

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

38.26

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

38.41

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$39.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

38.54

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

38.57

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

38.63

Split

12.46

In Run

11112

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$6.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

38.72

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.70

Mgn

11.70

Time

38.96

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.96, 18.13
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.90

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

73222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$29.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.68

Split

5.96

In Run

12333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

47444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: J & D Fahey
$11.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

68655

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

55866

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: J & D Fahey
$4.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

86787

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$21.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

24578

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.99
1
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.40

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Calum J Weir
$4.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 17.33
1
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

25.9kg
4
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.5kg
5
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Michael K Dempsey
$18.70

Mgn

19.60

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.86
1
5
T: Calum J Weir
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$18.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA TREVOR (5) Leslie H Anderton 17.38 0.00 6.00 111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $4.20
2 2 RETALLICK (2) Janine M Jopson 17.66 4.50 0.00 332 30.4kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $1.90
3 7 MARAKESH MAX (7) John T Mcinerney 17.67 4.60 0.00 223 31.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.40
4 1 HOMEBUSH DOLPHY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.95 9.10 0.00 544 27.9kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $19.70
5 6 JINJA TONI (6) Allan Joyce 18.08 11.10 0.00 655 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $34.90
6 3 HOMEBUSH SHOWOFF (3) John T Mcinerney 18.21 13.10 0.00 466 32.8kg Dream Collector Joyville $29.00
7 8 JINGILI JILL (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.22 13.40 0.00 777 28.1kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $15.10
8 4 GREY WIND (4) Norman C Wanhalla 18.35 15.40 0.00 888 29.4kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $31.30
Race 2 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STARR BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 17.51 0.00 6.06 111 34.6kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $3.00
2 8 BILLY RAY (8) Norman C Wanhalla 17.62 1.70 0.00 222 30.2kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $7.20
3 5 SHAW WINNER (5) Janine M Jopson 17.71 3.20 0.00 433 32.2kg Yella Mustard Tina $6.80
4 6 MULBERRY ROCK (6) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.72 3.30 0.00 344 31.8kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $14.00
5 3 JACKIE (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.88 5.80 0.00 865 29.1kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $6.50
6 7 WOULD MY FRIEND (7) Janine M Jopson 17.89 6.00 0.00 556 28.5kg Fernando Bale About Town $10.00
7 4 PRINCE ROHIT (4) John T Mcinerney 18.11 9.50 0.00 777 35.3kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $19.00
8 2 GOLDSTAR HALSEY (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.25 11.80 0.00 688 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $5.00
Race 3 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.04, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA MONTY (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.79 0.00 0.00 53111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $11.90
2 1 LITTLE SECRET (1) Lisa J Waretini 31.14 5.50 0.00 25422 27.8kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $4.10
3 3 ALL UNITE (3) J & D Fahey 31.45 10.50 6.04 12233 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $1.40
4 7 GOLDSTAR BEAU (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.55 12.00 0.00 76654 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $20.10
5 4 COOL HAND LESTER (4) Sharon M Hindson 31.70 14.50 0.00 67775 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $46.80
6 8 HOMEBUSH KIAN (8) John T Mcinerney 31.72 14.70 0.00 31346 34.1kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $26.00
7 5 BIG TINY (5) John T Mcinerney 31.74 15.00 0.00 44567 37.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $17.80
SCR 2 BARREL RUNNER (2) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRYSTAL CANDY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.52 0.00 6.01 111 28.1kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $2.60
2 1 DENUTO (1) Raymond H Adcock 17.60 1.30 0.00 222 34.7kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $2.40
3 5 DAPPER DANNY (5) John A Mcmillan 17.70 2.80 0.00 333 33.7kg Oaks Road Collision Risk $18.60
4 3 HOMEBUSH CAPTAIN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.87 5.50 0.00 544 32.9kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $23.40
5 8 BATTY WHO (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.01 7.80 0.00 455 28.4kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $33.80
6 7 JINJA TWINKLE (7) Allan Joyce 18.04 8.30 0.00 666 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $16.60
7 4 BOUND UP (4) John T Mcinerney 18.07 8.80 0.00 777 32.8kg Head Bound Chicago Black $4.80
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEATLOAF (1) Sharon M Hindson 30.39 0.00 0.00 73321 38.1kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $3.70
2 4 MAKING NEWS (4) Bruce C Dann 30.50 1.70 5.97 11112 27.3kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $2.90
3 3 FINAL AFFAIR (3) Jason E Dunn 30.56 2.70 0.00 22233 26.9kg Moreira Business Affair $11.30
4 2 USAIN BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.59 3.20 0.00 64444 34.9kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $7.80
5 7 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.62 3.70 0.00 55555 28.2kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.10
6 8 BASHFUL BUFFY (8) John T Mcinerney 30.71 5.00 0.00 46666 29.7kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $10.00
7 6 AIN'T HE LUCKY (6) Norman C Wanhalla 31.27 14.00 0.00 37777 27.4kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $42.20
Race 6 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JINGA CREAM FIZZ (1) Allan Joyce 17.70 0.00 6.00 111 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $6.80
2 5 MISS JUNE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.71 0.10 0.00 622 29.2kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $15.10
3 2 CRYSTAL CINDI (2) John T Mcinerney 17.73 0.40 0.00 333 26.3kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $2.70
4 3 MULBERRY MINX (3) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.81 1.70 0.00 544 26.5kg Barcia Bale Andrea $13.40
5 8 PARINGI PAM (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.89 3.00 0.00 765 30.2kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $26.70
6 4 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.92 3.50 0.00 256 28.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $4.90
7 7 GOLDSTAR FLORA (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.96 4.20 0.00 477 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $3.40
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH CARTER (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMEBUSH POPPY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.52 0.00 5.98 111 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $3.00
2 6 TAKE A HINT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.54 0.30 0.00 222 28.8kg Dream Collector Joyville $3.60
3 3 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (3) John T Mcinerney 17.57 0.80 0.00 333 38.6kg Surgeon Enflame $5.30
4 5 TONKAWA (5) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.61 1.50 0.00 444 39.6kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $8.70
5 2 JUST STAGGER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.87 5.50 0.00 555 32.3kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $9.80
6 1 ROSIE'S CHOICE (1) Norman C Wanhalla 18.02 8.00 0.00 666 26.2kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $5.50
SCR 4 YANIRA BALE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans
SCR 7 AUTO SPEED (7) Raymond H Adcock
Race 8 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE 645m Class 1 Distance $2113 - $882 - $535 Splits: 12.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA LYN (6) J & D Fahey 38.22 0.00 0.00 22221 28.9kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $3.80
2 3 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.26 0.70 0.00 33333 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $5.30
3 8 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.41 3.00 0.00 54444 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $11.40
4 5 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.54 5.00 0.00 66666 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $39.20
5 7 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.57 5.50 0.00 45555 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $7.70
6 1 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.63 6.50 12.46 11112 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $3.30
7 4 TRANSLATION (4) J & D Fahey 38.72 8.00 0.00 77777 31.1kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $6.40
8 2 KNOW ANXIETY (2) Garry A Cleeve 38.96 11.70 0.00 88888 26.7kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $21.70
Race 9 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.96, 18.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TROUBLESOME KEV (4) Janine M Jopson 30.45 0.00 0.00 31111 31.0kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $3.80
2 3 RIPSLINGER ROXY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.49 0.70 0.00 73222 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $4.90
3 8 CURLY BILL (8) Michael K Dempsey 30.68 3.70 5.96 12333 33.0kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $29.00
4 1 RUN RUN ROVER (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.77 5.00 0.00 47444 32.2kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $4.50
5 7 RIVALRIES (7) J & D Fahey 30.89 7.00 0.00 68655 34.9kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $11.40
6 6 BLACK STOCKINGS (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.99 8.50 0.00 55866 26.4kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $7.60
7 2 MR. BLACKJACK (2) J & D Fahey 31.05 9.50 0.00 86787 32.9kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $4.80
8 5 HUSTLE ACE (5) Norman C Wanhalla 31.14 11.00 0.00 24578 29.9kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $21.20
Race 10 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KING TOLIMAN (4) Daniel A Roberts 17.29 0.00 5.99 111 32.6kg Fabregas Sosan $3.70
2 5 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.45 2.50 0.00 322 35.3kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $22.20
3 8 CRUSHINGTON (8) John T Mcinerney 17.57 4.50 0.00 233 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $20.20
4 2 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.68 6.20 0.00 754 31.2kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $5.10
5 1 KNOW APPROVAL (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.71 6.70 0.00 645 31.8kg Know Class Know Which $12.40
6 3 GOTCHA POPEYE (3) Calum J Weir 17.79 8.00 0.00 466 31.4kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $4.20
7 6 TWO BE FRANK (6) Bruce C Dann 17.88 9.30 0.00 877 29.4kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $10.30
8 7 CRYSTAL CILLA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.94 10.30 0.00 588 30.1kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $4.60
Race 11 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 17.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEARAWAY TARA (5) Janine M Jopson 17.33 0.00 0.00 111 26.2kg Yella Mustard Tina $16.50
2 4 HOMEBUSH SONJA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.61 4.50 0.00 222 29.7kg Eminent Reality Unverified $6.90
3 3 OHOKA LACEY (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.70 5.80 0.00 543 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $4.30
4 1 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.74 6.50 0.00 434 29.5kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $5.20
5 9 KNOW CRIME (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.85 8.20 0.00 665 30.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $6.30
6 8 LADY SOBERS (8) John T Mcinerney 17.86 8.40 0.00 356 29.2kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $3.50
7 6 GOLDSTAR REBEL (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.95 9.90 0.00 777 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $14.60
8 7 BLACK EYE BILL (7) Michael K Dempsey 18.56 19.60 0.00 888 33.1kg Cosmic Chief True Blue Style $18.70
SCR 2 PLATONIC AFFAIR (2) Lisa J Waretini
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HONEY LANTREE (5) Calum J Weir 17.24 0.00 5.86 111 26.0kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $3.90
2 1 GOLDEN BAY (1) Janine M Jopson 17.33 1.50 0.00 222 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $3.30
3 6 HOMEBUSH LIAM (6) John T Mcinerney 17.44 3.20 0.00 433 28.9kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $15.10
4 7 JAX JEWEL (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.54 4.70 0.00 644 33.4kg Gordon Bale Roqette $18.60
5 8 PRINCE ZULU (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.57 5.20 0.00 855 29.1kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $8.90
6 2 M'LADY SADIE (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.71 7.50 0.00 586 28.0kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $5.00
7 3 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.76 8.20 0.00 777 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $6.90
8 4 IT'S A JOKE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.79 8.70 0.00 368 34.3kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $17.50