Addington Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.83
1
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.83

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Corey D Steele
$4.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

35.2kg
6
5
T: Raymond Casey
$28.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

34.5kg
7
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.94
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

33221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
10
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

65543

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

54334

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$20.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

76655

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: J & D Fahey
$12.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

87766

Wgt

28.0kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

48877

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.94

In Run

12488

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R3 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 12.63, 24.97
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.57

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

37.92

Split

0.00

In Run

23322

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$11.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

38.15

Split

12.63

In Run

11233

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$43.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

38.19

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$41.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

38.26

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: J & D Fahey
$31.50

Mgn

25.60

Time

39.18

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$16.80

Mgn

26.30

Time

39.23

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.96
1
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Raymond Casey
$13.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.6kg
5
3
T: Robin Wales
$3.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.3kg
6
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$20.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$23.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.2kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

16.10

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 2.57
1
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

27.4kg
4
9
T: Malcolm M Grant
$22.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$24.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.9kg
7
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$27.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Robin Wales
$39.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Allan Joyce
$0.00
R6 SANDRIDGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.82
1
1
T: Calum J Weir
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.82

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Corey D Steele
$13.80

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$33.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$21.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.84, 17.54
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.84

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$28.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

38.3kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$4.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: J & D Fahey
$18.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: J & D Fahey
$14.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R8 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.82
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.05

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.24

Split

5.82

In Run

122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$16.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.8kg
4
5
T: Calum J Weir
$1.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$21.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$48.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$40.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.89, 17.94
1
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$5.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

74322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

45533

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$9.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

66654

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

33445

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.73

Split

5.89

In Run

12266

Wgt

27.1kg
7
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$37.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

57788

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R10 FLAIR STAKES FEATURE (520m)
Place
Restricted Age - penalty free - $1778 - $743 - $450
Splits: 5.94, 17.78
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.57

Split

5.94

In Run

15543

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: J & D Fahey
$10.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

53334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$36.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

67665

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: J & D Fahey
$7.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

34456

Wgt

25.4kg
7
7
T: J & D Fahey
$3.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$33.70

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

76778

Wgt

28.8kg
R11 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.80
1
8
T: Calum J Weir
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.09

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.17

Split

5.80

In Run

112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$14.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$20.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$40.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.9kg
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.80
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

5.80

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.2kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$12.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

24.3kg
7
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$18.40

Mgn

13.70

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.20

Mgn

14.40

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.5kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BAHAMA QUEEN (4) Jason E Dunn 17.42 0.00 5.83 111 27.1kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $6.30
2 1 MOHICAN RUN (1) Corey D Steele 17.43 0.10 0.00 422 32.9kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $4.70
3 2 KNOW CHARISMA (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.46 0.60 0.00 743 26.4kg Yella Mustard Know Which $8.50
4 3 HORSE RANGE JIM (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.47 0.80 0.00 334 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $3.50
5 6 HOMEBUSH STASSER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.63 3.30 0.00 855 35.2kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $15.30
6 5 LISA'S BOY (5) Raymond Casey 17.66 3.80 0.00 266 34.5kg Winsome Opawa Fanta Alert $28.20
7 7 SONJA (7) Daniel J Lane 17.79 5.80 0.00 587 26.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $6.20
8 8 ALEXIA (8) Daniel J Lane 17.88 7.30 0.00 678 27.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $6.30
Race 2 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONGSHANKS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.61 0.00 0.00 33221 32.0kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $17.60
2 10 QUINCY BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.65 0.70 0.00 21112 35.9kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $2.80
3 2 FAMOUS LEE (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.74 2.00 0.00 65543 30.8kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $4.90
4 1 STYLISH STEPPER (1) Malcolm M Grant 30.80 3.00 0.00 54334 31.4kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $12.40
5 6 ORINA ALLEN (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.93 5.00 0.00 76655 26.4kg Dyna Double One Liara Allen $20.10
6 7 OPAWA NOVA (7) J & D Fahey 31.03 6.70 0.00 87766 28.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $12.30
7 8 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (8) John T Mcinerney 31.24 10.00 0.00 48877 34.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $8.30
8 3 OPHELIA ALLEN (3) Daniel A Roberts 31.37 12.00 5.94 12488 26.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $4.10
SCR 5 DYNA XARVEL (5) Anthony C Roberts
Race 3 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE 645m Class2 Distance $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 12.63, 24.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UTHOR BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 37.57 0.00 0.00 32111 35.7kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $1.20
2 7 GEM (7) J & D Fahey 37.92 5.50 0.00 23322 28.2kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $7.00
3 3 OPAWA HILARY (3) J & D Fahey 38.15 9.20 12.63 11233 29.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Michelle $11.00
4 2 CLASSY WITCH (2) Garry A Cleeve 38.19 9.90 0.00 55555 27.4kg Know Class Know Which $43.30
5 8 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.26 10.90 0.00 44444 29.2kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $41.60
6 6 TRANSLATION (6) J & D Fahey 39.18 25.60 0.00 77777 31.4kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $31.50
7 4 AMY LAURA (4) Belinda J Middlewood 39.23 26.30 0.00 66666 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo $16.80
Race 4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MINE HUNTER (7) Janine M Jopson 17.32 0.00 5.96 111 26.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $5.40
2 1 SMASH ACHIEVER (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.35 0.50 0.00 222 28.0kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $3.80
3 6 OPA'S MATE (6) Raymond Casey 17.51 3.00 0.00 633 33.3kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $13.70
4 2 HENDRIX BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.60 4.50 0.00 344 26.6kg David Bale Elfen Bale $5.00
5 3 MR. MUPPET (3) Robin Wales 17.69 5.80 0.00 755 34.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $3.90
6 4 RING CLOWN (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 7.80 0.00 866 32.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $20.20
7 5 COME A GUSTER (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.08 12.10 0.00 577 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $23.60
8 8 CRYSTAL CILLA (8) John T Mcinerney 18.33 16.10 0.00 488 30.4kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $7.90
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 2.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SEVE (7) Daniel J Lane 16.95 0.00 0.00 111 33.4kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.70
2 1 MITCHAM MAGIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.31 5.70 0.00 322 32.6kg Eminent Reality New Thang $3.90
3 2 BECK ELEVEN (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.32 5.80 0.00 243 27.4kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $6.60
4 9 SMASH OVER (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.38 6.80 0.00 434 26.2kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $22.80
5 6 MACHINE GUNN (6) Raymond H Adcock 17.44 7.80 0.00 755 30.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $24.00
6 8 LITTLE KRAKATOA (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.50 8.80 0.00 566 35.9kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $17.50
7 5 HANKENSTEIN (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.55 9.50 0.00 887 34.1kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $27.40
8 4 OPAWA MAY (4) Robin Wales 17.61 10.50 0.00 678 31.6kg Fabregas Opawa Zara $39.10
SCR 3 JINJA DYLAN (3) Allan Joyce
Race 6 SANDRIDGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAST ANGEL (1) Calum J Weir 17.33 0.00 5.82 111 27.0kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $2.20
2 5 FIDGETY FEET (5) Janine M Jopson 17.34 0.20 0.00 432 33.3kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $14.30
3 8 MITCHAM BECKY (8) Corey D Steele 17.35 0.30 0.00 223 25.5kg Banjo Boy Spider Girl $13.80
4 2 TUCKER (2) Daniel J Lane 17.49 2.60 0.00 654 33.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.60
5 3 SOUFFLE SUE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.53 3.10 0.00 345 29.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $9.50
6 6 KNOW MAJORITY (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.61 4.40 0.00 566 27.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $33.10
7 7 THRILLING WATCH (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.69 5.70 0.00 777 35.2kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $21.50
8 4 NO KISSY MISSY (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.83 8.00 0.00 888 27.2kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $7.00
Race 7 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES 520m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.84, 17.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEONARD BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 29.98 0.00 5.84 11111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $4.70
2 7 OZZIE (7) Daniel J Lane 29.99 0.10 0.00 22222 33.4kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.60
3 6 ALL CONSUMING (6) J & D Fahey 30.24 4.10 0.00 44443 38.3kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $28.60
4 4 OPAWA DEAL (4) J & D Fahey 30.24 4.20 0.00 33334 28.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $4.80
5 3 OPAWA NAT (3) J & D Fahey 30.28 4.70 0.00 55555 27.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $18.20
6 2 VIKING MAFIA (2) J & D Fahey 30.40 6.70 0.00 66666 31.9kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $14.90
SCR 1 SAILOR ALLEN (1) Anthony C Roberts
Race 8 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRICKY (1) Daniel J Lane 17.05 0.00 0.00 211 26.4kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.40
2 2 SUPER OVER DRAMA (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.24 3.00 5.82 122 33.4kg Collision Payton Hill $11.70
3 7 MITCHAM PRU (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.30 4.00 0.00 543 29.8kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $16.50
4 5 ZIPPING HOUDINI (5) Calum J Weir 17.31 4.10 0.00 454 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $1.90
5 3 PLATINUM PAISLEY (3) Jason E Dunn 17.32 4.30 0.00 335 27.8kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley $21.20
6 6 CULVIE NESS (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.53 7.60 0.00 666 24.9kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $48.00
7 8 SHAW LEE (8) Janine M Jopson 17.61 8.90 0.00 777 35.6kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $40.30
8 4 HOMEBUSH VELMA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.65 9.60 0.00 888 33.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $40.80
Race 9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.89, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KNOW STATE (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.14 0.00 0.00 21111 28.7kg Yella Mustard Know Which $3.90
2 8 OPAWA TODDY (8) J & D Fahey 30.39 4.00 0.00 74322 32.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $5.90
3 3 OSTER BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.52 6.00 0.00 45533 34.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $10.90
4 7 NEW NOTE (7) J & D Fahey 30.58 7.00 0.00 66654 31.1kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner $9.40
5 4 QUEENA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.69 8.70 0.00 33445 27.9kg David Bale Ivy Bale $17.50
6 1 OPAWA HOP (1) J & D Fahey 30.73 9.40 5.89 12266 27.1kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $2.30
7 9 KNOW CONCLUSION (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.74 9.60 0.00 88877 32.4kg Know Class Know Which $37.40
8 6 KNOW DENYING (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.75 9.70 0.00 57788 32.5kg Yella Mustard Know Which $21.60
SCR 5 XABIL BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts
Race 10 FLAIR STAKES FEATURE 520m Restricted Age - penalty free $1778 - $743 - $450 Splits: 5.94, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEARLS ARE US (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.21 0.00 0.00 21111 27.9kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $3.00
2 5 OPAWA CUTIE (5) J & D Fahey 30.40 3.00 0.00 42222 29.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $5.50
3 4 DARLA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.57 5.70 5.94 15543 28.3kg David Bale Elfen Bale $15.20
4 2 BERET GIRL (2) J & D Fahey 30.58 5.90 0.00 53334 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $10.30
5 3 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.79 9.20 0.00 67665 31.4kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $36.90
6 8 SPEEDY BOSS (8) J & D Fahey 30.82 9.70 0.00 34456 25.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $7.90
7 7 PRETTY BUSY (7) J & D Fahey 30.95 11.70 0.00 88887 28.1kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $3.00
8 6 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.98 12.20 0.00 76778 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $33.70
Race 11 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SELECT TRICK (8) Calum J Weir 17.09 0.00 0.00 221 25.6kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $1.50
2 1 FLORA DORA (1) Raymond H Adcock 17.17 1.30 5.80 112 26.4kg Fabregas Exhibitionist $4.20
3 5 STARBURST GEORGE (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.32 3.60 0.00 433 30.7kg Elite State Starburst Molly $8.70
4 3 WILDEBEEST (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.34 3.90 0.00 344 31.8kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $14.30
5 2 KNOW BABY (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.40 4.90 0.00 855 28.8kg Dream Collector Know Style $20.60
6 4 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.46 5.90 0.00 566 30.7kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $40.70
7 7 AMURI GEORGE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.73 10.20 0.00 777 34.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $40.30
8 6 MITCHAM USAIN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.94 13.50 0.00 688 33.9kg Eminent Reality New Thang $29.30
Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (3) J & D Fahey 17.01 0.00 5.80 111 32.4kg Collision Payton Hill $2.40
2 2 M'LADY SADIE (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.23 3.50 0.00 522 28.1kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $7.70
3 8 OAKMOUNT (8) Daniel J Lane 17.46 7.20 0.00 333 24.2kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $3.00
4 4 MEGA DREAM (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.50 7.70 0.00 654 29.6kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $12.00
5 1 MAJOR STORM (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.54 8.40 0.00 245 32.4kg Dyna Double One Somma Storm $16.20
6 5 BLACK ROUNDER (5) Jason E Dunn 17.68 10.70 0.00 466 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $12.90
7 6 MAN OF LETTERS (6) Janine M Jopson 17.87 13.70 0.00 877 27.2kg Fernando Bale About Town $18.40
8 7 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.92 14.40 0.00 788 28.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $23.20