Addington Race Results

Monday 14th of September 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.10
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

6.10

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
7
T: John A Mcmillan
$2.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.5kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.06
1
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Alison H Lee
$14.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$53.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$10.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

23.1kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$36.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.93, 18.04
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.93

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

44332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$16.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

85544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$54.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

56655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

78766

Wgt

33.3kg
7
9
T: Allan Joyce
$58.10

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

67887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$21.50

Mgn

15.60

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

23478

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Casey
$0.00
R4 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.05
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.93

Split

6.05

In Run

122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$17.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8f

Wgt

26.2kg
DNF
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5f

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
7
T: Dylan J Voyce
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2f

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.04
1
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$19.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$7.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$40.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

35.6kg
7
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$60.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

35.6kg
R6 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 4 (295m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.07
1
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$28.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.92, 18.23
1
7
T: Robin Wales
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

77762

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Robin Wales
$14.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

23323

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$23.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

55554

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$58.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

46675

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

64446

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.10

Mgn

7.90

Time

31.16

Split

5.92

In Run

11237

Wgt

26.0kg
8
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
7
T: Robin Wales
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Alan J Botherway
$4.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

35.3kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

11.60

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$7.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.80

Mgn

17.60

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

47.60

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.2kg
R9 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.99, 18.25
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.99

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$29.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Alan J Botherway
$54.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

55554

Wgt

37.5kg
5
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$15.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

74445

Wgt

38.6kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$10.10

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$30.50

Mgn

15.10

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
3
T: Robin Wales
$21.80

Mgn

21.60

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

47888

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.04
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$3.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.57

Split

6.04

In Run

112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.3kg
6
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

23.8kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

26.8kg
R11 SANDRIDGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.93
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$4.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$14.10

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.3kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.00

Mgn

20.10

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

21.80

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

287

Wgt

39.6kg
8
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.60

Mgn

22.10

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 PROTEXIN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.00
1
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.50

Split

6.00

In Run

112

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH HERO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.78 0.00 6.10 111 29.2kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $5.80
2 8 SMASH SHADOW (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.99 3.30 0.00 222 35.5kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $8.70
3 7 GOLDEN KIWI (7) John A Mcmillan 18.00 3.50 0.00 333 28.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $2.50
4 6 AMURI EARLY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.08 4.80 0.00 544 32.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $17.40
5 5 ADOBE NINJA (5) Matthew G Roberts 18.09 4.90 0.00 455 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $3.60
6 9 HOMEBUSH MIST (2) John T Mcinerney 18.21 6.90 0.00 666 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $17.50
7 3 MISS CAIRO (3) John T Mcinerney 18.45 10.60 0.00 887 28.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $15.60
8 4 HOMEBUSH MAPLE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.55 12.30 0.00 778 25.0kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $19.00
SCR 2 AMURI SMOKE (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1 295m Maiden Heat $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELLA FORTUNA (2) Bruce C Dann 17.64 0.00 6.06 111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $1.60
2 8 NEXT OFF (8) Daniel J Lane 17.77 2.00 0.00 222 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $3.20
3 6 AMURI EXPRESS (6) John T Mcinerney 17.81 2.70 0.00 543 31.3kg Fabregas Burn Early $23.10
4 1 OVER TO YOU (1) Alison H Lee 17.89 4.00 0.00 334 26.3kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $14.60
5 7 GOLDSTAR SLATER (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.97 5.30 0.00 765 32.9kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $53.60
6 3 CULVIE DOLE (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.07 6.80 0.00 456 23.1kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.90
7 4 HOMEBUSH FURY (4) John T Mcinerney 18.07 6.90 0.00 677 27.9kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $41.30
8 5 ADOBE BROOKE (5) Matthew G Roberts 18.28 10.20 0.00 888 28.2kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $36.00
Race 3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 STAKES 520m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.93, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING ARMOUR (6) Janine M Jopson 30.60 0.00 5.93 11111 32.8kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $4.50
2 2 DIAMOND CRUSADE (2) Malcolm M Grant 30.83 3.70 0.00 44332 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $2.00
3 5 MITCHAM GREG (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.85 3.90 0.00 32223 31.7kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $3.70
4 3 ADOBE JUNIOR (3) Matthew G Roberts 31.03 6.90 0.00 85544 32.0kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $16.30
5 4 MULL OF KINTYRE (4) Sharon M Hindson 31.18 9.20 0.00 56655 33.5kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $54.50
6 7 HOMEBUSH CARRA (7) John T Mcinerney 31.35 11.90 0.00 78766 33.3kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $14.60
7 9 MY MERIT (8) Allan Joyce 31.41 12.90 0.00 67887 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $58.10
8 1 DIAMOND EMPRESS (1) Malcolm M Grant 31.58 15.60 0.00 23478 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $21.50
SCR 8 TAIERI MELLAY (8) Raymond Casey
Race 4 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2 295m Maiden Heat $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH MACHO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.79 0.00 0.00 411 32.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $7.90
2 1 SLIPPERY SUZIE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.93 2.30 6.05 122 25.0kg Collision Uno Suzie $5.10
3 8 BRUNO BARBARELLI (8) Bruce C Dann 18.00 3.30 0.00 333 31.9kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $2.80
4 5 GOLDSTAR HARLOWE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.19 6.30 0.00 644 27.3kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $11.50
5 4 LITTLE KID (4) Janine M Jopson 18.27 7.60 0.00 755 27.2kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $17.70
DNF 3 AMURI MYSTIC (3) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 8f 26.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $7.30
DNF 6 SUCK IT UP (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 5f 28.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.70
DNF 7 DR. BRAVESTONE (7) Dylan J Voyce 0.00 0.00 0.00 2f 30.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $16.30
Race 5 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 3 295m Maiden Heat $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWEET ABOUT IT (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.57 0.00 6.04 111 25.1kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $1.20
2 7 HOMEBUSH BRAUE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.60 0.50 0.00 222 33.6kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $18.60
3 3 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.92 5.50 0.00 633 32.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $22.00
4 5 EPIC STAR (5) Janine M Jopson 18.02 7.20 0.00 344 31.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $19.30
5 6 LUCKY LUCIANO (6) Leslie H Anderton 18.03 7.30 0.00 765 33.0kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $7.20
6 8 MY BENTLEY (8) Robin Wales 18.07 8.00 0.00 876 35.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $40.30
7 4 DIAMOND ROSETTE (4) Malcolm M Grant 18.16 9.30 0.00 487 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $24.40
8 2 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.17 9.50 0.00 558 35.6kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $60.90
Race 6 FLAIR MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 4 295m Maiden Heat $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FRENCH MADAM (8) Jason E Dunn 17.61 0.00 6.07 111 28.0kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.80
2 7 HOMEBUSH COOL (7) John T Mcinerney 17.86 4.00 0.00 222 31.8kg Sozin's Comet Miss Universe $20.90
3 2 HADES (2) Janine M Jopson 17.94 5.30 0.00 333 30.6kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $4.60
4 4 WIZARD WILLIE (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.99 6.00 0.00 644 29.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.00
5 1 OTHELLO ADOBE (1) Matthew G Roberts 18.01 6.30 0.00 465 33.3kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $15.20
6 3 SAM AND SI (3) John T Mcinerney 18.10 7.80 0.00 856 32.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $17.90
7 6 CAPTAIN TIM (6) Sharon M Hindson 18.16 8.80 0.00 777 34.4kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $28.00
8 5 GOLDSTAR LOVIE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.23 9.80 0.00 588 27.8kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.80
Race 7 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.92, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA SOLOMON (7) Robin Wales 30.66 0.00 0.00 32111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $11.30
2 4 MAYHEM MADE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.96 4.70 0.00 77762 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $5.00
3 5 OPAWA VIOLET (5) Robin Wales 30.96 4.80 0.00 23323 28.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $14.60
4 8 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.03 5.80 0.00 55554 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $23.50
5 6 DUKE OF ARGYLL (6) Leslie H Anderton 31.11 7.10 0.00 46675 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $58.40
6 2 BALDRICK (2) John T Mcinerney 31.15 7.80 0.00 64446 32.9kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $6.20
7 3 HILTON HEADACHE (3) Bruce C Dann 31.16 7.90 5.92 11237 26.0kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $6.10
8 1 TOM FOX (1) Janine M Jopson 31.30 10.20 0.00 88888 33.0kg Yella Mustard Tina $2.20
Race 8 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA LACY (7) Robin Wales 17.31 0.00 6.01 111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Eye $3.10
2 5 DREAM RUNNER (5) Janine M Jopson 17.45 2.30 0.00 222 28.3kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $10.20
3 3 BILLY BUDD (3) Alan J Botherway 17.79 7.60 0.00 543 33.8kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $4.20
4 6 WHITMAN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.83 8.30 0.00 334 35.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $11.60
5 2 DOUBLE QUEENIE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.04 11.60 0.00 455 33.0kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $18.70
6 8 OUR PAT (8) Robin Wales 18.07 12.10 0.00 666 27.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $7.60
7 1 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.42 17.60 0.00 777 28.4kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $6.80
8 4 HOMEBUSH BODEN (4) John T Mcinerney 20.31 47.60 0.00 888 35.2kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $8.20
Race 9 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.99, 18.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA GIRLS GET (1) Robin Wales 30.50 0.00 5.99 11111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $1.10
2 9 HOMEBUSH CARTER (2) John T Mcinerney 30.82 5.00 0.00 33332 35.0kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $28.70
3 8 MAX VOLUME (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.82 5.10 0.00 22223 32.0kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $29.40
4 6 RIEKO (6) Alan J Botherway 30.92 6.60 0.00 55554 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $54.60
5 4 MEATLOAF (4) Sharon M Hindson 30.95 7.10 0.00 74445 38.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $15.90
6 7 OUR JOLENE (7) Robin Wales 31.18 10.80 0.00 66666 28.6kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $10.10
7 5 BUNDY (5) Janine M Jopson 31.45 15.10 0.00 88777 32.8kg Yella Mustard Tina $30.50
8 3 PUNTER'S DELIGHT (3) Robin Wales 31.86 21.60 0.00 47888 28.3kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $21.80
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAWA TROY (5) Robin Wales 17.48 0.00 0.00 221 34.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $5.10
2 1 OPAWA GYPSY (1) Robin Wales 17.57 1.50 6.04 112 27.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $3.20
3 3 JUST STAGGER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.70 3.50 0.00 333 33.1kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $20.90
4 6 ARCHIE'S ALBA (6) Janine M Jopson 17.73 4.00 0.00 444 32.2kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $4.80
5 4 GOLDSTAR ARIA (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.89 6.50 0.00 655 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $19.50
6 8 MUSTANG MEGAN (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.91 6.80 0.00 766 23.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $3.40
7 7 GOLDSTAR GALAXIE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.97 7.80 0.00 887 29.4kg Dream Collector Goldstar Rosie $18.70
8 2 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (2) John T Mcinerney 18.00 8.30 0.00 578 26.8kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $28.00
Race 11 SANDRIDGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA ROWDY (1) Robin Wales 17.31 0.00 5.93 111 30.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $1.80
2 2 YES YES NO (2) Janine M Jopson 17.71 6.30 0.00 422 26.2kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $7.70
3 8 OPAWA BUD (8) Robin Wales 17.86 8.80 0.00 843 29.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $4.70
4 4 GOLDSTAR MCQUEEN (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.99 10.80 0.00 334 33.2kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $13.80
5 7 ADOBE SPINNER (7) Matthew G Roberts 18.12 12.80 0.00 655 25.3kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $14.10
6 5 DONALBAIN (5) John T Mcinerney 18.58 20.10 0.00 766 32.6kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $40.00
7 6 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (6) John T Mcinerney 18.68 21.80 0.00 287 39.6kg Surgeon Enflame $13.30
8 3 GOLDSTAR LIBERTY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.70 22.10 0.00 578 28.1kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $14.60
Race 12 PROTEXIN DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OUR COOK (2) Robin Wales 17.39 0.00 0.00 321 27.6kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $2.90
2 1 REGAL JOCK (1) John T Mcinerney 17.50 1.70 6.00 112 32.9kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $3.00
3 5 SOZIN'S AZURE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.59 3.20 0.00 233 32.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $12.10
4 6 GOLDSTAR MONTANA (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.75 5.70 0.00 644 27.2kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $15.80
5 3 GOLDSTAR BEAU (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.83 7.00 0.00 855 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $21.10
6 4 CLAWS IN LEO (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.93 8.50 0.00 776 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $11.10
7 7 HOMEBUSH SUGAR (7) John T Mcinerney 17.96 9.00 0.00 467 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $33.20
8 8 HILTON JONESY (8) Bruce C Dann 18.06 10.70 0.00 588 26.3kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $5.10