Addington Race Results

Tuesday 15th of September 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.11
1
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

6.11

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$25.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$11.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KIRSTY TAYLOR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.07
1
7
T: Raymond Casey
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Alison H Lee
$25.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$35.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$1.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: John S Rush
$23.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.2kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.50

Mgn

14.20

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Raymond Casey
$3.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

28.9kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.69

Split

5.97

In Run

123

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$11.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

34.7kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Casey
$5.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Leslie H Anderton
$8.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$19.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

25.0kg
7
6
T: Heather G Cairns
$5.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.30

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 CGRC AWARDS DINNER TICKETS 0274310117 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.07
1
4
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

36.6kg
4
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$18.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Allan Joyce
$49.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

18.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Corey D Steele
$1.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Raymond Casey
$7.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$22.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$45.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$27.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.00
1
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$1.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

36.1kg
3
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.79

Split

6.00

In Run

135

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$35.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.00
1
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

23.8kg
7
3
T: Allan Joyce
$16.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 CGRC AWARDS DINNER 26 SEPTEMBER STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.00, 18.23
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

6.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

52222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

34433

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

23344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$19.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$28.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Sharon M Hindson
$38.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

77778

Wgt

36.0kg
R10 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.91
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.19

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Heather G Cairns
$11.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.8kg
6
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.90

Mgn

13.80

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$0.00
R11 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.96
1
1
T: Joshua M Lane
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$14.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

38.7kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R12 RE-ENERGISE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.02
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$9.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$4.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

27.3kg
7
10
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$11.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAKOTA MICCO (7) Heather G Cairns 17.48 0.00 6.11 111 33.0kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $7.50
2 1 COLD AFFAIR (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.70 3.50 0.00 422 31.7kg Know Class Know Love Affair $12.40
3 8 MISS JUNE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.74 4.20 0.00 333 29.7kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $3.70
4 3 FINAL AFFAIR (3) Jason E Dunn 17.79 4.90 0.00 244 26.9kg Moreira Business Affair $2.20
5 4 AMURI JOSIE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.90 6.60 0.00 655 27.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $18.90
6 6 SMASH TRUST (6) Malcolm M Grant 18.07 9.30 0.00 866 27.4kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $25.70
7 2 JINGILI JILL (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.13 10.30 0.00 787 28.0kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $11.70
8 5 HOMEBUSH COMET (5) John T Mcinerney 18.15 10.60 0.00 578 32.8kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $14.40
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY KIRSTY TAYLOR DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPA'S JOY (7) Raymond Casey 17.45 0.00 6.07 111 29.1kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $10.10
2 8 DON'T CRY JONI (8) Alison H Lee 17.48 0.50 0.00 732 27.2kg Above All Joni Hates Jazz $25.60
3 6 DENARAU DELIGHT (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.58 2.00 0.00 223 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $35.50
4 5 MITCHAM QUEEN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.89 7.00 0.00 644 27.2kg Eminent Reality New Thang $31.20
5 1 HOMEBUSH KIAN (1) John T Mcinerney 18.00 8.70 0.00 455 34.0kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $26.50
6 4 TROUSSEAU (4) Jason E Dunn 18.14 11.00 0.00 366 28.6kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $1.10
7 2 OPAWA NASH (2) John S Rush 18.16 11.20 0.00 877 31.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $23.80
8 3 CADILLAC MACK (3) John T Mcinerney 18.34 14.20 0.00 588 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $16.50
Race 3 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW FAREWELL (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.37 0.00 0.00 211 32.8kg Dream Collector Know Style $3.90
2 4 TAIERI FINN (4) Raymond Casey 17.60 3.70 0.00 442 28.9kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $3.50
3 5 HORSE RANGE GOLD (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.69 5.00 5.97 123 28.8kg Head Bound Chicago Black $3.30
4 6 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (6) John T Mcinerney 17.69 5.10 0.00 534 33.0kg Dream Collector Joyville $17.00
5 2 PARINGI PAM (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.75 6.10 0.00 655 30.6kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $11.70
6 3 FATHER LEO (3) John T Mcinerney 17.84 7.40 0.00 366 34.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $21.10
7 8 HOMEBUSH DREAM (8) John T Mcinerney 17.90 8.40 0.00 877 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $15.90
8 7 DOROTHY BE GOOD (7) Janine M Jopson 18.03 10.40 0.00 788 25.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $10.50
Race 4 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRECIOUS PAYTON (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.39 0.00 6.01 111 27.5kg Collision Payton Hill $6.30
2 7 OPA'S DREAM (7) Raymond Casey 17.61 3.50 0.00 332 32.4kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $5.60
3 3 HOMEBUSH IVY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.62 3.70 0.00 223 30.3kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $3.10
4 1 UNCLE FRANK (1) Leslie H Anderton 17.67 4.40 0.00 444 31.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $8.10
5 4 OHOKA CARSEN (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.69 4.70 0.00 655 35.0kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $19.70
6 2 SMASH ZONE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.79 6.40 0.00 866 25.0kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $9.60
7 6 LAKOTA TONKA (6) Heather G Cairns 17.81 6.60 0.00 577 32.0kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $5.00
8 5 CHICAGO HEAD (5) John T Mcinerney 17.99 9.60 0.00 788 29.8kg Head Bound Chicago Black $16.30
Race 5 CGRC AWARDS DINNER TICKETS 0274310117 DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MULBERRY MINX (4) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.55 0.00 6.07 111 26.7kg Barcia Bale Andrea $16.80
2 7 MITCHAM OCEAN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.66 1.70 0.00 222 29.7kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $22.20
3 1 HOMEBUSH BEDE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.70 2.40 0.00 733 36.6kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $4.10
4 6 PLATONIC AFFAIR (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.80 3.90 0.00 344 27.4kg Know Class Know Love Affair $18.50
5 3 YANIRA BALE (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.88 5.20 0.00 555 26.2kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $4.00
6 2 HORSE RANGE (2) Malcolm M Grant 18.02 7.50 0.00 666 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $2.30
7 8 JINJA TONI (8) Allan Joyce 18.43 14.00 0.00 877 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $49.40
8 5 GRACIE LEE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.68 18.00 0.00 488 30.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $12.20
Race 6 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRACIAS MAESTRO (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.30 0.00 5.97 111 26.5kg Fabregas Tee Time $4.00
2 1 RAILING RACCOON (1) Corey D Steele 17.46 2.50 0.00 222 32.9kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $1.90
3 8 MITCHAM MANERING (8) John T Mcinerney 17.69 6.20 0.00 633 32.1kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $21.90
4 3 PONTIAC PAT (3) John T Mcinerney 17.73 6.90 0.00 444 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $7.00
5 7 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (7) Raymond Casey 17.80 7.90 0.00 575 32.6kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $7.20
6 5 KNOW BURDEN (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.84 8.60 0.00 866 27.2kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $22.80
7 4 YAPPY YAP (4) Robin Wales 17.87 9.10 0.00 357 26.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $45.90
8 2 LAUTREC (2) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.02 11.40 0.00 788 35.8kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $27.60
Race 7 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HORSE RANGE OPAL (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.45 0.00 0.00 211 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $4.90
2 1 TIGGERLONG PAT (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.59 2.30 0.00 322 36.1kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $1.40
3 4 KNOW ANGEL (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.68 3.60 0.00 543 28.3kg Dream Collector Know Style $16.60
4 3 BOUND UP (3) John T Mcinerney 17.71 4.10 0.00 454 32.4kg Head Bound Chicago Black $34.30
5 2 PUNCH ON JESSIE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.79 5.40 6.00 135 33.8kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $26.40
6 6 HOMEBUSH DOLPHY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.88 6.90 0.00 866 28.8kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $40.10
7 8 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.89 7.00 0.00 677 31.3kg Know Class Know Love Affair $7.60
8 5 SECOND SUMMER (5) Janine M Jopson 17.95 8.00 0.00 788 26.2kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $35.80
Race 8 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAX JEWEL (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.24 0.00 6.00 111 32.8kg Gordon Bale Roqette $1.70
2 2 KHATIA (2) John T Mcinerney 17.59 5.50 0.00 422 29.9kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $16.10
3 4 DELAROCHE (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.68 7.00 0.00 233 35.7kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $9.00
4 7 KING KALI (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.73 7.70 0.00 844 33.4kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $10.90
5 5 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (5) John T Mcinerney 17.76 8.20 0.00 355 28.1kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $22.60
6 8 BUTTON IT (8) Janine M Jopson 17.77 8.40 0.00 786 23.8kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $6.90
7 3 JINGA CREAM FIZZ (3) Allan Joyce 17.85 9.70 0.00 567 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $16.10
8 6 IMPRESSIVE JAZZ (6) John T Mcinerney 17.90 10.40 0.00 678 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $11.40
Race 9 CGRC AWARDS DINNER 26 SEPTEMBER STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.00, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUNCH ON BUZZ (1) John T Mcinerney 30.51 0.00 6.00 11111 33.0kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $4.60
2 2 OHOKA MEGAN (2) Lisa J Waretini 30.57 1.00 0.00 52222 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $12.50
3 6 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.64 2.00 0.00 34433 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $15.10
4 3 KEA VIKING (3) J & D Fahey 30.64 2.10 0.00 23344 33.4kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $1.60
5 7 DIAMOND DAZZLED (7) Malcolm M Grant 30.79 4.40 0.00 65555 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $19.60
6 5 ADELPHI (5) Janine M Jopson 30.88 5.90 0.00 46666 34.3kg Yella Mustard Tina $9.00
7 4 KNOW ANXIETY (4) Garry A Cleeve 31.05 8.60 0.00 88887 27.3kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $28.60
8 8 COOL HAND LESTER (8) Sharon M Hindson 31.16 10.30 0.00 77778 36.0kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $38.20
Race 10 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PUNTER'S LAST (8) Robin Wales 17.19 0.00 5.91 111 31.0kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $5.00
2 3 MARAKESH MAX (3) John T Mcinerney 17.51 5.00 0.00 222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $5.60
3 6 LAKOTA SCOUT (6) Heather G Cairns 17.63 7.00 0.00 743 34.8kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $11.60
4 4 LADY SOBERS (4) John T Mcinerney 17.66 7.50 0.00 434 30.0kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $5.50
5 1 GHOST MODE (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.88 11.00 0.00 355 30.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $3.00
6 9 GOLDSTAR AVALON (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.98 12.50 0.00 886 27.9kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $9.80
7 2 GOLDSTAR POWER (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.04 13.50 0.00 567 30.7kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $15.30
8 7 HOMEBUSH REED (7) John T Mcinerney 18.06 13.80 0.00 678 33.0kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $18.90
SCR 5 TWO BE FRANK (5) Bruce C Dann
Race 11 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOTCHA PIXIE (1) Joshua M Lane 17.56 0.00 5.96 111 25.4kg Fabregas Zipping Angel $2.60
2 2 GOLDSTAR HALSEY (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.57 0.10 0.00 322 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $4.40
3 3 AMURI LIV (3) John T Mcinerney 17.71 2.40 0.00 433 26.8kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $3.10
4 7 TONKAWA (7) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.76 3.10 0.00 644 38.7kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $14.00
5 8 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.90 5.40 0.00 565 34.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $7.10
6 5 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (5) John T Mcinerney 17.91 5.50 0.00 256 32.5kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $20.50
SCR 4 CRYSTAL CILLA (4) John T Mcinerney
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR SPOTTY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRYSTAL CINDI (1) John T Mcinerney 17.47 0.00 6.02 111 26.5kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $3.00
2 2 GO GREAT (2) Robin Wales 17.56 1.50 0.00 532 34.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $9.40
3 4 GOLDSTAR PERRIE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.58 1.80 0.00 423 28.6kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $9.50
4 7 LAKOTA WICHAPI (7) Heather G Cairns 17.75 4.50 0.00 654 27.4kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $4.50
5 3 BASHFUL BUFFY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.79 5.00 0.00 865 29.8kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $8.00
6 5 SMASH DRAGON (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.82 5.50 0.00 346 27.3kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $6.40
7 10 JUSTIN LINCOLN (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.88 6.50 0.00 277 31.6kg Collision Uno Suzie $11.50
8 6 BLAZING BANJO (6) John T Mcinerney 17.96 7.80 0.00 788 34.5kg Banjo Boy Joyville $16.00
SCR 8 STARR BLUEBLOOD (8) John T Mcinerney