Addington Race Results

Tuesday 13th of October 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.03
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$17.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$2.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$9.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.80

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Allan Joyce
$37.70

Mgn

14.80

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY LESLEY ROBERTS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.84
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Barry T Freeman
$11.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

29.0kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$3.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

27.6kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.70

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.98
1
2
T: Heather G Cairns
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.52

Split

5.98

In Run

112

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$29.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.92
1
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$22.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$80.50

Mgn

13.40

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Heather G Cairns
$32.80

Mgn

14.40

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

32.8kg
8
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$53.70

Mgn

16.90

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

40.0kg
R5 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.96
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Sharon M Hindson
$8.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

54432

Wgt

37.0kg
3
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$35.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.96

In Run

11113

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$6.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

33344

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$25.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

86555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

45666

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

78787

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.40

Mgn

11.80

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

67878

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.85
1
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Leslie H Anderton
$39.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Barry T Freeman
$28.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

25.30

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.89
1
1
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$3.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Heather G Cairns
$37.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$40.40

Mgn

24.90

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.90
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.20

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$50.10

Mgn

10.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$27.30

Mgn

13.30

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$60.80

Mgn

14.60

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.40

Mgn

14.90

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.40

Mgn

15.40

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

268

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$0.00
R9 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.90
1
7
T: Robin Wales
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$4.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$13.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.2kg
5
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$17.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.1kg
7
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.89, 17.84
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.89

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

67752

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

76444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

33335

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

44666

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

55577

Wgt

35.7kg
8
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

34.8kg
R11 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.90
1
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$37.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$26.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$26.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$28.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$7.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCE ROHIT (3) John T Mcinerney 17.52 0.00 6.03 111 34.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.20
2 2 COLD AFFAIR (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.58 1.00 0.00 222 31.8kg Know Class Know Love Affair $17.20
3 1 KING KALI (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.63 1.70 0.00 833 33.5kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $3.00
4 4 OPAWA NIP (4) Robin Wales 17.86 5.40 0.00 644 27.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $2.90
5 8 DYNA TREVOR (8) Leslie H Anderton 18.18 10.40 0.00 565 31.5kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $9.40
6 5 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (5) John T Mcinerney 18.24 11.40 0.00 456 28.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $14.80
7 6 DOUBLE QUEENIE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.28 12.10 0.00 777 33.3kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $41.30
8 7 JINGA CREAM FIZZ (7) Allan Joyce 18.45 14.80 0.00 388 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $37.70
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY LESLEY ROBERTS DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HORSE RANGE GOLD (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.44 0.00 5.84 111 28.5kg Head Bound Chicago Black $4.40
2 3 SEA SPRAY BERT (3) Barry T Freeman 17.63 3.00 0.00 222 27.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $11.90
3 4 BASHFUL BUFFY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.66 3.50 0.00 543 29.0kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $5.80
4 2 PUNTERS KIRSTY (2) Robin Wales 17.69 4.00 0.00 434 27.6kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $3.00
5 6 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.86 6.70 0.00 355 33.3kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $12.10
6 8 GOLDSTAR SLATER (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.87 6.80 0.00 876 31.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $15.20
7 5 FRENCH MADAM (5) Jason E Dunn 17.88 7.00 0.00 667 28.0kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $4.90
8 7 DONALBAIN (7) John T Mcinerney 18.11 10.70 0.00 788 33.5kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $42.70
Race 3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAKOTA TONKA (2) Heather G Cairns 17.51 0.00 0.00 221 32.4kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $8.30
2 1 SMASH DRAGON (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.52 0.10 5.98 112 27.6kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $3.40
3 3 BRUNO BARBARELLI (3) Bruce C Dann 17.62 1.80 0.00 333 31.7kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $2.20
4 5 OHOKA KATE (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.73 3.50 0.00 554 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $29.90
5 8 OPAL HUNTER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.84 5.20 0.00 445 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $21.90
6 6 HOMEBUSH BEDE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.84 5.30 0.00 766 36.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $24.10
7 7 BLACK TORI (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.94 6.80 0.00 677 26.1kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $8.90
8 4 MITCHAM OCEAN (4) John T Mcinerney 18.03 8.30 0.00 888 29.9kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $10.80
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TROUSSEAU (6) Jason E Dunn 17.21 0.00 5.92 111 28.3kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $1.60
2 1 SOUFFLE SUE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.44 3.70 0.00 222 29.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $4.30
3 4 GOLDSTAR PERRIE (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.78 9.00 0.00 433 28.3kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $22.80
4 7 PRINCE ZULU (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.78 9.10 0.00 344 30.8kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $10.90
5 3 ROCCO JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.93 11.40 0.00 655 29.3kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $7.30
6 8 TOKEN VIKKERS (8) Robin Wales 18.05 13.40 0.00 776 32.4kg Dyna Vikkers Perfect Token $80.50
7 5 LAKOTA MICCO (5) Heather G Cairns 18.12 14.40 0.00 567 32.8kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $32.80
8 2 TONKAWA (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.27 16.90 0.00 888 40.0kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $53.70
Race 5 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RIPSTORM (6) J & D Fahey 30.32 0.00 0.00 22221 29.9kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $2.00
2 8 MEATLOAF (8) Sharon M Hindson 30.41 1.50 0.00 54432 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $8.30
3 5 GOLDSTAR VALE (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.48 2.50 5.96 11113 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $35.40
4 4 OPAWA NIGEL (4) Robin Wales 30.51 3.00 0.00 33344 33.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $6.40
5 3 DIAMOND DAZZLED (3) Malcolm M Grant 30.55 3.70 0.00 86555 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $25.90
6 2 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.76 7.00 0.00 45666 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $6.60
7 1 DIAMOND ROSETTE (1) Malcolm M Grant 31.06 11.70 0.00 78787 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $15.50
8 7 DIAMOND CRUSADE (7) Malcolm M Grant 31.06 11.80 0.00 67878 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $7.40
Race 6 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HILTON HEADACHE (2) Bruce C Dann 17.37 0.00 5.85 111 26.6kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $2.00
2 5 DENARAU DELIGHT (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.40 0.50 0.00 222 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $8.30
3 4 HOMEBUSH SAYER (4) John T Mcinerney 17.43 1.00 0.00 433 34.9kg Surgeon Enflame $10.30
4 7 UNCLE FRANK (7) Leslie H Anderton 17.60 3.70 0.00 544 30.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $39.70
5 3 WHITMAN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.79 6.70 0.00 355 35.6kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $9.90
6 1 GOLDSTAR MONTANA (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.87 8.00 0.00 776 26.8kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $6.50
7 6 SEA SPRAY ASH (6) Barry T Freeman 18.06 11.00 0.00 667 28.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $28.90
8 8 PUNCH ON BUZZ (8) John T Mcinerney 18.96 25.30 0.00 888 32.9kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $5.80
Race 7 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BILLY RAY (1) Norman C Wanhalla 17.39 0.00 5.89 111 30.4kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $3.50
2 2 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.40 0.10 0.00 322 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $4.20
3 3 CARLOS (3) Robin Wales 17.57 2.80 0.00 233 33.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $3.20
4 8 MAYBE RIGHT (8) Janine M Jopson 17.71 5.10 0.00 544 32.2kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $9.40
5 4 MAJOR STORM (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.81 6.60 0.00 655 31.2kg Dyna Double One Somma Storm $16.10
6 5 LAKOTA SCOUT (5) Heather G Cairns 17.95 8.90 0.00 766 35.3kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $37.40
7 6 MITCHAM RYDER (6) John T Mcinerney 18.08 10.90 0.00 477 32.8kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $7.50
8 7 MULBERRY MINX (7) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.96 24.90 0.00 888 27.0kg Barcia Bale Andrea $40.40
Race 8 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROMEO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.20 0.00 5.90 111 33.1kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $1.40
2 3 RING CLOWN (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.70 8.00 0.00 322 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $8.60
3 9 HOMEBUSH COMET (8) John T Mcinerney 17.79 9.30 0.00 433 32.0kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $32.20
4 2 OPAWA TAI (2) Robin Wales 17.87 10.60 0.00 644 29.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $50.10
5 5 OHOKA CARSEN (5) Lisa J Waretini 18.04 13.30 0.00 555 35.3kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $27.30
6 6 BOUND UP (6) John T Mcinerney 18.12 14.60 0.00 886 33.1kg Head Bound Chicago Black $60.80
7 7 HOMEBUSH CARL (7) John T Mcinerney 18.14 14.90 0.00 777 33.4kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $35.40
8 1 HILTON JONESY (1) Bruce C Dann 18.17 15.40 0.00 268 26.5kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $4.40
SCR 8 ROSIE'S CHOICE (8) Norman C Wanhalla
Race 9 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OPAWA BAILEY (7) Robin Wales 17.12 0.00 5.90 111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.30
2 4 MULBERRY ROCK (4) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.28 2.50 0.00 222 32.6kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $4.90
3 3 DREAM RUNNER (3) Janine M Jopson 17.36 3.80 0.00 433 29.4kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $15.40
4 2 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.57 7.10 0.00 644 28.2kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $13.30
5 6 PLATONIC AFFAIR (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.63 8.10 0.00 855 27.4kg Know Class Know Love Affair $17.00
6 1 KNOW SHAME (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.64 8.20 0.00 366 28.1kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $5.90
7 8 HORSE RANGE (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.73 9.70 0.00 777 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $9.60
8 5 LADY SOBERS (5) John T Mcinerney 17.78 10.40 0.00 588 29.9kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $12.40
Race 10 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.89, 17.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA GIRLS GET (6) J & D Fahey 30.16 0.00 5.89 11111 26.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.90
2 8 DYNA XARVEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.43 4.30 0.00 67752 31.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $17.90
3 2 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.44 4.40 0.00 22223 30.4kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $10.70
4 5 GREAT WORK (5) J & D Fahey 30.46 4.70 0.00 76444 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $3.50
5 1 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.46 4.80 0.00 33335 30.6kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $14.60
6 3 DARLA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.62 7.30 0.00 44666 27.9kg David Bale Elfen Bale $4.80
7 4 KNOW REFUSAL (4) Garry A Cleeve 30.65 7.80 0.00 55577 35.7kg Yella Mustard Know Which $10.60
8 7 KNOW EQUAL (7) Garry A Cleeve 30.81 10.30 0.00 88888 34.8kg Know Class Know Which $18.50
Race 11 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HILTON HOPE (1) Bruce C Dann 17.42 0.00 5.90 111 36.0kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $1.30
2 3 BLAZING BANJO (3) John T Mcinerney 17.59 2.70 0.00 222 35.6kg Banjo Boy Joyville $17.50
3 4 HOMEBUSH DREAM (4) John T Mcinerney 17.63 3.40 0.00 343 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $24.10
4 2 JUST STAGGER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.67 3.90 0.00 434 33.6kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $11.90
5 8 GREY WIND (8) Norman C Wanhalla 17.76 5.40 0.00 565 29.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $37.60
6 5 PUNCH ON JESSIE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.77 5.60 0.00 756 33.2kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $6.30
7 7 GOLDSTAR POWER (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.92 7.90 0.00 677 29.8kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $26.30
8 6 SMASH TRUST (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.92 8.00 0.00 888 27.1kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $26.50
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOZIN'S AZURE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.39 0.00 5.97 111 32.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $8.00
2 7 GOLDSTAR AVALON (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.60 3.30 0.00 222 27.0kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $8.30
3 8 HOMEBUSH KIAN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.66 4.30 0.00 333 34.0kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.50
4 2 SMASH ZONE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.77 6.00 0.00 754 25.1kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $28.90
5 3 KHATIA (3) John T Mcinerney 17.86 7.50 0.00 545 31.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $5.00
6 5 MULBERRY SOX (5) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.03 10.20 0.00 866 31.4kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $7.50
7 1 CHICAGO HEAD (1) John T Mcinerney 18.10 11.20 0.00 677 30.2kg Head Bound Chicago Black $6.80
8 4 ETERNAL DEBT (4) Garry A Cleeve 18.20 12.90 0.00 488 35.3kg Yella Mustard Know Which $6.90