Addington Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.86
1
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$4.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Robin Wales
$29.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.91
1
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$23.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.9kg
R3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Heather G Cairns
$13.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$12.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

12.60

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.90
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$20.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.1kg
5
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

33.7kg
7
9
T: Bruce C Dann
$23.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
8
T: Raymond Casey
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88f

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.98, 17.81
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.98

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$6.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

74443

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$25.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

88866

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$21.60

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

46677

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.30

Mgn

15.10

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

57788

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.81
1
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

5.81

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Calum J Weir
$17.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Dylan J Voyce
$33.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

23.8kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Robin Wales
$7.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$13.70

Mgn

12.40

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$18.30

Mgn

13.70

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE 033715005 SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.93
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$12.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Raymond Casey
$6.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$38.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.80
1
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.16

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Raymond Casey
$9.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
6
T: Calum J Weir
$7.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.24

Split

5.80

In Run

133

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Calum J Weir
$1.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$31.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$35.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.5kg
R9 KAIKANUI TAVERN STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.94
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

73111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

24422

Wgt

38.3kg
3
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

31233

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$21.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

55544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: J & D Fahey
$31.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

68776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$33.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.77

Split

5.94

In Run

12357

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$36.30

Mgn

15.80

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

47888

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.92, 17.83
1
2
T: Calum J Weir
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

43222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$20.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

34443

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.50

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

52334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.20

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

75666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$31.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

27777

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
7
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00
R11 PROTEXIN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.76
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.11

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.15

Split

5.76

In Run

122

Wgt

33.6kg
3
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.19

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.50

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.20

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.6kg
5
10
T: J & D Fahey
$12.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Calum J Weir
$2.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

25.5kg
7
9
T: Janine M Jopson
$28.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.7kg
8
4
T: Robin Wales
$20.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R12 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.80
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

5.80

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.10

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Alison H Lee
$12.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

37.2kg
6
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$20.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$11.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NASSOR (4) Bruce C Dann 17.37 0.00 5.86 111 28.0kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $3.10
2 2 MAX DANCER (2) J & D Fahey 17.38 0.20 0.00 322 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $4.50
3 1 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.54 2.70 0.00 443 33.2kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $3.20
4 5 JACKIE (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.57 3.20 0.00 234 30.4kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $11.60
5 3 GO GUNNA (3) Robin Wales 17.84 7.50 0.00 755 33.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $29.80
6 8 MACHINE GUNN (8) Daniel J Lane 17.97 9.50 0.00 566 29.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $7.60
7 6 PRECIOUS PAYTON (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.19 13.00 0.00 687 27.2kg Collision Payton Hill $15.60
8 7 REGAL JOCK (7) John T Mcinerney 18.22 13.50 0.00 878 33.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $33.50
Race 2 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT HEAT 1 295m Class 4 heats $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TABBY (4) Sharon M Hindson 17.49 0.00 5.91 111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $23.30
2 8 MITCHAM BECKY (8) Janine M Jopson 17.68 3.00 0.00 542 25.4kg Banjo Boy Spider Girl $5.70
3 1 MR. MUPPET (1) Robin Wales 17.69 3.20 0.00 333 34.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $2.90
4 2 CRYSTAL CINDI (2) John T Mcinerney 17.72 3.70 0.00 224 26.7kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $25.40
5 3 KNOW BABY (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.75 4.20 0.00 755 28.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $4.70
6 6 HOMEBUSH VELMA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.88 6.20 0.00 666 33.1kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $17.40
7 7 SUPER OVER DRAMA (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.89 6.40 0.00 477 32.3kg Collision Payton Hill $6.00
8 5 FRIZZLED (5) Matthew G Roberts 17.98 7.70 0.00 888 34.9kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $6.50
Race 3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CARLOS (1) Robin Wales 17.26 0.00 5.95 111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $2.50
2 4 PUNTER'S LAST (4) Robin Wales 17.43 2.70 0.00 232 30.6kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $11.40
3 6 MOANY MALONEY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.44 2.80 0.00 423 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $5.90
4 5 GOLDSTAR FLORA (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.59 5.30 0.00 744 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $8.00
5 8 LAKOTA WICHAPI (8) Heather G Cairns 17.63 5.80 0.00 355 27.6kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $13.10
6 3 AZKADELLIA (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.81 8.80 0.00 566 29.2kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $12.80
7 2 MITCHAM RYDER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.82 8.90 0.00 677 33.0kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $7.50
8 7 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (7) John T Mcinerney 18.05 12.60 0.00 888 34.5kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $7.90
Race 4 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT HEAT 2 295m Class 4 heats $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.26 0.00 5.90 111 33.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $6.20
2 6 OUR COOK (6) Robin Wales 17.37 1.70 0.00 632 27.3kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $20.40
3 4 AMURI MAGIC (4) John T Mcinerney 17.46 3.20 0.00 223 29.9kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $13.70
4 2 HANKENSTEIN (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.56 4.70 0.00 344 34.1kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $6.00
5 5 GOLDEN BAY (5) Janine M Jopson 17.71 7.20 0.00 755 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $14.70
6 3 MITCHAM USAIN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.76 7.90 0.00 466 33.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.40
7 9 TREMONTI (7) Bruce C Dann 17.84 9.20 0.00 577 32.9kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $23.20
DNF 8 TAIERI TAYLEE (8) Raymond Casey 0.00 0.00 0.00 88f 33.1kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $2.50
SCR 7 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (7) Garry A Cleeve
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.98, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 START THE SHOW (5) Daniel J Lane 30.32 0.00 5.98 11111 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $5.00
2 1 TROUBLESOME KEV (1) Janine M Jopson 30.33 0.10 0.00 22222 31.0kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $2.10
3 3 MR. BLACKJACK (3) J & D Fahey 30.66 5.40 0.00 74443 33.3kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $6.60
4 2 XABIL BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.74 6.70 0.00 33334 26.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $15.00
5 8 RUN RUN ROVER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.87 8.70 0.00 65555 32.7kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $25.60
6 4 DYNA VARSITY (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.91 9.40 0.00 88866 31.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $6.90
7 6 FAMOUS LEE (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.06 11.70 0.00 46677 29.9kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $21.60
8 7 AMURI BATMAN (7) John T Mcinerney 31.27 15.10 0.00 57788 33.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $13.30
Race 6 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEVE (4) Daniel J Lane 17.01 0.00 5.81 111 32.7kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.70
2 2 CANYA OSCAR (2) J & D Fahey 17.23 3.50 0.00 222 32.9kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $4.60
3 7 HONEY LANTREE (7) Calum J Weir 17.39 6.00 0.00 333 26.1kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $17.00
4 5 MEMOIR (5) Dylan J Voyce 17.62 9.70 0.00 444 23.8kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $33.10
5 8 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.72 11.20 0.00 755 29.7kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $22.40
6 1 OPAWA JAWS (1) Robin Wales 17.75 11.70 0.00 866 31.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $7.40
7 6 BECK ELEVEN (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.79 12.40 0.00 577 28.4kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $13.70
8 3 SONJA (3) Daniel J Lane 17.87 13.70 0.00 688 26.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $18.30
Race 7 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE 033715005 SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA BAILEY (8) Robin Wales 17.29 0.00 5.93 111 30.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.20
2 3 HENDRIX BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.45 2.50 0.00 222 25.6kg David Bale Elfen Bale $10.40
3 4 NO KISSY MISSY (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.54 4.00 0.00 443 27.8kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $4.50
4 2 GOLDSTAR REBEL (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.61 5.00 0.00 334 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $12.70
5 5 TAIERI BREEZE (5) Raymond Casey 17.81 8.30 0.00 755 30.6kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $6.30
6 7 SHAW WINNER (7) Janine M Jopson 17.89 9.60 0.00 886 32.1kg Yella Mustard Tina $38.20
7 1 KNOW CRIME (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.94 10.30 0.00 667 33.1kg Dream Collector Know Style $8.40
8 6 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.98 11.00 0.00 578 28.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $27.10
Race 8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CALM INFERNO (1) Bruce C Dann 17.16 0.00 0.00 311 32.6kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $8.20
2 4 TAIERI MISSILE (4) Raymond Casey 17.20 0.70 0.00 222 32.7kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $9.80
3 6 SQUILLIONAIRE (6) Calum J Weir 17.24 1.20 5.80 133 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $7.10
4 8 ZIPPING HOUDINI (8) Calum J Weir 17.32 2.50 0.00 464 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $1.90
5 2 OAKMOUNT (2) Daniel J Lane 17.34 2.80 0.00 545 24.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $6.30
6 5 OPAWA DAN (5) Janine M Jopson 17.42 4.10 0.00 656 30.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $13.20
7 3 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.44 4.40 0.00 777 29.4kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $31.30
8 7 CULVIE NESS (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.48 5.10 0.00 888 25.5kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $35.40
Race 9 KAIKANUI TAVERN STAKES 520m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UTHOR BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.00 0.00 0.00 73111 34.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $4.90
2 2 ALL CONSUMING (2) J & D Fahey 30.23 3.70 0.00 24422 38.3kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $4.20
3 1 OPAWA DEAL (1) J & D Fahey 30.44 7.00 0.00 31233 29.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $1.90
4 3 OPAWA SLICK (3) J & D Fahey 30.55 8.70 0.00 55544 31.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $21.50
5 7 OPAWA NAT (7) J & D Fahey 30.63 10.00 0.00 86665 27.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $31.10
6 5 DYNA DAVE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.69 11.00 0.00 68776 30.8kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale $10.20
7 4 OPAWA CUTIE (4) J & D Fahey 30.77 12.30 5.94 12357 29.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $33.00
8 8 SAILOR ALLEN (8) Anthony C Roberts 31.00 15.80 0.00 47888 32.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $36.30
Race 10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.92, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VAN EVIE (2) Calum J Weir 30.09 0.00 5.92 11111 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Evie's Entity $2.30
2 6 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.55 7.30 0.00 43222 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $9.50
3 8 MY ROSIE (8) Lisa J Waretini 30.69 9.60 0.00 34443 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $20.80
4 1 DOUBLE SPEED (1) Daniel J Lane 30.78 10.90 0.00 52334 32.6kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $5.50
5 3 YOEL BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.78 11.00 0.00 66555 33.7kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $2.70
6 4 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (4) John T Mcinerney 30.93 13.30 0.00 75666 34.4kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $33.20
7 5 KNOW THREAT (5) Garry A Cleeve 31.10 16.00 0.00 27777 34.1kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $31.00
SCR 7 VAN NINDI (7) Calum J Weir
Race 11 PROTEXIN DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TRICKY (3) Daniel J Lane 17.11 0.00 0.00 211 25.9kg Fabregas Tee Time $5.30
2 2 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.15 0.70 5.76 122 33.6kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $35.60
3 1 TUCKER (1) Daniel J Lane 17.19 1.20 0.00 533 32.7kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $5.30
4 7 EVER RESTED (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.20 1.40 0.00 444 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $8.50
5 10 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (8) J & D Fahey 17.32 3.40 0.00 665 32.7kg Collision Payton Hill $12.30
6 6 SELECT TRICK (6) Calum J Weir 17.37 4.10 0.00 356 25.5kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $2.00
7 9 SHAW LEE (5) Janine M Jopson 17.38 4.30 0.00 777 34.7kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $28.20
8 4 OPAWA VINNY (4) Robin Wales 17.40 4.60 0.00 888 33.3kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $20.10
SCR 5 SMASH ACHIEVER (5) Malcolm M Grant
SCR 8 HORSE RANGE JIM (8) Anthony C Roberts
Race 12 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO SPRINT HEAT 3 295m Class 4 heats $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MITCHAM MAGIC (3) John T Mcinerney 17.12 0.00 5.80 111 32.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $5.50
2 1 KING TOLIMAN (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.37 4.00 0.00 422 31.5kg Fabregas Sosan $2.40
3 2 LITTLE KRAKATOA (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.48 5.70 0.00 233 35.5kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $5.10
4 8 MAN OF LETTERS (8) Alison H Lee 17.50 6.00 0.00 344 28.6kg Fernando Bale About Town $12.30
5 4 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.53 6.50 0.00 655 37.2kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $7.10
6 6 ST. ANDREWS (6) Daniel J Lane 17.66 8.50 0.00 876 28.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $20.10
7 5 AMURI GEORGE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.69 9.00 0.00 567 33.4kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $26.00
8 7 OUR DAZZEL (7) Robin Wales 17.71 9.30 0.00 788 33.2kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $11.30