Addington Race Results

Thursday 19th of November 2020
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.83
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Riley L Evans
$12.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.39

Split

5.83

In Run

114

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Robin Wales
$7.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$13.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$23.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

25.4kg
8
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$19.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Raymond Casey
$45.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.71

Split

5.97

In Run

134

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Robin Wales
$3.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$27.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$10.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$20.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.90, 17.91
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.90

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

64442

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.40

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: J & D Fahey
$7.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

85554

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

33335

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: J & D Fahey
$16.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

29.8kg
DNF
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7777f

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$59.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5888f

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.96
1
6
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$2.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$14.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

23.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.87, 17.95
1
6
T: Riley L Evans
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.48

Split

0.00

In Run

44322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$11.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

23443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$5.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.57

Split

5.87

In Run

11234

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: J & D Fahey
$18.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$27.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

27.1kg
8
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$30.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

77788

Wgt

27.4kg
R6 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.85
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.85

In Run

12221

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$15.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

24442

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: J & D Fahey
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

65553

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$9.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

53334

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

41115

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: J & D Fahey
$31.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: J & D Fahey
$8.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

36667

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$36.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

34.6kg
R7 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE 033715005 STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.83, 17.64
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.83

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

34432

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$18.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

63223

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

22344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Calum J Weir
$12.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$44.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

77666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: J & D Fahey
$25.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

56777

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
6
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00
R8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$14.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$32.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$32.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Raymond Casey
$9.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.50

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 ZAMBORA BROCKIE @ STUD DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.04

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

38.15

Split

0.00

In Run

33322

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$19.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

27.9kg
4
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$33.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

38.65

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

38.75

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: J & D Fahey
$6.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

38.78

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: J & D Fahey
$18.90

Mgn

13.70

Time

38.90

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
6
T: J & D Fahey
$20.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.85
1
3
T: Robin Wales
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$18.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.16

Split

5.85

In Run

112

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$10.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$11.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$42.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$41.90

Mgn

12.70

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.87
1
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$27.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$5.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$32.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$33.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Robin Wales
$7.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$10.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Calum J Weir
$21.20

Mgn

12.70

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.9kg
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.89
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.47

Split

5.89

In Run

112

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Robin Wales
$7.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

24.8kg
8
6
T: Raymond Casey
$9.80

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROMEO (5) John T Mcinerney 17.28 0.00 0.00 321 33.1kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $4.10
2 3 GOLDSTAR FLORA (3) Riley L Evans 17.37 1.50 0.00 542 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $12.30
3 1 BECK ELEVEN (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.39 1.70 0.00 233 28.1kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $2.10
4 2 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (2) John T Mcinerney 17.39 1.80 5.83 114 34.8kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $10.10
5 4 CARLOS (4) Robin Wales 17.41 2.00 0.00 455 33.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $7.20
6 7 MACHINE GUNN (7) Daniel J Lane 17.50 3.50 0.00 866 29.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $13.70
7 8 CULVIE NESS (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.73 7.20 0.00 677 25.4kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $23.00
8 6 SO FLOSSY (6) Bruce C Dann 17.88 9.50 0.00 788 27.0kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $19.70
Race 2 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SOUFFLE SUE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.53 0.00 0.00 211 29.2kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $2.40
2 5 TIGGERLONG DEMON (5) Daniel A Roberts 17.54 0.10 0.00 422 33.7kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $4.10
3 7 OPA'S DREAM (7) Raymond Casey 17.66 2.10 0.00 343 32.6kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $45.30
4 6 HOMEBUSH REED (6) John T Mcinerney 17.71 2.80 5.97 134 31.0kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $39.60
5 2 OUR COOK (2) Robin Wales 17.74 3.30 0.00 555 28.0kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $3.20
6 3 DREAM RUNNER (3) Janine M Jopson 17.74 3.40 0.00 866 27.8kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $27.00
7 4 SNEAKY SNITCH (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.87 5.40 0.00 787 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $10.80
8 8 OPAWA ROWDY (8) Robin Wales 17.96 6.90 0.00 678 30.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $20.90
Race 3 SUCK IT UP LTD STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.90, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (3) J & D Fahey 30.56 0.00 5.90 11111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $11.00
2 8 LA ROCHELLE (8) Jason E Dunn 30.65 1.50 0.00 64442 28.3kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.00
3 4 MARVAHA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.66 1.60 0.00 22223 34.1kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $8.40
4 6 MAX DANCER (6) J & D Fahey 30.67 1.70 0.00 85554 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $7.10
5 1 GRITTY (1) Daniel J Lane 30.70 2.20 0.00 33335 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $5.70
6 5 OPAWA CUTIE (5) J & D Fahey 31.14 9.20 0.00 46666 29.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $16.70
DNF 2 KNOW THREAT (2) Garry A Cleeve 0.00 0.00 0.00 7777f 34.0kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $11.90
DNF 7 OPHELIA ALLEN (7) Daniel A Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 5888f 26.9kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $59.00
Race 4 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BILLY RAY (6) Norman C Wanhalla 17.50 0.00 5.96 111 30.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $11.00
2 2 OPAWA PHIL (2) Robin Wales 17.54 0.70 0.00 642 34.7kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.80
3 3 TWEET ABOUT IT (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.61 1.70 0.00 233 25.1kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.60
4 1 MEGA DREAM (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.62 1.90 0.00 324 30.7kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $4.30
5 8 BUTTON IT (8) Janine M Jopson 17.68 2.90 0.00 555 23.1kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $14.30
6 7 HOMEBUSH STASSER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.73 3.60 0.00 466 35.3kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $8.10
7 4 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.95 7.10 0.00 877 28.6kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $43.50
8 5 MITCHAM GOLDIE (5) Janine M Jopson 18.03 8.40 0.00 788 26.6kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $11.40
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.87, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (6) Riley L Evans 30.47 0.00 0.00 32111 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $14.90
2 5 RIPSLINGER ROXY (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.48 0.20 0.00 44322 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $11.10
3 8 GARY (8) Daniel J Lane 30.53 0.90 0.00 23443 32.4kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $11.50
4 7 FAIRLY ABLE (7) J & D Fahey 30.57 1.60 5.87 11234 28.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.60
5 2 OPAWA LYN (2) J & D Fahey 30.63 2.60 0.00 55555 29.4kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $18.90
6 4 NIGHTHAWK FRENZY (4) Matthew G Roberts 30.68 3.30 0.00 66666 26.5kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $27.60
7 1 OPAWA GIRLS GET (1) J & D Fahey 30.89 6.60 0.00 88877 27.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $1.50
8 3 DARLA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 31.03 8.90 0.00 77788 27.4kg David Bale Elfen Bale $30.00
Race 6 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HE'S ALI (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.08 0.00 5.85 12221 32.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $2.40
2 2 LONGSHANKS (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.24 2.50 0.00 24442 30.6kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $15.00
3 4 OPAWA TODDY (4) J & D Fahey 30.30 3.50 0.00 65553 32.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $4.80
4 3 START THE SHOW (3) Daniel J Lane 30.33 4.00 0.00 53334 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $9.40
5 1 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (1) Riley L Evans 30.43 5.50 0.00 41115 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $4.40
6 7 GEM (7) J & D Fahey 30.51 6.80 0.00 87776 28.6kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $31.10
7 5 OPAWA SLICK (5) J & D Fahey 30.55 7.50 0.00 36667 31.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $8.30
8 6 KNOW DENYING (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.63 8.80 0.00 78888 34.6kg Yella Mustard Know Which $36.50
Race 7 MURRAY & HANNAH @ RAY WHITE 033715005 STAKES 520m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.83, 17.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEONARD BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.11 0.00 5.83 11111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $3.20
2 8 OZZIE (8) Daniel J Lane 30.24 2.00 0.00 34432 32.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.80
3 2 PRETTY BUSY (2) J & D Fahey 30.32 3.30 0.00 63223 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $18.00
4 3 OPAWA DEAL (3) J & D Fahey 30.36 4.00 0.00 22344 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $7.50
5 5 VAN EVIE (5) Calum J Weir 30.41 4.70 0.00 45555 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Evie's Entity $12.00
6 4 OSTER BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.50 6.20 0.00 77666 33.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $44.40
7 7 OPAWA NAT (7) J & D Fahey 30.53 6.70 0.00 56777 27.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $25.30
SCR 6 VAN NINDI (6) Calum J Weir
Race 8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA BAILEY (1) Robin Wales 17.21 0.00 5.94 111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $1.50
2 2 MR. MUPPET (2) Robin Wales 17.61 6.30 0.00 322 35.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $14.00
3 8 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.65 7.00 0.00 843 34.1kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $29.00
4 4 M'LADY SADIE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.68 7.50 0.00 564 27.5kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $32.00
5 7 TREMONTI (7) Bruce C Dann 17.69 7.60 0.00 235 32.7kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $32.10
6 3 LISA'S BOY (3) Raymond Casey 17.73 8.30 0.00 456 35.1kg Winsome Opawa Fanta Alert $9.40
7 5 FIDGETY FEET (5) Janine M Jopson 17.76 8.80 0.00 777 31.6kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $15.30
8 6 SUPER OVER DRAMA (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.80 9.30 0.00 688 31.9kg Collision Payton Hill $5.50
Race 9 ZAMBORA BROCKIE @ STUD DISTANCE 645m Class2 Distance $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VON STRASS (5) J & D Fahey 38.04 0.00 0.00 11111 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo $6.60
2 2 UTHOR BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 38.15 1.70 0.00 33322 34.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $1.60
3 3 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (3) Riley L Evans 38.56 8.20 0.00 44444 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $19.00
4 4 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.65 9.70 0.00 55555 27.7kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $33.30
5 1 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (1) John T Mcinerney 38.75 11.20 0.00 22233 34.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $16.40
6 7 STUDENT LOAN (7) J & D Fahey 38.78 11.70 0.00 66666 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $6.00
7 8 MIGHTY MUSCLE (8) J & D Fahey 38.90 13.70 0.00 77777 32.4kg Dyna Villa Uno Suzie $18.90
DNF 6 MR. BLACKJACK (6) J & D Fahey 0.00 0.00 0.00 88888 33.4kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $20.70
Race 10 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA OSCAR (3) Robin Wales 17.12 0.00 0.00 321 32.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $4.30
2 7 WILDEBEEST (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.16 0.70 5.85 112 31.3kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $18.20
3 5 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (5) J & D Fahey 17.23 1.70 0.00 433 32.7kg Collision Payton Hill $2.20
4 1 MITCHAM MAGIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.33 3.40 0.00 544 34.5kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.40
5 8 OAKMOUNT (8) Daniel J Lane 17.42 4.70 0.00 255 25.1kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $10.40
6 2 CALM INFERNO (2) Bruce C Dann 17.51 6.20 0.00 866 33.1kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $11.50
7 4 SMASH ACHIEVER (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.57 7.20 0.00 787 28.0kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $42.70
8 6 COUNTRY GENT (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.92 12.70 0.00 678 28.5kg Bekim Bale Calinda Girl $41.90
Race 11 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STARBURST GEORGE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.13 0.00 5.87 111 31.2kg Elite State Starburst Molly $1.60
2 3 ULYSSA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.41 4.50 0.00 322 25.9kg David Bale Jayney Bale $27.90
3 8 CANYA OSCAR (8) J & D Fahey 17.52 6.20 0.00 443 32.9kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $5.40
4 4 LITTLE KRAKATOA (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.53 6.40 0.00 234 34.0kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $32.70
5 5 SONJA (5) Daniel J Lane 17.55 6.70 0.00 755 26.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $33.50
6 1 OPAWA VINNY (1) Robin Wales 17.62 7.70 0.00 666 33.6kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $7.00
7 7 TUCKER (7) Daniel J Lane 17.70 9.00 0.00 877 32.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $10.70
8 6 HONEY LANTREE (6) Calum J Weir 17.93 12.70 0.00 588 25.9kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $21.20
Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (1) Riley L Evans 17.39 0.00 0.00 221 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $3.10
2 4 NASSOR (4) Bruce C Dann 17.47 1.30 5.89 112 28.0kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $6.20
3 8 TAUNTING EYES (8) Jason E Dunn 17.53 2.30 0.00 633 30.1kg Barcia Bale Irisize $3.90
4 5 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (5) John T Mcinerney 17.63 3.80 0.00 344 33.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $18.10
5 7 OPAWA JAWS (7) Robin Wales 17.65 4.10 0.00 875 31.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $7.70
6 3 REGAL JOCK (3) John T Mcinerney 17.68 4.60 0.00 756 32.2kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $34.20
7 2 MITCHAM BECKY (2) Janine M Jopson 17.74 5.60 0.00 467 24.8kg Banjo Boy Spider Girl $7.10
8 6 TAIERI BREEZE (6) Raymond Casey 17.84 7.10 0.00 588 31.2kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $9.80