Addington Race Results

Tuesday 12th of January 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.00
1
3
T: Calum J Weir
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Allan Joyce
$10.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$19.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$15.50

Mgn

14.70

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$32.90

Mgn

17.20

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 SUCK IT UP LTD MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL (295m)
Place
Maiden Final - $821 - $343 - $208
Splits: 5.98
1
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.64

Split

5.98

In Run

122

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Allan Joyce
$6.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3p

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CEANA SMITH DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.91
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Robin Wales
$3.30

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$11.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

37.7kg
6
8
T: Allan Joyce
$7.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: Riley L Evans
$17.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.08
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

6.08

In Run

12211

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$6.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

21122

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Robin Wales
$9.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$41.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Leslie H Anderton
$24.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
2
T: J & D Fahey
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7777f

Wgt

35.9kg
SCR
7
T: Allan Joyce
$0.00
R5 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.96
1
8
T: Calum J Weir
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.69

Split

5.96

In Run

112

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$9.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$19.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
3
T: Michael A Butler
$13.20

Mgn

11.80

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.07, 18.01
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

6.07

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

23333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

24.9kg
5
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

77765

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$34.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

85556

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Robin Wales
$12.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

56677

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Riley L Evans
$12.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Riley L Evans
$5.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

32.2kg
4
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$27.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$42.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

30.3kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Robert T Pringle
$0.00
R8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES FINAL (520m)
Place
Class 1 final - $1496 - $625 - $379
Splits: 6.02, 18.06
1
8
T: Riley L Evans
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

6.02

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$16.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
T: J & D Fahey
$14.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

88843

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.60

Mgn

15.70

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

76634

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$3.70

Mgn

17.40

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

24575

Wgt

30.2kg
6
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

47766

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.50

Mgn

18.80

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

53357

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.90

Mgn

22.10

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

65488

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.88
1
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.54

Split

5.88

In Run

112

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.6kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$36.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$10.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.60

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Allan Joyce
$23.50

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.95, 18.12
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

5.95

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

53322

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

34443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$22.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

22234

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Leslie H Anderton
$43.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Robin Wales
$17.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

48887

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

86668

Wgt

37.7kg
R11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.94
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.0kg
2
5
T: Robin Wales
$13.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$24.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.89

Split

5.94

In Run

166

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Sharon M Hindson
$26.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.87
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

27.3kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.50

Split

5.87

In Run

112

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Leslie H Anderton
$9.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Allan Joyce
$5.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Riley L Evans
$10.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.6kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROYAL RACCOON (3) Calum J Weir 17.38 0.00 6.00 111 34.0kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $2.70
2 8 KNOW BEAST (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.97 9.30 0.00 642 34.9kg Yella Mustard Know Style $6.70
3 1 MUSTARD CUSTARD (1) Allan Joyce 18.01 10.00 0.00 323 26.4kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $10.30
4 6 GOLDSTAR LOVIE (6) Riley L Evans 18.05 10.70 0.00 234 28.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $19.20
5 5 HOMEBUSH PEPPA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.20 13.00 0.00 765 26.8kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $12.60
6 2 KNOW KERATIC (2) Garry A Cleeve 18.26 14.00 0.00 456 27.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $2.80
7 4 COLBY EXPRESS (4) Bruce C Dann 18.31 14.70 0.00 577 28.7kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $15.50
8 7 HORSE RANGE BABE (7) Anthony C Roberts 18.46 17.20 0.00 888 26.9kg Head Bound Chicago Black $32.90
Race 2 SUCK IT UP LTD MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL 295m Maiden Final $821 - $343 - $208 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ADOBE RUBBLE (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.37 0.00 0.00 511 34.3kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $2.80
2 3 MITCHAM KING (3) John T Mcinerney 17.64 4.30 5.98 122 32.4kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $4.00
3 6 AMURI EARLY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.80 6.80 0.00 643 31.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $30.40
4 2 GOING GORILLAS (2) Allan Joyce 17.84 7.50 0.00 234 26.2kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $6.70
5 7 IMPRESSIVE AMY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.03 10.50 0.00 755 28.0kg Spring Gun Tina $19.50
6 5 HOMEBUSH ZENA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.09 11.50 0.00 466 27.2kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $35.00
7 1 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.13 12.00 0.00 877 33.1kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $12.50
DNF 4 HOLD THE FLAG (4) Daniel J Lane 0.00 0.00 0.00 3p 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $4.00
Race 3 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CEANA SMITH DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LITTLE KID (4) Janine M Jopson 17.47 0.00 5.91 111 27.9kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $2.90
2 5 KNOW HINDER (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.55 1.30 0.00 222 27.9kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.10
3 2 OPAWA CHEAP (2) Robin Wales 17.68 3.30 0.00 333 33.9kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $3.30
4 7 FIRED UP BRODIE (7) Bruce C Dann 17.85 6.00 0.00 444 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $11.70
5 6 EDISON (6) John T Mcinerney 17.94 7.50 0.00 655 37.7kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $25.30
6 8 KING KONG BLONDE (8) Allan Joyce 18.01 8.50 0.00 566 28.3kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $7.90
7 1 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (1) Riley L Evans 18.05 9.20 0.00 777 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $17.50
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES 520m Maiden $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DARK HAZARD (8) J & D Fahey 30.65 0.00 6.08 12211 28.3kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $1.70
2 3 MR. MARCEL (3) Robin Wales 30.82 2.70 0.00 21122 32.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $6.10
3 5 OPAWA LYNDSAY (5) Robin Wales 31.03 6.00 0.00 33333 33.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $9.30
4 6 LOCKY BALBOA (6) Paul & Blake Scott 31.05 6.30 0.00 44444 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $41.50
5 1 LUCKY LUCIANO (1) Leslie H Anderton 31.27 9.80 0.00 55555 32.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $24.50
6 4 KNOW PRICE (4) Garry A Cleeve 31.31 10.50 0.00 66666 26.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $6.20
DNF 2 BORING (2) J & D Fahey 0.00 0.00 0.00 7777f 35.9kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $9.30
SCR 7 MY MERIT (7) Allan Joyce
Race 5 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOTCHA TROY (8) Calum J Weir 17.52 0.00 0.00 221 29.2kg Fast Archer Zipping Marlisa $1.50
2 4 COSMIC MARTY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.69 2.70 5.96 112 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $19.20
3 2 OHOKA CARSEN (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.75 3.70 0.00 843 34.2kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $9.00
4 7 OPAL NORA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.78 4.20 0.00 334 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $12.30
5 5 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (5) Riley L Evans 17.99 7.50 0.00 455 33.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $19.30
6 1 SMASH TRUST (1) Malcolm M Grant 18.10 9.20 0.00 566 27.2kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $8.50
7 6 HOMEBUSH MILLIE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.18 10.50 0.00 777 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $33.90
8 3 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (3) Michael A Butler 18.26 11.80 0.00 688 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $13.20
Race 6 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.07, 18.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH CARRA (3) John T Mcinerney 30.70 0.00 6.07 11111 33.0kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.50
2 7 DUBLIN EXPRESS (7) J & D Fahey 30.74 0.70 0.00 42222 36.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $2.20
3 8 MITCHAM MANERING (8) John T Mcinerney 30.93 3.70 0.00 23333 31.5kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $32.00
4 1 SMASH ZONE (1) Malcolm M Grant 31.03 5.20 0.00 34444 24.9kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $24.80
5 6 CLARKE'S SARKI (6) Bruce C Dann 31.12 6.70 0.00 77765 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $5.30
6 4 OPAWA DANI (4) Robin Wales 31.17 7.40 0.00 85556 30.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Peekay $34.90
7 5 GO PUNTER GO (5) Robin Wales 31.26 8.90 0.00 56677 33.0kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $12.10
8 2 GOLDSTAR VALE (2) Riley L Evans 31.42 11.40 0.00 68888 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $12.00
Race 7 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.47 0.00 6.01 111 31.0kg Know Class Know Love Affair $19.30
2 4 GOLDSTAR WILLA (4) Riley L Evans 17.56 1.50 0.00 522 30.7kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $5.00
3 7 BALDRICK (7) John T Mcinerney 17.82 5.50 0.00 243 32.2kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $9.20
4 6 ARCHIE'S ALBA (6) Janine M Jopson 17.85 6.00 0.00 334 31.0kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $27.70
5 1 OHOKA LACEY (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.86 6.20 0.00 855 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $4.60
6 3 ZIPPING MARLIN (3) Daniel A Roberts 18.02 8.70 0.00 666 35.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $2.00
7 2 PARINGI PAM (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.06 9.40 0.00 787 30.3kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $42.80
8 8 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (8) John T Mcinerney 18.13 10.40 0.00 478 32.8kg Dream Collector Joyville $16.00
SCR 5 REPLICA RANGO (5) Robert T Pringle
Race 8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES FINAL 520m Class 1 final $1496 - $625 - $379 Splits: 6.02, 18.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (8) Riley L Evans 30.41 0.00 6.02 11111 29.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.20
2 4 BYE BYE PUNTER (4) Robin Wales 30.85 7.00 0.00 32222 32.5kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $16.20
3 7 MY CURLY (7) J & D Fahey 31.39 15.50 0.00 88843 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $14.30
4 2 KNOW GRIZZLES (2) Garry A Cleeve 31.40 15.70 0.00 76634 30.8kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.60
5 6 OPAWA LIGHTNING (6) Robin Wales 31.51 17.40 0.00 24575 30.2kg Fabregas Opawa Tracy $3.70
6 3 KNOW RATIO (3) Garry A Cleeve 31.51 17.50 0.00 47766 26.2kg Yella Mustard Know Style $7.00
7 5 USAIN BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.59 18.80 0.00 53357 34.8kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $14.50
8 1 KNOW EGO (1) Garry A Cleeve 31.80 22.10 0.00 65488 27.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $7.90
Race 9 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KNOW MAJORITY (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.50 0.00 0.00 221 28.4kg Dream Collector Know Style $2.20
2 2 DIAMOND EMPRESS (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.54 0.70 5.88 112 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $2.50
3 1 BOUND UP (1) John T Mcinerney 17.80 4.70 0.00 633 32.6kg Head Bound Chicago Black $22.30
4 5 GOLDSTAR SLATER (5) Riley L Evans 17.99 7.70 0.00 544 31.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $36.50
5 6 CASH NO STASH (6) Riley L Evans 18.02 8.20 0.00 355 33.2kg Collision Uno Suzie $10.90
6 7 NIPPA ENOUGH (7) John T Mcinerney 18.11 9.70 0.00 776 35.0kg Outa Credit Nippa Mary $14.30
7 4 IYLAH JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 18.21 11.20 0.00 467 25.5kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $15.60
8 8 STANWYCK (8) Allan Joyce 18.35 13.50 0.00 888 26.9kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $23.50
Race 10 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.95, 18.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLAPPABLE (3) J & D Fahey 30.53 0.00 5.95 11111 27.3kg Collision Fair Pippa $1.60
2 8 ANGRY JANE (8) Matthew G Roberts 30.66 2.00 0.00 53322 27.5kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $4.40
3 4 SHERMO BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.76 3.70 0.00 34443 34.3kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $8.90
4 1 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (1) Riley L Evans 30.85 5.00 0.00 22234 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $22.40
5 2 UNCLE FRANK (2) Leslie H Anderton 30.93 6.30 0.00 65555 32.4kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $43.10
6 5 SMASH DEVIL (5) Malcolm M Grant 30.93 6.40 0.00 77776 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $16.10
7 6 OPAWA HARPER (6) Robin Wales 30.98 7.10 0.00 48887 28.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $17.90
8 7 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (7) John T Mcinerney 30.98 7.20 0.00 86668 37.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $28.50
Race 11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR HALSEY (2) Riley L Evans 17.34 0.00 0.00 211 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $2.00
2 5 OPAWA PINK (5) Robin Wales 17.47 2.00 0.00 322 29.2kg Fabregas Opawa Born $13.40
3 1 AMURI SMOKE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.62 4.50 0.00 433 32.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $8.20
4 3 GOLDSTAR BEAU (3) Riley L Evans 17.71 5.80 0.00 744 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $24.60
5 4 SPRING TIMMIE (4) J & D Fahey 17.75 6.50 0.00 855 31.9kg Fabregas Spring Grace $2.70
6 6 PUNCH ON JESSIE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.89 8.80 5.94 166 32.5kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $39.30
7 8 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.00 10.50 0.00 587 26.7kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $40.00
8 7 HADES (7) Sharon M Hindson 18.01 10.60 0.00 678 32.3kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $26.00
Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.47 0.00 0.00 221 27.3kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $6.90
2 3 GRACIE LEE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.50 0.50 5.87 112 30.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $6.90
3 8 KNOW POPS (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.60 2.00 0.00 643 35.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.30
4 1 JUST PEACHES (1) Leslie H Anderton 17.63 2.50 0.00 334 27.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $9.60
5 6 HOMEBUSH SAYER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.67 3.20 0.00 855 34.8kg Surgeon Enflame $15.80
6 5 GORILLA'S SMILE (5) Allan Joyce 17.75 4.50 0.00 566 27.3kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $5.90
7 7 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (7) Riley L Evans 17.84 5.80 0.00 777 28.9kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $10.10
8 2 ADOBE SPINNER (2) Daniel A Roberts 17.96 7.80 0.00 488 25.6kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $5.90