Addington Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.96
1
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$30.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.9kg
8
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$16.60

Mgn

12.90

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.4kg
R2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.83
1
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$20.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.83

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Joshua M Lane
$4.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$22.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

27.4kg
7
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

12.30

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

35.9kg
DNF
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88f

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.87
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$12.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$25.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$34.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
10
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Dylan J Voyce
$2.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

23.5kg
SCR
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$0.00
R4 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.78
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.13

Split

5.78

In Run

112

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$10.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

24.5kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$21.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.85, 17.89
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.85

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

54432

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

33223

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$16.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

22344

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$8.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: J & D Fahey
$14.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

67788

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.90
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Riley L Evans
$10.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.34

Split

5.90

In Run

112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$3.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$12.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

34.1kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.5kg
R7 ZAMBORA BROCKIE @ STUD DISTANCE FEATURE (645m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 12.70, 25.32
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.22

Split

0.00

In Run

44311

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$8.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

38.28

Split

0.00

In Run

66442

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$5.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

38.55

Split

0.00

In Run

55665

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$20.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

32223

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Riley L Evans
$6.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

38.62

Split

12.70

In Run

11134

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

38.75

Split

0.00

In Run

23556

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R8 KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.76
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$24.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.37

Split

5.76

In Run

114

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$21.70

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

745

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$5.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Alison H Lee
$21.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.91, 17.79
1
4
T: Calum J Weir
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: J & D Fahey
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.91

In Run

12222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$10.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$15.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.45

Split

0.00

In Run

58744

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: J & D Fahey
$5.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

87866

Wgt

34.1kg
7
1
T: Robin Wales
$9.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

65677

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.90

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

34488

Wgt

32.8kg
R10 FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.79
1
8
T: Calum J Weir
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

5.79

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$24.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.82
1
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.10

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.26

Split

5.82

In Run

112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$37.60

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Robin Wales
$17.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.3kg
7
4
T: Calum J Weir
$4.50

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

26.5kg
8
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$17.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.9kg
R12 FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.88
1
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.24

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

37.1kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$7.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$6.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIAMOND HARMONY (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.39 0.00 5.96 111 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $24.80
2 1 AMURI BATMAN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.52 2.00 0.00 322 32.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $4.70
3 2 MITCHAM ROB (2) John T Mcinerney 17.69 4.70 0.00 233 32.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $3.60
4 7 GOLDSTAR AVALON (7) Riley L Evans 17.73 5.40 0.00 444 26.5kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $30.70
5 8 FIDGETY FEET (8) Janine M Jopson 17.79 6.40 0.00 655 32.4kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $15.80
6 4 EDGE OF REASON (4) Jason E Dunn 17.86 7.40 0.00 566 32.7kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.20
7 5 KNOW PICK (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.87 7.60 0.00 877 28.9kg Yella Mustard Know Style $14.90
8 6 PENNY JANE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.20 12.90 0.00 788 24.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $16.60
Race 2 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.31 0.00 5.83 111 28.9kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $20.40
2 6 MARAKESH MAX (6) John T Mcinerney 17.58 4.30 0.00 222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $8.40
3 8 TWEET ABOUT IT (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.60 4.60 0.00 543 24.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $3.80
4 1 CITIZEN AGUERO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.64 5.30 0.00 434 32.4kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $8.20
5 2 ST. ANDREWS (2) Joshua M Lane 17.77 7.30 0.00 765 28.6kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $4.60
6 5 HEAR THIS (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.83 8.30 0.00 356 27.4kg Collision Black Traminer $22.90
7 7 TIGGERLONG DEMON (7) Daniel A Roberts 18.08 12.30 0.00 677 35.9kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $3.40
DNF 3 M'LADY SADIE (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 88f 27.2kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $10.90
Race 3 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH ZACK (4) John T Mcinerney 17.57 0.00 5.87 111 34.3kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $5.30
2 6 HILTON JONESY (6) Bruce C Dann 17.68 1.70 0.00 322 25.9kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $12.30
3 8 TAUNTING EYES (8) Jason E Dunn 17.74 2.70 0.00 443 30.2kg Barcia Bale Irisize $4.60
4 7 SMASH GRENADE (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.80 3.70 0.00 234 27.0kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $25.90
5 5 MITCHAM SAM (5) John T Mcinerney 17.91 5.40 0.00 755 35.8kg Eminent Reality New Thang $5.00
6 1 JINGILI JILL (1) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.07 7.90 0.00 566 28.0kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $34.90
7 10 ZADEE BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 18.19 9.90 0.00 877 26.4kg Banjo Boy Unix Bale $14.20
8 2 MEMOIR (2) Dylan J Voyce 18.32 11.90 0.00 688 23.5kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $2.70
SCR 3 ALEXIA (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor
Race 4 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (3) J & D Fahey 17.12 0.00 0.00 421 33.6kg Collision Payton Hill $4.30
2 1 ROMEO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.13 0.20 5.78 112 33.3kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $4.70
3 5 OAKMOUNT (5) Daniel J Lane 17.29 2.70 0.00 233 24.5kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $10.20
4 2 HOMEBUSH STASSER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.32 3.20 0.00 644 34.8kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $14.40
5 4 STARBURST GEORGE (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.37 3.90 0.00 355 31.9kg Elite State Starburst Molly $2.00
6 6 AMURI MAGIC (6) John T Mcinerney 17.46 5.40 0.00 766 29.4kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $25.70
7 7 WILDEBEEST (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.57 7.10 0.00 577 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $21.10
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.85, 17.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAIRLY ABLE (8) J & D Fahey 30.34 0.00 5.85 11111 29.2kg Collision Fair Pippa $4.70
2 6 KNOW KEEPER (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.36 0.30 0.00 54432 32.4kg Know Class Know Jinx $6.60
3 2 MARVAHA BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.47 2.00 0.00 33223 35.5kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $10.40
4 4 OPAWA NIGEL (4) J & D Fahey 30.59 4.00 0.00 22344 35.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $16.70
5 7 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (7) Riley L Evans 30.86 8.30 0.00 45555 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.40
6 1 CREME BRULEE (1) Lisa J Waretini 30.89 8.80 0.00 76666 27.1kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $2.60
7 3 NIGHTHAWK FRENZY (3) Matthew G Roberts 30.93 9.30 0.00 88877 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $9.40
8 5 MACADOODLE (5) J & D Fahey 30.96 9.80 0.00 67788 31.1kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $14.80
Race 6 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GARY (8) Daniel J Lane 17.31 0.00 0.00 231 32.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.40
2 4 SUPER OVER DRAMA (4) Riley L Evans 17.34 0.50 5.90 112 32.2kg Collision Payton Hill $10.40
3 7 COME A GUSTER (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.39 1.20 0.00 323 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $18.20
4 1 OPAWA DI (1) Robin Wales 17.54 3.70 0.00 744 31.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $3.70
5 6 MOANY MALONEY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.59 4.40 0.00 455 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $9.10
6 2 GHOST MODE (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.65 5.40 0.00 676 29.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $12.10
7 3 THEROUX (3) Jason E Dunn 17.71 6.40 0.00 867 34.1kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $5.70
8 5 HOMEBUSH LIAM (5) John T Mcinerney 17.78 7.40 0.00 588 29.5kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $9.40
Race 7 ZAMBORA BROCKIE @ STUD DISTANCE FEATURE 645m Class2 Distance $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 12.70, 25.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GREAT WORK (1) J & D Fahey 38.22 0.00 0.00 44311 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $2.20
2 7 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (7) Riley L Evans 38.28 1.00 0.00 66442 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.30
3 2 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (2) Riley L Evans 38.55 5.30 0.00 55665 28.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.00
4 4 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (4) Riley L Evans 38.56 5.40 0.00 32223 30.4kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $20.20
5 3 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (3) Riley L Evans 38.62 6.40 12.70 11134 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $6.30
6 8 MAX DANCER (8) J & D Fahey 38.75 8.40 0.00 23556 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $4.60
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 8 KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SONJA (3) Daniel J Lane 17.24 0.00 0.00 331 26.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $8.10
2 2 MITCHAM MAGIC (2) John T Mcinerney 17.32 1.30 0.00 222 31.8kg Eminent Reality New Thang $1.60
3 8 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (8) Riley L Evans 17.35 1.80 0.00 853 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $24.50
4 1 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (1) John T Mcinerney 17.37 2.10 5.76 114 34.2kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $11.00
5 4 CALM INFERNO (4) Bruce C Dann 17.47 3.60 0.00 745 32.7kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $21.70
6 5 OPAWA OSCAR (5) Robin Wales 17.47 3.70 0.00 566 32.2kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $5.50
7 7 MAN OF LETTERS (7) Alison H Lee 17.63 6.20 0.00 677 28.1kg Fernando Bale About Town $21.40
8 6 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.73 7.70 0.00 488 30.3kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $14.70
Race 9 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.91, 17.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEDUCTIVE KIWI (4) Calum J Weir 30.00 0.00 0.00 21111 29.7kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $4.30
2 5 OPAWA DEAL (5) J & D Fahey 30.13 2.00 5.91 12222 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $3.40
3 8 START THE SHOW (8) Daniel J Lane 30.35 5.50 0.00 43333 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $10.40
4 6 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (6) Riley L Evans 30.45 7.20 0.00 58744 31.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $15.10
5 2 OPAWA NAT (2) J & D Fahey 30.50 7.90 0.00 76555 27.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $5.00
6 3 OSTER BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.67 10.60 0.00 87866 34.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $7.20
7 1 OPAWA CUTIE (1) Robin Wales 30.70 11.10 0.00 65677 29.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $9.60
8 7 SAILOR ALLEN (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.89 14.10 0.00 34488 32.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $15.90
Race 10 FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 1 295m Class 4 heats $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SELECT TRICK (8) Calum J Weir 17.07 0.00 5.79 111 25.7kg Sulzanti Dixie Trick $2.70
2 7 GOLDSTAR ARIA (7) Riley L Evans 17.30 3.70 0.00 532 25.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $24.50
3 4 BECK ELEVEN (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.54 7.40 0.00 323 27.6kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $6.50
4 5 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (5) John T Mcinerney 17.62 8.70 0.00 864 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $28.40
5 1 RING CLOWN (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.65 9.20 0.00 445 31.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $15.80
6 3 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.69 9.90 0.00 786 33.0kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $21.60
7 6 TROUSSEAU (6) Jason E Dunn 17.71 10.20 0.00 257 27.9kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.50
8 2 CHANYAKA (2) Bruce C Dann 17.73 10.50 0.00 678 28.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Patchwork Alice $11.00
Race 11 FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 2 295m Class 4 heats $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EVER RESTED (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.24 0.00 0.00 221 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $1.90
2 1 HILTON HEADACHE (1) Bruce C Dann 17.26 0.30 5.82 112 26.0kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $4.10
3 8 GOLDSTAR FLORA (8) Riley L Evans 17.28 0.60 0.00 433 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $37.60
4 5 SOUFFLE SUE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.47 3.60 0.00 644 28.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $26.50
5 7 CARLOS (7) Robin Wales 17.47 3.70 0.00 555 33.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $17.80
6 6 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.58 5.40 0.00 876 33.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $29.20
7 4 HONEY LANTREE (4) Calum J Weir 17.61 5.90 0.00 367 26.5kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $4.50
8 3 SNEAKY SNITCH (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.78 8.60 0.00 788 28.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $17.40
Race 12 FLAIR SPRINT HEAT 3 295m Class 4 heats $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUST IZZY (6) Bruce C Dann 17.18 0.00 5.88 111 26.9kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $9.20
2 1 MAXIMUS SPEED (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.24 1.00 0.00 322 32.8kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $4.10
3 8 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (8) John T Mcinerney 17.35 2.70 0.00 233 37.1kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $3.10
4 2 SPECIAL AS (2) Janine M Jopson 17.51 5.20 0.00 444 26.7kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $15.70
5 5 HOMEBUSH VELMA (5) John T Mcinerney 17.52 5.40 0.00 855 31.8kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $10.50
6 7 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (7) Riley L Evans 17.56 6.10 0.00 766 29.2kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $7.40
7 3 SUCK IT UP (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.66 7.60 0.00 687 29.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $6.90
8 4 MR. MUPPET (4) Robin Wales 17.67 7.70 0.00 578 34.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $11.20