Addington Race Results

Friday 19th of February 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.01
1
6
T: Riley L Evans
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Robin Wales
$8.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Allan Joyce
$5.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

25.8kg
7
10
T: Barry T Freeman
$26.80

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

24.9kg
8
9
T: Robin Wales
$26.40

Mgn

14.80

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
3
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R2 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.91
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
10
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

25.8kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$20.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$56.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
5
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.87
1
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$40.30

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$22.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$44.90

Mgn

10.30

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.99
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Raymond Casey
$5.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Riley L Evans
$17.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

25.6kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$15.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
1
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$12.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

41.0kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

38.2kg
7
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$6.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

268

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 5.97, 18.04
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.97

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Sharon M Hindson
$11.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$8.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

55553

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Leslie H Anderton
$17.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Raymond Casey
$4.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

33335

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$44.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

46667

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.88
1
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
5
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$14.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.0kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

29.3kg
8
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$30.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.82, 17.81
1
8
T: Riley L Evans
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.82

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Michael K Dempsey
$12.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$9.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

46666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Riley L Evans
$20.20

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.1kg
8
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$20.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.90
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$48.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$29.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

29.5kg
8
10
T: Dylan J Voyce
$25.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.97, 18.03
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$9.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.28

Split

5.97

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

86663

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

34454

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

55545

Wgt

27.7kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

77775

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$8.20

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

43337

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6888f

Wgt

32.9kg
R10 SUCK IT UP SPRINT FINAL (295m)
Place
Class 2 Final - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.93
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.93

In Run

122

Wgt

24.3kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Robin Wales
$7.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$74.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.80

Mgn

12.90

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.5kg
8
5
T: Robin Wales
$5.60

Mgn

16.60

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
R11 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.83
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

5.83

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$9.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.92
1
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

242

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.54

Split

5.92

In Run

113

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Sharon M Hindson
$2.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$9.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$8.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$5.80

Mgn

18.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (6) Riley L Evans 17.47 0.00 6.01 111 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $7.10
2 5 CULVIE PUB (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.75 4.50 0.00 222 31.0kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $3.80
3 4 AMURI BURN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.80 5.20 0.00 533 31.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $6.40
4 2 JOYFUL TEARS (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.89 6.70 0.00 444 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $3.80
5 8 NUTTY NUTS (8) Robin Wales 17.99 8.20 0.00 665 29.5kg Spring Gun Token Kay $8.60
6 1 MUSTARD CUSTARD (1) Allan Joyce 18.07 9.50 0.00 356 25.8kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $5.70
7 10 SEA SPRAY NOVA (3) Barry T Freeman 18.32 13.50 0.00 877 24.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $26.80
8 9 SPRING JUDY (7) Robin Wales 18.40 14.80 0.00 788 28.3kg Spring Gun Token Kay $26.40
SCR 3 BORN TRIXIE (3) Robin Wales
SCR 7 OPAWA CHEAP (7) Robin Wales
Race 2 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CULVIE BUT (2) Janine M Jopson 17.29 0.00 5.91 111 32.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.90
2 10 POORAN'S JADEJA (5) Janine M Jopson 17.51 3.50 0.00 322 25.1kg Fabregas Sosan $6.90
3 4 KAY'S LAST (4) Robin Wales 17.64 5.50 0.00 543 25.8kg Spring Gun Token Kay $4.60
4 3 ANGRY PETE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.67 6.00 0.00 234 32.7kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $6.30
5 8 GOLDSTAR WILLA (8) Riley L Evans 17.73 7.00 0.00 755 31.0kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $8.80
6 7 DARK AND DUSTY (7) Matthew G Roberts 17.95 10.50 0.00 876 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $20.50
7 1 CASH NO STASH (1) Riley L Evans 18.01 11.50 0.00 667 33.1kg Collision Uno Suzie $6.50
8 6 MITCHAM OCEAN (6) John T Mcinerney 18.20 14.50 0.00 488 28.9kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $56.30
SCR 5 OPAWA DI (5) Robin Wales
Race 3 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TERESA MENDOZA (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.34 0.00 5.87 111 27.5kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $1.80
2 1 YES YES NO (1) Janine M Jopson 17.42 1.30 0.00 332 27.3kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $6.60
3 5 LAUTREC (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.47 2.00 0.00 223 34.9kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $9.00
4 2 GOLDSTAR REBEL (2) Riley L Evans 17.55 3.30 0.00 444 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $3.90
5 6 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (6) Riley L Evans 17.71 5.80 0.00 655 34.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $40.30
6 8 TROUBLESOME KAZA (8) Janine M Jopson 17.83 7.80 0.00 866 28.5kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $22.60
7 4 FATHER LEO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.93 9.30 0.00 577 34.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $25.30
8 7 OPAWA TWIRL (7) Robin Wales 17.99 10.30 0.00 788 28.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $44.90
Race 4 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STARR BLUEBLOOD (3) John T Mcinerney 17.39 0.00 5.99 111 33.5kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $1.70
2 2 OPA'S DREAM (2) Raymond Casey 17.61 3.50 0.00 322 32.3kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $5.80
3 6 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (6) Riley L Evans 17.69 4.80 0.00 833 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $17.50
4 5 OPAWA PINK (5) Robin Wales 17.82 6.80 0.00 554 29.1kg Fabregas Opawa Born $15.80
5 1 TONKAWA (1) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.82 6.90 0.00 645 41.0kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $12.30
6 8 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (8) John T Mcinerney 17.91 8.20 0.00 776 38.2kg Surgeon Enflame $29.10
7 4 DELAROCHE (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.99 9.50 0.00 487 34.4kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $6.30
8 7 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.02 10.00 0.00 268 28.5kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $21.20
Race 5 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 5.97, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMOOTHIE (6) J & D Fahey 30.37 0.00 5.97 11111 26.8kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $2.90
2 2 CAPTAIN TIM (2) Sharon M Hindson 30.69 5.00 0.00 22222 34.8kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $11.90
3 7 GOLDSTAR DEVON (7) Riley L Evans 30.78 6.50 0.00 55553 27.9kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $8.60
4 5 LUCKY LUCIANO (5) Leslie H Anderton 30.81 7.00 0.00 74444 32.1kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $17.40
5 1 TAIERI MELLAY (1) Raymond Casey 30.86 7.70 0.00 33335 29.0kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $4.10
6 4 OPAWA CAMERON (4) Robin Wales 31.00 10.00 0.00 87776 34.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $4.10
7 8 ADOBE PEBBLES (8) Daniel A Roberts 31.17 12.70 0.00 46667 26.6kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $44.30
8 3 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (3) John T Mcinerney 31.25 14.00 0.00 68888 33.5kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $11.80
Race 6 CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MUSTANG MEGAN (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.25 0.00 5.88 111 24.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $2.70
2 5 PUNTER'S BOLT (5) Robin Wales 17.41 2.50 0.00 332 29.7kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $4.00
3 2 MITCHAM KING (2) John T Mcinerney 17.44 3.00 0.00 223 33.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $5.60
4 8 TWO BE FRANK (8) Bruce C Dann 17.65 6.30 0.00 644 32.0kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $14.60
5 9 KHATIA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.69 7.00 0.00 555 29.3kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $17.30
6 3 DREAM RUNNER (3) Janine M Jopson 17.79 8.50 0.00 766 28.8kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $23.00
7 7 HOMEBUSH LIAM (7) John T Mcinerney 17.87 9.80 0.00 487 29.3kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $5.10
8 6 RING CLOWN (6) Malcolm M Grant 18.01 12.10 0.00 878 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $30.60
SCR 1 AMURI MYSTIC (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.82, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDSTAR LINDA (8) Riley L Evans 30.08 0.00 5.82 11111 28.2kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $2.70
2 4 STUMPY BILL (4) Michael K Dempsey 30.27 3.00 0.00 22222 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly $12.50
3 2 BALDRICK (2) John T Mcinerney 30.41 5.30 0.00 33333 32.1kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $18.40
4 3 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (3) Riley L Evans 30.51 6.80 0.00 54444 31.0kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $9.20
5 1 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (1) Robin Wales 30.63 8.80 0.00 65555 27.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $2.50
6 6 KNOW EGO (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.79 11.30 0.00 46666 27.5kg Know Class Know Jinx $10.40
7 5 GOLDSTAR SHARON (5) Riley L Evans 30.85 12.30 0.00 77777 27.1kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $20.20
8 7 BUNDY (7) Janine M Jopson 30.86 12.40 0.00 88888 33.1kg Yella Mustard Tina $20.80
Race 8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MADE THE CUT (3) Daniel J Lane 17.49 0.00 5.90 111 24.4kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $1.70
2 1 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.53 0.70 0.00 422 30.9kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $11.10
3 2 YOUNG MASE (2) Janine M Jopson 17.66 2.70 0.00 553 29.9kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $4.20
4 6 HEAR THIS (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.69 3.20 0.00 234 27.9kg Collision Black Traminer $8.80
5 8 AMURI SMOKE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.79 4.70 0.00 845 32.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $48.00
6 7 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.79 4.80 0.00 766 31.7kg Know Class Know Love Affair $29.30
7 4 JACKIE (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.92 6.80 0.00 377 29.5kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $12.60
8 10 DR. BRAVESTONE (5) Dylan J Voyce 17.98 7.80 0.00 688 30.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $25.20
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH FANTA (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.97, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DARLA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.27 0.00 0.00 21111 28.4kg David Bale Elfen Bale $7.50
2 1 OPAWA HARPER (1) Robin Wales 30.28 0.10 5.97 12222 27.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $9.30
3 2 DIAMOND DAZZLED (2) Malcolm M Grant 30.89 9.80 0.00 86663 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $15.60
4 4 KNOW GRIZZLES (4) Garry A Cleeve 30.89 9.90 0.00 34454 30.9kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.60
5 3 QUEENA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.99 11.40 0.00 55545 27.7kg David Bale Ivy Bale $16.00
5 7 UPSTART CROW (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.99 11.40 0.00 77775 31.9kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $2.90
7 5 MAKING NEWS (5) Bruce C Dann 31.01 11.70 0.00 43337 28.2kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $8.20
DNF 6 KNOW ACCOUNT (6) Garry A Cleeve 0.00 0.00 0.00 6888f 32.9kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.60
Race 10 SUCK IT UP SPRINT FINAL 295m Class 2 Final $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OPAWA DAN (2) Janine M Jopson 17.13 0.00 0.00 211 30.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $1.80
2 3 BUTTON IT (3) Janine M Jopson 17.26 2.00 5.93 122 24.3kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $8.60
3 4 SOZIN'S AZURE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.41 4.50 0.00 433 32.3kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $16.80
4 8 PRINCE ZULU (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.46 5.20 0.00 544 29.8kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $10.30
5 1 PUNTER'S LAST (1) Robin Wales 17.50 5.90 0.00 355 30.7kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $7.70
6 7 NIPPA ENOUGH (7) John T Mcinerney 17.61 7.60 0.00 666 35.3kg Outa Credit Nippa Mary $74.70
7 6 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.94 12.90 0.00 777 36.5kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $23.80
8 5 OPAWA COOPER (5) Robin Wales 18.18 16.60 0.00 888 30.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $5.60
Race 11 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIAMOND EMPRESS (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.36 0.00 5.83 111 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $3.10
2 2 GHOST MODE (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.37 0.10 0.00 322 29.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $4.00
3 3 CLAWS IN LEO (3) Daniel A Roberts 17.38 0.30 0.00 233 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $4.70
4 4 KNOW CRIME (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.54 2.80 0.00 544 32.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $11.70
5 6 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (6) Riley L Evans 17.69 5.20 0.00 455 30.4kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $9.00
6 8 FIDGETY FEET (8) Janine M Jopson 17.81 7.20 0.00 666 33.3kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $6.90
7 7 MITCHAM MANERING (7) John T Mcinerney 17.98 9.90 0.00 777 32.5kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $15.10
SCR 5 HOMEBUSH FINN (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 REGAL JOCK (4) John T Mcinerney 17.43 0.00 0.00 521 31.9kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $15.60
2 3 MEGA DREAM (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.47 0.70 0.00 242 30.6kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $6.20
3 2 CITIZEN AGUERO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.54 1.70 5.92 113 31.6kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $11.90
4 1 TABBY (1) Sharon M Hindson 17.57 2.20 0.00 334 27.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $2.30
5 7 COME A GUSTER (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.60 2.70 0.00 655 30.6kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $18.00
6 5 GOLDSTAR ARIA (5) Riley L Evans 17.66 3.70 0.00 876 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $9.10
7 6 TREMONTI (6) Bruce C Dann 17.93 8.00 0.00 787 33.2kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $8.20
8 8 OUR COOK (8) Robin Wales 18.60 18.50 0.00 468 27.4kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $5.80
SCR 4 GOLDSTAR FLORA (4) Riley L Evans