Addington Race Results

Monday 22nd of February 2021
R1 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.02
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$16.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

412

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.86

Split

6.02

In Run

133

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Allan Joyce
$27.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Barry T Freeman
$26.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.99
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$21.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.53

Split

5.99

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

44433

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Robin Wales
$8.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

23344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$47.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

66665

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

75556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Riley L Evans
$42.00

Mgn

19.70

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.70

Mgn

23.40

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.10
1
1
T: Calum J Weir
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

6.10

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$5.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

37.1kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$20.80

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DOUG SCHULTZ STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.05
1
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

74441

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$9.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

56332

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

45553

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

22214

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Casey
$4.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

31.18

Split

6.05

In Run

11125

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$9.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

33667

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

28.7kg
R5 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL (295m)
Place
Maiden Final - $840 - $350 - $210
Splits: 5.87
1
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Robin Wales
$2.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Riley L Evans
$11.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Craig N Anderson
$5.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Robin Wales
$10.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Allan Joyce
$43.30

Mgn

13.70

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
3
T: Riley L Evans
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$9.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

424

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Allan Joyce
$26.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.88
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

37.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Dylan J Voyce
$8.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Allan Joyce
$14.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.2kg
6
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$17.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$11.40

Mgn

33.60

Time

19.51

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.5kg
R8 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.03, 18.23
1
3
T: Robin Wales
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

52111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

23322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$5.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

78543

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Joshua M Lane
$28.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.90

Split

6.03

In Run

11234

Wgt

27.1kg
5
9
T: Lisa J Waretini
$25.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

86765

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

44456

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

35677

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$19.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
6
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.70

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.89
1
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$22.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$34.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

33.1kg
4
6
T: Allan Joyce
$10.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$7.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$24.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.1kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$60.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.88
1
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

25.0kg
2
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.7kg
3
7
T: Alison H Lee
$31.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

34.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

27.6kg
7
10
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
Race 1 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NUTTY NUTS (5) Robin Wales 17.72 0.00 0.00 521 29.9kg Spring Gun Token Kay $16.60
2 1 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.75 0.50 0.00 412 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $6.30
3 6 MITCHAM IVAN (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.86 2.20 6.02 133 32.5kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $3.50
4 2 MITCHAM DAWN (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.89 2.70 0.00 244 27.2kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $2.90
5 7 AMURI BURN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.91 3.00 0.00 355 31.3kg Fabregas Burn Early $16.70
6 4 CULVIE PUB (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.00 4.50 0.00 666 30.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.80
7 8 MY MERIT (8) Allan Joyce 18.10 6.00 0.00 777 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $27.70
8 9 SEA SPRAY NOVA (3) Barry T Freeman 18.26 8.50 0.00 888 24.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $26.50
SCR 3 HOMEBUSH PEPPA (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA OLIVER (8) Robin Wales 30.50 0.00 0.00 32221 31.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $14.50
2 4 OPAWA LYNDSAY (4) Robin Wales 30.53 0.50 5.99 11112 33.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $21.90
3 3 IT'S A BLAZE (3) J & D Fahey 30.91 6.50 0.00 44433 32.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.20
4 6 OPAWA TRUMP (6) Robin Wales 31.14 10.20 0.00 23344 31.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $8.90
5 7 GOLDSTAR BEAU (7) Riley L Evans 31.16 10.50 0.00 66665 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $47.00
6 2 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (2) John T Mcinerney 31.17 10.70 0.00 75556 34.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $19.80
7 5 GOLDSTAR VALE (5) Riley L Evans 31.74 19.70 0.00 87777 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $42.00
8 1 SPRING ARMOUR (1) Janine M Jopson 31.97 23.40 0.00 58888 31.9kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $16.70
Race 3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOTCHA DOTTY (1) Calum J Weir 17.69 0.00 6.10 111 25.4kg Fast Archer Zipping Marlisa $1.80
2 4 MITCHAM GINNY (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.11 6.70 0.00 532 28.3kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $6.50
3 8 BORN TRIXIE (8) Robin Wales 18.14 7.20 0.00 353 26.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $5.20
4 6 MISS JANET (6) John T Mcinerney 18.16 7.50 0.00 224 28.6kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $22.50
5 2 IMPRESSIVE AMY (2) John T Mcinerney 18.19 8.00 0.00 665 28.3kg Spring Gun Tina $8.60
6 5 HOMEBUSH TANYA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.26 9.00 0.00 446 26.5kg Spring Gun Tina $30.00
7 3 EDISON (3) John T Mcinerney 18.26 9.10 0.00 777 37.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $14.50
8 7 SPRING JUDY (7) Robin Wales 18.45 12.10 0.00 888 28.5kg Spring Gun Token Kay $20.80
Race 4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DOUG SCHULTZ STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TOMFOOLERY (3) Lisa J Waretini 30.95 0.00 0.00 74441 32.1kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $7.40
2 8 LUCKY LUCIANO (8) Leslie H Anderton 30.99 0.70 0.00 56332 31.8kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $9.60
3 5 GOLDSTAR DEVON (5) Riley L Evans 31.08 2.00 0.00 45553 27.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.50
4 2 ONESIE (2) Lisa J Waretini 31.12 2.70 0.00 22214 32.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $3.50
5 7 TAIERI MELLAY (7) Raymond Casey 31.18 3.70 6.05 11125 29.7kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $4.30
6 6 LOCKY BALBOA (6) Paul & Blake Scott 31.27 5.00 0.00 87776 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $9.30
7 1 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (1) John T Mcinerney 31.30 5.50 0.00 33667 33.6kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $13.20
8 4 MISS CAIRO (4) John T Mcinerney 31.53 9.20 0.00 68888 28.7kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $35.30
Race 5 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL 295m Maiden Final $840 - $350 - $210 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SMASH SHADOW (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.40 0.00 5.87 111 35.0kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $6.40
2 4 KAY'S LAST (4) Robin Wales 17.43 0.50 0.00 222 26.0kg Spring Gun Token Kay $2.70
3 1 LITTLE ROCK (1) Jason E Dunn 17.59 3.00 0.00 333 24.9kg Collision Trequartista $5.20
4 2 JOYFUL TEARS (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.72 5.00 0.00 444 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $11.70
5 3 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (3) Riley L Evans 17.78 6.00 0.00 755 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $11.70
6 5 HILTON JOKER (5) Craig N Anderson 17.89 7.70 0.00 566 32.9kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $5.60
7 8 OPAWA CHEAP (8) Robin Wales 17.97 9.00 0.00 677 33.2kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $10.10
8 6 MUSTARD CUSTARD (6) Allan Joyce 18.26 13.70 0.00 888 26.4kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $43.30
Race 6 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLDSTAR SLATER (3) Riley L Evans 17.56 0.00 5.97 111 32.1kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $10.20
2 4 KNOW KERATIC (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.78 3.50 0.00 642 28.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $8.70
3 2 AMURI EARLY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.82 4.20 0.00 533 32.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $5.00
4 1 OPAWA TWIRL (1) Robin Wales 17.83 4.30 0.00 424 28.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $9.20
5 6 KING KONG BLONDE (6) Allan Joyce 17.88 5.00 0.00 865 27.9kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $26.10
6 7 DONALBAIN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.91 5.50 0.00 256 33.4kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $17.00
7 8 LITTLE KID (8) Janine M Jopson 17.99 6.80 0.00 387 27.2kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $2.50
8 5 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.02 7.30 0.00 778 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $5.60
Race 7 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCELY CASH (3) John T Mcinerney 17.39 0.00 5.88 111 33.7kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $2.10
2 2 BIG TINY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.62 3.70 0.00 432 37.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $14.10
3 1 HOMEBUSH ROXY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.63 3.80 0.00 223 28.6kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $7.40
4 5 DR. BRAVESTONE (5) Dylan J Voyce 17.64 4.00 0.00 344 30.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.00
5 6 GORILLA'S SMILE (6) Allan Joyce 17.77 6.00 0.00 565 27.2kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $14.50
6 7 TROUBLESOME KAZA (7) Janine M Jopson 17.77 6.10 0.00 656 28.4kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $17.20
7 4 KNOW FAREWELL (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.87 7.60 0.00 777 31.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $5.50
8 8 SEFTON DOUBLE (8) Robin Wales 19.51 33.60 0.00 888 27.5kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $11.40
Race 8 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.03, 18.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (3) Robin Wales 30.52 0.00 0.00 52111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $2.40
2 4 BALDRICK (4) John T Mcinerney 30.68 2.50 0.00 23322 32.0kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $9.20
3 8 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (8) Riley L Evans 30.82 4.80 0.00 78543 31.2kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $5.20
4 2 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (2) Joshua M Lane 30.90 6.10 6.03 11234 27.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $28.80
5 9 OHOKA MEGAN (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.94 6.60 0.00 86765 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $25.10
6 1 FLURRIES (1) Janine M Jopson 30.98 7.30 0.00 44456 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $6.50
7 5 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (5) Matthew G Roberts 31.07 8.80 0.00 35677 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $5.20
8 7 OPAWA MASON (7) Robin Wales 31.09 9.10 0.00 67888 30.4kg Fabregas Token Kay $19.00
SCR 6 OPAWA LYN (6) Robin Wales
Race 9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH POPPY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.68 0.00 5.95 111 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $6.40
2 2 WIZARD WILLIE (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.74 1.00 0.00 322 30.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $3.30
3 6 YES YES NO (6) Janine M Jopson 17.81 2.00 0.00 433 27.4kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $10.90
4 4 OHOKA LACEY (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.81 2.10 0.00 744 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $12.90
5 5 KNOW HINDER (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.89 3.40 0.00 675 28.5kg Yella Mustard Know Style $2.70
6 7 OPAWA STUBBORN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.98 4.70 0.00 866 27.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $25.90
7 8 GOLDSTAR WILLA (8) Riley L Evans 18.01 5.20 0.00 587 30.6kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $8.50
8 3 CRUSHINGTON (3) John T Mcinerney 18.03 5.50 0.00 258 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $22.00
Race 10 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDEN BAY (8) Janine M Jopson 17.23 0.00 5.89 111 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Dixie Lee $7.00
2 1 OPAWA NIP (1) Robin Wales 17.36 2.00 0.00 222 27.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $1.40
3 7 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (7) Riley L Evans 17.56 5.30 0.00 333 28.0kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $22.90
4 3 KNOW POPS (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.61 6.00 0.00 444 35.2kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.80
5 2 AMURI JOSIE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.78 8.70 0.00 655 28.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $28.90
6 5 HOMEBUSH COOL (5) John T Mcinerney 17.92 11.00 0.00 866 31.6kg Sozin's Comet Miss Universe $43.60
7 6 WHITMAN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.99 12.00 0.00 787 34.6kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $16.60
8 4 EPIC STAR (4) Janine M Jopson 18.08 13.50 0.00 578 31.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $34.10
Race 11 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEES ARE BUZZING (1) Janine M Jopson 17.47 0.00 5.98 111 28.8kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $2.30
2 3 M'LADY SADIE (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.50 0.50 0.00 422 27.1kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $3.70
3 7 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (7) John T Mcinerney 17.63 2.50 0.00 343 33.1kg Dream Collector Joyville $24.50
4 6 GOING GORILLAS (6) Allan Joyce 17.69 3.50 0.00 234 25.3kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $10.60
5 8 CASH NO STASH (8) Riley L Evans 17.72 4.00 0.00 555 33.2kg Collision Uno Suzie $7.30
6 2 KNOW BEAST (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.79 5.00 0.00 866 35.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $24.80
7 4 HOMEBUSH MACHO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.89 6.70 0.00 777 31.7kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $6.20
8 5 BOUND UP (5) John T Mcinerney 17.97 8.00 0.00 688 32.6kg Head Bound Chicago Black $60.60
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MITCHAM BECKY (3) Janine M Jopson 17.32 0.00 5.88 111 25.0kg Banjo Boy Spider Girl $3.00
2 9 BLAZING BANJO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.48 2.50 0.00 222 35.7kg Banjo Boy Joyville $8.80
3 7 DOROTHY BE GOOD (7) Alison H Lee 17.56 3.80 0.00 633 27.0kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $31.70
4 5 OHOKA CARSEN (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.64 5.10 0.00 744 34.5kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal $10.50
5 2 BASHFUL BUFFY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.79 7.40 0.00 855 29.4kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $4.70
6 8 HOMEBUSH DREAM (8) John T Mcinerney 17.88 8.90 0.00 366 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $10.40
7 10 BY GUM (4) Janine M Jopson 18.03 11.20 0.00 477 26.0kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $8.80
8 6 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 18.04 11.40 0.00 588 27.7kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $5.00
SCR 1 OPAWA DI (1) Robin Wales
SCR 4 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (4) Riley L Evans