Addington Race Results

Monday 5th of April 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.96
1
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.72

Split

5.96

In Run

113

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$2.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

237

Wgt

28.1kg
8
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$8.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.0kg
R2 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.87
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

31122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$28.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

75543

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$14.50

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.39

Split

5.87

In Run

13334

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$53.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

87665

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Robin Wales
$24.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

54456

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

46777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$32.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

27.3kg
R3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.91
1
7
T: Riley L Evans
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Calum J Weir
$2.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.35

Split

5.91

In Run

112

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$9.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

27.1kg
7
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.54
1
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Richard P Breen
$8.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.28

Split

5.54

In Run

122

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.90

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$23.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R5 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.00
1
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

37.1kg
3
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$5.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$10.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.50

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Richard P Breen
$8.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.94
1
6
T: Craig N Anderson
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.1kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$17.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

25.0kg
R7 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.88
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$13.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.39

Split

5.88

In Run

123

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Raymond Casey
$7.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.10

Mgn

11.80

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.40

Mgn

13.50

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.9kg
R8 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.92
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.03

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.5kg
2
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.22

Split

5.92

In Run

122

Wgt

24.2kg
3
8
T: Joshua M Lane
$10.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$39.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R9 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.95
1
7
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$25.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Michael K Dempsey
$21.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.5kg
7
9
T: Robin Wales
$12.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00
R10 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.95, 17.80
1
6
T: Riley L Evans
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.95

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.29

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Sharon M Hindson
$20.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

37.6kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$12.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.53

Split

0.00

In Run

67554

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

76445

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: J & D Fahey
$9.30

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

55876

Wgt

33.6kg
7
9
T: Robin Wales
$9.50

Mgn

15.60

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

34667

Wgt

29.0kg
8
10
T: Robin Wales
$15.00

Mgn

17.60

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

88788

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
1
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.77
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

5.77

In Run

121

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.15

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

36.7kg
5
5
T: Robin Wales
$13.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

27.5kg
7
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

24.2kg
R12 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.89, 17.87
1
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: J & D Fahey
$5.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.89

In Run

13332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
10
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

42223

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: J & D Fahey
$9.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.20

Split

0.00

In Run

24444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

87555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$23.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

55786

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: J & D Fahey
$12.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

68877

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

53.20

Time

33.23

Split

0.00

In Run

76668

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00
R13 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Restricted Age - penalty free - $990 - $414 - $251
Splits: 5.75
1
6
T: Raymond Casey
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.86

Split

5.75

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.13

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$15.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

24.2kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

33.9kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$10.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

32.7kg
R14 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.81
1
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.99

Split

5.81

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.12

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$12.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R15 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.89
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.25

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.29

Split

5.89

In Run

112

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Joshua M Lane
$5.10

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

28.3kg
5
10
T: Raymond Casey
$8.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Robin Wales
$5.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
4
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEGA DREAM (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.53 0.00 0.00 421 30.6kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $12.00
2 7 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.67 2.30 0.00 752 33.8kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $15.40
3 1 HOMEBUSH ZACK (1) John T Mcinerney 17.72 3.00 5.96 113 34.8kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $6.00
4 4 BEES ARE BUZZING (4) Janine M Jopson 17.78 4.00 0.00 564 29.3kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $13.20
5 8 SMASH ACHIEVER (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.80 4.30 0.00 875 28.3kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $5.30
6 2 MARAKESH MAX (2) John T Mcinerney 17.83 4.80 0.00 346 31.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $10.60
7 3 TERESA MENDOZA (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.93 6.30 0.00 237 28.1kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $2.50
8 5 CALM INFERNO (5) Bruce C Dann 18.18 10.30 0.00 688 34.0kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $8.00
Race 2 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IT'S A BLAZE (6) J & D Fahey 29.92 0.00 0.00 22211 32.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.50
2 3 TOKYO BIRD (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.25 5.30 0.00 31122 25.6kg Barcia Bale Fearless Swan $3.40
3 2 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (2) Riley L Evans 30.32 6.30 0.00 75543 31.4kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $28.70
4 4 JELLY FISH (4) J & D Fahey 30.39 7.40 5.87 13334 26.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $14.50
5 5 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (5) Daniel A Roberts 30.58 10.40 0.00 87665 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $53.10
6 1 OPAWA TRUMP (1) Robin Wales 30.58 10.50 0.00 54456 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $24.80
7 8 YOUNG MASE (8) Janine M Jopson 30.68 12.00 0.00 46777 28.8kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $15.40
8 7 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.87 15.00 0.00 68888 27.3kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $32.20
Race 3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (7) Riley L Evans 17.26 0.00 0.00 321 31.1kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $17.00
2 5 GOTCHA DOTTY (5) Calum J Weir 17.35 1.50 5.91 112 25.8kg Fast Archer Zipping Marlisa $2.10
3 8 CULVIE BUT (8) Janine M Jopson 17.44 2.80 0.00 433 32.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.40
4 6 MR. KUMAR (6) Bruce C Dann 17.47 3.30 0.00 544 33.5kg Southern Lights Definer $9.70
5 2 KNOW PICK (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.51 4.00 0.00 665 28.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $16.70
6 3 MITCHAM QUEEN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.70 7.00 0.00 256 27.1kg Eminent Reality New Thang $11.20
7 10 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.73 7.50 0.00 777 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $17.20
8 1 CREME BRULEE (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.86 9.50 0.00 888 26.4kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $5.90
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH HERO (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HONEY LANTREE (5) Matthew G Roberts 17.26 0.00 0.00 211 26.5kg Fast Archer Zipping Angel $4.40
2 7 FOXY ROSE (7) Richard P Breen 17.28 0.30 5.54 122 24.5kg Southern Lights Definer $8.50
3 1 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.29 0.50 0.00 333 31.7kg Know Class Know Love Affair $6.60
4 3 HENDRIX BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.30 0.60 0.00 444 26.2kg David Bale Elfen Bale $1.90
5 4 ALEXIA (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.63 5.90 0.00 555 25.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $8.40
6 8 COME A GUSTER (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.71 7.20 0.00 666 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $23.30
7 6 HOMEBUSH COMET (6) John T Mcinerney 18.00 11.70 0.00 777 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $32.00
SCR 2 OPAWA NIP (2) Robin Wales
Race 5 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ULYSSA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.37 0.00 6.00 111 26.5kg David Bale Jayney Bale $8.80
2 8 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (8) John T Mcinerney 17.50 2.00 0.00 222 37.1kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $9.20
3 1 MOANY MALONEY (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.54 2.70 0.00 443 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $3.10
4 2 OPAWA JAWS (2) Robin Wales 17.58 3.40 0.00 634 31.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $5.80
5 6 TIGGERLONG DEMON (6) Daniel A Roberts 17.80 6.90 0.00 365 35.7kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $10.00
6 5 SMASH DRAGON (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.85 7.60 0.00 556 27.8kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $24.00
7 3 NEXT OFF (3) Daniel J Lane 17.96 9.30 0.00 777 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $4.50
8 4 REGAL VALIANT (4) Richard P Breen 18.02 10.30 0.00 888 29.8kg Southern Lights Definer $8.40
Race 6 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HILTON JOKER (6) Craig N Anderson 17.26 0.00 5.94 111 32.4kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $4.40
2 1 REGAL JOCK (1) John T Mcinerney 17.30 0.70 0.00 422 32.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $8.40
3 2 BUTTON IT (2) Janine M Jopson 17.52 4.20 0.00 333 24.1kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $4.10
4 5 GOLDSTAR ARIA (5) Riley L Evans 17.54 4.40 0.00 844 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $17.30
5 3 SPICE SPICE BABY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.58 5.10 0.00 255 25.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $5.60
6 4 KAY'S LAST (4) Robin Wales 17.60 5.40 0.00 666 25.7kg Spring Gun Token Kay $4.80
7 7 AMURI MYSTIC (7) John T Mcinerney 17.64 6.10 0.00 787 25.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $22.30
8 8 PITCH MARK (8) Daniel J Lane 17.68 6.60 0.00 578 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $8.80
Race 7 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MITCHAM MAGIC (3) John T Mcinerney 17.06 0.00 0.00 211 33.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $3.20
2 2 GOLDSTAR FLORA (2) Riley L Evans 17.31 4.00 0.00 332 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $13.10
3 8 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (8) John T Mcinerney 17.39 5.30 5.88 123 35.3kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $20.20
4 1 KING TOLIMAN (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.43 5.80 0.00 544 32.4kg Fabregas Sosan $5.00
5 7 SOUFFLE SUE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.63 9.10 0.00 855 29.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $24.40
6 6 TAIERI MISSILE (6) Raymond Casey 17.76 11.10 0.00 466 33.1kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $7.50
7 4 OPAWA BAILEY (4) Robin Wales 17.80 11.80 0.00 677 30.6kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $4.10
8 5 EVER RESTED (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.91 13.50 0.00 788 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $7.40
Race 8 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EPIC DIAMOND (6) Janine M Jopson 17.03 0.00 0.00 211 25.5kg Fabregas Epic Dream $3.90
2 7 MADE THE CUT (7) Daniel J Lane 17.22 3.00 5.92 122 24.2kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $6.50
3 8 DOUBLE SPEED (8) Joshua M Lane 17.28 4.00 0.00 333 32.5kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $10.60
4 2 AMURI BATMAN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.31 4.50 0.00 654 33.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $5.70
5 1 JUST IZZY (1) Bruce C Dann 17.38 5.50 0.00 445 28.4kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $2.30
6 5 HORSE RANGE (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.57 8.50 0.00 566 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $39.40
7 3 HOMEBUSH LIAM (3) John T Mcinerney 17.69 10.50 0.00 777 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $19.60
SCR 4 SEVE (4) Daniel J Lane
Race 9 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BILLY RAY (7) Norman C Wanhalla 17.17 0.00 5.95 111 30.1kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $25.30
2 8 SONJA (8) Daniel J Lane 17.30 2.00 0.00 332 26.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.50
3 1 AMURI MAGIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.33 2.50 0.00 223 30.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $5.60
4 4 HOMEBUSH STASSER (4) John T Mcinerney 17.36 3.00 0.00 444 35.5kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $7.00
5 5 CURLY BILL (5) Michael K Dempsey 17.52 5.50 0.00 655 33.2kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $21.70
6 2 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.58 6.50 0.00 766 29.5kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $17.70
7 9 OUR DAZZEL (6) Robin Wales 17.61 7.00 0.00 577 31.2kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $12.90
SCR 3 MITCHAM BECKY (3) Janine M Jopson
SCR 6 GOTCHA TROY (6) Calum J Weir
Race 10 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.95, 17.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (6) Riley L Evans 30.04 0.00 5.95 11111 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $6.10
2 7 FAMOUS LEE (7) Riley L Evans 30.29 4.00 0.00 22222 30.5kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $3.40
3 8 MEATLOAF (8) Sharon M Hindson 30.44 6.30 0.00 43333 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $20.10
4 4 MR. BLACKJACK (4) J & D Fahey 30.53 7.80 0.00 67554 33.0kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $12.00
5 2 GREAT WORK (2) J & D Fahey 30.55 8.10 0.00 76445 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $3.10
6 5 MY CURLY (5) J & D Fahey 30.93 14.10 0.00 55876 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $9.30
7 9 OPAWA MAY (1) Robin Wales 31.02 15.60 0.00 34667 29.0kg Fabregas Opawa Zara $9.50
8 10 OPAWA OLIVER (3) Robin Wales 31.15 17.60 0.00 88788 30.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $15.00
SCR 1 OPAWA RAINBOW (1) J & D Fahey
SCR 3 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (3) Riley L Evans
Race 11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.14 0.00 5.77 121 33.9kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $25.40
2 1 SUPER OVER DRAMA (1) Riley L Evans 17.15 0.10 0.00 312 33.3kg Collision Payton Hill $6.10
3 4 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (4) J & D Fahey 17.18 0.60 0.00 433 32.5kg Collision Payton Hill $2.70
4 2 MITCHAM SAM (2) John T Mcinerney 17.37 3.60 0.00 644 36.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $12.10
5 5 OPAWA OSCAR (5) Robin Wales 17.41 4.30 0.00 565 31.3kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $13.30
6 6 KNOW DEBT (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.42 4.50 0.00 756 27.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $17.80
7 3 MONTY MAD HAMMER (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.55 6.50 0.00 877 29.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $2.60
8 8 MAFFRA DAISY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.64 8.00 0.00 288 24.2kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $26.40
Race 12 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.89, 17.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OZZIE (1) Daniel J Lane 29.88 0.00 0.00 31111 32.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.00
2 3 HOLY GRAIL (3) J & D Fahey 30.01 2.00 5.89 13332 29.0kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $5.90
3 10 MARVAHA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.05 2.70 0.00 42223 34.7kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $15.40
4 8 OPAWA DEAL (8) J & D Fahey 30.20 5.00 0.00 24444 28.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $9.20
5 5 UTHOR BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.26 6.00 0.00 87555 35.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $7.10
6 9 ADOBE BRO (2) Matthew G Roberts 30.70 13.00 0.00 55786 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $23.40
7 7 FAIRLY ABLE (7) J & D Fahey 30.79 14.50 0.00 68877 28.7kg Collision Fair Pippa $12.30
8 4 ZIPPING SHELDON (4) Anthony C Roberts 33.23 53.20 0.00 76668 32.1kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $4.00
SCR 2 LEONARD BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts
SCR 6 VAN NINDI (6) Calum J Weir
Race 13 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Restricted Age - penalty free $990 - $414 - $251 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAIERI TAYLEE (6) Raymond Casey 16.86 0.00 5.75 111 33.3kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $7.80
2 2 TWEET ABOUT IT (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.13 4.30 0.00 222 24.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.30
3 7 MUSTANG MEGAN (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.26 6.30 0.00 343 24.2kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $15.60
4 3 ROMEO (3) John T Mcinerney 17.27 6.50 0.00 534 33.9kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $4.30
5 1 MITCHAM ROB (1) John T Mcinerney 17.33 7.50 0.00 455 32.2kg Eminent Reality New Thang $6.40
6 8 OPAWA PHIL (8) Robin Wales 17.34 7.60 0.00 876 34.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $10.90
7 4 MITCHAM USAIN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.37 8.10 0.00 767 34.0kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.90
8 5 MAXIMUS SPEED (5) Anthony C Roberts 17.43 9.10 0.00 688 32.7kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $5.00
Race 14 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (1) John T Mcinerney 16.99 0.00 5.81 111 33.9kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $8.50
2 3 DIAMOND HARMONY (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.12 2.00 0.00 222 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $8.00
3 8 HILTON HOPE (8) Bruce C Dann 17.26 4.30 0.00 343 34.8kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $3.60
4 2 NOVA RAPIDE (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.29 4.80 0.00 634 25.9kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $11.10
5 4 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (4) Riley L Evans 17.34 5.50 0.00 755 30.3kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $12.60
6 6 MITCHAM RYDER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.46 7.50 0.00 866 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $30.60
7 5 TRICKY (5) Daniel J Lane 17.54 8.80 0.00 477 25.9kg Fabregas Tee Time $3.20
8 7 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.61 9.80 0.00 588 31.2kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $6.10
SCR 1 CANYA OSCAR (1) J & D Fahey
Race 15 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TUCKER (8) Daniel J Lane 17.25 0.00 0.00 331 32.4kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $4.60
2 6 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (6) John T Mcinerney 17.29 0.70 5.89 112 35.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $6.80
3 1 STARR BLUEBLOOD (1) John T Mcinerney 17.34 1.40 0.00 223 33.1kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $2.90
4 3 ST. ANDREWS (3) Joshua M Lane 17.56 4.90 0.00 454 28.3kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $5.10
5 10 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (7) Raymond Casey 17.58 5.20 0.00 665 32.9kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $8.30
6 2 PUNTER'S BOLT (2) Robin Wales 17.62 5.80 0.00 546 28.3kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $5.80
SCR 4 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (4) Steve & Bonnie Evans
SCR 5 HILTON HEADACHE (5) Bruce C Dann
SCR 7 SPECIAL AS (7) Janine M Jopson