Addington Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.05
1
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Richard P Breen
$9.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

37.0kg
5
6
T: Michael K Dempsey
$4.60

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$54.10

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

13.90

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Richard P Breen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

22.1kg
2
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$21.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.6kg
6
9
T: Allan Joyce
$37.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$4.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R3 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.08
1
3
T: Michael A Butler
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

62211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$6.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

24432

Wgt

29.1kg
3
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

31.06

Split

6.08

In Run

11123

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$6.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

75554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Leslie H Anderton
$21.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

53345

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Robin Wales
$1.70

Mgn

15.80

Time

31.76

Split

0.00

In Run

36666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$56.20

Mgn

21.00

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.93
1
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$22.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$2.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.61

Split

5.93

In Run

133

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$28.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: Raymond Casey
$5.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$14.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

30.1kg
7
8
T: Allan Joyce
$10.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$8.10

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.97, 17.72
1
7
T: Riley L Evans
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.97

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$5.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$7.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

75433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.20

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

33344

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Robin Wales
$44.60

Mgn

14.80

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$45.50

Mgn

15.80

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

88766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$48.90

Mgn

21.80

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

24577

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$32.30

Mgn

25.10

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.22

Split

5.95

In Run

133

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$25.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

874

Wgt

28.1kg
5
3
T: Michael K Dempsey
$3.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Allan Joyce
$12.10

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

386

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$29.40

Mgn

13.60

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.50

Mgn

13.90

Time

18.47

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

23.5kg
R7 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1783 - $745 - $452
Splits: 12.68
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.98

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

38.26

Split

12.68

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.7kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

38.35

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$4.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

38.69

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Sharon M Hindson
$7.50

Mgn

12.30

Time

38.75

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.3kg
6
2
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$46.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

38.93

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

20.30

Time

39.26

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

37.6kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$43.80

Mgn

22.30

Time

39.38

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.83
1
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.37

Split

5.83

In Run

112

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Alan J Botherway
$5.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Barry T Freeman
$2.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Allan Joyce
$19.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$9.50

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.89
1
4
T: Robin Wales
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$10.70

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.70

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

846

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Allan Joyce
$8.50

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Richard P Breen
$4.20

Mgn

12.60

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

24.2kg
R10 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.01, 17.85
1
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

6.01

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

33222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$8.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

55554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$13.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

77665

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$8.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

44446

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$7.70

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

66777

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R11 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.88
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Dylan J Voyce
$6.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.00

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.56

Split

5.88

In Run

123

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Allan Joyce
$2.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$13.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Richard P Breen
$23.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.80
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.80

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Casey
$9.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Dylan J Voyce
$7.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

24.0kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Richard P Breen
$5.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.3kg
R13 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.96, 17.91
1
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.96

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

55332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

66644

Wgt

27.5kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

47765

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$25.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

73556

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$9.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

34488

Wgt

26.9kg
R14 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.92
1
4
T: Raymond Casey
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.38

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Calum J Weir
$1.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

23.6kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

24.0kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.60

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.4kg
R15 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.87
1
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Leslie H Anderton
$9.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Raymond Casey
$11.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

32.0kg
8
7
T: Robin Wales
$12.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ONE PUTT (1) Bruce C Dann 17.61 0.00 6.05 111 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $4.20
2 7 I'M A ARMADILLO (7) Richard P Breen 17.75 2.30 0.00 222 29.5kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $9.20
3 2 MIGHTY MCCOOK (2) Janine M Jopson 17.88 4.30 0.00 533 33.1kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $2.30
4 4 EDISON (4) John T Mcinerney 17.89 4.40 0.00 644 37.0kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $30.60
5 6 ATOM DOLL (6) Michael K Dempsey 17.98 5.90 0.00 355 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $4.60
6 5 SHANMARIA (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.20 9.40 0.00 466 26.9kg Fernando Bale Shandell $9.00
7 3 HOMEBUSH MASON (3) John T Mcinerney 18.30 10.90 0.00 777 27.5kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $54.10
8 8 HOMEBUSH ZUKA (8) John T Mcinerney 18.49 13.90 0.00 888 30.5kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $24.60
Race 2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CUPID'S DAY (1) Richard P Breen 17.52 0.00 5.97 111 22.1kg Southern Lights Definer $2.80
2 2 JINGILI JILL (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.65 2.00 0.00 422 28.1kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $21.60
3 8 CRYSTAL CILLA (8) John T Mcinerney 17.87 5.50 0.00 343 28.8kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $3.60
4 7 HOMEBUSH ZENA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.90 6.00 0.00 234 27.3kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $28.70
5 5 KNOW FAREWELL (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.94 6.70 0.00 755 31.6kg Dream Collector Know Style $11.10
6 9 JINJA TONI (3) Allan Joyce 18.02 8.00 0.00 866 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $37.60
7 4 TREMONTI (4) Bruce C Dann 18.12 9.50 0.00 677 33.7kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $6.90
8 6 MR. MARCEL (6) Robin Wales 18.20 10.80 0.00 588 31.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $4.50
SCR 3 HEAR THIS (3) Malcolm M Grant
Race 3 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (3) Michael A Butler 30.76 0.00 0.00 62211 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $5.30
2 8 OPAWA NEVILLE (8) Robin Wales 30.93 2.70 0.00 24432 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $6.70
3 9 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (1) John T Mcinerney 31.06 4.70 6.08 11123 33.4kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $43.30
4 5 CAPTAIN TIM (5) Sharon M Hindson 31.07 4.90 0.00 75554 34.6kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $6.40
5 7 LUCKY LUCIANO (7) Leslie H Anderton 31.08 5.10 0.00 53345 32.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $21.30
6 6 OPAWA MARGARET (6) Robin Wales 31.76 15.80 0.00 36666 26.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $1.70
7 2 MISS CAIRO (2) John T Mcinerney 31.93 18.50 0.00 47777 28.7kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $43.00
8 4 PRINCESS ROMAINE (4) Sharon M Hindson 32.08 21.00 0.00 88888 30.4kg Vee Man Vane Sydenham Bubbles $56.20
SCR 1 AMURI BURN (1) John T Mcinerney
Race 4 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND BILLY (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.50 0.00 0.00 421 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $22.70
2 1 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (1) Riley L Evans 17.61 1.70 0.00 212 29.9kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $2.60
3 2 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (2) John T Mcinerney 17.61 1.80 5.93 133 28.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $3.80
4 6 KNOW BEAST (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.64 2.30 0.00 864 35.2kg Yella Mustard Know Style $28.90
5 5 TAIERI MELLAY (5) Raymond Casey 17.68 2.80 0.00 655 29.9kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $5.40
6 3 WIZARD WILLIE (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.68 2.90 0.00 346 30.1kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $14.00
7 8 GOING GORILLAS (8) Allan Joyce 17.93 6.90 0.00 577 25.8kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $10.40
8 7 BORN KATIE (7) Robin Wales 18.09 9.40 0.00 788 28.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $8.10
Race 5 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.97, 17.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDSTAR TANNER (7) Riley L Evans 29.94 0.00 5.97 11111 33.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $1.40
2 1 GOLDSTAR SHARON (1) Riley L Evans 30.34 6.30 0.00 42222 27.3kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.50
3 4 TOMFOOLERY (4) Lisa J Waretini 30.61 10.60 0.00 75433 31.7kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $7.40
4 3 HOMEBUSH BARCLAY (3) John T Mcinerney 30.78 13.30 0.00 33344 33.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $15.20
5 5 OPAWA MASON (5) Robin Wales 30.87 14.80 0.00 66655 28.8kg Fabregas Token Kay $44.60
6 8 LOCKY BALBOA (8) Paul & Blake Scott 30.94 15.80 0.00 88766 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $45.50
7 2 FATHER LEO (2) John T Mcinerney 31.31 21.80 0.00 24577 34.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $48.90
8 6 OPAWA CHEAP (6) Robin Wales 31.52 25.10 0.00 57888 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $32.30
Race 6 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMASH DREAMER (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.59 0.00 0.00 411 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $4.20
2 6 SILKY SKYLAR (6) John T Mcinerney 17.72 2.00 0.00 222 28.6kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $18.60
3 4 REBEL HUSTLER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.22 10.00 5.95 133 30.1kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.20
4 2 SPRING JUDY (2) Robin Wales 18.26 10.70 0.00 874 28.1kg Spring Gun Token Kay $25.90
5 3 BOOTSTRAP BILL (3) Michael K Dempsey 18.28 11.00 0.00 545 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $3.60
6 7 MY MERIT (7) Allan Joyce 18.30 11.30 0.00 386 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $12.10
7 8 EPIC BELLA (8) Janine M Jopson 18.45 13.60 0.00 767 26.4kg Bekim Bale Hot Mango $29.40
8 5 HOMEBUSH MAPLE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.47 13.90 0.00 658 23.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $39.50
Race 7 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE 645m Maiden Distance $1783 - $745 - $452 Splits: 12.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA HARPER (6) Robin Wales 37.98 0.00 0.00 33332 27.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $5.30
2 4 DIAMOND DAZZLED (4) Malcolm M Grant 38.26 4.50 12.68 11111 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $3.70
3 5 DIAMOND CRUSADE (5) Malcolm M Grant 38.35 5.80 0.00 22223 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $3.70
4 8 STUMPY BILL (8) Michael K Dempsey 38.69 11.30 0.00 44444 33.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly $4.60
5 1 MULL OF KINTYRE (1) Sharon M Hindson 38.75 12.30 0.00 55555 33.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $7.50
6 2 OTHELLO ADOBE (2) Belinda J Middlewood 38.93 15.00 0.00 76666 31.2kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $46.70
7 7 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (7) John T Mcinerney 39.26 20.30 0.00 88888 37.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $14.40
8 3 HOMEBUSH CARTER (3) John T Mcinerney 39.38 22.30 0.00 67777 33.5kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $43.80
Race 8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW SMOKEY (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.34 0.00 0.00 321 28.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.00
2 3 PUNTER'S LAST (3) Robin Wales 17.37 0.50 5.83 112 31.2kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $7.80
3 7 BILLY BUDD (7) Alan J Botherway 17.53 3.00 0.00 643 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $5.10
4 5 HOMEBUSH COOL (5) John T Mcinerney 17.57 3.70 0.00 234 32.0kg Sozin's Comet Miss Universe $12.30
5 6 COSMIC MARTY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.76 6.70 0.00 455 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $12.70
6 1 SEA SPRAY ASH (1) Barry T Freeman 17.91 9.00 0.00 566 29.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $2.80
7 2 STANWYCK (2) Allan Joyce 18.10 12.00 0.00 777 26.4kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $19.90
8 4 AUTO SPEED (4) Belinda J Middlewood 18.13 12.50 0.00 888 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $9.50
Race 9 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISS HONEY (4) Robin Wales 17.33 0.00 5.89 111 31.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $11.80
2 2 YANIRA BALE (2) Riley L Evans 17.61 4.50 0.00 322 27.2kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $3.90
3 1 OPAL NORA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.72 6.20 0.00 233 28.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $4.60
4 3 CULVIE PUB (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.91 9.20 0.00 564 30.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.70
5 5 RING CLOWN (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.92 9.30 0.00 455 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $10.70
6 7 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.92 9.40 0.00 846 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $10.70
7 8 MUSTARD CUSTARD (8) Allan Joyce 18.02 10.90 0.00 677 25.9kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $8.50
8 6 ROSE THORN (6) Richard P Breen 18.12 12.60 0.00 788 24.2kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $4.20
Race 10 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.01, 17.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONESIE (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.27 0.00 6.01 11111 32.3kg Collision Fair Pippa $1.90
2 5 MAKING NEWS (5) Bruce C Dann 30.62 5.50 0.00 33222 28.4kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $6.10
3 2 HOMEBUSH SAYER (2) John T Mcinerney 30.72 7.20 0.00 22333 34.8kg Surgeon Enflame $15.30
4 3 GOLDSTAR BEAU (3) Riley L Evans 30.79 8.20 0.00 55554 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.80
5 4 OHOKA MEGAN (4) Lisa J Waretini 30.85 9.20 0.00 77665 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $13.90
6 8 OPAWA LYNDSAY (8) Robin Wales 30.91 10.20 0.00 44446 31.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $8.10
7 7 HUSTLE ACE (7) Norman C Wanhalla 31.04 12.20 0.00 66777 30.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $7.70
SCR 1 SMASH DEVIL (1) Malcolm M Grant
Race 11 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CASH NO STASH (2) Riley L Evans 17.41 0.00 0.00 311 32.9kg Collision Uno Suzie $3.50
2 7 DR. BRAVESTONE (7) Dylan J Voyce 17.55 2.30 0.00 232 30.7kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $6.80
3 1 CITIZEN ZAGREB (1) John T Mcinerney 17.56 2.40 5.88 123 27.0kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $18.00
4 4 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.67 4.10 0.00 644 27.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $18.70
5 3 GORILLA'S SMILE (3) Allan Joyce 17.67 4.20 0.00 455 26.7kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $2.70
6 5 BORN TRIXIE (5) Robin Wales 17.83 6.70 0.00 886 26.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $13.90
7 8 MAYBE RIGHT (8) Janine M Jopson 17.86 7.20 0.00 567 30.0kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $6.00
8 6 SIR CLIVE (6) Richard P Breen 17.96 8.70 0.00 778 28.1kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $23.00
Race 12 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH FANTA (5) John T Mcinerney 17.21 0.00 5.80 111 28.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $3.30
2 1 HORSE RANGE GOLD (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.53 5.00 0.00 222 28.6kg Head Bound Chicago Black $6.30
3 2 OPA'S MATE (2) Raymond Casey 17.56 5.50 0.00 633 33.4kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $9.30
4 8 MEMOIR (8) Dylan J Voyce 17.65 7.00 0.00 344 24.0kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $7.20
5 3 KNOW CRIME (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.75 8.50 0.00 875 31.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $13.10
6 6 MITCHAM KING (6) John T Mcinerney 17.79 9.20 0.00 756 33.8kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $6.10
7 4 SCARDINY (4) Richard P Breen 17.81 9.50 0.00 467 31.7kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $5.50
8 7 ANGRY PETE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.41 19.00 0.00 588 33.3kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $15.90
Race 13 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.96, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIAMOND WARRIOR (2) Malcolm M Grant 30.48 0.00 5.96 11111 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $9.10
2 5 TROUBLESOME KEV (5) Janine M Jopson 30.52 0.70 0.00 55332 30.4kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $3.10
3 1 PUNCH ON BUZZ (1) John T Mcinerney 30.57 1.40 0.00 22223 32.6kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $4.00
4 7 KNOW EGO (7) Garry A Cleeve 30.60 1.90 0.00 66644 27.5kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.00
5 8 DIAMOND ROSETTE (8) Malcolm M Grant 30.66 2.90 0.00 47765 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $16.80
6 4 RIEKO (4) Alan J Botherway 30.68 3.20 0.00 73556 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $25.80
7 3 KNOW DENYING (3) Garry A Cleeve 30.73 3.90 0.00 88877 33.3kg Yella Mustard Know Which $9.40
8 6 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (6) Robin Wales 30.91 6.90 0.00 34488 26.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $9.00
Race 14 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAIERI FINN (4) Raymond Casey 17.38 0.00 5.92 111 29.2kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $13.80
2 1 ROYAL RACCOON (1) Calum J Weir 17.40 0.30 0.00 422 34.8kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $1.50
3 2 OPAWA STUBBORN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.61 3.60 0.00 733 26.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $20.90
4 5 DRAGSTER DORY (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.71 5.30 0.00 254 23.6kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $7.60
5 7 CRYSTAL CINDI (7) John T Mcinerney 17.75 5.80 0.00 845 26.4kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $15.10
6 3 PENNY JANE (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.81 6.80 0.00 376 24.0kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $8.90
7 6 HOMEBUSH POPPY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.84 7.30 0.00 667 27.9kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $35.90
8 8 DENARAU DELIGHT (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.92 8.60 0.00 588 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $13.60
Race 15 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REBEL BOOM (5) Daniel A Roberts 17.29 0.00 5.87 111 28.7kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $4.40
2 8 DYNA TREVOR (8) Leslie H Anderton 17.32 0.50 0.00 222 30.8kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $9.90
3 3 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.42 2.00 0.00 333 31.6kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $38.80
4 2 CURVE CRUSHER (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.46 2.70 0.00 444 30.3kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.20
5 1 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.55 4.20 0.00 755 27.7kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $5.90
6 6 TAIERI TERRA (6) Raymond Casey 17.59 4.70 0.00 576 34.0kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $11.00
7 4 HOMEBUSH MACHO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.63 5.40 0.00 667 32.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $20.50
8 7 OPAWA PINK (7) Robin Wales 17.76 7.40 0.00 888 28.6kg Fabregas Opawa Born $12.60