Addington Race Results

Monday 3rd of May 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.15
1
1
T: Michael K Dempsey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

6.15

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
7
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$10.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

36.6kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.7kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.0kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.95
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$1.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$13.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Allan Joyce
$39.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$26.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.30

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

34.7kg
R3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.14
1
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

34331

Wgt

24.2kg
2
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$2.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

46672

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

63453

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$6.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

75544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

57765

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

31.64

Split

6.14

In Run

12216

Wgt

22.8kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

21127

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
5
T: Leslie H Anderton
$0.00
R4 FLAIR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.76

Split

6.01

In Run

122

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$73.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

28.5kg
6
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.10

Mgn

19.30

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

21.60

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
4
T: Robin Wales
$30.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58f

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Alan J Botherway
$4.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

742

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$7.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Allan Joyce
$41.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Robin Wales
$9.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.0kg
R6 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.05
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Leslie H Anderton
$19.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$5.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.3kg
4
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.2kg
7
3
T: Allan Joyce
$23.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Robert T Pringle
$9.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R7 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.98
1
7
T: Robin Wales
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Michael K Dempsey
$8.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Allan Joyce
$3.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

26.9kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Robin Wales
$10.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.3kg
8
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$25.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$14.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

39.7kg
7
5
T: Robin Wales
$4.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$13.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.08, 18.19
1
9
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

6.08

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Michael K Dempsey
$2.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$14.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

24333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

66554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$98.10

Mgn

12.80

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

88665

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$5.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

43446

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$52.70

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

36.3kg
8
7
T: Sharon M Hindson
$36.10

Mgn

23.00

Time

32.00

Split

0.00

In Run

55888

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.04, 18.04
1
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$7.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.92

Split

6.04

In Run

12222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$19.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

75444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Robin Wales
$8.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

57765

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

64556

Wgt

29.1kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

46677

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.95
1
8
T: Dylan J Voyce
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$10.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Allan Joyce
$48.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Robin Wales
$13.40

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

12.30

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.50

Mgn

12.60

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

22.30

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.3kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.94
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.1kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.58

Split

5.94

In Run

122

Wgt

29.6kg
3
9
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Dylan J Voyce
$2.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

23.7kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ATOM DOLL (1) Michael K Dempsey 17.76 0.00 6.15 111 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $2.00
2 7 SHANMARIA (7) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.79 0.50 0.00 222 27.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $10.60
3 6 MAXI MILLY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.85 1.50 0.00 333 26.5kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $12.50
4 4 EDISON (4) John T Mcinerney 17.98 3.50 0.00 854 36.6kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $19.90
5 2 MITCHAM GINNY (2) John T Mcinerney 18.13 5.80 0.00 445 26.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $5.50
6 3 CRAB APPLE (3) Lisa J Waretini 18.16 6.30 0.00 566 27.3kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.20
7 8 HOMEBUSH TANYA (8) John T Mcinerney 18.36 9.60 0.00 777 25.7kg Spring Gun Tina $22.90
8 5 MISS MADRID (5) John T Mcinerney 18.51 11.90 0.00 688 26.0kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $19.10
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BORN KATIE (6) Robin Wales 17.46 0.00 5.95 111 27.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $6.00
2 2 KNOW CHARISMA (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.59 2.00 0.00 222 26.4kg Yella Mustard Know Which $1.60
3 8 HOMEBUSH MILLIE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.95 7.70 0.00 433 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $5.90
4 3 JINGILI JILL (3) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.95 7.80 0.00 644 27.8kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $13.30
5 7 HOMEBUSH COOL (7) John T Mcinerney 18.00 8.50 0.00 355 31.9kg Sozin's Comet Miss Universe $11.90
6 4 JINJA TONI (4) Allan Joyce 18.00 8.60 0.00 876 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $39.00
7 5 HADES (5) Sharon M Hindson 18.03 9.10 0.00 767 33.1kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $26.10
8 1 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.16 11.10 0.00 588 34.7kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $28.30
Race 3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOYFUL TEARS (1) Daniel A Roberts 31.47 0.00 0.00 34331 24.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $4.70
2 6 CAPTAIN TIM (6) Sharon M Hindson 31.48 0.20 0.00 46672 34.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $2.10
3 2 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (2) John T Mcinerney 31.51 0.70 0.00 63453 33.7kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $13.80
4 3 OPAWA CHANTELLE (3) Robin Wales 31.53 0.90 0.00 75544 28.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $6.50
5 7 ADOBE FLAME (7) Matthew G Roberts 31.53 1.00 0.00 57765 27.2kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $11.20
6 4 ADOBE SLICE (4) Matthew G Roberts 31.64 2.70 6.14 12216 22.8kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $8.10
7 8 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (8) John T Mcinerney 31.75 4.40 0.00 21127 33.1kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $12.70
SCR 5 LUCKY LUCIANO (5) Leslie H Anderton
Race 4 FLAIR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BYE BYE PUNTER (8) Robin Wales 17.60 0.00 0.00 311 30.5kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $4.90
2 5 HOMEBUSH SUGAR (5) John T Mcinerney 17.76 2.50 6.01 122 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $42.50
3 7 HOMEBUSH FURY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.84 3.80 0.00 633 27.3kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $12.60
4 1 KNOW BEAST (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.93 5.30 0.00 454 35.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $2.30
5 6 TAKE A HINT (6) John T Mcinerney 18.04 7.00 0.00 245 28.5kg Dream Collector Joyville $73.80
6 2 MITCHAM DAWN (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.82 19.30 0.00 866 26.5kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $3.10
7 3 NIPPA ENOUGH (3) John T Mcinerney 18.96 21.60 0.00 777 34.7kg Outa Credit Nippa Mary $11.00
DNF 4 OPAWA TWIRL (4) Robin Wales 0.00 0.00 0.00 58f 25.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $30.00
Race 5 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAL HUNTER (4) John T Mcinerney 17.59 0.00 6.01 111 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $3.90
2 3 BILLY BUDD (3) Alan J Botherway 17.73 2.30 0.00 742 33.8kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $4.10
3 7 CULVIE PUB (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.77 2.80 0.00 233 30.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $7.40
4 6 FATHER LEO (6) John T Mcinerney 17.80 3.30 0.00 324 34.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $26.90
5 8 KNOW CRIME (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.81 3.50 0.00 455 31.4kg Dream Collector Know Style $2.80
6 5 MUSTARD CUSTARD (5) Allan Joyce 17.92 5.20 0.00 566 25.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $41.20
7 2 NUTTY NUTS (2) Robin Wales 18.01 6.70 0.00 877 27.6kg Spring Gun Token Kay $9.10
8 1 CITIZEN ZAGREB (1) John T Mcinerney 18.14 8.70 0.00 688 27.0kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $24.70
Race 6 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE QUEENIE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.82 0.00 6.05 111 31.1kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $2.80
2 2 DAPPER DANNY (2) Leslie H Anderton 17.86 0.70 0.00 422 33.3kg Oaks Road Collision Risk $19.40
3 8 OPAWA GRAVEL (8) Robin Wales 17.90 1.20 0.00 333 24.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $5.60
4 4 ARCHIE'S ALBA (4) Janine M Jopson 18.02 3.20 0.00 744 31.7kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $3.70
5 5 BOUND UP (5) John T Mcinerney 18.15 5.20 0.00 665 31.9kg Head Bound Chicago Black $12.00
6 7 MITCHAM OCEAN (7) John T Mcinerney 18.19 5.90 0.00 556 29.2kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $10.10
7 3 KING KONG BLONDE (3) Allan Joyce 18.27 7.20 0.00 277 27.7kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $23.20
8 6 REPLICA CASINO (6) Robert T Pringle 18.36 8.50 0.00 888 27.6kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $9.20
Race 7 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PUNTER'S LAST (7) Robin Wales 17.55 0.00 5.98 111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $4.20
2 5 BOOTSTRAP BILL (5) Michael K Dempsey 17.71 2.50 0.00 622 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $8.40
3 3 GORILLA'S SMILE (3) Allan Joyce 17.75 3.20 0.00 343 26.9kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $3.10
4 4 MISS JUNE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.83 4.50 0.00 234 27.6kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $8.10
5 8 BORN TRIXIE (8) Robin Wales 17.87 5.00 0.00 465 24.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $10.10
6 6 CITIZEN AGUERO (6) John T Mcinerney 17.93 6.00 0.00 556 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $5.20
7 1 WHITMAN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.99 7.00 0.00 877 33.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $15.40
8 2 PASCALE JEWEL (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.09 8.50 0.00 788 28.4kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $25.70
Race 8 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SILKY SKYLAR (1) John T Mcinerney 17.52 0.00 5.95 111 28.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $9.40
2 2 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (2) John T Mcinerney 17.55 0.50 0.00 432 32.5kg Dream Collector Joyville $13.50
3 3 MIGHTY MCCOOK (3) Janine M Jopson 17.56 0.60 0.00 223 31.9kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $2.00
4 7 WIZARD WILLIE (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.66 2.30 0.00 344 29.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.00
5 4 DONALBAIN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.77 4.00 0.00 555 33.1kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $19.60
6 8 TONKAWA (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.88 5.70 0.00 866 39.7kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $14.20
7 5 OPAWA PINK (5) Robin Wales 18.02 8.00 0.00 677 26.9kg Fabregas Opawa Born $4.60
8 6 OPAWA CHEAP (6) Robin Wales 18.04 8.20 0.00 788 31.9kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $13.20
Race 9 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.08, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (4) Daniel A Roberts 30.55 0.00 6.08 11111 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $3.10
2 1 STUMPY BILL (1) Michael K Dempsey 30.72 2.70 0.00 32222 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly $2.20
3 2 DARK AND DUSTY (2) Daniel A Roberts 30.87 5.00 0.00 24333 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $14.50
4 6 ADELPHI (6) Janine M Jopson 31.26 11.30 0.00 66554 34.4kg Yella Mustard Tina $8.70
5 5 OHOKA KATE (5) Lisa J Waretini 31.36 12.80 0.00 88665 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $98.10
6 8 OPAWA LYNDSAY (8) Robin Wales 31.53 15.50 0.00 43446 30.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $5.60
7 3 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (3) John T Mcinerney 31.87 21.00 0.00 77777 36.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $52.70
8 7 PRINCESS ROMAINE (7) Sharon M Hindson 32.00 23.00 0.00 55888 30.2kg Vee Man Vane Sydenham Bubbles $36.10
SCR 4 MITCHAM MANERING (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.04, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ADOBE DERULO (7) Matthew G Roberts 30.81 0.00 0.00 21111 30.8kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $2.90
2 6 UNCLE FRANK (6) Leslie H Anderton 30.92 1.70 6.04 12222 31.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $7.70
3 1 MISS CAIRO (1) John T Mcinerney 31.00 3.00 0.00 33333 28.5kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $11.70
4 4 OHOKA MEGAN (4) Lisa J Waretini 31.02 3.30 0.00 75444 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $19.40
5 5 OPAWA RUBY (5) Robin Wales 31.21 6.30 0.00 57765 26.7kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $8.10
6 2 MAYHEM MADE (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.24 6.80 0.00 64556 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $7.20
7 8 PARIS BANDIT (8) Janine M Jopson 31.43 9.80 0.00 46677 26.0kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $3.10
SCR 3 OPAWA NEVILLE (3) Robin Wales
Race 11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DR. BRAVESTONE (8) Dylan J Voyce 17.28 0.00 5.95 111 30.5kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $3.50
2 6 MR. MARCEL (6) Robin Wales 17.77 7.70 0.00 632 31.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $10.60
3 4 STANWYCK (4) Allan Joyce 17.78 8.00 0.00 223 26.1kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $48.30
4 7 HOMEBUSH ZENA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.91 10.00 0.00 444 27.6kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $42.80
5 5 OPAWA DANI (5) Robin Wales 17.99 11.30 0.00 855 29.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Peekay $13.40
6 1 BASHFUL BUFFY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.05 12.30 0.00 566 29.4kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $5.30
7 2 MITCHAM GOLDIE (2) Janine M Jopson 18.07 12.60 0.00 777 27.3kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $2.50
8 3 COSMIC MARTY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.68 22.30 0.00 388 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Nippa Mary $8.80
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (5) John T Mcinerney 17.54 0.00 0.00 211 29.1kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $19.00
2 3 CRYSTAL CILLA (3) John T Mcinerney 17.58 0.70 5.94 122 29.6kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $7.10
3 9 LAUTREC (2) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.59 0.80 0.00 433 35.2kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $9.70
4 1 MEMOIR (1) Dylan J Voyce 17.62 1.30 0.00 344 23.7kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $2.30
5 4 HOMEBUSH MACHO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.73 3.00 0.00 665 32.0kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $13.90
6 6 AMURI LIV (6) John T Mcinerney 17.74 3.10 0.00 556 27.0kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $8.50
7 7 NOTORIOUS HEIST (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.83 4.60 0.00 777 30.9kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $4.60
8 8 AMURI JOSIE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.84 4.70 0.00 888 27.4kg Fabregas Burn Early $19.70
SCR 2 CRYSTAL CANDY (2) John T Mcinerney