Addington Race Results

Tuesday 4th of May 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.96
1
4
T: Barry T Freeman
$21.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Joshua M Lane
$11.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

35.6kg
5
1
T: Michael A Butler
$3.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$15.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Riley L Evans
$27.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.97
1
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

33221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

75543

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.81

Split

5.97

In Run

12334

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$5.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$14.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

67776

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

44457

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Paul & Blake Scott
$21.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

33.7kg
R3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.06
1
5
T: Riley L Evans
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Riley L Evans
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

24.2kg
4
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$10.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Joshua M Lane
$6.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$46.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Barry T Freeman
$4.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 SPRINGSTON HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.03
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Riley L Evans
$27.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$11.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$11.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Riley L Evans
$36.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

28.3kg
8
2
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$51.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 FLAIR SPRINT FEATURE (295m)
Place
Restricted Age - penalty free - $990 - $414 - $251
Splits: 5.94
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.22

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$16.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Raymond Casey
$8.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.10

Mgn

10.10

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$30.90

Mgn

11.60

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R6 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.96
1
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$21.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.58

Split

5.96

In Run

122

Wgt

28.8kg
3
9
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

27.6kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$14.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Raymond Casey
$13.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$10.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.96
1
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$8.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

25.3kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.98, 17.94
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.98

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.50

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$33.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$13.20

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$25.80

Mgn

12.70

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R9 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.93
1
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$8.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Casey
$8.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

28.5kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R10 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.95, 18.14
1
4
T: Michael A Butler
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

52111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

44332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

77653

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$5.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

36764

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.92

Split

5.95

In Run

11225

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

68886

Wgt

29.8kg
7
6
T: Riley L Evans
$27.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

85447

Wgt

30.3kg
8
3
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$7.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

23578

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.96
1
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$9.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.81

Split

5.96

In Run

144

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.93
1
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

5.93

In Run

121

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.3kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

38.9kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$4.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

24.2kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$50.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEA SPRAY ASH (4) Barry T Freeman 17.54 0.00 5.96 111 28.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $21.80
2 2 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (2) Riley L Evans 17.60 1.00 0.00 222 34.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $3.10
3 3 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (3) Joshua M Lane 17.65 1.70 0.00 543 28.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $11.10
4 8 SMASH SHADOW (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.73 3.00 0.00 454 35.6kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $3.40
5 1 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (1) Michael A Butler 17.76 3.50 0.00 335 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.50
6 6 AMURI EARLY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.87 5.20 0.00 866 32.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $17.70
7 7 ONE PUTT (7) Bruce C Dann 17.90 5.70 0.00 777 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $15.00
8 5 GOLDSTAR VALE (5) Riley L Evans 18.11 9.00 0.00 688 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $27.30
Race 2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIAMOND CRUSADE (3) Malcolm M Grant 30.41 0.00 0.00 33221 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $7.50
2 1 MAKING NEWS (1) Bruce C Dann 30.60 3.00 0.00 21112 28.1kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $3.30
3 2 KNOW DENYING (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.64 3.70 0.00 75543 34.0kg Yella Mustard Know Which $6.50
4 8 NALAYA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.81 6.40 5.97 12334 25.2kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $4.20
5 6 GOLDSTAR SHARON (6) Riley L Evans 30.90 7.70 0.00 86665 28.1kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.70
6 7 CLAWS IN LEO (7) Daniel A Roberts 30.96 8.70 0.00 67776 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $14.40
7 5 PUNCH ON BUZZ (5) John T Mcinerney 31.00 9.40 0.00 44457 32.4kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $13.80
8 4 LOCKY BALBOA (4) Paul & Blake Scott 31.29 13.90 0.00 58888 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $21.00
Race 3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (5) Riley L Evans 17.59 0.00 6.06 111 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $17.30
2 8 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (8) Riley L Evans 17.68 1.50 0.00 222 29.9kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $3.60
3 4 LITTLE ROCK (4) Jason E Dunn 17.72 2.00 0.00 533 24.2kg Collision Trequartista $4.70
4 7 DIAMOND BILLY (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.86 4.30 0.00 654 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $7.40
5 1 GREY WIND (1) Norman C Wanhalla 17.92 5.30 0.00 365 29.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $10.10
6 3 YES YES NO (3) Joshua M Lane 17.99 6.30 0.00 746 27.0kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $6.80
7 6 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (6) John T Mcinerney 18.02 6.80 0.00 877 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $46.50
8 2 SEA SPRAY BERT (2) Barry T Freeman 18.44 13.50 0.00 488 27.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $4.10
Race 4 SPRINGSTON HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM KING (1) John T Mcinerney 17.47 0.00 6.03 111 34.1kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $1.90
2 8 GOLDSTAR SLATER (8) Riley L Evans 17.61 2.30 0.00 222 32.4kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $27.10
3 3 RING CLOWN (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.63 2.60 0.00 333 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $11.20
4 4 TREMONTI (4) Bruce C Dann 17.72 3.90 0.00 554 33.0kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $11.70
5 7 DIAMOND ROSETTE (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.73 4.20 0.00 775 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $9.60
6 5 MISS ADOBE (5) Daniel A Roberts 17.78 4.90 0.00 646 26.9kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $3.30
7 6 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (6) Riley L Evans 17.81 5.40 0.00 867 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $36.80
8 2 ROSIE'S CHOICE (2) Norman C Wanhalla 18.06 9.40 0.00 488 25.9kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $51.50
Race 5 FLAIR SPRINT FEATURE 295m Restricted Age - penalty free $990 - $414 - $251 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EPIC ADDI (2) Janine M Jopson 17.22 0.00 5.94 111 23.6kg Fabregas Epic Dream $2.20
2 3 CRYSTAL CINDI (3) John T Mcinerney 17.43 3.30 0.00 222 26.4kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $3.90
3 6 LAYLA (6) Jason E Dunn 17.51 4.60 0.00 333 27.6kg Collision Trequartista $16.70
4 8 KNOW SMOKEY (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.57 5.60 0.00 554 29.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.30
5 5 TAIERI MELLAY (5) Raymond Casey 17.60 6.10 0.00 445 30.2kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $8.60
6 7 IMPRESSIVE AMY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.86 10.10 0.00 776 28.0kg Spring Gun Tina $19.10
7 4 TROUBLESOME KAZA (4) Janine M Jopson 17.95 11.60 0.00 667 28.2kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $30.90
SCR 1 LITTLE KID (1) Janine M Jopson
Race 6 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACKIE (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.47 0.00 0.00 211 29.7kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $1.60
2 7 HORSE RANGE GOLD (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.58 1.70 5.96 122 28.8kg Head Bound Chicago Black $21.30
3 9 SMASH DRAGON (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.75 4.40 0.00 533 27.6kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $13.00
4 2 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.79 5.10 0.00 644 31.3kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $5.70
5 8 MULBERRY SOX (8) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.81 5.40 0.00 875 32.5kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $14.70
6 6 OPA'S MATE (6) Raymond Casey 17.82 5.60 0.00 456 33.9kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $13.90
7 5 TABBY (5) Sharon M Hindson 17.87 6.30 0.00 787 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $10.40
8 3 GRACIE LEE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.87 6.40 0.00 368 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $33.00
SCR 4 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PENNY JANE (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.43 0.00 5.96 111 24.1kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $11.90
2 7 MAYBE RIGHT (7) Janine M Jopson 17.54 1.70 0.00 332 29.8kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $13.80
3 5 GOLDSTAR REBEL (5) Riley L Evans 17.57 2.20 0.00 223 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $8.10
4 4 KNOW HINDER (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.58 2.40 0.00 654 27.8kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.70
5 1 AMURI SMOKE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.64 3.40 0.00 445 32.5kg Fabregas Burn Early $2.40
6 6 BELLA FORTUNA (6) Bruce C Dann 17.75 5.10 0.00 576 25.3kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $10.60
7 3 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.91 7.60 0.00 887 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $12.80
8 2 SMASH GRENADE (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.94 8.10 0.00 768 26.0kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $8.90
Race 8 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.98, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR LINDA (1) Riley L Evans 30.29 0.00 5.98 11111 28.9kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $1.20
2 3 BALDRICK (3) John T Mcinerney 30.81 8.30 0.00 22222 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $31.70
3 5 CREME BRULEE (5) Lisa J Waretini 30.88 9.30 0.00 53333 26.8kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $10.50
4 7 DYNA VARSITY (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.89 9.50 0.00 44444 31.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $7.80
5 8 GOLDSTAR DEVON (8) Riley L Evans 30.90 9.70 0.00 35555 27.9kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $33.40
6 6 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (6) Riley L Evans 31.06 12.20 0.00 66666 32.3kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $13.20
7 4 OPAWA MASON (4) Robin Wales 31.09 12.70 0.00 77777 28.1kg Fabregas Token Kay $25.80
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (2) Riley L Evans
Race 9 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRUNO BARBARELLI (8) Bruce C Dann 17.39 0.00 5.93 111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $2.00
2 3 MULBERRY BRIT (3) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.48 1.50 0.00 422 27.9kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $8.90
3 4 OPA'S DREAM (4) Raymond Casey 17.52 2.00 0.00 233 33.8kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $8.70
4 5 MITCHAM HAMISH (5) John T Mcinerney 17.61 3.50 0.00 644 30.1kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $7.40
5 2 KING KALI (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.71 5.00 0.00 765 33.4kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $5.70
6 7 HOMEBUSH POPPY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.79 6.30 0.00 356 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $13.80
7 1 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (1) John T Mcinerney 18.10 11.30 0.00 577 26.9kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $12.90
SCR 6 KIWI GUNN (6) Daniel J Lane
Race 10 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.95, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (4) Michael A Butler 30.55 0.00 0.00 52111 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $5.70
2 8 USAIN BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.72 2.70 0.00 44332 34.1kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $10.10
3 7 SMASH DEVIL (7) Malcolm M Grant 30.75 3.20 0.00 77653 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $12.70
4 1 ADOBE NINJA (1) Daniel A Roberts 30.76 3.30 0.00 36764 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $5.40
5 2 QUEENA BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.92 5.80 5.95 11225 27.8kg David Bale Ivy Bale $3.40
6 5 DIAMOND DAZZLED (5) Malcolm M Grant 30.93 6.00 0.00 68886 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $5.40
7 6 GOLDSTAR BEAU (6) Riley L Evans 30.97 6.70 0.00 85447 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $27.00
8 3 HUSTLE ACE (3) Norman C Wanhalla 31.00 7.20 0.00 23578 30.1kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $7.00
Race 11 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KNOW RATIO (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.43 0.00 0.00 311 27.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $3.40
2 1 HILTON JONESY (1) Bruce C Dann 17.64 3.30 0.00 222 26.6kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $2.40
3 2 CASH NO STASH (2) Riley L Evans 17.68 4.00 0.00 433 33.4kg Collision Uno Suzie $9.70
4 3 PUNCH ON JESSIE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.81 6.00 5.96 144 32.6kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $21.90
5 4 BEES ARE BUZZING (4) Janine M Jopson 17.82 6.20 0.00 555 28.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $6.30
6 6 DENARAU DELIGHT (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.85 6.70 0.00 676 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $15.00
7 7 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (7) John T Mcinerney 17.93 8.00 0.00 867 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $35.60
8 8 HOMEBUSH DREAM (8) John T Mcinerney 17.97 8.50 0.00 788 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $11.40
Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPICE SPICE BABY (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.52 0.00 5.93 121 25.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $3.60
2 1 YANIRA BALE (1) Riley L Evans 17.53 0.10 0.00 312 27.6kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $3.90
3 5 GRACIAS MAESTRO (5) Daniel J Lane 17.62 1.60 0.00 233 25.3kg Fabregas Tee Time $5.90
4 3 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (3) John T Mcinerney 17.77 3.90 0.00 644 38.9kg Surgeon Enflame $20.60
5 6 KNOW FAREWELL (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.83 4.90 0.00 555 31.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $21.20
6 7 KAY'S LAST (7) Robin Wales 17.97 7.20 0.00 766 24.2kg Spring Gun Token Kay $4.50
7 4 JUST STAGGER (4) John T Mcinerney 18.01 7.70 0.00 877 33.1kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $50.90
8 8 MITCHAM QUEEN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.28 12.00 0.00 488 27.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $6.40