Addington Race Results

Monday 7th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.06
1
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$25.70

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Alison H Lee
$6.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$37.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.10

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHRIS EARL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.18
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Leslie H Anderton
$21.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.80

Split

6.18

In Run

122

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Alison H Lee
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$13.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$5.30

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00
R3 SUCK IT UP LTD MAIDEN STAKES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 5.91, 18.03
1
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

65532

Wgt

31.0kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

44453

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

32224

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Sharon M Hindson
$18.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

77765

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

56646

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.40

Mgn

11.10

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: John R Guthrie
$15.90

Mgn

19.90

Time

31.98

Split

0.00

In Run

23388

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.10
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Riley L Evans
$8.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

863

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

484

Wgt

37.3kg
5
1
T: Robin Wales
$7.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

215

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

31.9kg
7
2
T: Sharon M Hindson
$24.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

757

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.10

In Run

13f

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.89
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$8.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

24.4kg
7
2
T: John R Guthrie
$16.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 SUCK IT UP LTD MAIDEN STAKES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 5.92, 17.95
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$10.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

64333

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

43444

Wgt

23.7kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

56555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$19.80

Mgn

15.20

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

87666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.40

Mgn

15.40

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

23.1kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.00

Mgn

19.40

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

35788

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$4.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: Allan Joyce
$24.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$8.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

24.0kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$10.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

23.6kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.02
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.78

Split

6.02

In Run

112

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$14.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Daniel A Roberts
$10.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

24.3kg
6
5
T: Michael K Dempsey
$3.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: John S Rush
$26.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.14
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

6.14

In Run

131

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Riley L Evans
$6.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

35.5kg
7
6
T: Allan Joyce
$40.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.5kg
8
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

24.5kg
R10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.96
1
4
T: Robert T Pringle
$22.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

34331

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.76

Split

5.96

In Run

11112

Wgt

23.0kg
3
8
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$5.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

23443

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

42224

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

76655

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$7.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

67776

Wgt

31.9kg
7
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

55567

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Riley L Evans
$39.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R11 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND STAKES (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.04
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Allan Joyce
$23.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$24.90

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

15.60

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Leslie H Anderton
$35.10

Mgn

16.10

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.08
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.08

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$34.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Riley L Evans
$5.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

28.8kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

35.5kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.50

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

268

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLAWS IN COBRA (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.45 0.00 6.06 111 33.9kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.60
2 1 PIPPILOTTA (1) Jason E Dunn 17.62 2.70 0.00 222 26.9kg Collision Trequartista $6.00
3 3 GIRL VIENNA (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.66 3.40 0.00 333 24.9kg Fernando Bale Shandell $25.70
4 6 UPSURGE (6) Alison H Lee 17.70 3.90 0.00 544 32.8kg Droopys Marco Party Line $6.60
5 2 ADOBE BETTY (2) Daniel A Roberts 17.85 6.40 0.00 655 25.4kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $9.20
6 7 HOMEBUSH RANGER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.98 8.40 0.00 766 28.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $37.80
7 5 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.99 8.60 0.00 477 31.9kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $23.20
8 8 HOMEBUSH RIVER (8) John T Mcinerney 18.15 11.10 0.00 888 25.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $28.10
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHRIS EARL SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (4) John T Mcinerney 17.64 0.00 0.00 211 34.9kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $3.40
2 5 PRIVATE RYAN (5) Leslie H Anderton 17.80 2.50 6.18 122 35.5kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $21.50
3 1 HOMEBUSH SAINT (1) John T Mcinerney 17.90 4.20 0.00 433 32.6kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $7.60
4 2 HOMEBUSH BUN (2) John T Mcinerney 18.05 6.50 0.00 344 29.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $5.20
5 7 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (7) Alison H Lee 18.11 7.50 0.00 765 32.5kg Droopys Marco Party Line $3.80
6 6 RAIN AND SHINE (6) Daniel A Roberts 18.32 10.80 0.00 556 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $13.90
7 8 MILAN (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.35 11.30 0.00 677 29.3kg Fernando Bale Shandell $5.30
SCR 3 GIRL FLORENCE (3) Rosemary D Blackburn
Race 3 SUCK IT UP LTD MAIDEN STAKES HEAT 1 520m Maiden Heat $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 5.91, 18.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLAWS IN MARVEL (7) Matthew G Roberts 30.73 0.00 5.91 11111 28.4kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.90
2 3 ADOBE JUNIOR (3) Matthew G Roberts 31.22 7.70 0.00 65532 31.0kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $6.60
3 8 JAM PACKED (8) J & D Fahey 31.32 9.40 0.00 44453 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $4.40
4 1 CLAWS IN ROCKY (1) Matthew G Roberts 31.35 9.90 0.00 32224 32.2kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.90
5 2 CAPTAIN TIM (2) Sharon M Hindson 31.37 10.20 0.00 77765 34.2kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $18.30
6 6 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (6) John T Mcinerney 31.39 10.40 0.00 56646 30.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $21.90
7 5 EPIC GALAXY (5) Janine M Jopson 31.43 11.10 0.00 88877 25.7kg Fabregas Epic Dream $7.40
8 4 ARAMOANA (4) John R Guthrie 31.98 19.90 0.00 23388 27.3kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $15.90
Race 4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEES ARE BUZZING (4) Janine M Jopson 18.04 0.00 0.00 321 28.3kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $6.30
2 6 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (6) Riley L Evans 18.06 0.30 0.00 542 34.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $8.50
3 7 MITCHAM QUEEN (7) John T Mcinerney 18.12 1.30 0.00 863 27.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.60
4 3 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.20 2.60 0.00 484 37.3kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $5.90
5 1 OPAWA TWIRL (1) Robin Wales 18.30 4.10 0.00 215 26.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $7.10
6 5 PONTIAC PAT (5) John T Mcinerney 18.34 4.80 0.00 676 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $18.10
7 2 HADES (2) Sharon M Hindson 18.51 7.50 0.00 757 32.4kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $24.80
DNF 8 BUTTERFLY CHILD (8) Daniel A Roberts 0.00 0.00 6.10 13f 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $7.80
Race 5 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LADY SOBERS (7) John T Mcinerney 17.32 0.00 5.89 111 30.5kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $9.20
2 1 MIGHTY MCCOOK (1) Janine M Jopson 17.68 5.70 0.00 322 31.9kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $2.90
3 3 OPAWA LYNDSAY (3) Robin Wales 17.69 5.90 0.00 733 31.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $8.40
4 8 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.72 6.40 0.00 644 34.7kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $3.80
5 6 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.82 7.90 0.00 455 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $27.30
6 4 IYLAH JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.90 9.20 0.00 576 24.4kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $5.00
7 2 C'MON BENNY BOY (2) John R Guthrie 17.93 9.70 0.00 267 32.9kg Gordon Bale Roqette $16.30
8 5 TAKE A HINT (5) John T Mcinerney 18.04 11.40 0.00 888 27.6kg Dream Collector Joyville $16.20
Race 6 SUCK IT UP LTD MAIDEN STAKES HEAT 2 520m Maiden Heat $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 5.92, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IT'S A BABE (8) J & D Fahey 30.29 0.00 5.92 11111 27.1kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $1.90
2 1 CLAWS IN RAMBO (1) Matthew G Roberts 30.81 8.30 0.00 22222 34.8kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $5.70
3 3 SHANMARIA (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 30.83 8.50 0.00 64333 26.1kg Fernando Bale Shandell $10.10
4 2 SNIPPET JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.98 11.00 0.00 43444 23.7kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $8.00
5 4 FRANK (4) John T Mcinerney 31.24 15.00 0.00 56555 32.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $20.00
6 6 LUCKY LUCIANO (6) Leslie H Anderton 31.25 15.20 0.00 87666 32.7kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $19.80
7 7 ADOBE SLICE (7) Matthew G Roberts 31.26 15.40 0.00 78877 23.1kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $7.40
8 5 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (5) John T Mcinerney 31.51 19.40 0.00 35788 33.3kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $20.00
Race 7 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PUNCH ON JESSIE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.68 0.00 5.97 111 32.4kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $9.80
2 7 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (7) Riley L Evans 17.69 0.20 0.00 332 28.7kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $4.00
3 2 MUSTARD CUSTARD (2) Allan Joyce 17.72 0.70 0.00 223 25.8kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $24.80
4 4 OPAWA CHEAP (4) Robin Wales 17.82 2.20 0.00 544 33.4kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $8.70
5 5 LITTLE ROCK (5) Jason E Dunn 18.10 6.70 0.00 865 24.0kg Collision Trequartista $6.90
6 8 GINGER SHAW (8) Janine M Jopson 18.12 7.00 0.00 656 23.6kg Spring Gun Tina $10.80
7 1 CHICAGO HEAD (1) John T Mcinerney 18.23 8.70 0.00 477 29.1kg Head Bound Chicago Black $4.90
8 6 HOMEBUSH MACHO (6) John T Mcinerney 18.31 10.00 0.00 788 31.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $4.10
Race 8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRYSTAL CILLA (3) John T Mcinerney 17.76 0.00 0.00 221 30.5kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $2.70
2 2 POORAN'S JADEJA (2) Janine M Jopson 17.78 0.30 6.02 112 24.4kg Fabregas Sosan $4.00
3 1 NUTTY NUTS (1) Robin Wales 17.82 1.00 0.00 333 28.3kg Spring Gun Token Kay $14.00
4 7 MITCHAM GINNY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.85 1.50 0.00 554 27.8kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $21.70
5 4 JOYFUL TEARS (4) Daniel A Roberts 17.89 2.00 0.00 445 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $10.20
6 5 BOOTSTRAP BILL (5) Michael K Dempsey 17.97 3.30 0.00 666 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $3.70
7 6 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.03 4.30 0.00 887 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $17.60
8 8 OPAWA NASH (8) John S Rush 18.11 5.60 0.00 778 32.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $26.80
Race 9 SPECTATOR'S BAR & BISTRO SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMURI EARLY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.94 0.00 6.14 131 32.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $7.50
2 4 HOMEBUSH COMET (4) John T Mcinerney 17.95 0.20 0.00 312 31.5kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $10.80
3 8 SILKY SKYLAR (8) John T Mcinerney 18.00 0.90 0.00 223 28.4kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $9.30
4 5 MAYBE RIGHT (5) Janine M Jopson 18.03 1.40 0.00 454 28.8kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $5.80
5 3 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (3) Riley L Evans 18.06 1.90 0.00 845 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $6.90
6 7 KNOW BEAST (7) Garry A Cleeve 18.09 2.40 0.00 686 35.5kg Yella Mustard Know Style $17.70
7 6 KING KONG BLONDE (6) Allan Joyce 18.10 2.50 0.00 577 27.5kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $40.80
8 1 OPAWA GRAVEL (1) Robin Wales 18.14 3.20 0.00 768 24.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $2.10
Race 10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REPLICA CASINO (4) Robert T Pringle 30.75 0.00 0.00 34331 27.0kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $22.70
2 1 MANDY JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.76 0.10 5.96 11112 23.0kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $2.30
3 8 HUSTLE ACE (8) Norman C Wanhalla 30.77 0.30 0.00 23443 30.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $5.20
4 7 DUBLIN EXPRESS (7) J & D Fahey 30.80 0.80 0.00 42224 35.9kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $4.20
5 5 ADOBE FLAME (5) Matthew G Roberts 31.02 4.30 0.00 76655 27.1kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $10.40
6 2 ZIPPING MARLIN (2) Daniel A Roberts 31.21 7.30 0.00 67776 31.9kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $7.90
7 9 BALDRICK (3) John T Mcinerney 31.29 8.60 0.00 55567 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $19.70
8 6 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (6) Riley L Evans 31.32 9.10 0.00 88888 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $39.00
SCR 3 GOLDSTAR BEAU (3) Riley L Evans
Race 11 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND STAKES 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BORN TRIXIE (1) Robin Wales 17.51 0.00 6.04 111 24.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $1.20
2 6 MITCHAM DAWN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.70 3.00 0.00 222 26.6kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $8.50
3 8 HOMEBUSH ZENA (8) John T Mcinerney 17.81 4.70 0.00 333 28.1kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $39.40
4 3 JINJA TONI (3) Allan Joyce 17.96 7.20 0.00 554 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $23.30
5 2 ARCHIE'S ALBA (2) Janine M Jopson 18.01 7.90 0.00 845 31.0kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $11.80
6 4 GREY WIND (4) Norman C Wanhalla 18.18 10.60 0.00 676 29.1kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $24.90
7 5 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (5) John T Mcinerney 18.49 15.60 0.00 787 27.5kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $13.90
8 7 DAPPER DANNY (7) Leslie H Anderton 18.52 16.10 0.00 468 32.9kg Oaks Road Collision Risk $35.10
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BY GUM (6) Janine M Jopson 17.60 0.00 6.08 111 24.9kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $4.00
2 5 MITCHAM HAMISH (5) John T Mcinerney 17.71 1.70 0.00 622 31.6kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $4.20
3 2 TROUBLESOME KAZA (2) Janine M Jopson 17.99 6.20 0.00 843 27.8kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $34.20
4 7 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.00 6.40 0.00 434 33.7kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $13.10
5 4 GOLDSTAR SLATER (4) Riley L Evans 18.07 7.40 0.00 555 32.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $5.80
6 9 OPAL NORA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.11 8.10 0.00 376 28.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $10.10
7 8 KNOW POPS (8) Garry A Cleeve 18.20 9.60 0.00 787 35.5kg Yella Mustard Know Style $9.40
8 1 GRACIE LEE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.24 10.10 0.00 268 29.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $4.50
SCR 3 CARLOS (3) Robin Wales