Addington Race Results

Tuesday 8th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.16, 18.45
1
8
T: Riley L Evans
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.20

Split

6.16

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

43332

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$9.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

77644

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

31.96

Split

0.00

In Run

64455

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$10.40

Mgn

13.10

Time

32.03

Split

0.00

In Run

38776

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Riley L Evans
$6.20

Mgn

16.40

Time

32.23

Split

0.00

In Run

86567

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

21.40

Time

32.55

Split

0.00

In Run

55888

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.03
1
3
T: Joshua M Lane
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$26.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$15.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Alan J Botherway
$4.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$15.00

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 CRATE & BARREL STAKES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.98, 18.24
1
3
T: Robin Wales
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.98

In Run

11232

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Alison H Lee
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

63323

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$33.40

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

55655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$10.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

46566

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

28.6kg
R4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: Barry T Freeman
$13.40

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.57

Split

5.97

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Raymond Casey
$8.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Michael A Butler
$17.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Calum J Weir
$3.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

23.6kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.70

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.3kg
R5 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.96
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Casey
$10.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.61

Split

5.96

In Run

123

Wgt

27.3kg
4
9
T: John A Mcmillan
$42.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$10.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$14.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$29.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.02, 18.16
1
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$8.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.13

Split

6.02

In Run

11233

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$9.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$7.90

Mgn

13.80

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

75555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$15.60

Mgn

15.80

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

58876

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Riley L Evans
$22.00

Mgn

16.30

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

86667

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Riley L Evans
$14.10

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

67788

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.99
1
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Riley L Evans
$54.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

27.7kg
4
9
T: Raymond Casey
$17.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.3kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

34.4kg
8
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
8
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R8 CRATE & BARREL STAKES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.99, 17.98
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
3
T: Robin Wales
$12.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

63333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$60.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

87764

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

54445

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$65.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

75556

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Robin Wales
$30.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.00

Split

5.99

In Run

16677

Wgt

28.2kg
8
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.90

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

48888

Wgt

31.9kg
R9 CRATE & BARREL STAKES HEAT 3 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.93, 18.14
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.93

In Run

12111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Robin Wales
$14.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$20.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

85443

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$9.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

21224

Wgt

22.7kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$37.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.11

Split

0.00

In Run

44555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
9
T: Robin Wales
$31.70

Mgn

11.60

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.10

Mgn

12.10

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

67887

Wgt

28.0kg
8
2
T: Robin Wales
$28.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

78778

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R10 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 6.06, 18.09
1
8
T: Riley L Evans
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

6.06

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

63322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$4.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

75443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$6.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

56554

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$14.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

22235

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$30.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

88886

Wgt

34.1kg
7
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

34667

Wgt

23.1kg
8
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$40.80

Mgn

15.40

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

47778

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.86
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$3.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.8kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

31.0kg
6
10
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.92
1
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

24.0kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

37.8kg
3
3
T: Allan Joyce
$7.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

26.9kg
8
8
T: Riley L Evans
$16.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.16, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDSTAR RIO (8) Riley L Evans 31.20 0.00 6.16 11111 25.9kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $4.10
2 3 ADOBE FOX (3) Matthew G Roberts 31.21 0.10 0.00 43332 25.9kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $6.70
3 2 GOLDSTAR CHARM (2) Riley L Evans 31.33 2.10 0.00 22223 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $6.00
4 4 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (4) Riley L Evans 31.65 7.10 0.00 77644 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $9.00
5 1 GOLDSTAR BINGO (1) Riley L Evans 31.96 12.10 0.00 64455 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $6.60
6 5 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (5) Riley L Evans 32.03 13.10 0.00 38776 25.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $10.40
7 7 GOLDSTAR GIGI (7) Riley L Evans 32.23 16.40 0.00 86567 25.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $6.20
8 6 BARBARA'S ANGEL (6) John T Mcinerney 32.55 21.40 0.00 55888 30.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $8.70
Race 2 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (3) Joshua M Lane 17.43 0.00 6.03 111 27.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $3.80
2 4 JINGILI JILL (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.76 5.30 0.00 432 27.4kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $26.00
3 5 CULVIE PUB (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.81 6.00 0.00 343 30.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $15.10
4 2 BILLY BUDD (2) Alan J Botherway 17.84 6.50 0.00 864 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $4.80
5 6 FREE FOR ALL (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.85 6.60 0.00 555 31.1kg Keybow Birchbrook $2.90
6 1 BLAZING BANJO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.86 6.80 0.00 226 34.6kg Banjo Boy Joyville $6.80
7 7 MISS MADRID (7) John T Mcinerney 18.08 10.30 0.00 677 27.8kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $17.30
8 8 OPAWA PINK (8) Robin Wales 18.24 12.80 0.00 788 25.8kg Fabregas Opawa Born $15.00
Race 3 CRATE & BARREL STAKES HEAT 1 520m Class 1 heats $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.98, 18.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA TRUMP (3) Robin Wales 30.80 0.00 0.00 22111 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $5.70
2 4 NALAYA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.83 0.50 5.98 11232 25.9kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $2.40
3 1 SIMON THE PIEMAN (1) Alison H Lee 30.89 1.50 0.00 63323 34.4kg Droopys Marco Party Line $3.90
4 5 GOLDSTAR VALE (5) Riley L Evans 30.91 1.80 0.00 34444 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $33.40
5 7 LETHAL LETTIE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.96 2.50 0.00 55655 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $8.80
6 6 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (6) Riley L Evans 31.15 5.50 0.00 46566 31.8kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $10.80
7 2 BUNDY (2) Janine M Jopson 31.18 6.00 0.00 77777 32.6kg Yella Mustard Tina $11.30
8 8 MISS CAIRO (8) John T Mcinerney 31.30 8.00 0.00 88888 28.6kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $32.40
Race 4 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPOT LU (8) Daniel J Lane 17.56 0.00 0.00 221 23.9kg Fabregas Tee Time $3.60
2 3 SEA SPRAY BERT (3) Barry T Freeman 17.57 0.20 5.97 112 28.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $13.40
3 2 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.65 1.50 0.00 333 31.4kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $5.80
4 7 TAIERI TERRA (7) Raymond Casey 17.67 1.70 0.00 444 34.9kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $8.60
5 6 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (6) Michael A Butler 17.75 3.00 0.00 655 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $17.40
6 4 DIAMOND BILLY (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 4.00 0.00 876 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $10.40
7 5 GOTCHA HOLLY (5) Calum J Weir 17.98 6.70 0.00 567 23.6kg Fast Archer Dizzy State $3.00
8 1 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (1) John T Mcinerney 18.09 8.40 0.00 788 35.3kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $15.70
Race 5 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIQUIDATOR (6) J & D Fahey 17.47 0.00 0.00 311 34.5kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $1.70
2 7 TAIERI MELLAY (7) Raymond Casey 17.58 1.70 0.00 432 30.2kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $10.40
3 1 SMASH DRAGON (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.61 2.20 5.96 123 27.3kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $4.30
4 9 GOLDEN KIWI (2) John A Mcmillan 17.75 4.50 0.00 544 28.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $42.80
5 5 WIZARD WILLIE (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.76 4.60 0.00 655 29.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.80
6 8 MULBERRY SOX (8) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.82 5.60 0.00 876 32.1kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $14.90
7 3 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.84 5.90 0.00 767 27.3kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $17.00
8 4 PASCALE JEWEL (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.92 7.20 0.00 288 29.0kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $29.30
SCR 2 OPAWA GRAVEL (2) Robin Wales
Race 6 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.02, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO JOHNNY GO (8) Matthew G Roberts 30.64 0.00 0.00 22111 33.6kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.90
2 1 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (1) Riley L Evans 30.91 4.30 0.00 43322 33.3kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $6.20
3 4 GOLDSTAR HARPER (4) Riley L Evans 31.13 7.80 6.02 11233 26.6kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $8.80
4 2 GOLDSTAR QUINN (2) Riley L Evans 31.30 10.50 0.00 34444 27.0kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $9.80
5 5 GOLDSTAR LARSON (5) Riley L Evans 31.51 13.80 0.00 75555 30.9kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $7.90
6 6 GOLDSTAR SMILES (6) Riley L Evans 31.64 15.80 0.00 58876 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $15.60
7 7 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (7) Riley L Evans 31.67 16.30 0.00 86667 32.4kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $22.00
8 3 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (3) Riley L Evans 31.77 18.00 0.00 67788 31.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $14.10
Race 7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SMASH SHADOW (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.48 0.00 5.99 111 34.1kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $13.20
2 4 STARR BLUEBLOOD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.54 1.00 0.00 322 33.5kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $11.20
3 7 YANIRA BALE (7) Riley L Evans 17.71 3.70 0.00 733 27.7kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $54.60
4 9 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (8) Raymond Casey 17.81 5.20 0.00 644 32.8kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $17.80
5 5 ADOBE DERULO (5) Matthew G Roberts 17.90 6.70 0.00 565 31.3kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $1.80
6 6 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.91 6.90 0.00 876 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $27.20
7 1 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.92 7.00 0.00 257 34.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $8.00
8 2 KNOW CHARISMA (2) Garry A Cleeve 18.02 8.50 0.00 488 27.4kg Yella Mustard Know Which $4.30
SCR 8 GOLDSTAR ARIA (8) Riley L Evans
Race 8 CRATE & BARREL STAKES HEAT 2 520m Class 1 heats $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.99, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHARLOTTE LU (5) Daniel J Lane 30.57 0.00 0.00 21111 24.7kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.00
2 3 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (3) Robin Wales 30.65 1.30 0.00 32222 27.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $12.50
3 1 GOLDSTAR SHARON (1) Riley L Evans 30.71 2.30 0.00 63333 28.4kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.30
4 6 OHOKA MEGAN (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.82 4.00 0.00 87764 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $60.80
5 2 MAKING NEWS (2) Bruce C Dann 30.84 4.30 0.00 54445 28.4kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $5.50
6 8 ADELPHI (8) Janine M Jopson 30.90 5.30 0.00 75556 33.5kg Yella Mustard Tina $65.80
7 7 OUR JOLENE (7) Robin Wales 31.00 6.80 5.99 16677 28.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $30.30
8 4 DYNA VARSITY (4) Anthony C Roberts 31.16 9.30 0.00 48888 31.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $6.90
Race 9 CRATE & BARREL STAKES HEAT 3 520m Class 1 heats $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.93, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GLIMPSE (4) J & D Fahey 30.51 0.00 5.93 12111 29.8kg Keybow Ebby Chance $1.20
2 8 MISS MALIA (8) Robin Wales 30.68 2.70 0.00 33332 28.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Shackley $14.40
3 5 DIAMOND ROSETTE (5) Malcolm M Grant 30.70 3.00 0.00 85443 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $20.80
4 3 VIOLET LU (3) Daniel J Lane 30.84 5.30 0.00 21224 22.7kg Fabregas Tee Time $9.20
5 7 QUEENA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 31.11 9.60 0.00 44555 28.2kg David Bale Ivy Bale $37.70
6 9 MY GIOVANNI (1) Robin Wales 31.24 11.60 0.00 56666 31.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $31.70
7 6 KNOW EGO (6) Garry A Cleeve 31.27 12.10 0.00 67887 28.0kg Know Class Know Jinx $13.10
8 2 OPAWA MASON (2) Robin Wales 31.34 13.10 0.00 78778 27.8kg Fabregas Token Kay $28.00
SCR 1 GOLDSTAR DEVON (1) Riley L Evans
Race 10 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 6.06, 18.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (8) Riley L Evans 30.34 0.00 6.06 11111 29.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.60
2 1 DALISHA BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.55 3.30 0.00 63322 26.6kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.50
3 2 MY CURLY (2) J & D Fahey 30.63 4.60 0.00 75443 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $4.30
4 5 GREAT WORK (5) J & D Fahey 30.76 6.60 0.00 56554 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $6.90
5 4 ONESIE (4) Lisa J Waretini 30.82 7.60 0.00 22235 33.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $14.80
6 6 KNOW DENYING (6) Garry A Cleeve 31.10 12.10 0.00 88886 34.1kg Yella Mustard Know Which $30.40
7 7 EPIC ADDI (7) Janine M Jopson 31.18 13.40 0.00 34667 23.1kg Fabregas Epic Dream $5.30
8 3 USAIN BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 31.31 15.40 0.00 47778 34.4kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $40.80
Race 11 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOTORIOUS HEIST (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.27 0.00 5.86 111 31.3kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $3.70
2 3 ZOLA BLACK (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.46 3.00 0.00 222 26.8kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $10.70
3 5 KNOW SMOKEY (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.62 5.50 0.00 553 29.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $5.60
4 1 GOLDSTAR WILLA (1) Riley L Evans 17.66 6.20 0.00 444 30.8kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $3.70
5 6 MARAKESH MAX (6) John T Mcinerney 17.67 6.30 0.00 335 31.0kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $8.50
6 10 KNOW FAREWELL (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.75 7.60 0.00 766 32.7kg Dream Collector Know Style $7.00
7 7 KING KALI (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 8.60 0.00 877 33.7kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $15.70
8 8 MISS JUNE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.98 11.30 0.00 688 30.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $16.90
SCR 2 AMURI JOSIE (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 PROTEXIN DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PENNY JANE (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.49 0.00 5.92 111 24.0kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $5.40
2 2 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (2) John T Mcinerney 17.62 2.00 0.00 222 37.8kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $2.50
3 3 GORILLA'S SMILE (3) Allan Joyce 17.74 4.00 0.00 433 27.2kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $7.70
4 4 KNOW CRIME (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.77 4.50 0.00 674 31.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $7.40
5 6 DENARAU DELIGHT (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 5.00 0.00 345 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $13.20
6 5 JUST STAGGER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.01 8.30 0.00 786 33.9kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $27.00
7 1 CRAB APPLE (1) Lisa J Waretini 18.06 9.00 0.00 867 26.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.70
8 8 GOLDSTAR REBEL (8) Riley L Evans 18.09 9.50 0.00 558 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $16.40