Addington Race Results

Thursday 10th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.03
1
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

23.9kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$50.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$15.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.67

Split

6.03

In Run

124

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Dylan J Voyce
$3.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.90

Mgn

29.70

Time

19.33

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.7kg
R2 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.96
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
10
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Robin Wales
$16.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Riley L Evans
$15.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

586

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

27.5kg
8
9
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R3 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

23.1kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$14.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
5
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R4 FLAIR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.81
1
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.07

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$5.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.37

Split

5.81

In Run

123

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Calum J Weir
$29.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$12.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

24.4kg
7
8
T: Riley L Evans
$18.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.92, 17.98
1
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

74444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$13.60

Mgn

14.60

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Sharon M Hindson
$18.50

Mgn

14.80

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

37.0kg
8
6
T: Riley L Evans
$16.80

Mgn

26.30

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.94
1
6
T: Raymond Casey
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$21.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Calum J Weir
$15.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

884

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

23.7kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.6kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

13.20

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$46.40

Mgn

16.70

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

33.1kg
R7 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.92
1
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$27.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

54331

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$5.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$16.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

67543

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.56

Split

5.92

In Run

11114

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: J & D Fahey
$10.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

33455

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$13.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

46776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Riley L Evans
$3.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
5
T: Riley L Evans
$4.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

75668

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.87
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.28

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

24.5kg
3
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

23.8kg
4
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$38.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Riley L Evans
$45.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$20.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$10.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.3kg
8
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$23.10

Mgn

8.30

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.86
1
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.86

In Run

12221

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.17

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: J & D Fahey
$8.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$52.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

87555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.30

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

75666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$16.60

Mgn

13.60

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

46777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$32.60

Mgn

61.60

Time

33.97

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 PROTEXIN SPRINT HEAT 1 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.94
1
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Raymond Casey
$4.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.2kg
3
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Jason E Dunn
$8.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.5kg
SCR
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R11 PROTEXIN SPRINT HEAT 2 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.01
1
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Robin Wales
$6.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$4.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$17.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$14.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

24.7kg
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT HEAT 3 (295m)
Place
Class 4 heats - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.02
1
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Craig N Anderson
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.46

Split

6.02

In Run

112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.80

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

36.2kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$37.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

24.3kg
7
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$13.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$23.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MUSTANG MEGAN (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.46 0.00 0.00 311 23.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.50
2 7 KNOW HINDER (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.60 2.30 0.00 542 28.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $50.50
3 1 AMURI MYSTIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.61 2.40 0.00 433 27.0kg Fabregas Burn Early $6.50
4 6 HILTON JONESY (6) Bruce C Dann 17.67 3.40 6.03 124 27.0kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $15.10
5 2 OPAWA DAN (2) Janine M Jopson 17.80 5.40 0.00 755 28.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $5.00
6 4 DR. BRAVESTONE (4) Dylan J Voyce 17.82 5.70 0.00 676 30.3kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $3.20
7 5 CRYSTAL CINDI (5) John T Mcinerney 17.84 6.00 0.00 267 26.6kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $20.20
8 3 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 19.33 29.70 0.00 888 31.7kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $5.90
Race 2 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PRINCELY CASH (2) John T Mcinerney 17.45 0.00 5.96 111 35.0kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $4.20
2 10 SUCK IT UP (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.54 1.50 0.00 222 29.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $4.70
3 6 BYE BYE PUNTER (6) Robin Wales 17.75 4.80 0.00 453 30.5kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $16.10
4 3 CASH NO STASH (3) Riley L Evans 17.80 5.50 0.00 334 33.3kg Collision Uno Suzie $15.70
5 8 LAUTREC (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.83 6.00 0.00 645 34.2kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $9.00
6 4 KNOW RATIO (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.87 6.70 0.00 586 26.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.00
7 7 HOMEBUSH DREAM (7) John T Mcinerney 17.90 7.20 0.00 867 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $11.70
8 9 CULVIE NESS (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.99 8.50 0.00 778 24.0kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $5.90
SCR 1 SNEAKY SNITCH (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor
SCR 5 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 3 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HORSE RANGE GOLD (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.44 0.00 5.95 111 29.0kg Head Bound Chicago Black $6.90
2 6 CULVIE DOLE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.57 2.00 0.00 232 23.1kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.80
3 3 MITCHAM ROB (3) John T Mcinerney 17.60 2.50 0.00 323 32.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $4.70
4 7 TREMONTI (7) Bruce C Dann 17.63 3.00 0.00 444 32.9kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $14.80
5 2 KNOW MAJORITY (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.74 4.70 0.00 655 27.4kg Dream Collector Know Style $4.10
6 8 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (8) John T Mcinerney 17.88 7.00 0.00 766 35.7kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $3.30
7 4 ANGRY PETE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.01 9.00 0.00 577 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $9.00
SCR 5 KAY'S LAST (5) Robin Wales
Race 4 FLAIR SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EDGE OF REASON (7) Jason E Dunn 17.07 0.00 0.00 211 33.6kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $3.80
2 1 OPAWA BAILEY (1) Robin Wales 17.30 3.70 0.00 332 29.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $5.50
3 2 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (2) John T Mcinerney 17.37 4.70 5.81 123 35.0kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $6.60
4 3 GOTCHA DOTTY (3) Calum J Weir 17.41 5.40 0.00 444 25.6kg Fast Archer Zipping Marlisa $29.60
5 4 SEVE (4) Daniel J Lane 17.45 6.10 0.00 555 32.7kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.30
6 6 TWEET ABOUT IT (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.49 6.60 0.00 766 24.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $12.70
7 8 SUPER OVER DRAMA (8) Riley L Evans 17.59 8.30 0.00 677 33.9kg Collision Payton Hill $18.60
SCR 5 DIAMOND HARMONY (5) Malcolm M Grant
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.92, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLARKE'S SARKI (1) Bruce C Dann 30.23 0.00 5.92 11111 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $2.20
2 2 KNOW STATE (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.37 2.30 0.00 22222 28.7kg Yella Mustard Know Which $12.00
3 5 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (5) J & D Fahey 30.55 5.00 0.00 43333 32.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $4.20
4 4 KNOW GRIZZLES (4) Garry A Cleeve 30.82 9.30 0.00 74444 31.0kg Know Class Know Jinx $13.80
5 8 TROUBLESOME KEV (8) Janine M Jopson 30.88 10.30 0.00 35555 29.6kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $6.20
6 3 CREME BRULEE (3) Lisa J Waretini 31.15 14.60 0.00 66666 26.5kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $13.60
7 7 MEATLOAF (7) Sharon M Hindson 31.16 14.80 0.00 87777 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $18.50
8 6 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (6) Riley L Evans 31.89 26.30 0.00 58888 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $16.80
Race 6 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE DASH 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAIERI MISSILE (6) Raymond Casey 17.14 0.00 5.94 111 33.0kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $14.90
2 2 EVER RESTED (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.31 2.70 0.00 222 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $3.50
3 3 GOLDSTAR FLORA (3) Riley L Evans 17.47 5.20 0.00 743 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $21.40
4 7 ROYAL RACCOON (7) Calum J Weir 17.56 6.70 0.00 884 33.2kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $15.50
5 1 MADE THE CUT (1) Daniel J Lane 17.61 7.40 0.00 335 23.7kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $8.80
6 5 ROMEO (5) John T Mcinerney 17.89 11.90 0.00 566 34.6kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $12.30
7 4 NEVADA PHIL (4) J & D Fahey 17.97 13.20 0.00 677 32.4kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $1.90
8 8 OPAWA PHIL (8) Robin Wales 18.19 16.70 0.00 458 33.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $46.40
Race 7 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES 520m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KNOW PICK (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.37 0.00 0.00 54331 28.2kg Yella Mustard Know Style $27.20
2 1 OPAWA LUCY (1) J & D Fahey 30.40 0.50 0.00 22222 28.3kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $5.70
3 8 EPIC CRUZE (8) Janine M Jopson 30.55 2.80 0.00 67543 30.0kg Fabregas Epic Dream $16.50
4 2 PENALTY DROP (2) Daniel J Lane 30.56 3.00 5.92 11114 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $3.80
5 4 OPAWA SOLOMON (4) J & D Fahey 30.64 4.30 0.00 33455 31.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $10.40
6 7 FAMOUS LEE (7) Riley L Evans 30.74 5.80 0.00 46776 31.2kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $13.50
7 3 GOLDSTAR TANNER (3) Riley L Evans 30.86 7.80 0.00 88887 33.2kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $3.80
8 5 GOLDSTAR LINDA (5) Riley L Evans 30.87 8.00 0.00 75668 28.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.40
Race 8 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM MAGIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.24 0.00 5.87 111 32.7kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.10
2 8 EPIC DIAMOND (8) Janine M Jopson 17.28 0.70 0.00 422 24.5kg Fabregas Epic Dream $6.40
3 4 OAKMOUNT (4) Daniel J Lane 17.30 1.00 0.00 333 23.8kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $3.00
4 6 DOUBLE SPEED (6) Joshua M Lane 17.38 2.30 0.00 244 32.5kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $38.10
5 2 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (2) Riley L Evans 17.45 3.30 0.00 755 31.6kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $45.20
6 7 OPAWA COOPER (7) Robin Wales 17.48 3.80 0.00 666 30.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $20.60
7 3 KING TOLIMAN (3) Daniel A Roberts 17.70 7.30 0.00 877 31.3kg Fabregas Sosan $10.70
8 5 GHOST MODE (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.76 8.30 0.00 588 28.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $23.10
Race 9 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES 520m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEST BALL (2) Daniel J Lane 30.09 0.00 5.86 12221 27.9kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $4.10
2 1 LEONARD BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.17 1.30 0.00 21112 30.8kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $4.10
3 7 ROCK ON JOHN (7) J & D Fahey 30.18 1.40 0.00 33333 29.8kg Fernando Bale Go Mini Mouse $8.00
4 8 KNOW KEEPER (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.24 2.40 0.00 64444 31.9kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.90
5 5 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (5) Riley L Evans 30.47 6.10 0.00 87555 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $52.20
6 3 OZZIE (3) Daniel J Lane 30.79 11.10 0.00 75666 32.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.30
7 4 FAIRLY ABLE (4) J & D Fahey 30.95 13.60 0.00 46777 28.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $16.60
8 6 GRITTY (6) Daniel J Lane 33.97 61.60 0.00 58888 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $32.60
Race 10 PROTEXIN SPRINT HEAT 1 295m Class 4 heats $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HILTON HEADACHE (5) Bruce C Dann 17.36 0.00 5.94 111 26.5kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $2.90
2 8 TAIERI TAYLEE (8) Raymond Casey 17.55 3.00 0.00 422 33.2kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $4.70
3 3 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.63 4.30 0.00 633 32.1kg Know Class Know Love Affair $15.70
4 2 TAUNTING EYES (2) Jason E Dunn 17.71 5.60 0.00 344 29.9kg Barcia Bale Irisize $8.80
5 6 HOMEBUSH ARCHIE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.82 7.30 0.00 555 33.5kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $20.70
6 1 MISS ADOBE (1) Daniel A Roberts 18.01 10.30 0.00 266 27.3kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $2.70
7 7 MITCHAM SAM (7) John T Mcinerney 18.07 11.30 0.00 777 36.5kg Eminent Reality New Thang $20.80
SCR 4 SMASH ACHIEVER (4) Malcolm M Grant
SCR 10 OPAWA MAY (4) Robin Wales
Race 11 PROTEXIN SPRINT HEAT 2 295m Class 4 heats $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THUNDER HALLOWS (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.24 0.00 6.01 111 33.4kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $10.00
2 4 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (4) John T Mcinerney 17.54 4.70 0.00 522 34.1kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $7.40
3 1 OPAWA NIP (1) Robin Wales 17.62 6.00 0.00 343 25.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $6.20
4 8 BRUNO BARBARELLI (8) Bruce C Dann 17.68 7.00 0.00 234 31.4kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $5.30
5 5 MY BRO'S ETHICS (5) Jason E Dunn 17.71 7.50 0.00 455 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $4.70
6 2 BECK ELEVEN (2) Lisa J Waretini 17.73 7.70 0.00 666 28.3kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $3.70
7 6 TIGGERLONG DEMON (6) Daniel A Roberts 17.76 8.20 0.00 887 34.4kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $17.20
8 7 PITCH MARK (7) Daniel J Lane 17.79 8.70 0.00 778 24.7kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $14.80
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT HEAT 3 295m Class 4 heats $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONTY MAD HAMMER (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.43 0.00 0.00 421 29.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $1.60
2 5 HILTON JOKER (5) Craig N Anderson 17.46 0.50 6.02 112 33.1kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $5.00
3 3 HOMEBUSH STASSER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.57 2.20 0.00 833 36.2kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $20.80
4 4 KNOW DEBT (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.57 2.30 0.00 644 26.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $15.30
5 6 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.72 4.60 0.00 255 29.6kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $37.80
6 8 NEXT OFF (8) Daniel J Lane 17.76 5.30 0.00 366 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $8.50
7 1 SPECIAL AS (1) Janine M Jopson 17.89 7.30 0.00 577 26.4kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $13.70
8 7 REBEL BOOM (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.93 8.00 0.00 788 27.9kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $23.50