Addington Race Results

Friday 11th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.02, 18.19
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

6.02

In Run

11111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$31.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

45554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Robin Wales
$2.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

54445

Wgt

27.1kg
6
9
T: Riley L Evans
$12.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$19.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

67877

Wgt

32.7kg
8
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$14.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

88788

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
2
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.03
1
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

6.03

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$30.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

40.0kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.05, 18.18
1
5
T: Riley L Evans
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$18.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

31.10

Split

6.05

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$13.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Sharon M Hindson
$7.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

78755

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Riley L Evans
$15.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

55576

Wgt

25.8kg
7
3
T: Riley L Evans
$2.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

86667

Wgt

33.0kg
8
6
T: Riley L Evans
$40.50

Mgn

16.30

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.89
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$5.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.64

Split

5.89

In Run

124

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Raymond Casey
$6.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.00
1
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

32211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

77322

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$21.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

54443

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$43.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.29

Split

6.00

In Run

13554

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$26.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

21135

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$27.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

45676

Wgt

23.9kg
7
1
T: Riley L Evans
$10.70

Mgn

11.60

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

66767

Wgt

25.8kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$52.90

Mgn

17.10

Time

31.88

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.12
1
1
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

6.12

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$21.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$11.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Jason E Dunn
$3.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$11.90

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$8.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Leslie H Anderton
$9.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

35.3kg
8
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.20

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.94, 18.16
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.94

In Run

11211

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

44432

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Robin Wales
$8.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

22123

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$23.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

75554

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

28.9kg
6
10
T: Janine M Jopson
$41.20

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

87666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

66777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$11.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R8 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.04
1
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

741

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$9.80

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Raymond Casey
$4.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

313

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.80

Split

6.04

In Run

134

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Allan Joyce
$3.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.98, 17.97
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.98

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$1.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$13.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$33.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

35554

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Riley L Evans
$14.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

44445

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Michael A Butler
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

86666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Robert T Pringle
$35.70

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

36.2kg
SCR
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R10 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.98
1
10
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Daniel A Roberts
$16.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$30.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$20.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.02
1
1
T: Joshua M Lane
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Raymond Casey
$4.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.02

In Run

122

Wgt

29.5kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.80

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.1kg
7
9
T: Riley L Evans
$8.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
10
T: Barry T Freeman
$21.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$0.00
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.03
1
3
T: Michael K Dempsey
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$4.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.86

Split

6.03

In Run

155

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$26.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.02, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANDY JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.67 0.00 6.02 11111 23.3kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $3.00
2 7 DARLA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.76 1.50 0.00 22222 28.7kg David Bale Elfen Bale $5.80
3 4 USAIN BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.85 2.80 0.00 33333 34.6kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $8.60
4 6 UNCLE FRANK (6) Leslie H Anderton 30.88 3.30 0.00 45554 31.7kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $31.40
5 1 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (1) Robin Wales 30.96 4.60 0.00 54445 27.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $2.90
6 9 GOLDSTAR VALE (2) Riley L Evans 31.02 5.60 0.00 76666 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $12.60
7 3 BUNDY (3) Janine M Jopson 31.10 6.90 0.00 67877 32.7kg Yella Mustard Tina $19.00
8 5 DIAMOND BILLY (5) Malcolm M Grant 31.31 10.20 0.00 88788 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $14.10
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR SHARON (2) Riley L Evans
Race 2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DELAROCHE (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.49 0.00 6.03 111 34.0kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $10.80
2 2 KNOW FAREWELL (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.62 2.00 0.00 632 32.8kg Dream Collector Know Style $19.80
3 1 SOUFFLE SUE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.62 2.10 0.00 223 29.2kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $3.40
4 3 ADOBE DERULO (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.65 2.60 0.00 554 31.3kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $2.20
5 7 SMASH SHADOW (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.75 4.10 0.00 345 34.5kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $8.60
6 6 TONKAWA (6) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.92 6.80 0.00 866 40.0kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $30.80
7 8 BY GUM (8) Janine M Jopson 17.95 7.30 0.00 477 25.4kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $11.30
8 4 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (4) John T Mcinerney 17.98 7.80 0.00 788 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $16.80
Race 3 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.05, 18.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR ANGE (5) Riley L Evans 30.83 0.00 0.00 21111 27.8kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $4.40
2 7 GOLDSTAR QUINN (7) Riley L Evans 31.10 4.30 6.05 12222 27.0kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $18.20
3 4 GOLDSTAR LARSON (4) Riley L Evans 31.25 6.60 0.00 44443 31.2kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $13.10
4 1 CLAWS IN ROCKY (1) Matthew G Roberts 31.25 6.70 0.00 33334 32.4kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $4.10
5 8 CAPTAIN TIM (8) Sharon M Hindson 31.26 6.80 0.00 78755 34.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $7.20
6 2 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (2) Riley L Evans 31.38 8.80 0.00 55576 25.8kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $15.50
7 3 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (3) Riley L Evans 31.45 9.80 0.00 86667 33.0kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $2.70
8 6 GOLDSTAR GIGI (6) Riley L Evans 31.86 16.30 0.00 67888 25.4kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $40.50
Race 4 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW TACTICS (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.44 0.00 0.00 211 26.6kg Dream Collector Know Style $8.20
2 2 YANIRA BALE (2) Riley L Evans 17.52 1.30 0.00 632 27.9kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $5.60
3 5 KING KALI (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.63 3.00 0.00 843 33.5kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $18.00
4 3 BELFAST DEMO (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.64 3.20 5.89 124 29.0kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $4.60
5 4 OPA'S MATE (4) Raymond Casey 17.80 5.70 0.00 455 33.3kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $6.90
6 1 JUST STAGGER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.94 8.00 0.00 766 34.2kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $8.70
7 8 MARAKESH MAX (8) John T Mcinerney 18.04 9.50 0.00 577 31.5kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $7.30
8 6 ZOLA BLACK (6) Anthony C Roberts 18.12 10.80 0.00 388 26.9kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $4.50
Race 5 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLAWS IN RAMBO (3) Matthew G Roberts 30.80 0.00 0.00 32211 35.3kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $8.30
2 6 GO JOHNNY GO (6) Matthew G Roberts 31.03 3.70 0.00 77322 33.6kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.20
3 4 GOLDSTAR CHARM (4) Riley L Evans 31.25 7.20 0.00 54443 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $21.30
4 2 GOLDSTAR SMILES (2) Riley L Evans 31.29 7.70 6.00 13554 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $43.20
5 5 GOLDSTAR HARPER (5) Riley L Evans 31.32 8.20 0.00 21135 26.6kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $26.50
6 8 SNIPPET JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 31.52 11.50 0.00 45676 23.9kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $27.80
7 1 GOLDSTAR RIO (1) Riley L Evans 31.53 11.60 0.00 66767 25.8kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $10.70
8 7 GOLDSTAR BINGO (7) Riley L Evans 31.88 17.10 0.00 88888 30.6kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $52.90
Race 6 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GIRL VIENNA (1) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.61 0.00 6.12 111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Shandell $2.60
2 7 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (7) Riley L Evans 17.72 1.70 0.00 222 31.4kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $21.90
3 8 RAIN AND SHINE (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.82 3.40 0.00 333 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $11.40
4 4 PIPPILOTTA (4) Jason E Dunn 18.22 9.70 0.00 544 26.7kg Collision Trequartista $3.80
5 6 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (6) Riley L Evans 18.23 9.90 0.00 755 32.3kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $11.90
6 5 MILAN (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.24 10.00 0.00 466 29.4kg Fernando Bale Shandell $8.50
7 2 PRIVATE RYAN (2) Leslie H Anderton 18.56 15.00 0.00 687 35.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $9.70
8 3 LUCY LUCY JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 18.65 16.50 0.00 878 24.7kg Dyna Vikkers My First Litter $9.20
Race 7 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.94, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NALAYA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.59 0.00 5.94 11211 25.8kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $5.90
2 1 DIAMOND CRUSADE (1) Malcolm M Grant 30.60 0.20 0.00 44432 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $2.30
3 2 OPAWA TRUMP (2) Robin Wales 30.63 0.70 0.00 22123 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $8.20
4 5 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (5) Riley L Evans 30.72 2.00 0.00 75554 31.9kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $23.50
5 7 YOUNG MASE (7) Janine M Jopson 30.75 2.50 0.00 33345 28.9kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $3.80
6 10 ADELPHI (4) Janine M Jopson 30.83 3.80 0.00 87666 33.7kg Yella Mustard Tina $41.20
7 3 DYNA VARSITY (3) Anthony C Roberts 31.04 7.10 0.00 66777 32.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $17.00
8 6 MISS MALIA (6) Robin Wales 31.08 7.80 0.00 58888 28.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Shackley $11.00
SCR 4 QUEENA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts
Race 8 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KNOW CRIME (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.64 0.00 0.00 741 31.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $6.40
2 7 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (7) Riley L Evans 17.66 0.30 0.00 622 29.2kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $9.80
3 4 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (4) Raymond Casey 17.72 1.30 0.00 313 32.4kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $4.50
4 1 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (1) John T Mcinerney 17.80 2.60 6.04 134 29.5kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $11.10
5 2 GORILLA'S SMILE (2) Allan Joyce 17.82 2.80 0.00 255 27.2kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $3.80
6 5 DENARAU DELIGHT (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.86 3.50 0.00 566 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $7.90
7 3 BEES ARE BUZZING (3) Janine M Jopson 18.08 7.00 0.00 877 28.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $11.60
8 6 CRYSTAL CILLA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.16 8.30 0.00 488 30.7kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $6.90
Race 9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.98, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DALISHA BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.25 0.00 5.98 11111 26.6kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $4.90
2 1 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (1) Riley L Evans 30.31 1.00 0.00 22222 29.4kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $1.70
3 7 TOMFOOLERY (7) Lisa J Waretini 30.41 2.50 0.00 53333 32.4kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $13.00
4 8 SMASH DEVIL (8) Malcolm M Grant 30.57 5.00 0.00 35554 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $33.10
5 2 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (2) Riley L Evans 30.58 5.20 0.00 44445 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $14.90
6 6 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (6) Michael A Butler 30.79 8.50 0.00 86666 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $12.00
7 3 REPLICA CASINO (3) Robert T Pringle 30.80 8.70 0.00 77777 27.0kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $35.70
8 9 ZIPPING BOSTON (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.80 8.80 0.00 68888 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Midge $8.90
SCR 5 EPIC ADDI (5) Janine M Jopson
Race 10 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 PENNY JANE (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.49 0.00 5.98 111 23.7kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $3.80
2 1 GOLDSTAR WILLA (1) Riley L Evans 17.50 0.10 0.00 222 31.1kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $4.50
3 3 MISS JUNE (3) John T Mcinerney 17.75 4.10 0.00 733 30.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $16.70
4 8 LADY SOBERS (8) John T Mcinerney 17.76 4.30 0.00 344 30.8kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $3.40
5 5 STARR BLUEBLOOD (5) John T Mcinerney 17.87 6.00 0.00 455 33.8kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $4.70
6 6 TIGGERLONG PAT (6) Daniel A Roberts 17.93 7.00 0.00 866 35.0kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $16.60
7 4 CRAB APPLE (4) Lisa J Waretini 18.09 9.50 0.00 587 26.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $30.20
8 7 SMASH GRENADE (7) Malcolm M Grant 18.11 9.80 0.00 678 26.2kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $20.20
SCR 2 KNOW SMOKEY (2) Garry A Cleeve
Race 11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ST. ANDREWS (1) Joshua M Lane 17.49 0.00 0.00 211 28.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $2.00
2 4 TAIERI FINN (4) Raymond Casey 17.55 1.00 6.02 122 29.5kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $4.90
3 6 HOMEBUSH LIAM (6) John T Mcinerney 17.58 1.50 0.00 443 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $7.80
4 5 MITCHAM KING (5) John T Mcinerney 17.65 2.50 0.00 334 34.5kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $9.80
5 7 AMURI LIV (7) John T Mcinerney 17.75 4.20 0.00 555 27.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $18.20
6 8 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.85 5.70 0.00 666 30.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $19.80
7 9 GOLDSTAR REBEL (2) Riley L Evans 17.91 6.70 0.00 777 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $8.80
8 10 SEA SPRAY ASH (3) Barry T Freeman 18.16 10.70 0.00 888 28.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $21.10
SCR 2 CULVIE NESS (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor
SCR 3 SUCK IT UP (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor
Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CURLY BILL (3) Michael K Dempsey 17.50 0.00 0.00 211 32.8kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $6.30
2 1 KNOW NUGGET (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.56 1.00 0.00 422 25.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $2.00
3 8 REGAL JOCK (8) John T Mcinerney 17.73 3.70 0.00 843 32.4kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $15.60
4 5 PRINCE ROHIT (5) John T Mcinerney 17.80 4.70 0.00 634 33.2kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $15.10
5 6 ALEXIA (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.86 5.70 6.03 155 25.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $4.70
6 2 MITCHAM RYDER (2) John T Mcinerney 17.87 5.90 0.00 566 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $7.80
7 7 OPAWA STUBBORN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.98 7.60 0.00 377 27.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $27.30
8 4 HORSE RANGE (4) Malcolm M Grant 18.09 9.30 0.00 788 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $26.20