Addington Race Results

Monday 11th of October 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.22
1
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Riley L Evans
$14.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.76

Split

6.22

In Run

122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$14.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Riley L Evans
$15.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.8kg
R2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.12, 18.44
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.89

Split

6.12

In Run

12222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

74433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$8.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

53344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$15.00

Mgn

17.70

Time

31.79

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

24.9kg
DNF
3
T: Riley L Evans
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6777f

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4666f

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R3 SUCK IT UP LTD MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL (295m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.91
1
6
T: Riley L Evans
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.08

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.31

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$6.70

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.36

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Alison H Lee
$7.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.8kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.10

Mgn

10.90

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE (645m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 12.63, 25.11
1
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.02

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

38.10

Split

0.00

In Run

54222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

38.16

Split

0.00

In Run

65333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$25.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

38.37

Split

0.00

In Run

46555

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$13.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

38.47

Split

0.00

In Run

77444

Wgt

38.6kg
6
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$77.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

38.68

Split

0.00

In Run

88886

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.00

Mgn

14.70

Time

38.95

Split

12.63

In Run

12667

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.70

Mgn

16.70

Time

39.07

Split

0.00

In Run

33778

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.05
1
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.05

In Run

112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Alison H Lee
$10.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$12.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

834

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$34.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

25.6kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

35.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

9.70

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.2kg
R6 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.05
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$9.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.6kg
7
4
T: Riley L Evans
$20.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.2kg
R7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.08
1
5
T: Riley L Evans
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.62

Split

6.08

In Run

112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$13.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$3.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Riley L Evans
$11.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

24.9kg
8
7
T: Leslie H Anderton
$57.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

36.3kg
R8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.03
1
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.5kg
2
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.54

Split

6.03

In Run

123

Wgt

37.5kg
4
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$12.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Riley L Evans
$6.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.20

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

39.3kg
R9 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.94
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

23321

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.80

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

42212

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$37.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

34443

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Robert T Pringle
$64.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

56654

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Robin Wales
$10.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

65565

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$47.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Robin Wales
$36.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.91

Split

5.94

In Run

11137

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

36.0kg
R10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.97
1
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

23.8kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.20

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$51.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.62

Split

5.97

In Run

124

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Alison H Lee
$6.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

36.6kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Riley L Evans
$20.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.13
1
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.13

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

35.1kg
5
9
T: Sharon M Hindson
$7.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$29.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.99
1
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

5.99

In Run

111

Wgt

23.7kg
2
3
T: Alison H Lee
$4.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$12.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

31.5kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TANE MAHUTA (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.67 0.00 0.00 211 31.2kg Belfast Johnny Ohoka Clare $3.40
2 4 GOLDSTAR BINGO (4) Riley L Evans 17.76 1.50 6.22 122 31.2kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $14.20
3 1 HOMEBUSH BRASH (1) John T Mcinerney 17.89 3.50 0.00 333 34.7kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $4.00
4 2 SMASH VISION (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.93 4.20 0.00 444 27.6kg Dream Collector Tamara May $14.90
5 8 HOMEBUSH BUN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.00 5.20 0.00 755 33.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.50
6 5 EPIC KNIGHT (5) Janine M Jopson 18.12 7.20 0.00 566 30.8kg Bekim Bale Hot Mango $11.80
7 6 GOLDSTAR RICKY (6) Riley L Evans 18.14 7.50 0.00 877 32.9kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $15.20
8 7 HOMEBUSH LEAH (7) John T Mcinerney 18.27 9.50 0.00 688 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $12.00
Race 2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.12, 18.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA MEG (1) Robin Wales 30.67 0.00 0.00 21111 27.4kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $12.60
2 6 NIGHTHAWK STYLE (6) Matthew G Roberts 30.89 3.50 6.12 12222 27.8kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $3.80
3 2 SAFE ENOUGH (2) J & D Fahey 30.99 5.00 0.00 74433 32.5kg Spring Gun Sheza Looker $6.00
4 5 OPAWA ANDY (5) Robin Wales 31.30 10.00 0.00 53344 33.1kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $8.80
5 8 SNIPPET JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 31.79 17.70 0.00 35555 24.9kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $15.00
DNF 3 GOLDSTAR CHARM (3) Riley L Evans 0.00 0.00 0.00 6777f 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $9.40
DNF 4 MUNICH (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 0.00 0.00 0.00 4666f 32.4kg Fernando Bale Shandell $2.50
SCR 7 EPIC MERLOT (7) Janine M Jopson
SCR 9 EPIC GALAXY (7) Janine M Jopson
Race 3 SUCK IT UP LTD MAIDEN SPRINT FINAL 295m Maiden Final $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR NOLAN (6) Riley L Evans 17.08 0.00 5.91 111 27.0kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $5.40
2 8 GOLDSTAR GIGI (8) Riley L Evans 17.30 3.50 0.00 332 26.3kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $8.20
3 1 MABLE JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.31 3.70 0.00 443 25.2kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $7.20
4 7 GOLDSTAR PORTIA (7) Riley L Evans 17.36 4.40 0.00 224 24.5kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $6.70
5 2 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.57 7.70 0.00 555 32.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.70
6 4 CLARK'S A LARK (4) Alison H Lee 17.61 8.40 0.00 666 35.8kg Droopys Marco Party Line $7.30
7 3 KILDY'S WHISKEY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.77 10.90 0.00 777 30.7kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $17.10
8 5 AMURI LUCK (5) John T Mcinerney 17.80 11.40 0.00 888 33.6kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $7.50
Race 4 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE 645m Maiden Distance $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 12.63, 25.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNOW GRIZZLES (4) Garry A Cleeve 38.02 0.00 0.00 21111 31.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.40
2 2 KNOW ACCOUNT (2) Garry A Cleeve 38.10 1.30 0.00 54222 33.5kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.30
3 8 DALISHA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 38.16 2.30 0.00 65333 27.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.20
4 1 EPIC QUEEN (1) Janine M Jopson 38.37 5.60 0.00 46555 26.4kg Fabregas Epic Dream $25.00
5 6 MEATLOAF (6) Sharon M Hindson 38.47 7.10 0.00 77444 38.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $13.40
6 7 OHOKA MEGAN (7) Lisa J Waretini 38.68 10.40 0.00 88886 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $77.00
7 3 NALAYA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 38.95 14.70 12.63 12667 26.9kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $6.00
8 5 OPAWA LUCY (5) J & D Fahey 39.07 16.70 0.00 33778 28.6kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $5.70
Race 5 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMASH READY (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.54 0.00 0.00 521 32.0kg Dream Collector Tamara May $3.30
2 3 ALMOST EXACTLY (3) Janine M Jopson 17.60 1.00 6.05 112 31.6kg Clone Your Own Another Message $5.60
3 6 PACK THE PEWS (6) Alison H Lee 17.67 2.00 0.00 243 26.8kg Droopys Marco Party Line $10.20
4 8 GOLDSTAR SHAGGY (8) Riley L Evans 17.70 2.50 0.00 834 31.0kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $12.50
5 1 HOMEBUSH SNOW (1) John T Mcinerney 17.89 5.50 0.00 365 29.1kg Stagger Unverified $4.00
6 7 GOLDSTAR JUBILEE (7) Riley L Evans 17.95 6.50 0.00 656 25.6kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $34.10
7 2 HOMEBUSH RIO (2) John T Mcinerney 18.06 8.20 0.00 477 35.6kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $18.10
8 4 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (4) John T Mcinerney 18.15 9.70 0.00 788 35.2kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $5.00
Race 6 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.59 0.00 6.05 111 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $5.70
2 2 BARELLA (2) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.60 0.10 0.00 432 31.5kg Fernando Bale Teemaria $4.80
3 3 GOLDSTAR WARRIOR (3) Riley L Evans 17.75 2.60 0.00 223 29.4kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $9.30
4 5 OHOKA TOREY (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.80 3.30 0.00 554 27.3kg Belfast Johnny Ohoka Clare $8.40
5 8 TESTED GIRL (8) Janine M Jopson 17.82 3.60 0.00 345 25.1kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $5.60
6 7 AMURI BURN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.94 5.60 0.00 776 31.6kg Fabregas Burn Early $8.30
7 4 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (4) Riley L Evans 17.95 5.70 0.00 867 31.7kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $20.60
8 6 HOMEBUSH SAINT (6) John T Mcinerney 18.06 7.40 0.00 688 35.2kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $4.30
Race 7 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR ZAGAR (5) Riley L Evans 17.59 0.00 0.00 321 29.5kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $2.70
2 1 HOMEBUSH ABBY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.62 0.50 6.08 112 27.7kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $5.70
3 2 HOMEBUSH HONEY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.68 1.50 0.00 233 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $6.30
4 4 NIGHTHAWK NOISE (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.79 3.20 0.00 544 27.4kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $13.90
5 3 CULVIE BUN (3) Anthony L Hart 17.82 3.70 0.00 455 31.5kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $3.80
6 8 GOLDSTAR FREYR (8) Riley L Evans 17.92 5.20 0.00 766 26.9kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $11.90
7 6 HOMEBUSH CARDI (6) John T Mcinerney 18.08 7.70 0.00 877 24.9kg Stagger Unverified $18.70
8 7 PRIVATE RYAN (7) Leslie H Anderton 18.12 8.40 0.00 688 36.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $57.20
Race 8 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WON'T BE TODAY (2) Anthony L Hart 17.41 0.00 0.00 211 24.5kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $1.80
2 4 KNOW KERATIC (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.52 1.70 0.00 332 30.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $10.70
3 1 BIG TINY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.54 2.00 6.03 123 37.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $8.90
4 6 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.54 2.10 0.00 754 34.5kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $7.10
5 5 NIGHTHAWK JINK (5) Matthew G Roberts 17.71 4.80 0.00 565 29.5kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $12.50
6 3 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (3) Riley L Evans 17.76 5.50 0.00 446 30.1kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $6.80
7 7 AMURI PATTI (7) John T Mcinerney 17.84 6.80 0.00 677 27.0kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $31.20
8 8 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (8) John T Mcinerney 17.96 8.80 0.00 888 39.3kg Surgeon Enflame $18.70
Race 9 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAWA CHRISSY (5) J & D Fahey 30.46 0.00 0.00 23321 25.5kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $1.10
2 8 NOT SO SIMPLE (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.47 0.20 0.00 42212 28.0kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $10.80
3 1 MILAN (1) Rosemary D Blackburn 30.71 3.90 0.00 34443 30.3kg Fernando Bale Shandell $37.50
4 3 REPLICA RANGO (3) Robert T Pringle 30.72 4.10 0.00 56654 33.5kg Jinjarango Smash Kingdom $64.10
5 2 OPAWA NUT (2) Robin Wales 30.81 5.60 0.00 65565 28.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $10.50
6 4 PARIS BANDIT (4) Janine M Jopson 30.89 6.90 0.00 87776 28.1kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $47.40
7 7 OPAWA RANGER (7) Robin Wales 30.91 7.10 5.94 11137 31.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $36.10
8 6 FRANK (6) John T Mcinerney 30.97 8.10 0.00 78888 36.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $22.20
Race 10 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ADOBE SLICE (1) Matthew G Roberts 17.48 0.00 0.00 211 23.8kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $2.10
2 2 HOMEBUSH MACHO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.57 1.50 0.00 432 32.8kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $8.10
3 8 KNOW MAJORITY (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.58 1.60 0.00 343 28.7kg Dream Collector Know Style $7.20
4 3 OPAWA STUBBORN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.62 2.30 5.97 124 27.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $51.20
5 7 UPSURGE (7) Alison H Lee 17.64 2.50 0.00 765 33.8kg Droopys Marco Party Line $6.70
6 6 HARKER HUSTLER (6) Janine M Jopson 17.65 2.70 0.00 656 36.6kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $5.40
7 5 AMURI RURU (5) John T Mcinerney 17.80 5.00 0.00 577 28.4kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $20.20
8 4 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (4) Riley L Evans 17.84 5.70 0.00 888 32.6kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $20.70
Race 11 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SINHA MAN (8) Janine M Jopson 17.55 0.00 6.13 111 31.2kg Clone Your Own Another Message $9.20
2 6 HOMEBUSH PEACH (6) John T Mcinerney 17.74 3.00 0.00 222 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $10.50
3 3 LUCAS JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.75 3.10 0.00 433 33.3kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $5.10
4 1 AMURI EARLY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.87 5.10 0.00 344 35.1kg Fabregas Burn Early $8.10
5 9 TABBY (2) Sharon M Hindson 17.92 5.80 0.00 565 28.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $7.60
6 7 WRINKLY WAYNE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.96 6.50 0.00 776 33.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $7.60
7 5 KIKAU (5) Daniel A Roberts 18.05 8.00 0.00 657 32.1kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $2.70
8 4 KNOW MADAM (4) Garry A Cleeve 18.22 10.70 0.00 888 27.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $29.10
SCR 2 KING KOBE (2) Daniel J Lane
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NONILLION (1) Janine M Jopson 17.48 0.00 5.99 111 23.7kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $2.20
2 3 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (3) Alison H Lee 17.51 0.50 0.00 222 33.1kg Droopys Marco Party Line $4.80
3 4 KNOW FAREWELL (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.54 1.00 0.00 633 32.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $11.10
4 5 YANIRA BALE (5) Riley L Evans 17.61 2.00 0.00 744 27.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $12.70
5 8 BUTTERFLY CHILD (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.69 3.30 0.00 355 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $4.20
6 7 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (7) John T Mcinerney 17.88 6.30 0.00 466 34.2kg Dream Collector Joyville $33.80
7 2 HOMEBUSH RIVER (2) John T Mcinerney 18.07 9.30 0.00 887 26.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $20.30
8 6 KHATIA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.08 9.50 0.00 578 31.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $19.60