Addington Race Results

Monday 22nd of November 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.10
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.10

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.83

Split

6.10

In Run

134

Wgt

24.0kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$25.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Sharon M Hindson
$28.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY XANTHE NEWMAN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.04
1
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

24.0kg
4
2
T: John S Rush
$4.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$9.10

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.60

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Leslie H Anderton
$48.90

Mgn

19.80

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

37.0kg
R3 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 5.93, 17.98
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.93

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
9
T: Robin Wales
$3.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$36.70

Mgn

7.10

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
8
T: Robin Wales
$9.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

35.8kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$24.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
1
T: Robin Wales
$10.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

77778

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R4 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.14
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.78

Split

6.14

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Riley L Evans
$29.80

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

12.60

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.9kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$46.30

Mgn

16.60

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.12
1
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

841

Wgt

34.9kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$47.70

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.82

Split

6.12

In Run

112

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

36.3kg
4
6
T: Alan J Botherway
$14.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

734

Wgt

34.2kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

265

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R6 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.05
1
7
T: Riley L Evans
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.80

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.74

Split

6.05

In Run

123

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$19.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.90

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Sharon M Hindson
$13.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.20

Mgn

12.80

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.3kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.50

Mgn

15.80

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.06
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Alan J Botherway
$11.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

37.5kg
6
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: Riley L Evans
$8.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.92
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Riley L Evans
$7.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$42.40

Mgn

12.90

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.1kg
8
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.10

Mgn

16.10

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R9 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.00
1
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$17.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$54.30

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.80
1
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

33331

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: J & D Fahey
$4.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.80

In Run

12222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

21113

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

30.57

Split

0.00

In Run

55554

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$11.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

44446

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Sharon M Hindson
$28.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$24.10

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 SANDRIDGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.06
1
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
4
T: Riley L Evans
$46.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.65

Split

6.06

In Run

123

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$61.50

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.7kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.80

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$88.30

Mgn

13.10

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.02
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.9kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$19.00

Mgn

10.40

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$62.70

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$1.80

Mgn

15.70

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.5kg
8
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.70

Mgn

16.40

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR WARRIOR (1) Riley L Evans 17.63 0.00 0.00 311 31.0kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $1.70
2 8 SOZIN'S PRINCE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.76 2.00 0.00 442 31.0kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $6.70
3 3 GO GO TOKYO (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.76 2.10 0.00 223 25.2kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $6.10
4 5 ANNA JEM (5) Daniel J Lane 17.83 3.10 6.10 134 24.0kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $5.30
5 6 SMASH VISION (6) Malcolm M Grant 18.00 5.80 0.00 655 27.8kg Dream Collector Tamara May $25.60
6 4 TEXARKANA (4) Sharon M Hindson 18.14 8.10 0.00 766 32.7kg Collision Trequartista $28.30
7 7 HOMEBUSH CINDER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.23 9.60 0.00 577 27.8kg Dyna Villa Tina $23.40
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH GRIMMEN (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY XANTHE NEWMAN SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAISY BEE (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.47 0.00 6.04 111 27.8kg Keybow Birchbrook $16.20
2 3 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.72 4.00 0.00 332 29.1kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $3.70
3 5 ROSEHIP (5) Daniel J Lane 17.80 5.30 0.00 223 24.0kg Fernando Bale Rosa Tee $4.30
4 2 OPAWA LILLY (2) John S Rush 17.84 5.80 0.00 444 28.4kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $4.00
5 6 LOUD MOUTH LUKE (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.02 8.80 0.00 555 29.3kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $9.10
6 8 MAXI MILLY (8) John T Mcinerney 18.15 10.80 0.00 666 28.7kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $22.60
7 7 HOMEBUSH ALTENA (7) John T Mcinerney 18.23 12.10 0.00 777 27.2kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $4.90
8 4 PRIVATE RYAN (4) Leslie H Anderton 18.72 19.80 0.00 888 37.0kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $48.90
Race 3 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 5.93, 17.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA GOAT (6) J & D Fahey 30.59 0.00 5.93 11111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $2.70
2 3 DOUBLE MAJOR (3) Malcolm M Grant 30.60 0.10 0.00 22222 33.2kg Dyna Double One Andrea $5.30
3 9 OPAWA ROWAN (7) Robin Wales 30.68 1.40 0.00 33333 29.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $3.60
4 5 RAZOR RUFUS (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.97 6.10 0.00 44444 31.4kg Eminent Reality Mischief Managed $11.80
5 2 KNOW KNUCKLES (2) Garry A Cleeve 31.04 7.10 0.00 55555 32.3kg Know Class Kay Bomb $36.70
6 8 OPAWA WEB (8) Robin Wales 31.10 8.10 0.00 66666 35.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $9.30
7 4 SAFE ENOUGH (4) J & D Fahey 31.26 10.60 0.00 88887 32.2kg Spring Gun Sheza Looker $24.70
8 1 OPAWA ANDY (1) Robin Wales 31.34 11.90 0.00 77778 32.9kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $10.50
SCR 7 DOUBLE THUNDER (7) Malcolm M Grant
Race 4 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BARBER CUBED (6) Janine M Jopson 17.74 0.00 0.00 321 33.0kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $6.00
2 1 HOMEBUSH MILLIE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.78 0.70 6.14 112 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $12.20
3 5 SMASH JAGGER (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.82 1.20 0.00 433 32.0kg Dream Collector Tamara May $3.30
4 2 HOMEBUSH SPARKLE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.92 2.90 0.00 244 25.3kg Dyna Villa Tina $4.60
5 7 RIGHT ON RAMSAY (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.99 3.90 0.00 555 29.3kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $3.50
6 4 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (4) Riley L Evans 18.16 6.60 0.00 866 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $29.80
7 3 MITCHAM GOLDIE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.53 12.60 0.00 777 28.9kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $11.80
8 8 CHICAGO HEAD (8) John T Mcinerney 18.79 16.60 0.00 688 30.2kg Head Bound Chicago Black $46.30
Race 5 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.80 0.00 0.00 841 34.9kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $2.20
2 8 HOMEBUSH ZENA (8) John T Mcinerney 17.82 0.30 6.12 112 29.5kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $47.70
3 7 HARKER HUSTLER (7) Janine M Jopson 17.85 0.80 0.00 323 36.3kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $4.90
4 6 BILLY BUDD (6) Alan J Botherway 17.87 1.10 0.00 734 34.2kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $14.50
5 9 SILKY SKYLAR (4) John T Mcinerney 18.14 5.40 0.00 265 28.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $19.70
6 5 WRINKLY WAYNE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.15 5.50 0.00 676 33.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.70
7 2 HOMEBUSH HERO (2) John T Mcinerney 18.18 6.00 0.00 457 30.4kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $17.80
8 1 OPAL NORA (1) John T Mcinerney 18.62 13.00 0.00 588 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $12.30
SCR 4 GOLDSTAR BINGO (4) Riley L Evans
Race 6 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YANIRA BALE (7) Riley L Evans 17.70 0.00 0.00 211 27.4kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $7.70
2 3 HOMEBUSH HONEY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.71 0.20 0.00 332 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $4.10
3 2 HORSE RANGE GOLD (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.74 0.70 6.05 123 30.2kg Head Bound Chicago Black $3.80
4 4 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (4) Riley L Evans 17.85 2.40 0.00 444 34.2kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $19.40
5 1 ARCHIE'S ALBA (1) Janine M Jopson 17.90 3.10 0.00 555 32.4kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $2.90
6 8 TABBY (8) Sharon M Hindson 18.02 5.10 0.00 766 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $13.90
7 5 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.51 12.80 0.00 877 35.3kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $18.20
8 6 HOMEBUSH ROXY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.70 15.80 0.00 688 30.6kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $27.50
Race 7 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS MADRID (8) John T Mcinerney 17.51 0.00 6.06 111 27.9kg Dyna Steal Magic Janet Lass $28.90
2 4 ADOBE FOX (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.72 3.30 0.00 542 27.1kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $11.00
3 7 HOMEBUSH COMET (7) John T Mcinerney 17.81 4.80 0.00 223 32.1kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $32.90
4 6 HOMEBUSH LIAM (6) John T Mcinerney 17.82 4.90 0.00 454 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $4.40
5 5 RIEKO (5) Alan J Botherway 17.85 5.40 0.00 665 37.5kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $11.20
6 3 POORAN'S JADEJA (3) Janine M Jopson 17.88 5.90 0.00 336 25.8kg Fabregas Sosan $2.00
7 1 GOLDSTAR RIO (1) Riley L Evans 18.01 7.90 0.00 887 26.2kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $8.50
8 2 CITIZEN AGUERO (2) John T Mcinerney 18.13 9.90 0.00 778 32.5kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $9.30
Race 8 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COFFEE BISCUIT (6) Janine M Jopson 17.27 0.00 5.92 111 26.9kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $2.60
2 2 SOZIN'S ROYAL (2) John T Mcinerney 17.50 3.70 0.00 322 34.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $7.10
3 7 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.53 4.20 0.00 233 28.0kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $8.10
4 1 KNOW PRICE (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.64 5.90 0.00 544 28.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.10
5 8 HOMEBUSH YURI (8) John T Mcinerney 17.87 9.60 0.00 455 28.1kg Surgeon Enflame $27.80
6 4 GOLDSTAR ARIA (4) Riley L Evans 17.96 10.90 0.00 666 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $7.60
7 5 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (5) John T Mcinerney 18.08 12.90 0.00 877 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $42.40
8 10 KHATIA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.28 16.10 0.00 788 31.2kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $35.10
SCR 3 KING KALI (3) Malcolm M Grant
Race 9 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HORSE RANGE (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.45 0.00 6.00 111 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $6.60
2 1 HOMEBUSH PEACH (1) John T Mcinerney 17.58 2.00 0.00 422 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $2.20
3 5 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (5) Riley L Evans 17.67 3.50 0.00 343 26.6kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $3.80
4 2 SPRING ARMOUR (2) Janine M Jopson 17.75 4.80 0.00 234 34.1kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $17.30
5 3 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (3) John T Mcinerney 17.88 6.80 0.00 755 34.6kg Dream Collector Joyville $14.70
6 6 AGENT NAVABI (6) Janine M Jopson 18.13 10.80 0.00 676 26.9kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $5.30
7 8 GRACIE LEE (8) John T Mcinerney 18.16 11.30 0.00 567 32.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $54.30
SCR 4 HOMEBUSH RIVER (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ADOBE SLICE (8) Matthew G Roberts 30.47 0.00 0.00 33331 24.8kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $6.70
2 6 CHATTY MAVIS (6) J & D Fahey 30.50 0.50 5.80 12222 28.0kg Barcia Bale Isavana $4.50
3 3 BANDIT BILLY (3) J & D Fahey 30.56 1.50 0.00 21113 28.7kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $3.30
4 5 SMASH DEVIL (5) Malcolm M Grant 30.57 1.60 0.00 55554 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $5.60
5 4 CALL THE TUNE (4) Malcolm M Grant 30.61 2.30 0.00 86665 31.9kg Keybow Birchbrook $5.50
6 1 INFINITY ONE (1) Lisa J Waretini 30.71 3.80 0.00 44446 29.1kg Keybow Birchbrook $11.60
7 2 CAPTAIN TIM (2) Sharon M Hindson 30.84 5.80 0.00 77777 35.2kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $28.40
8 7 OPAWA JANE (7) Lisa J Waretini 30.92 7.10 0.00 68888 28.5kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $24.10
Race 11 SANDRIDGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIEGO JEM (5) Daniel J Lane 17.34 0.00 0.00 211 31.8kg Fabregas Jemima Tee $1.40
2 4 GOLDSTAR REBEL (4) Riley L Evans 17.64 4.70 0.00 332 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $46.90
3 1 TESTED GIRL (1) Janine M Jopson 17.65 4.90 6.06 123 25.3kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $4.40
4 7 KNOW MAJORITY (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.68 5.40 0.00 444 28.7kg Dream Collector Know Style $14.90
5 3 KILDY'S WHISKEY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.85 8.10 0.00 655 30.7kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $61.50
6 8 MITCHAM DAWN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.93 9.40 0.00 766 25.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $33.80
7 2 HOMEBUSH NUGGET (2) John T Mcinerney 18.12 12.40 0.00 877 26.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $9.30
8 6 HOMEBUSH JEWEL (6) John T Mcinerney 18.17 13.10 0.00 588 29.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $88.30
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (3) John T Mcinerney 17.31 0.00 6.02 111 33.2kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $21.40
2 2 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.66 5.50 0.00 332 34.6kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $3.40
3 8 BALDRICK (8) John T Mcinerney 17.66 5.60 0.00 223 32.9kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $29.60
4 1 HOMEBUSH JET (1) John T Mcinerney 17.88 9.10 0.00 544 30.2kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $16.60
5 5 GOLDSTAR VALE (5) Riley L Evans 17.97 10.40 0.00 755 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $19.00
6 7 MISS CAIRO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.09 12.40 0.00 866 28.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $62.70
7 4 OPAWA ANDREW (4) Robin Wales 18.30 15.70 0.00 687 33.5kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $1.80
8 6 ALMOST EXACTLY (6) Janine M Jopson 18.34 16.40 0.00 478 31.9kg Clone Your Own Another Message $7.70