Addington Race Results

Thursday 25th of November 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.05
1
3
T: Riley L Evans
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

6.05

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Riley L Evans
$4.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Riley L Evans
$11.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

30.6kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.20

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Riley L Evans
$2.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.10

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.84
1
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
1
T: Calum J Weir
$6.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

28.4kg
4
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$9.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$13.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

27.4kg
7
4
T: Anthony L Hart
$6.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

24.9kg
8
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$21.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.95
1
4
T: Riley L Evans
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.63

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Riley L Evans
$8.50

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Alison H Lee
$5.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

36.7kg
6
6
T: Riley L Evans
$17.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.30

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

257

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.88
1
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$6.30

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.60

Mgn

14.40

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

15.70

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68f

Wgt

25.8kg
DNF
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

77f

Wgt

36.4kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.91
1
4
T: Riley L Evans
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.36

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$17.60

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.0kg
4
9
T: Michael K Dempsey
$11.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$25.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.50

Mgn

14.10

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

25.0kg
DNF
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88f

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R6 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.93
1
6
T: Raymond Casey
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

512

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Alison H Lee
$2.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

254

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Anthony L Hart
$5.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.63

Split

5.93

In Run

145

Wgt

23.8kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$26.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$51.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.8kg
R7 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.88
1
3
T: Anthony L Hart
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

36.5kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.30

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

35.8kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.1kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.98
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

34441

Wgt

23.1kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

52212

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

47753

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$17.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

63334

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$20.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

86565

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

78886

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: J & D Fahey
$6.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

25677

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Riley L Evans
$22.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

30.92

Split

5.98

In Run

11128

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.75
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.14

Split

5.75

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Raymond Casey
$11.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$23.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$12.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

34.1kg
7
2
T: Dylan J Voyce
$36.60

Mgn

11.20

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.20

Mgn

11.30

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 5.88
1
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

64421

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$5.40

Mgn

0.30

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$16.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

85533

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$1.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

33344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: J & D Fahey
$30.50

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

56665

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: J & D Fahey
$15.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

47776

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: J & D Fahey
$5.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.73

Split

5.88

In Run

12257

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$36.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.85
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

5.85

In Run

111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.2kg
3
2
T: Calum J Weir
$13.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

24.7kg
4
8
T: Anthony L Hart
$38.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: Riley L Evans
$44.50

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

58f

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.84
1
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.44

Split

5.84

In Run

112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.6kg
5
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$9.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$51.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.1kg
7
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$18.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$19.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLDSTAR ARIA (3) Riley L Evans 17.55 0.00 6.05 111 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $6.20
2 8 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (8) Riley L Evans 17.74 3.00 0.00 222 33.7kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $4.30
3 6 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (6) Riley L Evans 18.02 7.50 0.00 733 30.6kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $11.30
4 5 HOMEBUSH BUN (5) John T Mcinerney 18.07 8.20 0.00 854 32.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $24.20
5 2 GOLDSTAR SMILES (2) Riley L Evans 18.11 8.90 0.00 645 27.6kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $2.40
6 4 IMPRESSIVE AMY (4) John T Mcinerney 18.19 10.20 0.00 476 29.3kg Spring Gun Tina $25.10
7 7 HOMEBUSH MACHO (7) John T Mcinerney 18.24 10.90 0.00 567 33.9kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $24.60
8 1 GOLDSTAR MONROE (1) Riley L Evans 18.30 11.90 0.00 388 28.7kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $6.00
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MADE THE CUT (6) Daniel J Lane 17.42 0.00 5.84 111 24.9kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $6.30
2 1 THRILLING BRAX (1) Calum J Weir 17.51 1.50 0.00 322 32.7kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $6.80
3 2 DIAMOND HARMONY (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.72 4.80 0.00 643 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $2.40
4 3 REBEL BOOM (3) Daniel A Roberts 17.75 5.30 0.00 434 28.6kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $9.60
5 5 MINE HUNTER (5) Janine M Jopson 17.79 5.80 0.00 755 26.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $11.20
6 7 GOLDSTAR FLORA (7) Riley L Evans 17.80 6.00 0.00 876 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $13.90
7 4 TWEET ABOUT IT (4) Anthony L Hart 17.84 6.70 0.00 267 24.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $6.10
8 8 PUNTER'S BOLT (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.94 8.20 0.00 588 28.5kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $21.50
Race 3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDSTAR PORTIA (4) Riley L Evans 17.63 0.00 5.95 111 25.2kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $2.10
2 3 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (3) Riley L Evans 17.67 0.70 0.00 532 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.50
3 7 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (7) Alison H Lee 17.69 1.00 0.00 743 32.8kg Droopys Marco Party Line $5.20
4 1 BEES ARE BUZZING (1) Janine M Jopson 17.79 2.50 0.00 324 30.6kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $4.50
5 5 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.85 3.50 0.00 865 36.7kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $28.60
6 6 GOLDSTAR WILLA (6) Riley L Evans 17.96 5.20 0.00 676 31.0kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $17.90
7 2 MISS JUNE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.99 5.70 0.00 257 29.9kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $34.30
8 8 LADY SOBERS (8) John T Mcinerney 18.13 8.00 0.00 488 30.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $13.20
Race 4 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDSTAR HARPER (8) Riley L Evans 17.36 0.00 5.88 111 27.5kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $8.50
2 1 BECK ELEVEN (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.66 4.70 0.00 222 27.9kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $4.50
3 4 BRUNO BARBARELLI (4) Bruce C Dann 17.70 5.40 0.00 533 31.1kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $6.30
4 7 SMASH SHADOW (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.85 7.70 0.00 844 35.9kg Dyna Double One Express Gunn $16.20
5 5 SOUFFLE SUE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.27 14.40 0.00 355 29.8kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $24.60
6 3 ROMEO (3) John T Mcinerney 18.35 15.70 0.00 466 34.8kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.00
DNF 2 SPOT LU (2) Daniel J Lane 0.00 0.00 0.00 68f 25.8kg Fabregas Tee Time $4.80
DNF 6 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (6) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 77f 36.4kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $18.80
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDSTAR LARSON (4) Riley L Evans 17.36 0.00 5.91 111 31.5kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $3.30
2 6 GINGER SHAW (6) Janine M Jopson 17.66 4.70 0.00 222 26.2kg Spring Gun Tina $7.80
3 7 OVENS ANGLER (7) Daniel J Lane 17.85 7.70 0.00 643 33.0kg Stagger Unquestionably $17.60
4 9 CURLY BILL (5) Michael K Dempsey 17.86 7.90 0.00 334 32.4kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $11.30
5 3 DENARAU DELIGHT (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.95 9.40 0.00 455 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $25.70
6 8 JOYFUL TEARS (8) Matthew G Roberts 18.14 12.40 0.00 766 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $11.30
7 1 NEXT OFF (1) Daniel J Lane 18.25 14.10 0.00 577 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $3.50
DNF 2 CULVIE BUT (2) Janine M Jopson 0.00 0.00 0.00 88f 34.1kg Collision Fair Pippa $4.90
SCR 5 KNOW RATIO (5) Garry A Cleeve
Race 6 SUCK IT UP LTD DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAIERI TAYLEE (6) Raymond Casey 17.47 0.00 0.00 431 33.3kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $6.50
2 2 FREE FOR ALL (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.48 0.20 0.00 512 32.0kg Keybow Birchbrook $4.90
3 1 TAMMY THE TOMBOY (1) Alison H Lee 17.50 0.50 0.00 323 30.3kg Droopys Marco Party Line $2.50
4 7 HOMEBUSH FANTA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.60 2.00 0.00 254 29.5kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $11.40
5 5 CULVIE DOLE (5) Anthony L Hart 17.63 2.50 5.93 145 23.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.60
6 4 SOZIN'S QUEEN (4) John T Mcinerney 17.73 4.20 0.00 866 29.3kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $8.90
7 8 MIGHTY MCCOOK (8) Janine M Jopson 17.86 6.20 0.00 677 34.3kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $26.20
8 3 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (3) John T Mcinerney 17.94 7.50 0.00 788 35.8kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $51.40
Race 7 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GHOST MODE (3) Anthony L Hart 17.44 0.00 5.88 111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $7.00
2 4 YOEL BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.47 0.50 0.00 522 36.5kg Barcia Bale Jemima Allen $4.90
3 7 HOMEBUSH GAMBLER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.64 3.20 0.00 233 35.6kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $4.80
4 1 BUTTON IT (1) Janine M Jopson 17.65 3.40 0.00 344 25.4kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $3.30
5 6 SMASH ACHIEVER (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.66 3.50 0.00 455 28.7kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $5.60
6 2 KNOW BEAST (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.77 5.20 0.00 766 35.8kg Yella Mustard Know Style $19.80
7 5 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (5) John T Mcinerney 18.02 9.20 0.00 877 35.1kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $13.90
8 8 CRYSTAL CILLA (8) John T Mcinerney 18.10 10.50 0.00 688 30.2kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $28.20
Race 8 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES 520m Class 3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MANDY JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.65 0.00 0.00 34441 23.1kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $7.90
2 3 NOT SO SIMPLE (3) Garry A Cleeve 30.68 0.50 0.00 52212 27.9kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $3.50
3 1 MY CURLY (1) Lisa J Waretini 30.73 1.20 0.00 47753 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $8.40
4 4 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (4) Riley L Evans 30.73 1.30 0.00 63334 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $17.80
5 7 TOMFOOLERY (7) Lisa J Waretini 30.74 1.50 0.00 86565 32.7kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $20.60
6 2 WILLENE BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.78 2.00 0.00 78886 26.3kg David Bale Kachina Allen $2.80
7 8 OPAWA PICK (8) J & D Fahey 30.84 3.00 0.00 25677 28.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $6.20
8 5 GOLDSTAR GIGI (5) Riley L Evans 30.92 4.30 5.98 11128 27.2kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $22.30
Race 9 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM MAGIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.14 0.00 5.75 111 32.8kg Eminent Reality New Thang $2.30
2 3 TAIERI MISSILE (3) Raymond Casey 17.46 5.00 0.00 232 32.9kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $11.30
3 6 CHEEKY LU (6) Daniel J Lane 17.52 6.00 0.00 543 27.1kg Fabregas Tee Time $8.00
4 5 VIOLET LU (5) Daniel J Lane 17.53 6.20 0.00 324 25.0kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.70
5 7 PITCH MARK (7) Daniel J Lane 17.59 7.20 0.00 755 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $23.00
6 8 PENALTY DROP (8) Daniel J Lane 17.76 9.90 0.00 886 34.1kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $12.20
7 2 DR. BRAVESTONE (2) Dylan J Voyce 17.85 11.20 0.00 667 30.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $36.60
8 4 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.85 11.30 0.00 478 30.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $24.20
Race 10 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 5.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNOW GRIZZLES (4) Garry A Cleeve 30.28 0.00 0.00 64421 31.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $16.70
2 2 FAIRLY ABLE (2) J & D Fahey 30.30 0.30 0.00 21112 29.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.40
3 6 JELLY FISH (6) J & D Fahey 30.46 2.80 0.00 85533 27.8kg Collision Fair Pippa $16.90
4 1 BEST BALL (1) Daniel J Lane 30.52 3.80 0.00 33344 28.6kg Fernando Bale Eagle Tee $1.70
5 5 OPAWA HARPER (5) J & D Fahey 30.65 5.80 0.00 56665 28.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $30.50
6 8 OPAWA LUCY (8) J & D Fahey 30.66 6.10 0.00 47776 28.5kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $15.40
7 3 IT'S A BABE (3) J & D Fahey 30.73 7.10 5.88 12257 28.4kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $5.20
8 7 SMOOTH STEP (7) Malcolm M Grant 30.95 10.60 0.00 78888 31.2kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $36.40
Race 11 O'SHEA'S PUBLIC HOUSE SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VICTORIA LU (3) Daniel J Lane 17.24 0.00 5.85 111 25.9kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.30
2 1 CHARLOTTE LU (1) Daniel J Lane 17.38 2.30 0.00 322 26.2kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.90
3 2 THRILLING MILLIE (2) Calum J Weir 17.51 4.30 0.00 833 24.7kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $13.40
4 8 SUCK IT UP (8) Anthony L Hart 17.54 4.80 0.00 654 29.7kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $38.80
5 5 OAKMOUNT (5) Daniel J Lane 17.57 5.30 0.00 445 25.3kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $7.10
6 4 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (4) Riley L Evans 17.66 6.60 0.00 766 32.0kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $44.50
7 7 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (7) John T Mcinerney 17.97 11.60 0.00 277 34.8kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $15.20
DNF 6 TROUSSEAU (6) Jason E Dunn 0.00 0.00 0.00 58f 27.7kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $11.50
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HILTON HOPE (2) Bruce C Dann 17.35 0.00 0.00 221 34.6kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $1.60
2 8 TERESA MENDOZA (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.44 1.50 5.84 112 29.4kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $7.50
3 4 ADOBE DERULO (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.48 2.00 0.00 433 32.6kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $8.20
4 1 KNOW NUGGET (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.54 3.00 0.00 544 26.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $11.40
5 6 TUCKER (6) Daniel J Lane 17.60 4.00 0.00 655 32.8kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $9.80
6 3 MEGA DREAM (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.68 5.30 0.00 366 30.1kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $51.90
7 7 SNEAKY SNITCH (7) Anthony L Hart 17.72 5.80 0.00 777 29.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $18.70
8 5 EPIC ADDI (5) Janine M Jopson 17.80 7.20 0.00 888 25.4kg Fabregas Epic Dream $19.00